Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,490 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
First Round

(1)(WC)Taylor Dent (USA) vs Robert Kendrick (USA)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN) vs (WC)Alex Bogomolov (USA)
Neville Godwin (RSA) vs (q)
(5)Alex Kim (USA) vs Michael Kohlmann (GER)
(4)Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs Eric Taino (USA)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(7)Ivan Miranda (PER) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(6)Tomas Behrend (GER) vs Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) vs (q)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs (q)
(3)Robby Ginepri (USA) vs Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
(8)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Paul Goldstein (USA)
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs (q)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (WC)Amer Delic (USA)
(2)Brian Vahaly (USA) vs Louis Vosloo (RSA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Best of luck Danai Udomchoke (THA) and Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)

:bounce: :D :bounce:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
some 1st rd results

Robert Kendrick (USA) d. (1)(WC)Taylor Dent (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) :eek: :sad: what's wrong with Taylor?
Eric Taino (USA) d. (4)Justin Gimelstob (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(WC)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-1 6-3 :(
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. (7)Ivan Miranda (PER) 6-4 7-6(6)
(3)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(8)Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Paul Goldstein (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (WC)Amer Delic (USA) 6-3 7-5 :D :bounce:
Louis Vosloo (RSA) d. (2)Brian Vahaly (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Full 1st rd results

Robert Kendrick (USA) d. (1)(WC)Taylor Dent (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) :sad: :(
(WC)Alex Bogomolov (USA) d. Tuomas Ketola (FIN) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 :D
Neville Godwin (RSA) d. (q)Yuri Schukin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(5)Alex Kim (USA) d. Michael Kohlmann (GER) 6-2 6-4
Eric Taino (USA) d. (4)Justin Gimelstob (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Rik de Voest (RSA) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-1 6-3 :(
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. (7)Ivan Miranda (PER) 6-4 7-6(6)
Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. (6)Tomas Behrend (GER) 6-2 6-4
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. (q)Doug Bohaboy (USA) 6-1 6-1 :D :bounce:
(q)Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 7-5 6-2
(3)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(8)Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Paul Goldstein (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Robin Soderling (SWE) d. (q)Kean Feeder (USA) 6-4 6-3 :)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (WC)Amer Delic (USA) 6-3 7-5 :D :bounce:
Louis Vosloo (RSA) d. (2)Brian Vahaly (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
2nd rd results

(WC)Alex Bogomolov (USA) d. Robert Kendrick (USA) 7-6(1) 7-6(4) :D
Neville Godwin (RSA) d. (5)Alex Kim (USA) 6-3 6-4
Rik de Voest (RSA) d. Eric Taino (USA) 7-6(7) 1-6 7-5
(WC)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-2 6-4 :D :bounce: :D
(3)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (q)Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(8)Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Robin Soderling (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-1 :(
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Louis Vosloo (RSA) 6-3 6-3 :D :bounce: :D
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Quarterfinals
Neville Godwin (RSA) d. (WC)Alex Bogomolov (USA) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 :sad: :(
Rik de Voest (RSA) d. (WC)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(3)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2 :sad: :(
(8)Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 7-6(0) 6-2 :sad: :(

bad QF results for me :(
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Semifinals
Neville Godwin (RSA) d. Rik de Voest (RSA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(2)
(3)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (8)Bjorn Phau (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top