Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
GREAT BRITAIN F5

City : Roehampton, Great Britain
Date : 17-23 September 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Tom Farquharson (GBR)

Entry List

1 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 420
2 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 523
3 Jonathan GRAY (GBR) 600
4 Quentin ROBERT (REU) 713
5 Karl FRIBERG (SWE) 722
6 Lukas OLLERT (GER) 738
7 Finn BASS (GBR) 769
8 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 770
9 Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 833
10 Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER) 837
11 George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) 841
12 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) 845
13 Ryan NIJBOER (NED) 847
14 Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) 854
15 Isaac STOUTE (GBR) 860
16 Filip BERGEVI (SWE) 865
17 Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 900
18 Joshua PARIS (GBR) 942
19 Samm BUTLER (GBR) 951
20 Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) 987

21 (Q) Jonathan BINDING (GBR) 1209
22 (Q) Joel CANNELL (GBR) 1253
23 (Q) Sean HODKIN (GBR) 1332
24 (Q) Tiran SANGHERA (GBR) 1786
25 (Q) Ben JONES (GBR) 1867
26 (Q) Robert CARTER (GBR) 1922
27 (Q) Sam TAYLOR (SWE) 1957
28 (Q) Lamar BARTLEY (GBR)

29 (wc) Andrew WATSON (GBR) 985
30 (wc) Jack DRAPER (GBR) 1117
31 (wc) Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR) 1474
32 (wc) Daniel MARTIN (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F5 [September 17 | Roehampton | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Romain Bauvy (FRA/1) d. Rikhardt Bierman (RSA) 6-3 6-0
Tiran Sanghera (GBR/12) d. Patrick Foley (GBR) 6-4 6-1

George Botezan (ROU/2) d. George Davies (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Lamar Bartley (GBR/wc) d. Edward Hubner (GBR/10) 7-6(2) 6-2

Cameron Green (AUS/3) d. Finn Murgett (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Robert Carter (GBR/15) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Jonathan Binding (GBR/4) d. Liam Hignett (GBR) 6-3 7-6(6)
Scott Duncan (GBR/11) d. Brandon Murphy (GBR/wc) 7-6(9) 6-1

Joel Cannell (GBR/5) d. Elliott Farmer (GBR) 6-0 ret.
James Story (GBR/wc) d. Adam Jones (GBR/13) 7-6(11) ret.

Karl Kiur Saar (EST/6) d. Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Ben Jones (GBR/14) d. Bradley Buckland (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Sean Hodkin (GBR/7) d. Connor Thomson (GBR/wc) 6-2 6-3
Michael Shaw (GBR/wc) d. Francisco Dias (POR/9) 6-4 6-3

Mateusz Terczynski (POL/8) d. Joseph Newman-Billington (GBR/wc) 7-5 6-2
Sam Taylor (SWE/16) d. Nicholas Nugent (GBR) 6-1 6-3


Final Round

Tiran Sanghera (GBR/12) d. Romain Bauvy (FRA/1) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Lamar Bartley (GBR/wc) d. George Botezan (ROU/2) 6-2 6-2
Robert Carter (GBR/15) d. Cameron Green (AUS/3) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Jonathan Binding (GBR/4) d. Scott Duncan (GBR/11) 6-4 6-4
Joel Cannell (GBR/5) d. James Story (GBR/wc) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7)
Ben Jones (GBR/14) d. Karl Kiur Saar (EST/6) 6-4 7-5
Sean Hodkin (GBR/7) d. Michael Shaw (GBR/wc) 6-4 7-5
Sam Taylor (SWE/16) d. Mateusz Terczynski (POL/8) 7-6(10) 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F5 [September 17 | Roehampton | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Duncan / F.Vilardo (GBR/ITA/1) vs. Bye
J.Story / C.Thomson (GBR) d. J.Cannell / R.Nijboer (GBR/NED) 7-5 6-4
S.Hodkin / N.Nugent (GBR) d. K.Friberg / S.Taylor (SWE) 6-1 7-6(5)
G.Davies / M.Shaw (GBR) d. B.Jones / N.Pauffley (GBR/4) 2-6 7-6(2) 10-6

C.Green / G.Loffhagen (AUS/GBR) d. J.Binding / F.Dias (GBR/POR/3) 0-6 6-3 10-6
L.Glasspool / A.McHugh (GBR) d. Q.Robert / I.Stoute (REU/GBR) w.o
A.Bellier / B.Crepatte (SUI/FRA) d. F.Hagmann / F.Paschetto (GER/ITA) 6-3 6-0
R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR/2) d. M.Terczynski / M.Whitehouse (POL/GBR) 6-2 3-6 10-8


Quarterfinal

J.Story / C.Thomson (GBR) d. S.Duncan / F.Vilardo (GBR/ITA/1) 6-4 6-3
G.Davies / M.Shaw (GBR) d. S.Hodkin / N.Nugent (GBR) w.o
L.Glasspool / A.McHugh (GBR) d. C.Green / G.Loffhagen (AUS/GBR) 6-4 6-3
A.Bellier / B.Crepatte (SUI/FRA) d. R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR/2) 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

J.Story / C.Thomson (GBR) d. G.Davies / M.Shaw (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-3
A.Bellier / B.Crepatte (SUI/FRA) d. L.Glasspool / A.McHugh (GBR) 6-3 6-2


FINAL

A.Bellier / B.Crepatte (SUI/FRA) d. J.Story / C.Thomson (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F5 [September 17 | Roehampton | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/1) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Jack Draper (GBR/wc) d. Tiran Sanghera (GBR/Q) 7-5 6-2
Samm Butler (GBR) d. Sam Taylor (SWE/Q) 6-1 1-6 7-6(2)
Finn Bass (GBR/7) d. Daniel Martin (GBR/wc) 6-2 6-4

Quentin Robert (REU/4) d. George Loffhagen (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Mark Whitehouse (GBR) d. Lamar Bartley (GBR/Q) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Alexis Gautier (FRA) d. Mats Rosenkranz (GER) 6-1 6-2
Neil Pauffley (GBR/8) d. Ben Jones (GBR/Q) 2-6 6-4 6-0

Aidan McHugh (GBR) d. Karl Friberg (SWE/5) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Andrew Watson (GBR/wc) d. Sean Hodkin (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-2
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Jonathan Binding (GBR/Q) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan Gray (GBR/3) d. Ryan Nijboer (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Anton Matusevich (GBR/wc) d. Lukas Ollert (GER/6) 6-4 7-5
Joshua Paris (GBR) d. Robert Carter (GBR/Q) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Isaac Stoute (GBR) 6-2 7-6(2)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA/2) d. Joel Cannell (GBR/Q) 6-1 2-6 6-3


2nd Round

Jack Draper (GBR/wc) d. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/1) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Finn Bass (GBR/7) d. Samm Butler (GBR) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Mark Whitehouse (GBR) d. Quentin Robert (REU/4) w.o
Alexis Gautier (FRA) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR/8) 6-3 1-6 7-6(7)

Andrew Watson (GBR/wc) d. Aidan McHugh (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Jonathan Gray (GBR/3) 6-4 6-1
Joshua Paris (GBR) d. Anton Matusevich (GBR/wc) 7-5 7-5
Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA/2) 6-3 7-5


Quarterfinal

Jack Draper (GBR/wc) d. Finn Bass (GBR/7) 6-3 6-4
Mark Whitehouse (GBR) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Andrew Watson (GBR/wc) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(3)
Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Joshua Paris (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-4


Semifinal

Jack Draper (GBR/wc) d. Mark Whitehouse (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Antoine Bellier (SUI) 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Jack Draper (GBR/wc) d. Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-3 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top