Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Bournemouth
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 362 1
2 Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 395 1
3 Liam BROADY (GBR) 471 1
4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 496 2
5 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 525 2
6 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 547 1
7 Maverick BANES (AUS) 603 1
8 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 613 1
9 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 705 1
10 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 795 1
11 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 821 1
12 Robert CARTER (GBR) 826 1
13 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 837 1
14 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 838 1
15 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 859 1
16 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 945 1
17 Jathan MALIK (GBR) 1009 1
18 Tobias SIMON (GER) 1032 4

Qualifying

1 Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) 1035 2
2 Simon EDE (AUS) 1069 1
3 Myles ORTON (GBR) 1158= 1
4 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 1163 1
5 Sam HUTT (GBR) 1220 1
6 Evan HOYT (GBR) 1248= 1
7 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) 1358= 1
8 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) 1362 1
9 Jake EAMES (AUS) 1385= 2
10 Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 1539= 1
11 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 1646= 1
12 Tom ALLEN (GBR) 1672= 1
13 Peter ASHLEY (GBR) 1700= 1
14 Nicholas JONES (GBR) 1818= 1
15 Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) 2017= 1
16 Aaron BANASIK (GBR) 2070= 1
17 Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 2070= 1
18 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 2156= 1
19 David PORTER (GBR) 2177= 1
20 Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) 20 1
21 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 29 1
22 Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 167 1
23 George DAVIES (GBR) 167 1
24 Karl GROSSEY (GBR) 167 1
25 Jake HORTON (GBR) 167 1
26 Owen KIRK (IRL) 30 1
27 Samuel EDWARDS (GBR) 274 1
28 Christopher MORROW (GBR) 274 1
29 Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 110 1
30 Ben STRIDE (GBR) 274 1
31 Philip SIKMAN (GBR) 274 1
32 Luke HENLEY (GBR) 274 1
33 Paul MIDGLEY (GBR) 274 1
34 Adam GLYNN (GBR) 274 1
35 Tiran SANGHERA (GBR) 274 1
36 PIERS FARHANG (GBR) 274 1
37 Curtis CLARKE (GBR) 1
38 Edward HARWOOD (GBR) 1
39 Edward TAYLOR (GBR) 1
40 David ADDAWOO (GBR) 1
41 Daniel SMITH (GBR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F9 [21 April/Bournemouth/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Lewis BURTON (GBR) [1] BYE
Samuel EDWARDS (GBR) BYE
Jake HORTON (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Mihail VOROBIEV (GBR)
James RYAN (GBR) BYE
Myles ORTON (GBR) [2] BYE
Philip SIKMAN (GBR) BYE
Owen KIRK (IRL) BYE
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [15] BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [3] BYE
Paul MIDGLEY (GBR) BYE
PIERS FARHANG (GBR) BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) [11] BYE
Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [4] BYE
David ADDAWOO (GBR) BYE
Christopher MORROW (GBR) BYE
Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) [12] BYE
Jake EAMES (AUS) [5] BYE
Curtis CLARKE (GBR) BYE
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) BYE
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [14] BYE
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [6] BYE
Sam BAYDA (GBR) BYE
George DAVIES (GBR) BYE
Aaron BANASIK (GBR) [13] BYE
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [7] BYE
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) BYE
Karl GROSSEY (GBR) BYE
Tom ALLEN (GBR) [9] BYE
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [8] BYE
Edward TAYLOR (GBR) BYE
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-2 6-1 Luke HENLEY (GBR)
Peter ASHLEY (GBR) [10] BYE

Round 2

Lewis BURTON (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Samuel EDWARDS (GBR)
Jake HORTON (GBR) 6-3 6-1 James RYAN (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-3 Philip SIKMAN (GBR)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [15] 6-3 6-1 Owen KIRK (IRL)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [3] 6-1 7-6(4) Paul MIDGLEY (GBR)
Nicholas JONES (GBR) [11] 6-4 2-6 7-5 PIERS FARHANG (GBR)
Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [4] 6-0 6-0 David ADDAWOO (GBR)
Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) [12] 6-1 6-3 Christopher MORROW (GBR)
Jake EAMES (AUS) [5] 6-2 6-1 Curtis CLARKE (GBR)
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) 6-0 3-0 Retired Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [14]
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-2 Sam BAYDA (GBR)
George DAVIES (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-1 Aaron BANASIK (GBR) [13]
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [7] 6-1 6-4 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) [9] 2-6 7-5 6-0 Karl GROSSEY (GBR)
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [8] 6-1 6-1 Edward TAYLOR (GBR)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-2 6-1 Peter ASHLEY (GBR) [10]

Round 3

Lewis BURTON (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-1 Jake HORTON (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) [2] 7-6(5) 6-2 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [15]
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Nicholas JONES (GBR) [11]
Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) [12] 6-1 6-2 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [4]
Jake EAMES (AUS) [5] 3-6 4-5 Retired Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI)
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-3 George DAVIES (GBR)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) [9] 3-6 6-3 7-6(3) Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [7]
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-4 6-4 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F9 [21 April/Bournemouth/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 5-7 7-5 6-1 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1]
Tom ALLEN (GBR) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(4) Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
Tobias SIMON (GER) 6-1 7-6(0) David PORTER (GBR)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6] 6-4 7-6(6) Jack CARPENTER (GBR)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-4 6-3 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 6-4 6-0 Adam SKALSKY (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [7] 6-3 6-1 Simon EDE (AUS)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Maverick BANES (AUS) [5]
Jathan MALIK (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Jake EAMES (AUS)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4 Lewis BURTON (GBR)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-2 7-5 Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [8] 6-3 7-5 Adam GLYNN (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Sam HUTT (GBR)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 7-6(3) 6-2 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-2 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)

2nd Round

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-1 6-2 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6] 7-5 6-3 Tobias SIMON (GER)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-4 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [7] 6-2 6-3 Robert CARTER (GBR)
Jathan MALIK (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3]
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Myles ORTON (GBR)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-3 6-3 Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6] 7-6(4) 6-4 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-0 Joshua MILTON (GBR) [7]
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Jathan MALIK (GBR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [8] 3-6 6-4 7-5 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL)

Semifinal

Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-2 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6]
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [8] 6-1 7-6(4) Pirmin HAENLE (GER)

Final

Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 7-5 6-2 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F9 [21 April/Bournemouth/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] BYE
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-1 6-2 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) / N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [3] 7-6(6) 6-3 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) / Adam GLYNN (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) / Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 6-3 6-4 James RYAN (GBR) / Edward TAYLOR (GBR)
Jathan MALIK (GBR) / Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) Sam HUTT (GBR) / Myles ORTON (GBR)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-3 2-6 [10-6] Toby MARTIN (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4]
Jake EAMES (AUS) / Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 5-3 Retired Jack CARPENTER (GBR) / Adam SKALSKY (GBR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Robert CARTER (GBR) / Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-3 [10-7] Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [3]
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-7(0) 7-5 [10-7] Jathan MALIK (GBR) / Keelan OAKLEY (GBR)
Jake EAMES (AUS) / Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [2]

Semifinal

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-4 4-6 [10-4] Robert CARTER (GBR) / Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Jake EAMES (AUS) / Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL)

Final

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-1 7-5 Jake EAMES (AUS) / Brydan KLEIN (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Great Britain F9 [21 April/Bournemouth/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Lewis BURTON (GBR) [1] BYE
Samuel EDWARDS (GBR) BYE
James RYAN (GBR) BYE
Myles ORTON (GBR) [2] BYE
Philip SIKMAN (GBR) BYE
Owen KIRK (IRL) BYE
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [15] BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [3] BYE
Paul MIDGLEY (GBR) BYE
PIERS FARHANG (GBR) BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) [11] BYE
Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [4] BYE
David ADDAWOO (GBR) BYE
Christopher MORROW (GBR) BYE
Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) [12] BYE
Jake EAMES (AUS) [5] BYE
Curtis CLARKE (GBR) BYE
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) BYE
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [14] BYE
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [6] BYE
Sam BAYDA (GBR) BYE
George DAVIES (GBR) BYE
Aaron BANASIK (GBR) [13] BYE
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [7] BYE
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) BYE
Karl GROSSEY (GBR) BYE
Tom ALLEN (GBR) [9] BYE
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [8] BYE
Edward TAYLOR (GBR) BYE
Peter ASHLEY (GBR) [10] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Great Britain F9 [21 April/Bournemouth/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1
Lewis BURTON (GBR) [1] BYE
Samuel EDWARDS (GBR) BYE
Jake HORTON (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Mihail VOROBIEV (GBR)
James RYAN (GBR) BYE
Myles ORTON (GBR) [2] BYE
Philip SIKMAN (GBR) BYE
Owen KIRK (IRL) BYE
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [15] BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [3] BYE
Paul MIDGLEY (GBR) BYE
PIERS FARHANG (GBR) BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) [11] BYE
Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [4] BYE
David ADDAWOO (GBR) BYE
Christopher MORROW (GBR) BYE
Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) [12] BYE
Jake EAMES (AUS) [5] BYE
Curtis CLARKE (GBR) BYE
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) BYE
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [14] BYE
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [6] BYE
Sam BAYDA (GBR) BYE
George DAVIES (GBR) BYE
Aaron BANASIK (GBR) [13] BYE
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [7] BYE
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) BYE
Karl GROSSEY (GBR) BYE
Tom ALLEN (GBR) [9] BYE
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [8] BYE
Edward TAYLOR (GBR) BYE
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-2 6-1 Luke HENLEY (GBR)
Peter ASHLEY (GBR) [10] BYE
Round 2
Lewis BURTON (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Samuel EDWARDS (GBR)
Jake HORTON (GBR) 6-3 6-1 James RYAN (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-3 Philip SIKMAN (GBR)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [15] 6-3 6-1 Owen KIRK (IRL)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [3] 6-1 7-6(4) Paul MIDGLEY (GBR)
Nicholas JONES (GBR) [11] 6-4 2-6 7-5 PIERS FARHANG (GBR)
Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [4] 6-0 6-0 David ADDAWOO (GBR)
Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) [12] 6-1 6-3 Christopher MORROW (GBR)
Jake EAMES (AUS) [5] 6-2 6-1 Curtis CLARKE (GBR)
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) 6-0 3-0 Retired Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [14]
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [6] 7-5 6-2 Sam BAYDA (GBR)
George DAVIES (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-1 Aaron BANASIK (GBR) [13]
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [7] 6-1 6-4 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) [9] 2-6 7-5 6-0 Karl GROSSEY (GBR)
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [8] 6-1 6-1 Edward TAYLOR (GBR)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-2 6-1 Peter ASHLEY (GBR) [10]
Round 3
Lewis BURTON (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-1 Jake HORTON (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) [2] 7-6(5) 6-2 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [15]
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Nicholas JONES (GBR) [11]
Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) [12] 6-1 6-2 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [4]
Jake EAMES (AUS) [5] 3-6 4-5 Retired Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Great Britain F9 [21 April/Bournemouth/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Lewis BURTON (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-1 Jake HORTON (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) [2] 7-6(5) 6-2 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [15]
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Nicholas JONES (GBR) [11]
Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) [12] 6-1 6-2 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [4]
Jake EAMES (AUS) [5] 3-6 4-5 Retired Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI)
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-3 George DAVIES (GBR)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) [9] 3-6 6-3 7-6(3) Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [7]
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-4 6-4 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Great Britain F9 [21 April/Bournemouth/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] BYE
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Great Britain F9 [21 April/Bournemouth/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 5-7 7-5 6-1 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1]
Tobias SIMON (GER) 6-1 7-6(0) David PORTER (GBR)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6] 6-4 7-6(6) Jack CARPENTER (GBR)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-4 6-3 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 6-4 6-0 Adam SKALSKY (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [7] 6-3 6-1 Simon EDE (AUS)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Maverick BANES (AUS) [5]
Jathan MALIK (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Jake EAMES (AUS)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4 Lewis BURTON (GBR)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-2 7-5 Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [8] 6-3 7-5 Adam GLYNN (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Sam HUTT (GBR)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 7-6(3) 6-2 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-2 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)


josh :woohoo: keep winning please!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Great Britain F9 [21 April/Bournemouth/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] BYE
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-1 6-2 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) / N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [2] BYE
 

·
User from Russia
Joined
·
2,173 Posts
Re: Great Britain F9 [21 April/Bournemouth/Clay]

Cant find results for today. Does anybody know Mijchrak - Klein result?
 

·
User from Russia
Joined
·
2,173 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Great Britain F9 [21 April/Bournemouth/Clay]

no milton, no party. but here we have doubles results anyway

DOUBLES

1st Round

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] BYE
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-1 6-2 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) / N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [3] 7-6(6) 6-3 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) / Adam GLYNN (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) / Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 6-3 6-4 James RYAN (GBR) / Edward TAYLOR (GBR)
Jathan MALIK (GBR) / Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) Sam HUTT (GBR) / Myles ORTON (GBR)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-3 2-6 [10-6] Toby MARTIN (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4]
Jake EAMES (AUS) / Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 5-3 Retired Jack CARPENTER (GBR) / Adam SKALSKY (GBR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Lewis BURTON (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Robert CARTER (GBR) / Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-3 [10-7] Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [3]
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) / Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-7(0) 7-5 [10-7] Jathan MALIK (GBR) / Keelan OAKLEY (GBR)
Jake EAMES (AUS) / Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Great Britain F9 [21 April/Bournemouth/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 5-7 7-5 6-1 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1]
Tom ALLEN (GBR) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(4) Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
Tobias SIMON (GER) 6-1 7-6(0) David PORTER (GBR)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6] 6-4 7-6(6) Jack CARPENTER (GBR)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-4 6-3 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 6-4 6-0 Adam SKALSKY (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [7] 6-3 6-1 Simon EDE (AUS)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Maverick BANES (AUS) [5]
Jathan MALIK (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Jake EAMES (AUS)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4 Lewis BURTON (GBR)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3] 6-2 7-5 Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [8] 6-3 7-5 Adam GLYNN (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Sam HUTT (GBR)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 7-6(3) 6-2 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-2 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Great Britain F9 [21 April/Bournemouth/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-1 6-2 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [7] 6-2 6-3 Robert CARTER (GBR)
Jathan MALIK (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3]
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Myles ORTON (GBR)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-3 6-3 Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [2]

josh :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Great Britain F9 [21 April/Bournemouth/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-1 6-2 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6] 7-5 6-3 Tobias SIMON (GER)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-4 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [7] 6-2 6-3 Robert CARTER (GBR)
Jathan MALIK (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3]
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Myles ORTON (GBR)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 6-3 6-3 Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6] 7-6(4) 6-4 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-0 Joshua MILTON (GBR) [7]
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-1 Jathan MALIK (GBR)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [8] 3-6 6-4 7-5 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL)

josh :tape: bageled...but i still dont know why he is playing on clay, he is better on hardcourts...
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top