Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List

1 POLANSKY, Peter CAN 344 1
2 AZZARO, Leonardo ITA 390 1
3 MCCLUNE, Michael USA 418 1
4 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 478 1
5 SEATOR, Edward GBR 553 2
6 LUCHICI, Raian ROU 576 1
7 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 617 1
8 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 697 1
9 DRACOS, Benjamin FRA 758= 1
10 O'NEAL, Justin USA 788= 1
11 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 889 1
12 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 910 1
13 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 927= 1
14 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 1020= 1
15 DAS, Jeffrey USA 1027= 1
16 ROBERTS, Matthew S USA 1036= 1
17 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 1097= 1
18 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 1237= 1


Alternates

19 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 1268= 1
20 POMEROY, Brad USA 1268= 1
21 LASRY, Diego VEN 1345= 1
22 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1478= 1
23 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1478= 1
24 SCHWANDT, Derek USA 1478= 1
25 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1478= 1
26 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1478= 1
27 BARTH, George USA 1478= 1
28 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 1478= 1
29 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1478= 4
30 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1478= 1
31 OQUENDO, Uriel COL 1478= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Guatemala F1 [January 14 | Guatemala | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Guatemala F1 qualifying
January 14-20, 2008

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Nicholas Monroe
2. Marcel Felder
3. Jean-Noel Insausti
4. Vladimir Ivanov
5. Jeremiah Fuller
6. Jurgen Zopp
7. Diego Lasry
8. Mikk Irdoja
9. Derek Schwandt
10. Gregory Gumbs
11. Amador Romero-Torres
12. Alex Bartlett
13. Pietro Fanucci
14. Mlandeli Ndlela
15. Stefano Vukov
16. Marcelo Arevalo

First Round
(1)Nicholas Monroe (USA) bye
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Juan-Carlos Ramirez (PAR) d. (WC)Manuel Kaire (GUA) 6-0 6-2
(15)Stefano Vukov (CRO) bye
(2)Marcel Felder (URU) bye
Patrick Frandji (USA) d. Igor Rud (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP) d. (WC)Christian Saravia (GUA) 7-5 6-4
(10)Gregory Gumbs (FRA) bye
(3)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) bye
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Jonathan Solanas (ESP) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Jonathan Bernay (ARG) d. Ignacio Valls (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(16)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) bye
(4)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) bye
Henrique Cunha (BRA) d. Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL) 6-0 6-1
Marco Sobarzo (CHI) d. Uriel Oquendo COL) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(14)Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM) bye
(5)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) bye
(WC)Walter Valarezo (ECU) d. Raul Nahim (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Sydney Jim (USA) d. German Ramirez (PAR) 6-0 6-1
(12)Alex Bartlett (USA) bye
(6)Jurgen Zopp (EST) bye
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Sven Kasper (EST) d. (WC)Diego Castillo (GUA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(13)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) bye
(7)Diego Lasry (VEN) bye
(WC)Jorge-Miguel de la Vega (GUA) d. Damian Kapitula (ARG) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Miguel-Angel Solbes (ESP) d. Rodrigo Alvarez (ARG) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2
(11)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) bye
(8)Mikk Irdoja (EST) bye
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. (WC)Stephan Berger (GUA) 6-1 6-1
Mason Fuller (USA) d. (WC)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA) 6-2 6-1
(9)Derek Schwandt (USA) bye


Second Round
(1)Nicholas Monroe (USA) d. Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Juan-Carlos Ramirez (PAR) d. (15)Stefano Vukov (CRO) 6-1 6-4
(2)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Patrick Frandji (USA) 6-1 6-1
(10)Gregory Gumbs (FRA) d. Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(3)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-0 6-4
(16)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. Jonathan Bernay (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Henrique Cunha (BRA) d. (4)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 6-1
Marco Sobarzo (CHI) d. (14)Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(5)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. (WC)Walter Valarezo (ECU) 7-5 6-3
Sydney Jim (USA) d. (12)Alex Bartlett (USA) 1-1 ret.
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. (6)Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-2 6-2
Sven Kasper (EST) d. (13)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Diego Lasry (VEN) d. (WC)Jorge Miguel de la Vega (GUA) 6-3 6-3
(11)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Miguel-Angel Solbes (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. (8)Mikk Irdoja (EST) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(9)Derek Schwandt (USA) d. Mason Fuller (USA) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Juan Carlos Ramirez (PAR) 6-2 6-0
(2)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (10)Gregory Gumbs (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-7(4) 6-1
(16)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. (3)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Henrique Cunha (BRA) d. Marco Sobarzo (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(5)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Sydney Jim (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Sven Kasper (EST) 7-6(4) 6-1
(11)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. (7)Diego Lasry (VEN) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(6)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. (9)Derek Schwandt (USA) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Guatemala F1 [January 14 | Guatemala | Hard]

Main Draw Singles

First Round
(1)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Justin O'Neal (USA) d. (WC)Andres Bucaro (GUA) 6-3 6-3
Luis Martinez (VEN) d. (q)Henrique Cunha (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(5)Michael McClune (USA) d. Peter Lucassen (NED) 6-3 6-4
(4)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. (WC)Tulio Davila (GUA)6-2 6-1
Matthew Roberts (USA) d. Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 6-4 6-3
(q)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. Benjamin Dracos (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(8)Edward Seator (GBR) d. (WC)Christopher Diaz (GUA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Brad Pomeroy (USA) 6-2 6-0
Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) 0-6 6-1 6-2
(q)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 1-6 7-5 6-1
(3)(q)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (q)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 6-4 6-1
Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (7)(WC)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Raian Luchici (ROU) d. (q)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. (q)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 6-4 6-2
(2)(q)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Jeffrey Das (USA) 6-3 6-2

Second Round
(1)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Justin O'Neal (USA) 7-6(6) 7-5
(5)Michael McClune (USA) d. Luis Martinez (VEN) 6-3 7-6(4)
Matthew Roberts (USA) d. (4)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)
(q)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. (8)Edward Seator (GBR) 1-6 6-3 6-2
(6)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(3)(q)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (q)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Raian Luchici (ROU) d. Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(2)(q)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. (5)Michael McClune (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Matthew Roberts (USA) d. (q)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(3)(q)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (6)Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(2)(q)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Raian Luchici (ROU) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Matthew Roberts (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(3)(q)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (2)(q)Nick Monroe (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Doubles Draw


First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Diego Lasry/Jimy Szymanski (VEN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Benjamin Dracos/Gregory Gumbs (FRA) d. (WC)Christopher Diaz/Christian Saravia (GUA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (ROU/USA) d. (WC)Andres Bucaro/Tulio Davila (GUA) 6-3 6-1
Miguel Cicenia/Luis Martinez (VEN) d. Mikk Irdoja/Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-4 6-7(5) (10-3)
Matthew Roberts/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (USA/MEX) d. (ALT)Vladimir Ivanov/Sven Kasper (EST) 6-0 6-2
Amador Romero-Torres/Gonzalo Tur (ESP/ARG) d. (4)Marcel Felder/Gaston Grimolizzi (URU/ARG) 2-6 7-6(4) (10-5)
Mauricio Echazu/Cristian Paiz (PER/GUA) d. (WC)Diego Castillo/Jorge Miguel de la Vega (GUA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Leonardo Azzaro/Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. Marcelo Arevalo/Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 7-6(3) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Benjamin Dracos/Gregory Gumbs (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (ROU/USA) d. Miguel Cicenia/Luis Martinez (VEN) 6-0 6-3
Matthew Roberts/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (USA/MEX) d. Amador Romero-Torres/Gonzalo Tur (ESP/ARG) 6-0 6-0
(2)Leonardo Azzaro/Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. Mauricio Echazu/Cristian Paiz (PER/GUA) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(3)Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (ROU/USA) d. (1)Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 (10-6)
Matthew Roberts/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (USA/MEX) d. (2)Leonardo Azzaro/Pietro Fanucci (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Finals
Matthew Roberts/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (USA/MEX) d. (3)Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (ROU/USA) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Re: Guatemala F1 [January 14 | Guatemala | Hard]

Cunha :)
Wanderley :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Re: Guatemala F1 [January 14 | Guatemala | Hard]

Cunha vs McClune in 2nd round :goodmatch:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Guatemala F1 [January 14 | Guatemala | Hard]

First Round - Monday Scores
Matthew Roberts (USA) d. Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 6-4 6-3
(8)Edward Seator (GBR) d. (WC)Christopher Diaz (GUA) 6-3 6-2
Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) 0-6 6-1 6-2
Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (7)(WC)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(2)(q)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Jeffrey Das (USA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Guatemala F1 [January 14 | Guatemala | Hard]

First Round
(1)Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Diego Lasry/Jimy Szymanski (VEN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Benjamin Dracos/Gregory Gumbs (FRA) d. (WC)Christopher Diaz/Christian Saravia (GUA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (ROU/USA) d. (WC)Andres Bucaro/Tulio Davila (GUA) 6-3 6-1
Miguel Cicenia/Luis Martinez (VEN) d. Mikk Irdoja/Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-4 6-7(5) (10-3)
Matthew Roberts/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (USA/MEX) d. (ALT)Vladimir Ivanov/Sven Kasper (EST) 6-0 6-2
Amador Romero-Torres/Gonzalo Tur (ESP/ARG) d. (4)Marcel Felder/Gaston Grimolizzi (URU/ARG) 2-6 7-6(4) (10-5)
Mauricio Echazu/Cristian Paiz (PER/GUA) d. (WC)Diego Castillo/Jorge Miguel de la Vega (GUA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Leonardo Azzaro/Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. Marcelo Arevalo/Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 7-6(3) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Guatemala F1 [January 14 | Guatemala | Hard]

First Round
(1)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Justin O'Neal (USA) d. (WC)Andres Bucaro (GUA) 6-3 6-3
Luis Martinez (VEN) d. (q)Henrique Cunha (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(5)Michael McClune (USA) d. Peter Lucassen (NED) 6-3 6-4
(4)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. (WC)Tulio Davila (GUA)6-2 6-1
Matthew Roberts (USA) d. Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 6-4 6-3
(q)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. Benjamin Dracos (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(8)Edward Seator (GBR) d. (WC)Christopher Diaz (GUA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Brad Pomeroy (USA) 6-2 6-0
Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) 0-6 6-1 6-2
(q)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 1-6 7-5 6-1
(3)(q)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (q)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 6-4 6-1
Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (7)(WC)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Raian Luchici (ROU) d. (q)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. (q)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 6-4 6-2
(2)(q)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Jeffrey Das (USA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Guatemala F1 [January 14 | Guatemala | Hard]

Quarterfinals
(1)Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Benjamin Dracos/Gregory Gumbs (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy (ROU/USA) d. Miguel Cicenia/Luis Martinez (VEN) 6-0 6-3
Matthew Roberts/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (USA/MEX) vs Amador Romero-Torres/Gonzalo Tur (ESP/ARG)
Mauricio Echazu/Cristian Paiz (PER/GUA) vs (2)Leonardo Azzaro/Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Re: Guatemala F1 [January 14 | Guatemala | Hard]

Cunha :sad:
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top