Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
GREECE F6

City : Heraklion, Greece
Date : 29 October - 04 November 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Andres Artunedo Martinavarro (ESP)

Entry List

1 Lucas CATARINA (MON) 442
2 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 503
3 Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) 614
4 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 684
5 George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 800
6 David PICHLER (AUT) 812
7 Michail PERVOLARAKIS (GRE) 815
8 Francesco FERRARI (ITA) 865
9 Alon ELIA (ISR) 907
10 Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU) 1041
11 Conor BERG (USA) 1046
12 Jordan HASSON (ISR) 1049
13 Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU) 1087
14 Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) 1140
15 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 1150
16 Savriyan DANILOV (RUS) 1160
17 Stefano BATTAGLINO (ITA) 1236
18 Pedro VIVES MARCOS (ESP) 1288
19 Emmanuel LURIA (ISR) 1305
20 Alexandros SKORILAS (GRE) 1316

21 (Q) Nico MATIC (GER) 1472
22 (Q) Stefan PALOSI (ROU) 1815
23 (Q) Samuele RAMAZZOTTI (ITA) 1827
24 (Q) Adam JONES (GBR) 1946
25 (Q) Mathieu GARCIA (FRA)
26 (Q) Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO)
27 (Q) Linus KROHN (GER)
28 (Q) Austin RAPP (USA)

29 (wc) Petros TSITSIPAS (GRE) 1924
30 (wc) Gabriele Maria NOCE (ITA) 1946
31 (wc) Stamatis KAPIRIS (GRE)
32 (wc) Dimosthenis TARAMONLIS (GRE)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Greece F6 [October 29 | Heraklion | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nico Matic (GER/1) d. Stefan Luckanov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Kenta Kurita (JPN) d. Mateo Bubalo (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Nicolas Demeroutis (BEL) d. Matthew Hingley (GBR) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Pablo Schelcher Muro (ESP) d. Martin Tomov (BUL) 6-1 6-3

Martin Dimitrov (BUL/2) d. Tadas Tarasevicius (LTU) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Elliott Farmer (GBR) d. Linus Bilfinger-Sanchez (GER) 6-2 6-3
Mathieu Garcia (FRA) d. Francesco Paschetto (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Charles Tzicas (BEL) d. Victoras Zervoudakis (GRE) 6-4 6-2

Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN/3) d. George Agious (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Ioannis Papounidis (GRE) d. Nikolas Tsomlektsoglou (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Maurus Malgiaritta (SUI) d. Stefan Frljanic (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Domen Gostincar (SLO) d. Valentin Ivanov (BUL) 6-3 6-1

George Davies (GBR) d. Roee Benya (ISR/4) 6-4 3-0 ret.
Dimitrios Choumis (GRE) d. Michalis Kostikoglou (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Christian Braun (GER) d. Alexander Abou Boutros (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Austin Rapp (USA) d. Alexandros Ntinto (GRE) 6-0 6-1

Stefan Palosi (ROU/5) d. Athanasios Bilis (GRE) 6-3 6-2
Dragan Grahovac (CRO) d. Syed Ameer Hosain (USA) 6-4 6-4
Konstantinos Raptis (GRE) d. Hugo Cazaban (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(3)
Dorian Kos (IRL) d. Dragutin Djurasovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Stefan Petrovic (SWE/6) d. Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Linus Krohn (GER) d. Markus Neuhauser (AUT) 6-0 6-2
Eric Ahren Moonga (SWE) d. Massimo Brambati (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Joshua Rose (GBR) d. Josh Hublitz (USA) 6-3 7-5

Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA/7) d. Christos Keisidis (GRE) 6-2 1-1 ret.
Pietro Romeo Scomparin (ITA) d. Kiri Psaras (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) d. Stefanos Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-4 6-4
Stephanos Schinas (GRE) d. Augusto Virgili (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)

Adam Jones (GBR/8) d. Imran Sibille (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Chrisovalantis Tamiolakis (GRE/wc) d. Francisco Riveiro Carmona (ESP) w.o
Marvin Rehberg (GER) d. Davide Tortora (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Jake Hersey (GBR/9) d. Marios Stavropoulos (GRE) 6-0 6-0


2nd Round

Nico Matic (GER/1) d. Kenta Kurita (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Pablo Schelcher Muro (ESP) d. Nicolas Demeroutis (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Martin Dimitrov (BUL/2) d. Elliott Farmer (GBR) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Mathieu Garcia (FRA) d. Charles Tzicas (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-3

Ioannis Papounidis (GRE) d. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN/3) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Domen Gostincar (SLO) d. Maurus Malgiaritta (SUI) 7-6(1) 6-0

George Davies (GBR) d. Dimitrios Choumis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Austin Rapp (USA) d. Christian Braun (GER) 6-1 6-3

Stefan Palosi (ROU/5) d. Dragan Grahovac (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Konstantinos Raptis (GRE) d. Dorian Kos (IRL) 6-4 6-3

Linus Krohn (GER) d. Stefan Petrovic (SWE/6) 6-1 6-2
Eric Ahren Moonga (SWE) d. Joshua Rose (GBR) 6-2 1-6 7-5

Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA/7) d. Pietro Romeo Scomparin (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Stephanos Schinas (GRE) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-2 7-5

Adam Jones (GBR/8) d. Chrisovalantis Tamiolakis (GRE/wc) 6-2 6-0
Marvin Rehberg (GER) d. Jake Hersey (GBR/9) 6-3 4-6 6-3


Final Round

Nico Matic (GER/1) d. Pablo Schelcher Muro (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Mathieu Garcia (FRA) d. Martin Dimitrov (BUL/2) 6-4 6-1
Domen Gostincar (SLO) d. Ioannis Papounidis (GRE) 6-3 6-3
Austin Rapp (USA) d. George Davies (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Stefan Palosi (ROU/5) d. Konstantinos Raptis (GRE) 6-4 6-2
Linus Krohn (GER) d. Eric Ahren Moonga (SWE) 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA/7) d. Stephanos Schinas (GRE) 6-2 6-4
Adam Jones (GBR/8) d. Marvin Rehberg (GER) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Greece F6 [October 29 | Heraklion | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

F.Ferrari / M.Pervolarakis (ITA/GRE/1) d. S.Battaglino / S.Ramazzotti (ITA) 6-2 6-4
C.Berg / E.Farmer (USA/GBR) d. D.Choumis / A.Ntinto (GRE/wc) 6-2 6-1
A.Manole / D.Tomescu (ROU) d. M.Hingley / J.Rose (GBR) 6-4 4-6 10-4
T.Kocevar-Desman / D.Pichler (SLO/AUT/3) d. J.Hersey / P.Vives Marcos (GBR/ESP) 6-3 6-0

L.Catarina / B.Crepatte (MON/FRA/4) d. S.Kapiris / I.Stergiou (GRE) 6-3 6-4
G.Davies / A.Jones (GBR) d. P.Scomparin / T.Tarasevicius (ITA/LTU/wc) 6-7(3) 6-3 13-11
S.Danilov / D.Tortora (RUS/ITA) d. M.Sakellaridis / S.Sakellaridis (GRE/wc) 4-6 6-2 12-10
S.Elbaz / A.Elia (ISR/2) d. J.Hasson / E.Luria (ISR) 6-2 6-4


Quarterfinal

F.Ferrari / M.Pervolarakis (ITA/GRE/1) d. C.Berg / E.Farmer (USA/GBR) 6-2 7-5
T.Kocevar-Desman / D.Pichler (SLO/AUT/3) d. A.Manole / D.Tomescu (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 10-4
L.Catarina / B.Crepatte (MON/FRA/4) d. G.Davies / A.Jones (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)
S.Elbaz / A.Elia (ISR/2) d. S.Danilov / D.Tortora (RUS/ITA) 4-6 6-3 10-8


Semifinal

F.Ferrari / M.Pervolarakis (ITA/GRE/1) d. T.Kocevar-Desman / D.Pichler (SLO/AUT/3) 3-6 6-3 11-9
L.Catarina / B.Crepatte (MON/FRA/4) d. S.Elbaz / A.Elia (ISR/2) 7-5 6-2


FINAL

F.Ferrari / M.Pervolarakis (ITA/GRE/1) d. L.Catarina / B.Crepatte (MON/FRA/4) 7-6(4) 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Greece F6 [October 29 | Heraklion | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Lucas Catarina (MON/1) d. Savriyan Danilov (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Stefan Palosi (ROU/Q) d. Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Austin Rapp (USA/Q) d. Ioannis Stergiou (GRE) 7-5 7-5
Francesco Ferrari (ITA/8) d. Conor Berg (USA) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)

Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/4) d. Stefano Battaglino (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA/Q) d. Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Jordan Hasson (ISR) d. Adam Jones (GBR/Q) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2
George Loffhagen (GBR/5) d. Mathieu Garcia (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-1

David Pichler (AUT/6) d. Linus Krohn (GER/Q) 6-2 7-6(5)
Alexandros Skorilas (GRE) d. Petros Tsitsipas (GRE/wc) 4-6 5-0 ret.
Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. Dimosthenis Taramonlis (GRE/wc) 6-4 6-0
Markos Kalovelonis (RUS/3) d. Stamatis Kapiris (GRE/wc) 6-3 6-2

Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/7) d. Domen Gostincar (SLO/Q) 6-4 6-0
Alon Elia (ISR) d. Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA/wc) 6-4 6-3
Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) d. Emmanuel Luria (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/2) d. Nico Matic (GER/Q) 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

Lucas Catarina (MON/1) d. Stefan Palosi (ROU/Q) 6-2 6-3
Francesco Ferrari (ITA/8) d. Austin Rapp (USA/Q) 6-3 6-2
Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA/Q) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/4) 2-6 6-3 6-3
George Loffhagen (GBR/5) d. Jordan Hasson (ISR) 6-2 6-1

David Pichler (AUT/6) d. Alexandros Skorilas (GRE) 6-1 6-3
Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. Markos Kalovelonis (RUS/3) 7-5 6-1
Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/7) d. Alon Elia (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/2) d. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) 6-2 6-0


Quarterfinal

Lucas Catarina (MON/1) d. Francesco Ferrari (ITA/8) 6-1 6-4
George Loffhagen (GBR/5) d. Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-2
David Pichler (AUT/6) d. Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/2) d. Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/7) 6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-1


Semifinal

George Loffhagen (GBR/5) d. Lucas Catarina (MON/1) 7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(6)
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/2) d. David Pichler (AUT/6) 6-0 6-1


FINAL

Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/2) d. George Loffhagen (GBR/5) 7-5 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top