Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Hong Kong
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ti CHEN (TPE) 213 2
2 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 247 1
3 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 314 1
4 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 632 1
5 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 692 1
6 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 778 1
7 Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) 855 1
8 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 897 1
9 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 929 1
10 Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 940 1
11 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 986 1
12 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 996 1
13 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 1209 1
14 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1282= 1
15 Yecong HE (CHN) 1287 1
16 Yuqing NING (CHN) 1293= 1
17 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 1498= 1
18 Jack WONG (HKG) 1558= 1

Qualifying


1 Ken ONODA (JPN) 1580= 1
2 Aaron ADDISON (AUS) 1676= 1
3 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 1724= 1
4 David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG) 1739= 1
5 Jonathan CHANG (USA) 1739= 1
6 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 1739= 1
7 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 1856= 1
8 Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) 1856= 1
9 Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) 1984= 1
10 Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 1984= 1
11 Xi QI (CHN) 2075= 1
12 Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 21 1
13 Hsin LIN (TPE) 23 1
14 Leo TANG (CAN) 189 1
15 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 3 1
16 Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) 6 1
17 Patrick MCKEE (AUS) 8 (HKG) 1
18 Andy LAU (HKG) 12 1
19 Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG) 14 1
20 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 42 1
21 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 16 1
22 Aziz KHAN (HKG) 20 1
23 Ching Yeung Michael TAM (HKG) 20 1
24 Junhao YE (CHN) 47 1
25 Runhao HUA (CHN) 60 1
26 Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) 27 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F1 [8 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG) [1] BYE
Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG) 6-1 6-0 Pak Yiu Calvin LAM (HKG)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [2] BYE
Junhao YE (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Sheung Yin Stephen WONG (HKG)
Jonathan CHANG (USA) [3] BYE
Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG) 6-2 6-1 Ching Ho Sunny YUE (HKG)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [4] BYE
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Chak Yin CHAN (HKG) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) [5]
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-1 6-1 Leo TANG (CAN)
Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [6] 6-4 6-2 Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG)
Andy LAU (HKG) 6-1 6-1 Jerome LACORTE (HKG)
Xi QI (CHN) [7] 6-2 6-0 Ching Yeung Michael TAM (HKG)
Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 6-4 6-0 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG)
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 6-3 6-1 Patrick MCKEE (AUS)
Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) 7-6(0) 6-4 Aziz KHAN (HKG)

Round 2

David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG) [1] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [2] 6-1 6-0 Junhao YE (CHN)
Jonathan CHANG (USA) [3] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [4] 6-4 6-2 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-2 6-0 Chak Yin CHAN (HKG)
Andy LAU (HKG) 6-3 7-6(7) Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [6]
Xi QI (CHN) [7] 3-6 6-1 6-1 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 6-0 6-2 Wing-Lun LAM (HKG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F1 [8 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) [1] 6-0 6-2 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)
Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-4 4-6 7-5 Ken ONODA (JPN)
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 6-4 3-6 7-5 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [5]
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [4] 6-3 5-7 7-6(2) David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG)
Yecong HE (CHN) 7-5 6-2 Andy LAU (HKG)
Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Hsin LIN (TPE)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-3 7-5 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) [8]
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 6-0 6-1 Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) [6]
Xi QI (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Jack WONG (HKG) 6-4 6-4 Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Aaron ADDISON (AUS)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7] 6-4 6-1 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR)
Chun Hun WONG (HKG) 6-2 6-2 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 6-2 7-6(6) Jonathan CHANG (USA)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-2 4-2 Retired Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2]

2nd Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) [1] 6-0 2-0 Retired Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 5-2 Retired Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
Yecong HE (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [4]
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-3 6-0 Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG)
Xi QI (CHN) 4-6 3-0 Retired Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Jack WONG (HKG)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7] 6-3 6-2 Chun Hun WONG (HKG)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Yuqing NING (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) [1] 6-1 6-0 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-2 6-3 Yecong HE (CHN)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Xi QI (CHN)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7] 7-5 6-1 Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE)

Semifinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) [1] 6-3 3-0 Retired Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7]

Final

Ti CHEN (TPE) [1] 4-1 Retired Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Hong Kong F1 [8 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [1] 7-6(3) 6-1 Jonathan CHANG (USA) / Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) / Chun Hun WONG (HKG) 6-1 2-6 [10-8] Ken ONODA (JPN) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4] 6-0 6-4 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) / Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hsin LIN (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG) / Andy LAU (HKG)
Aaron ADDISON (AUS) / Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 2-6 6-1 [10-7] Xi QI (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) / Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-2 6-0 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3]
Yecong HE (CHN) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 6-2 6-3 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) / Jack WONG (HKG)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2] 6-1 6-2 Yuqing NING (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) / Chun Hun WONG (HKG) 6-4 7-5 Ti CHEN (TPE) / Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [1]
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4] 6-1 6-4 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hsin LIN (TPE)
Aaron ADDISON (AUS) / Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 6-1 2-6 [10-8] Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) / Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Yecong HE (CHN) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 6-2 6-2 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2]

Semifinal

Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4] 6-4 6-0 Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) / Chun Hun WONG (HKG)
Yecong HE (CHN) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 6-1 6-3 Aaron ADDISON (AUS) / Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)

Final

Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4] 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Yecong HE (CHN) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Hong Kong F1 [8 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-4 4-6 7-5 Ken ONODA (JPN)
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [4] 6-3 5-7 7-6(2) David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG)
Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Hsin LIN (TPE)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 6-0 6-1 Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) [6]
Xi QI (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Jack WONG (HKG) 6-4 6-4 Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
Chun Hun WONG (HKG) 6-2 6-2 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 6-2 7-6(6) Jonathan CHANG (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Hong Kong F1 [8 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [1] 7-6(3) 6-1 Jonathan CHANG (USA) / Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hsin LIN (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG) / Andy LAU (HKG)
Aaron ADDISON (AUS) / Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 2-6 6-1 [10-7] Xi QI (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2] 6-1 6-2 Yuqing NING (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Hong Kong F1 [8 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG) [1] BYE
Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG) 6-1 6-0 Pak Yiu Calvin LAM (HKG)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [2] BYE
Junhao YE (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Sheung Yin Stephen WONG (HKG)
Jonathan CHANG (USA) [3] BYE
Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG) 6-2 6-1 Ching Ho Sunny YUE (HKG)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [4] BYE
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Chak Yin CHAN (HKG) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) [5]
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-1 6-1 Leo TANG (CAN)
Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [6] 6-4 6-2 Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG)
Andy LAU (HKG) 6-1 6-1 Jerome LACORTE (HKG)
Xi QI (CHN) [7] 6-2 6-0 Ching Yeung Michael TAM (HKG)
Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG) 6-4 6-0 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG)
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 6-3 6-1 Patrick MCKEE (AUS)
Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) 7-6(0) 6-4 Aziz KHAN (HKG)

Round 2

David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG) [1] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [2] 6-1 6-0 Junhao YE (CHN)
Jonathan CHANG (USA) [3] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [4] 6-4 6-2 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-2 6-0 Chak Yin CHAN (HKG)
Andy LAU (HKG) 6-3 7-6(7) Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [6]
Xi QI (CHN) [7] 3-6 6-1 6-1 Chak Pong Marco LAM (HKG)
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 6-0 6-2 Wing-Lun LAM (HKG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Hong Kong F1 [8 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) [1] 6-0 6-2 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA)
Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-4 4-6 7-5 Ken ONODA (JPN)
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 6-4 3-6 7-5 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [5]
Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [4] 6-3 5-7 7-6(2) David CATALA-VELASCO (HKG)
Yecong HE (CHN) 7-5 6-2 Andy LAU (HKG)
Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Hsin LIN (TPE)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-3 7-5 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) [8]
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 6-0 6-1 Puriwat CHATPATCHAROEN (THA) [6]
Xi QI (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Jack WONG (HKG) 6-4 6-4 Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Aaron ADDISON (AUS)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7] 6-4 6-1 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR)
Chun Hun WONG (HKG) 6-2 6-2 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 6-2 7-6(6) Jonathan CHANG (USA)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-2 4-2 Retired Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Hong Kong F1 [8 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) / Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [1] 7-6(3) 6-1 Jonathan CHANG (USA) / Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE)
Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) / Chun Hun WONG (HKG) 6-1 2-6 [10-8] Ken ONODA (JPN) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4] 6-0 6-4 Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) / Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hsin LIN (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG) / Andy LAU (HKG)
Aaron ADDISON (AUS) / Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 2-6 6-1 [10-7] Xi QI (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) / Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-2 6-0 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [3]
Yecong HE (CHN) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 6-2 6-3 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) / Jack WONG (HKG)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2] 6-1 6-2 Yuqing NING (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Hong Kong F1 [8 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ti CHEN (TPE) [1] 6-0 2-0 Retired Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 5-2 Retired Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
Yecong HE (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [4]
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-3 6-0 Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG)
Xi QI (CHN) 4-6 3-0 Retired Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Jack WONG (HKG)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7] 6-3 6-2 Chun Hun WONG (HKG)
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Yuqing NING (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Hong Kong F1 [8 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) / Chun Hun WONG (HKG) 6-4 7-5 Ti CHEN (TPE) / Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [1]
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4] 6-1 6-4 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hsin LIN (TPE)
Aaron ADDISON (AUS) / Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 6-1 2-6 [10-8] Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) / Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Yecong HE (CHN) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 6-2 6-2 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) / Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Hong Kong F1 [8 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) [1] 6-1 6-0 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 6-2 6-3 Yecong HE (CHN)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-4 Xi QI (CHN)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7] 7-5 6-1 Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Hong Kong F1 [8 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4] 6-4 6-0 Siu-Fai Kelvin LAM (HKG) / Chun Hun WONG (HKG)
Yecong HE (CHN) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 6-1 6-3 Aaron ADDISON (AUS) / Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,992 Posts
Re: Hong Kong F1 [8 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

Hahahaha WTF Ti Chen won 3/5 matches via retirement
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Hong Kong F1 [8 June/Hong Kong/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Ti CHEN (TPE) [1] 6-3 3-0 Retired Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7]

Final

Ti CHEN (TPE) [1] 4-1 Retired Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
DOUBLES

Final

Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4] 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Yecong HE (CHN) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top