Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 48 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Great Britain F5
Location: St. Peter, Jersey, UK
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (indoor) - acrylic



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017008
Tournament website: https://www.lta.org.uk/Newsroom/Res...?BSMGuid=334acb72-0c8d-4f90-9777-02ea9a8591f9


Entry List
1 OGER, Thomas FRA 273 1
2 OLEJNICZAK, Dawid POL 304 1
3 NIELSEN, Frederik DEN 310 1
4 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 322 1
5 GOODALL, Joshua GBR 343 1
6 BALL, Carsten AUS 359 1
7 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 366 1
8 PEDERSEN, Martin DEN 375 1
9 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 398 1
10 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 406 1
11 TOURTE, Nicolas FRA 420 1
12 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 438 1
13 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 490 1
14 KASIRI, Miles GBR 519 1
15 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 576 1
16 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 597 1
17 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 604 1
18 HEMMES, Fred NED 608 2


Alternates
19 COCO, Rudy FRA 615 1
20 BUBKA, Sergei UKR 617 1
21 PAIRE, Benoit FRA 655 1
22 NORBY, Rasmus DEN 656 1
23 SKUPSKI, Ken GBR 669 1
24 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 670 1
25 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 671 1
26 METENIER, Pierre FRA 694 1
27 BRAGE, Robin SWE 706= 1
28 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 718 1
29 KUNNAP, Mait EST 723 1
30 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 755= 1
31 MARX, Philipp GER 806 1
32 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 807= 1
33 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 824 1
34 BAMFORD, Neil GBR 828 1
35 FLANAGAN, Ian GBR 867= 1
36 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 876= 1
37 PAUL, Todd USA 887= 1
38 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 893= 1
39 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 898 1
40 BREWER, David GBR 899= 1
41 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 903 1
42 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 911 1
43 MCGAHON, John IRL 922= 2
44 SMITH, Matthew GBR 924= 1
45 TASSART, Antoine FRA 924= 1
46 JANOWICZ, Jerzy POL 936= 1
47 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 960= 1
48 FEAVER, James GBR 1021= 5
49 HEWITT, Tim GBR 1021= 1
50 REIX, Clement FRA 1053= 1
51 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 1059= 1
52 BAINS, Maniel GBR 1059= 1
53 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1072= 1
54 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1083= 6
55 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1127= 2
56 CELT, Dawid POL 1127= 1
57 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 1127= 1
58 STEELE, Saar ISR 1143= 1
59 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1160= 1
60 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1180= 1
61 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1197= 2
62 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1197= 2
63 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1197= 2
64 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 1233= 1
65 VAN DER VAART, Leander NED 1233= 4
66 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 1255= 2
67 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1274= 1
68 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1274= 4
69 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1289= 1
70 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1289= 3
71 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1315= 1
72 THIVANT, Yannick FRA 1315= 2
73 MIOTTO, Alex GBR 1315= 1
74 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 1408= 1
75 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1408= 1
76 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1408= 1
77 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1408= 1
78 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1502= 1
79 BATTISTONE, Brian USA 1502= 5
80 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1502= 1
81 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1502= 2
82 PEXA, Marc GER 1502= 1
83 KINSELLA, Jonathan GBR 1502= 1
84 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1502= 1
85 BRADSHAW, Timothy GBR 1502= 1
86 BARTH, George USA 1502= 5
87 STARAKIEWICZ, Wojciech POL 1502= 1
88 SAGOO, Jagdev GBR 1502= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F5 [March 24 - St. Peter, Jersey - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Carl BERGMAN (SWE) (1) BYE
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated Amar VORA (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Jagdev SAGOO (GBR) BYE
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (10) BYE
Pierre METENIER (FRA) (2) BYE
Patrick OGIER (GBR) defeated Charles COHEN (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Daniel RUA (ARG) BYE
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (9) BYE
Mait KUNNAP (EST) (3) BYE
Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Peter DOWDESWELL (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) BYE
Daniel EVANS (GBR) (16) BYE
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) (4) BYE
Timothy PATIENT (GBR) defeated Luke CAMPBELL (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Jonathan HOWELL (GBR) BYE
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (13) BYE
Ralph GRAMBOW (GER) (5) BYE
Jiri KOSLER (CZE) defeated Ashley DAVIES (GBR) 6-0 6-1
James FAUDEMER (GBR) BYE
Saar STEELE (ISR) (12) BYE
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (6) BYE
David EMERY (SUI) BYE
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) BYE
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (14) BYE
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (7) BYE
Jordan MILES (GBR) BYE
Nikki ROENN (GBR) BYE
Dawid CELT (POL) (11) BYE
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) (8) BYE
Jordan ROBERTS (GBR) BYE
Chris HICKLING (GBR) BYE
Leander VAN DER VAART (NED) (15) BYE

2nd Round

Carl BERGMAN (SWE) (1) defeated Roel OOSTDAM (NED) 6-4 7-5
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (10) defeated Jagdev SAGOO (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Pierre METENIER (FRA) (2) defeated Patrick OGIER (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (9) defeated Daniel RUA (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Mait KUNNAP (EST) (3) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Daniel EVANS (GBR) (16) defeated Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Timothy PATIENT (GBR) defeated Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) (4) 6-4 6-4
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (13) defeated Jonathan HOWELL (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Ralph GRAMBOW (GER) (5) defeated Jiri KOSLER (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Saar STEELE (ISR) (12) defeated James FAUDEMER (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (6) defeated David EMERY (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (14) defeated Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (7) defeated Jordan MILES (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Dawid CELT (POL) (11) defeated Nikki ROENN (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) (8) defeated Jordan ROBERTS (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Leander VAN DER VAART (NED) (15) defeated Chris HICKLING (GBR) 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (10) defeated Carl BERGMAN (SWE) (1) 6-4 6-1
Pierre METENIER (FRA) (2) defeated Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (9) 7-5 6-4
Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Daniel EVANS (GBR) (16) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (13) defeated Timothy PATIENT (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Ralph GRAMBOW (GER) (5) defeated Saar STEELE (ISR) (12) 6-1 7-5
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (14) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (6) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (7) defeated Dawid CELT (POL) (11) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) (8) defeated Leander VAN DER VAART (NED) (15) 6-1 7-5


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/522/qs.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?tournament=1100017008&event=1100096741
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F5 [March 24 - St. Peter, Jersey - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Thomas OGER (FRA) (1) defeated Neil BAMFORD (GBR) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-0
Pierre METENIER (FRA) defeated Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Fred HEMMES (NED) defeated Daniel EVANS (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) (7) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) 6-1 6-4
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) (3) defeated Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) defeated Tim HEWITT (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (6) defeated Ian FLANAGAN (GBR) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Carsten BALL (AUS) (5) defeated Ralph GRAMBOW (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) defeated Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Rasmus NORBY (DEN) defeated Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Miles KASIRI (GBR) defeated Joshua GOODALL (GBR) (4) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (8) defeated Dawid CELT (POL) 6-4 6-4
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (POL) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) defeated Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) (2) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Pierre METENIER (FRA) defeated Thomas OGER (FRA) (1) Walkover
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) (7) defeated Fred HEMMES (NED) 6-2 7-5
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) defeated Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) (3) 7-6(5) 1-0 Retired
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (6) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Carsten BALL (AUS) (5) defeated Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-4
Miles KASIRI (GBR) defeated Rasmus NORBY (DEN) 6-1 7-6(3)
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (8) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 6-4 7-6(2)
Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) (2) defeated Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Pierre METENIER (FRA) Vs Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) (7)
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) Vs Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (6)
Carsten BALL (AUS) (5) Vs Miles KASIRI (GBR)
Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) (8) Vs Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) (2)


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/522/mds.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?tournament=1100017008&event=1100096742
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F5 [March 24 - St. Peter, Jersey - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

OGER (FRA) / TOURTE (FRA) (1) BYE
GRAMBOW (GER) / SKUPSKI (GBR) defeated EVANS (GBR) / FLANAGAN (GBR) 6-7(8) 7-5 [10-5]
BUBKA (UKR) / OLEJNICZAK (POL) (3) BYE
DANILOVIC (MNE) / PEDERSEN (DEN) defeated FEAVER (GBR) / HEWITT (GBR) 6-4 6-3
EICHENBERGER (SUI) / GOJOWCZYK (GER) BYE
BAMFORD (GBR) / GOODALL (GBR) (4) BYE
KUNNAP (EST) / MARTIN (SVK) defeated CELT (POL) / STARAKIEWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-4
NIELSEN (DEN) / NORBY (DEN) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

GRAMBOW (GER) / SKUPSKI (GBR) defeated OGER (FRA) / TOURTE (FRA) (1) Walkover
BUBKA (UKR) / OLEJNICZAK (POL) (3) defeated DANILOVIC (MNE) / PEDERSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-7(7) [10-2]
BAMFORD (GBR) / GOODALL (GBR) (4) defeated EICHENBERGER (SUI) / GOJOWCZYK (GER) 4-6 7-6(6) [10-1]
KUNNAP (EST) / MARTIN (SVK) defeated NIELSEN (DEN) / NORBY (DEN) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

GRAMBOW (GER) / SKUPSKI (GBR) Vs BUBKA (UKR) / OLEJNICZAK (POL) (3)
BAMFORD (GBR) / GOODALL (GBR) (4) Vs KUNNAP (EST) / MARTIN (SVK)



http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/522/mdd.pdf

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096743&tournament=1100017008
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,208 Posts
Re: Great Britain F5 [March 24 - St. Peter, Jersey - Hard]

Good field.
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Great Britain F5 [March 24 - St. Peter, Jersey - Hard] Entry List

no changes in MD entry List (except a fine - $- to Miles Kasiri, who was defaulted in his last tournament, in Portugal :lol: )

Qualifying 23-24 March, 48 draw size
Main Draw S 25-29, D 26-29 March
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,958 Posts
Re: Great Britain F5 [March 24 - St. Peter, Jersey - Hard] Entry List

are you fucking off ur head? whats with the retarted smilies every sinle post of yours
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,172 Posts
Re: Great Britain F5 [March 24 - St. Peter, Jersey - Hard] Entry List

I hope Slabinsky does well here.

Where is Hemmes priority 1 tournament entry. Is he likely to play here?
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,208 Posts
Re: Great Britain F5 [March 24 - St. Peter, Jersey - Hard] Entry List

are you fucking off ur head? whats with the retarted smilies every sinle post of yours
OMFG :rolls:

azza :drool:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Great Britain F5 [March 24 - St. Peter, Jersey - Hard] Entry List

BTW, the :yawn: means no draw yet here (and in Croatia) when it was supposed to be available :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts
Re: Great Britain F5 [March 24 - St. Peter, Jersey - Hard] Entry List

Few km from home and i did not know there were a tournament there :tape:

Good luck to Oger :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
841 Posts
Re: Great Britain F5 [March 24 - St. Peter, Jersey - Hard] Entry List

Good luck to Peter Gojowczyk! :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,172 Posts
Re: Great Britain F5 [March 24 - St. Peter, Jersey - Hard] Entry List

All the best to Sean Thornley and Matt Illingworth in qualies
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,172 Posts
Re: Great Britain F5 [March 24 - St. Peter, Jersey - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Martin qualified winning 6-4 6-3. (source: britishtennis.net)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,958 Posts
Re: Great Britain F5 [March 24 - St. Peter, Jersey - Hard] Qualifying Draw

goodluck Carsten make another good SF F run your a good player :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,172 Posts
Re: Great Britain F5 [March 24 - St. Peter, Jersey - Hard] Main Draw

Martin Pedersen (Den) bt Peter Lucassen (Ned) 6-1 6-4

Frederik Nielsen (Den) bt Ken Skupski (Gbr) 6-2 6-3

Adrien Bossel (Swi) bt Tim Hewitt (Gbr) 6-1 6-2

Jerzy Janowicz (Pol) bt Andrej Martin (Svk) 6-1 6-3

Dawid Olejniczak (Pol) bt James Feaver (Gbr) 6-1 7-5

Fred Hemmes (Ned) bt Daniel Evans (Gbr) 6-4 6-1

Peter Gojowczyk (Ger) bt Ian Flanagan (Gbr) 6-4 6-7 (7-5) 7-5

Carsten Ball (Aus) bt Ralph Grambow (Ger) 6-3 7-6 (7-4)

Matthew Illingworth (Gbr) bt Wojciech Starakiewicz (Pol) 6-3 1-6 6-3,


source: BBC
 
1 - 20 of 48 Posts
Top