Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Heraklion
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 347 1
2 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 358 3
3 Alexander WARD (GBR) 454 1
4 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 478 2
5 Rudy COCO (FRA) 518 1
6 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 542 2
7 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 637 5
8 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 639 1
9 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 647 1
10 Dejan KATIC (SRB) 733 1
11 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 751 2
12 Cameron NORRIE (GBR) 811 1
13 Evan SONG (USA) 845 1
14 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 850 1
15 Robin STANEK (CZE) 872 1
16 Florian BARTH (GER) 889 1
17 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 949 1
18 Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 1006 1

Qualifying

1 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 1039 4
2 Daniel MASUR (GER) 1059 1
3 Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 1062 2
4 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1067 1
5 Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 1296= 4
6 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1364 1
7 David SIMUNEK (CZE) 1574= 2
8 Ken ONODA (JPN) 1632= 1
9 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 1661= 1
10 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1674= 2
11 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) 1692= 1
12 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 2124= 1
13 Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) 2197= 1
14 Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP) 4 1
15 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 141 1
16 Andreas ARAVIS (CYP) 20 1
17 Samir GAFAROV (AZE) 1 2
18 Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER) 343 6
19 Melik FELER (FRA) 464 1
20 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 162 2
21 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN) 1
22 Panagiotis KAZANIDIS (GRE) 1
23 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE) 1
24 Adrian PREUSS (GER) 1
25 Vaggelis STILIANOUDAKIS (GRE) 1
26 Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 1
27 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 4
28 Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) 1
29 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1
30 Artavazd KNYAZYAN (ARM) 1
31 Maximilian GIERSCHER (GER) 1
32 Emilio IBRAHIM (SYR) 1
33 Christian BRAUN (GER) 1
34 Ivan AVDEEV (RUS) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [1] BYE
Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Ivan AVDEEV (RUS)
Ryota KISHI (JPN) [2] BYE
Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP) BYE
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) [3] BYE
Melik FELER (FRA) BYE
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [4] BYE
Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER) 6-0 6-0 Vaggelis STILIANOUDAKIS (GRE)
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [5] BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Samir GAFAROV (AZE)
Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) [6] BYE
Andreas ARAVIS (CYP) BYE
Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE) [7] BYE
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [8] BYE
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Christian BRAUN (GER)

Round 2

Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-1 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Ryota KISHI (JPN) [2] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) [3] 6-2 6-4 Melik FELER (FRA)
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [4] 7-5 6-1 Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 7-5 6-1 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [5]
Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) [6] 6-4 6-3 Andreas ARAVIS (CYP)
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3 Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE) [7]
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [8] 6-3 6-4 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michal KONECNY (CZE) [1] 7-6(7) 6-2 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 6-2 7-5 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-2 7-5 Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [8] 6-2 6-2 Daniel MASUR (GER)
Alexander WARD (GBR) [3] 6-0 6-1 Florian BARTH (GER)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [6] 6-0 6-0 Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE)
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-0 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS)
Cameron NORRIE (GBR) 6-0 6-2 David SIMUNEK (CZE)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Ken ONODA (JPN)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] 6-3 6-1 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Rudy COCO (FRA) [5] 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)
Evan SONG (USA) 6-4 6-4 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2] 6-1 7-5 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE)

2nd Round

Michal KONECNY (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [8] 6-0 6-4 Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Alexander WARD (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-1 Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-2 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [6]
Cameron NORRIE (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [7]
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] 6-2 6-0 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)
Evan SONG (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Rudy COCO (FRA) [5]
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2] 6-2 6-2 Robin STANEK (CZE)

Quarterfinal

Michal KONECNY (CZE) [1] Walkover Dejan KATIC (SRB) [8]
Alexander WARD (GBR) [3] 6-3 7-5 Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE)
Cameron NORRIE (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4]
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2] 6-4 6-2 Evan SONG (USA)

Semifinal

Alexander WARD (GBR) [3] 6-4 3-0 Retired Michal KONECNY (CZE) [1]
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2] 6-2 6-2 Cameron NORRIE (GBR)

Final

Alexander WARD (GBR) [3] 6-0 6-3 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Florian BARTH (GER) / Daniel MASUR (GER) [1] BYE
Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) / Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE) BYE
Evan SONG (USA) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [4] BYE
Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) Walkover Ryota KISHI (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN)
Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 6-3 1-6 [10-5] Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) / Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [3] BYE
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 6-4 3-6 [12-10] Dejan KATIC (SRB) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Florian BARTH (GER) / Daniel MASUR (GER) [1] 6-0 6-3 Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) / Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE)
Evan SONG (USA) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [4] 2-6 6-2 [10-6] Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-1 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) Walkover Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [2]

Semifinal

Florian BARTH (GER) / Daniel MASUR (GER) [1] 4-6 6-2 [10-3] Evan SONG (USA) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [4]
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Harry MEEHAN (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [3]

Final

Florian BARTH (GER) / Daniel MASUR (GER) [1] 6-2 6-2 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [1] BYE
Ryota KISHI (JPN) [2] BYE
Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP) BYE
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) [3] BYE
Melik FELER (FRA) BYE
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [4] BYE
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [5] BYE
Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) [6] BYE
Andreas ARAVIS (CYP) BYE
Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE) [7] BYE
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [8] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [1] BYE
Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Ivan AVDEEV (RUS)
Ryota KISHI (JPN) [2] BYE
Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP) BYE
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) [3] BYE
Melik FELER (FRA) BYE
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [4] BYE
Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER) 6-0 6-0 Vaggelis STILIANOUDAKIS (GRE)
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [5] BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Samir GAFAROV (AZE)
Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) [6] BYE
Andreas ARAVIS (CYP) BYE
Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE) [7] BYE
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [8] BYE
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Christian BRAUN (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [1] BYE
Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Ivan AVDEEV (RUS)
Ryota KISHI (JPN) [2] BYE
Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP) BYE
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) [3] BYE
Melik FELER (FRA) BYE
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [4] BYE
Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER) 6-0 6-0 Vaggelis STILIANOUDAKIS (GRE)
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [5] BYE
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-0 Samir GAFAROV (AZE)
Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) [6] BYE
Andreas ARAVIS (CYP) BYE
Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE) [7] BYE
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [8] BYE
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3 Christian BRAUN (GER)

Round 2

Harry MEEHAN (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-1 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Ryota KISHI (JPN) [2] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Michail PERVOLARAKIS (CYP)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) [3] 6-2 6-4 Melik FELER (FRA)
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [4] 7-5 6-1 Leo Kim SCHOERNER (GER)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 7-5 6-1 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [5]
Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) [6] 6-4 6-3 Andreas ARAVIS (CYP)
Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3 Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE) [7]
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [8] 6-3 6-4 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michal KONECNY (CZE) [1] 7-6(7) 6-2 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-2 7-5 Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Ken ONODA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Florian BARTH (GER) / Daniel MASUR (GER) [1] BYE
Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) / Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE) BYE
Evan SONG (USA) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [4] BYE
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [3] BYE
Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michal KONECNY (CZE) [1] 7-6(7) 6-2 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-2 7-5 Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [6] 6-0 6-0 Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE)
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-0 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Ken ONODA (JPN)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] 6-3 6-1 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Florian BARTH (GER) / Daniel MASUR (GER) [1] BYE
Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) / Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE) BYE
Evan SONG (USA) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [4] BYE
Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) Walkover Ryota KISHI (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [3] BYE
Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Michal KONECNY (CZE) [1] 7-6(7) 6-2 Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Oran REZNIK (ISR) 6-2 7-5 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 6-2 7-5 Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [8] 6-2 6-2 Daniel MASUR (GER)
Alexander WARD (GBR) [3] 6-0 6-1 Florian BARTH (GER)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Matthieu ROY (FRA)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [6] 6-0 6-0 Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE)
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-0 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS)
Cameron NORRIE (GBR) 6-0 6-2 David SIMUNEK (CZE)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Ken ONODA (JPN)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] 6-3 6-1 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)
Rudy COCO (FRA) [5] 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)
Evan SONG (USA) 6-4 6-4 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2] 6-1 7-5 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Florian BARTH (GER) / Daniel MASUR (GER) [1] BYE
Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) / Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE) BYE
Evan SONG (USA) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [4] BYE
Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED) Walkover Ryota KISHI (JPN) / Ken ONODA (JPN)
Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 6-3 1-6 [10-5] Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS) / Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [3] BYE
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 6-4 3-6 [12-10] Dejan KATIC (SRB) / Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Florian BARTH (GER) / Daniel MASUR (GER) [1] 6-0 6-3 Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) / Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE)
 

·
Ace Loveforty
Joined
·
83,393 Posts
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

wtf is that doubles draw?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Michal KONECNY (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Oran REZNIK (ISR)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) [8] 6-0 6-4 Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Alexander WARD (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-1 Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-2 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [6]
Cameron NORRIE (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) [7]
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [4] 6-2 6-0 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)
Evan SONG (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Rudy COCO (FRA) [5]
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [2] 6-2 6-2 Robin STANEK (CZE)

wardy =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Florian BARTH (GER) / Daniel MASUR (GER) [1] 6-0 6-3 Christos ANTONOPOULOS (GRE) / Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE)
Evan SONG (USA) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [4] 2-6 6-2 [10-6] Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) / Alban MEUFFELS (NED)
Harry MEEHAN (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-1 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Elie ROUSSET (FRA) Walkover Michal KONECNY (CZE) / Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Greece F7 [21 April/Heraklion/Clay]

wtf is that doubles draw?
ikr? :hysteric: you dont see that usually at futures level =(( well at any level really
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top