Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Tumon
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 347 1
2 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 531 1
3 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 537 1
4 Bumpei SATO (JPN) 724 1
5 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 755 1
6 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) 930 1
7 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 941 1
8 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 973 2
9 Brendan MOORE (AUS) 989 1
10 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 1031 1
11 Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 1092 1
12 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 1246 1
13 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 1319= 1
14 Masaki SASAI (JPN) 1324= 1
15 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 1438= 1
16 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 1614= 1
17 Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 1679= 1
18 George BARTH (USA) 1836= 1

Qualifying


1 David BARCLAY (AUS) 1949= 1
2 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) 2207= 1
3 Sachin SATHNUR MAHESH (IND) 120 1
4 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 34 1
5 Koichi SANO (JPN) 42 1
6 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 55 1
7 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 139 1
8 Benard Bruno NKOMBA (AUS) 169 1
9 Hiroshi YANO (JPN) 64 1
10 Kody PEARSON (AUS) 192 1
11 Sogo KURODA (JPN) 75 1
12 Yuma KASAHARA (JPN) 97 1
13 Winter MEAGHER (AUS) 302 1
14 Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN) 269 1
15 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 298 1
16 Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 461 1
17 Ian Hyland GLESSING (USA) 362 1
18 Jesse DELANEY (AUS) 441 1
19 Andy CHANG (USA) 1
20 Kyle-Joshua DANDAN (PHI) 1
21 Brian TUNCAP JR (GUM) 1
22 Alan CHANG (USA) 1
23 Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) 1
24 Daniel LLARENAS (GUM) 1
25 Luke BELING (RSA) 1
26 Anthony JOHN (GUM) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Guam F1 [26 May/Tumon/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Luke BELING (RSA) BYE
Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 6-1 6-3 Ian Hyland GLESSING (USA)
Anthony JOHN (GUM) BYE
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Charles OLIVER (GUM)
Joshua CEPEDA (GUM) BYE
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-0 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) BYE
Brian TUNCAP JR (GUM) BYE
Hiroshi YANO (JPN) BYE
Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Winter MEAGHER (AUS) BYE
Kody PEARSON (AUS) 7-5 6-4 Andy CHANG (USA)
Jesse DELANEY (AUS) BYE
Sogo KURODA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Yuma KASAHARA (JPN)
Victor TUNCAP (GUM) BYE
Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Alan CHANG (USA)

Round 2

Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 6-1 6-1 Luke BELING (RSA)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Anthony JOHN (GUM)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Joshua CEPEDA (GUM)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Brian TUNCAP JR (GUM)
Hiroshi YANO (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-1 Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Kody PEARSON (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Winter MEAGHER (AUS)
Sogo KURODA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Jesse DELANEY (AUS)
Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Victor TUNCAP (GUM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Guam F1 [26 May/Tumon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1] 6-2 6-4 Koichi SANO (JPN)
Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 6-1 6-3 Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN)
Kyle-Joshua DANDAN (PHI) 7-6(1) 6-2 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-4 6-3 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-2 David BARCLAY (AUS)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Kody PEARSON (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Sogo KURODA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [7] 6-1 6-3 Benard Bruno NKOMBA (AUS)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [5] 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(2) Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Jack BARBER (USA)
Bumpei SATO (JPN) [4] 6-3 6-2 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [8] 6-0 6-0 Joshua CEPEDA (GUM)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) 7-5 6-4 Daniel LLARENAS (GUM)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 5-7 6-0 7-5 Brendan MOORE (AUS)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-0 Hiroshi YANO (JPN)

2nd Round

Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1] 6-4 7-5 Thomas SHUBERT (USA)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-2 6-2 Kyle-Joshua DANDAN (PHI)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-4 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [7] 6-1 6-1 Kody PEARSON (AUS)
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [5]
Bumpei SATO (JPN) [4] 6-3 2-6 7-5 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [8] 6-4 6-2 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [6]
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-3 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [7]
Bumpei SATO (JPN) [4] 6-4 6-1 Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-4 7-6(2) Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [8]

Semifinal

Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1] 6-1 5-7 7-5 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3]
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-2 7-5 Bumpei SATO (JPN) [4]

Final

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-7(6) 6-2 7-5 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Guam F1 [26 May/Tumon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 6-4 6-4 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) / Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 6-2 6-3 David BARCLAY (AUS) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-4 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) / Anthony JOHN (GUM)
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-6] Winter MEAGHER (AUS) / Brendan MOORE (AUS)
Hiroshi YANO (JPN) / Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Ian Hyland GLESSING (USA) / Victor TUNCAP (GUM)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [4] 6-3 6-2 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) / Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [2] 6-0 6-0 Joshua CEPEDA (GUM) / Brian TUNCAP JR (GUM)

Quarterfinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 6-7(5) 6-2 [10-4] Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) / Thomas SHUBERT (USA)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3] 1-6 6-3 [10-6] Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Hiroshi YANO (JPN) / Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [2]

Semifinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3]
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN) 4-6 7-6(7) [10-4] Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [4]

Final

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-3 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Guam F1 [26 May/Tumon/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Luke BELING (RSA) BYE
Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 6-1 6-3 Ian Hyland GLESSING (USA)
Anthony JOHN (GUM) BYE
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Charles OLIVER (GUM)
Joshua CEPEDA (GUM) BYE
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 6-3 6-0 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) BYE
Brian TUNCAP JR (GUM) BYE
Hiroshi YANO (JPN) BYE
Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Winter MEAGHER (AUS) BYE
Kody PEARSON (AUS) 7-5 6-4 Andy CHANG (USA)
Jesse DELANEY (AUS) BYE
Sogo KURODA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Yuma KASAHARA (JPN)
Victor TUNCAP (GUM) BYE
Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Alan CHANG (USA)

Round 2

Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 6-1 6-1 Luke BELING (RSA)
Koichi SANO (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Anthony JOHN (GUM)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Joshua CEPEDA (GUM)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Brian TUNCAP JR (GUM)
Hiroshi YANO (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-1 Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Kody PEARSON (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Winter MEAGHER (AUS)
Sogo KURODA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Jesse DELANEY (AUS)
Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Victor TUNCAP (GUM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Guam F1 [26 May/Tumon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 6-1 6-3 Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN)
Kyle-Joshua DANDAN (PHI) 7-6(1) 6-2 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-4 6-3 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [7] 6-1 6-3 Benard Bruno NKOMBA (AUS)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [5] 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(2) Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [8] 6-0 6-0 Joshua CEPEDA (GUM)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) 7-5 6-4 Daniel LLARENAS (GUM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Guam F1 [26 May/Tumon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 6-4 6-4 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) / Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 6-2 6-3 David BARCLAY (AUS) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [2] 6-0 6-0 Joshua CEPEDA (GUM) / Brian TUNCAP JR (GUM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Guam F1 [26 May/Tumon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1] 6-2 6-4 Koichi SANO (JPN)
Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 6-1 6-3 Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN)
Kyle-Joshua DANDAN (PHI) 7-6(1) 6-2 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-4 6-3 Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-2 David BARCLAY (AUS)
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Kody PEARSON (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Sogo KURODA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [7] 6-1 6-3 Benard Bruno NKOMBA (AUS)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [5] 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(2) Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Jack BARBER (USA)
Bumpei SATO (JPN) [4] 6-3 6-2 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [8] 6-0 6-0 Joshua CEPEDA (GUM)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) 7-5 6-4 Daniel LLARENAS (GUM)
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 5-7 6-0 7-5 Brendan MOORE (AUS)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-0 Hiroshi YANO (JPN)

2nd Round

Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1] 6-4 7-5 Thomas SHUBERT (USA)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-2 6-2 Kyle-Joshua DANDAN (PHI)
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [5]
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [8] 6-4 6-2 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Guam F1 [26 May/Tumon/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 6-4 6-4 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) / Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) / Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 6-2 6-3 David BARCLAY (AUS) / Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-4 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) / Anthony JOHN (GUM)
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-6] Winter MEAGHER (AUS) / Brendan MOORE (AUS)
Hiroshi YANO (JPN) / Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Ian Hyland GLESSING (USA) / Victor TUNCAP (GUM)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [4] 6-3 6-2 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) / Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Koichi SANO (JPN) / Masaki SASAI (JPN)
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [2] 6-0 6-0 Joshua CEPEDA (GUM) / Brian TUNCAP JR (GUM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Guam F1 [26 May/Tumon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1] 6-4 7-5 Thomas SHUBERT (USA)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-2 6-2 Kyle-Joshua DANDAN (PHI)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-4 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [7] 6-1 6-1 Kody PEARSON (AUS)
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) [5]
Bumpei SATO (JPN) [4] 6-3 2-6 7-5 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR)
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [8] 6-4 6-2 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Atsushi USHIDA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Guam F1 [26 May/Tumon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 6-7(5) 6-2 [10-4] Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) / Thomas SHUBERT (USA)
Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3] 1-6 6-3 [10-6] Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) / Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Hiroshi YANO (JPN) / Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) / Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Guam F1 [26 May/Tumon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) [6]
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-3 Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) [7]
Bumpei SATO (JPN) [4] 6-4 6-1 Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-4 7-6(2) Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Guam F1 [26 May/Tumon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Katsuki NAGAO (JPN) / Hiromasa OKU (JPN) [3]
Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN) 4-6 7-6(7) [10-4] Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) / Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Guam F1 [26 May/Tumon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1] 6-1 5-7 7-5 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) [3]
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-2 7-5 Bumpei SATO (JPN) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Guam F1 [26 May/Tumon/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Takuto NIKI (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-3 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) / Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Guam F1 [26 May/Tumon/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-7(6) 6-2 7-5 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1]
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top