Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 29 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Location: Tipton, Great Britain
Surface: Hard
Type: $10K

Tournament website: http://www.lta.org.uk/Newsroom/Resu...?BSMGuid=334acb72-0c8d-4f90-9777-02ea9a8591f9
Tournament fact sheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016972

Entry List
1 TOURTE, Nicolas FRA 408 1
2 FLOCK, Alexander GER 429 1
3 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 594 2
4 KLIER, David GER 622 3
5 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 624 3
6 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 636 2
7 WIESLER, Andre GER 641 4
8 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 670 1
9 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 673 1
10 SKUPSKI, Ken GBR 707 1
11 SOMOGYI, Alexander SVK 719 1
12 KUNNAP, Mait EST 745 1
13 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 752 2
14 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 761 3
15 KUMLIN, Daniel SWE 777 1
16 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 780 3
17 STOEHR, Daniel GER 791 2
18 FLANAGAN, Ian GBR 826 1


Alternates
19 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 836 1
20 BAMFORD, Neil GBR 861 1
21 RAJA, Purav IND 864 1
22 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 868= 2
23 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 887= 1
24 IRWIN, Richard GBR 891 1
25 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 901= 3
26 SMITH, Matthew GBR 901= 1
27 BREWER, David GBR 923 1
28 MCGAHON, John IRL 953= 1
29 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 958= 6
30 STOJAN, David-Philipp SUI 962= 2
31 VARGA, Robert HUN 971= 1
32 KANEV, Yordan BUL 986= 1
33 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 986= 3
34 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 1013= 2
35 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1038 2
36 CHALA, Eddy FRA 1049= 4
37 BAINS, Maniel GBR 1049= 1
38 ALLINSON, Edward GBR 1058= 1
39 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1058= 3
40 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1087= 3
41 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 1123= 1
42 REIX, Clement FRA 1152= 3
43 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 1178= 1
44 JANCI, Tomas SVK 1215= 1
45 RICE, David GBR 1239= 1
46 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1258= 4
47 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1273= 6
48 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 1273= 1
49 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1303= 6
50 MIOTTO, Alex GBR 1303= 1
51 MILTON, Joshua GBR 1303= 1
52 SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1303= 1
53 BRASSINGTON, Kyle GBR 1391= 1
54 SZYGOWSKI, Jacek GER 1391= 6
55 RUBIN, Michael USA 1391= 4
56 SAGOO, Jagdev GBR 1484= 1
57 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1484= 2
58 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1484= 4
59 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1484= 4
60 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 4
61 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 1484= 1
62 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1484= 2
63 BARTH, George USA 1484= 4
64 FITZPATRICK, Andrew GBR 1484= 1
65 ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1484= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F3 [ January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

First Round
(1)Chris Eaton (GBR) bye
Philip Barlow (GBR) d. Dan Cottier (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3
Harsh Mankad (IND) d. Ben Dunbar (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(14)Edward Allinson (GBR) bye
(2)Tom Rushby (GBR) bye
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. Vladislav Dubovtsev (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Krzysztof Muzalewski (POL) d. Tim Bradshaw (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(9)Matthew Smith (GBR) bye
(3)Navdeep Singh (IND) bye
(WC)Rogan Egerton (GBR) d. (WC)Ryan Horgan (GBR) 7-5 6-0
Sean Thornley (GBR) d. (WC)Michael Thompson (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(12)Jordan Kanev (BUL) bye
(4)Thomas Schoeck (GER) bye
Chris Llewellyn (GBR) d. (WC)Dominic Hodgson (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Chris Priddle (GBR) d. Orion Modebe (GBR) 7-5 1-6 7-6(3)
(15)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) bye
(5)Purav Raja (IND) bye
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) d. Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) 6-4 7-6(12)
Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL) d. Ben Pritchard (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-3
(10)David Brewer (GBR) bye
(6)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) bye
Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Burnham Arlidge (GBR) d. (WC)Ashley Watling (GBR) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(13)Maniel Bains (GBR) bye
(7)Michal Pazicky (SVK) bye
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Lewis Barns (GBR) 6-4 7-6(9)
(WC)James Chaudry (GBR) d. Luke Campbell (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(11)Robert Varga (HUN) bye
(8)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) bye
Martin Baker (GBR) d. (WC)Ahmed El Menshawy (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Jagdev Sagoo (GBR) 7-5 7-5
(16)Clement Reix (FRA) bye

Second Round
(1)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. Philip Barlow (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Harsh Mankad (IND) d. (14)Edward Allinson (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (2)Tom Rushby (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(9)Matthew Smith (GBR) d. Krzysztof Muzalewski (POL) 6-3 6-3
(3)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. (WC)Rogan Egerton (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Sean Thornley (GBR) d. (12)Jordan Kanev (BUL) 6-3 6-4
(4)Thomas Schoeck (GER) d. Chris Llewellyn (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(15)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. Chris Priddle (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
(5)Purav Raja (IND) d. Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL) d. (10)David Brewer (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. (6)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Burnham Arlidge (GBR) d. (13)Maniel Bains (GBR) 6-2 0-6 7-5
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. (7)Michal Pazicky (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(11)Robert Varga (HUN) d. (WC)James Chaudry (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(8)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Martin Baker (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(16)Clement Reix (FRA) d. Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
Harsh Mankad (IND) d. (1)Chris Eaton (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-1
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (9)Matthew Smith (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Sean Thornley (GBR) d. (3)Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-1 6-1
(15)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. (4)Thomas Schoeck (GER) 6-0 6-2
Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL) d. (5)Purav Raja (IND) 6-1 6-4
Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. Burnham Arlidge (GBR) 6-4 7-5
(11)Robert Varga (HUN) d. Kyle Brassington (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(16)Clement Reix (FRA) d. (8)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/102/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F3 [ January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

SINGLES MAIN DRAW

First Round
Kenneth Skupski (GBR) d. (1)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-3 6-3
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Alexander Somogyi (SVK) 6-3 6-3
(q)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. (7)Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-4 6-1
(4)David Klier (GER) d. (q)Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(WC)Dan Smethurst (GBR) d. (WC)Thomas Knights (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(q)Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. Ian Flanagan (GBR) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
(8)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Carl Bergman (SWE) 7-5 6-2
(5)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Neil Bamford (GBR) d. Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(q)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. (q)Clement Reix (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Harsh Mankad (IND) d. (3)Gero Kretschmer (GER) 6-3 7-5
(6)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Oscar Sabate (ESP) d. (q)Robert Varga (HUN) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(WC)George Coupland (GBR) d. Mait Kunnap (EST) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(2)Alexander Flock (GER) d. Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3)

Second Round
Kenneth Skupski (GBR) d. (q)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(q)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Dan Smethurst (GBR) d. (4)David Klier (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(8)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (q)Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(5)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Neil Bamford (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(q)Harsh Mankad (IND) d. (q)Sean Thornley (GBR) 7-5 6-2
(6)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Oscar Sabate (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(2)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (WC)George Coupland (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals
Kenneth Skupski (GBR) d. (q)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(8)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (WC)Dan Smethurst (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(5)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (q)Harsh Mankad (IND) 4-3 ret.
(2)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (6)Yannick Mertens (BEL) 7-6(2) 6-3

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/102/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F3 [ January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

DOUBLES DRAW

First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Ludwig Pellerin (ITA/FRA) bye
Mait Kunnap/Henrik Norfeldt (EST/SWE) d. George Coupland/Robert Varga (GBR/HUN) 7-6(3) 6-3
David Brewer/Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. (3)Clement Reix/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 7-5 3-6 (10-8)
Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Daniel Stoehr/Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-3 7-5
Daniel Evans/Tom Rushby (GBR) d. Edward Allinson/Luke Campbell (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(4)David Klier/Thomas Schoeck (GER) d. Greg Boxer/Dabiel Dawson (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Chris Eaton/Kenneth Skupski (GBR) d. Thomas Knights/Sean Thornley (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1
(2)Jiri Krkoska/Purav Raja (IND) bye

Quarterfinals
Mait Kunnap/Henrik Norfeldt (EST/SWE) d. (1)Fabio Colangelo/Ludwig Pellerin (ITA/FRA) 6-1 6-1
David Brewer/Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 6-7(4) 6-4 (10-3)
(4)David Klier/Thomas Schoeck (GER) d. Daniel Evans/Tom Rushby (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1
(2)Jiri Krkoska/Purav Raja (IND) d. Chris Eaton/Kenneth Skupski (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-2

Semifinals
David Brewer/Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. Mait Kunnap/Henrik Norfeldt (EST/SWE) 4-6 7-6(4) (13-11)
(2)Jiri Krkoska/Purav Raja (IND) d. (4)David Klier/Thomas Schoeck (GER) 6-1 7-6(4)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/102/mdd.pdf
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,862 Posts
Re: Great Britain F3 [ January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

:rocker: Nicolas Tourte
:rocker: Gero Kretschmer
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
2,766 Posts
Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

Qualifying results:

1st Round

Chris EATON (GBR) (1) BYE
Philip BARLOW (GBR) defeated Dan COTTIER (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3
Harsh MANKAD (IND) defeated Ben DUNBAR (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Edward ALLINSON (GBR) (14) BYE
Tom RUSHBY (GBR) (2) BYE
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) defeated Vladislav DUBOVTSEV (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (POL) defeated Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Matthew SMITH (GBR) (9) BYE
Navdeep SINGH (IND) (3) BYE
Rogan EGERTON (GBR) defeated Ryan HORGAN (GBR) 7-5 6-0
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) defeated Michael THOMPSON (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Yordan KANEV (BUL) (12) BYE
Thomas SCHOECK (GER) (4) BYE
Christopher LLEWELLYN (GBR) defeated Dominic HODGSON (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) defeated Orion MODEBE (GBR) 7-5 1-6 7-6(3)
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) (15) BYE
Purav RAJA (IND) (5) BYE
Frederik SLETTING-JOHNSEN (NOR) defeated Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) 6-4 7-6(12)
Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Ben PRITCHARD (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-3
David BREWER (GBR) (10) BYE
Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (6) BYE
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) defeated Ashley WATLING (GBR) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Maniel BAINS (GBR) (13) BYE
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (7) BYE
Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) defeated Lewis BARNES (GBR) 6-4 7-6(9)
James CHAUDRY (GBR) defeated Luke CAMPBELL (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Robert VARGA (HUN) (11) BYE
Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) (8) BYE
Martin BAKER (GBR) defeated Ahmed EL MENSHAWY (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Joshua MILTON (GBR) defeated Jagdev SAGOO (GBR) 7-5 7-5
Clement REIX (FRA) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Chris EATON (GBR) (1) defeated Philip BARLOW (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Harsh MANKAD (IND) defeated Edward ALLINSON (GBR) (14) 6-2 6-4
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) defeated Tom RUSHBY (GBR) (2) 6-3 6-4
Matthew SMITH (GBR) (9) defeated Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-3
Navdeep SINGH (IND) (3) defeated Rogan EGERTON (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) defeated Yordan KANEV (BUL) (12) 6-3 6-4
Thomas SCHOECK (GER) (4) defeated Christopher LLEWELLYN (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) (15) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Purav RAJA (IND) (5) defeated Frederik SLETTING-JOHNSEN (NOR) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (POL) defeated David BREWER (GBR) (10) 7-5 6-1
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (6) 6-1 7-5
Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) defeated Maniel BAINS (GBR) (13) 6-2 0-6 7-5
Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) defeated Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (7) 6-3 6-4
Robert VARGA (HUN) (11) defeated James CHAUDRY (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) (8) defeated Martin BAKER (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Clement REIX (FRA) (16) defeated Joshua MILTON (GBR) 6-1 6-4

3th Round


Harsh MANKAD (IND) defeated Chris EATON (GBR) (1) 7-6(2) 6-1
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) defeated Matthew SMITH (GBR) (9) 6-4 6-1
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) defeated Navdeep SINGH (IND) (3) 6-1 6-1
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) (15) defeated Thomas SCHOECK (GER) (4) 6-0 6-2
Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Purav RAJA (IND) (5) 6-1 6-4
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Robert VARGA (HUN) (11) defeated Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Clement REIX (FRA) (16) defeated Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) (8) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
2,766 Posts
Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

Singles Main Draw First Round:

Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) (1) Vs Ken SKUPSKI (GBR)
Daniel STOEHR (GER) Vs Henrik NORFELDT (SWE)
Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) Vs Fabio COLANGELO (ITA)
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) Vs Andre WIESLER (GER) (7)
David KLIER (GER) (4) Vs Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (POL)
Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) Vs Daniel SMETHURST (GBR)
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) Vs Ian FLANAGAN (GBR)
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) Vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (8)
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) (5) Vs Daniel EVANS (GBR)
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) Vs Neil BAMFORD (GBR)
Clement REIX (FRA) Vs Sean THORNLEY (GBR)
Harsh MANKAD (IND) Vs Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (3)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (6) Vs Daniel KUMLIN (SWE)
Robert VARGA (HUN) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)
George COUPLAND (GBR) Vs Mait KUNNAP (EST)
Ludwig PELLERIN (FRA) Vs Alexander FLOCK (GER) (2)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
2,766 Posts
Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

Doubles Main Draw First Round

COLANGELO (ITA) / PELLERIN (FRA) (1) BYE
KUNNAP (EST) / NORFELDT (SWE) Vs COUPLAND (GBR) / VARGA (HUN)
REIX (FRA) / TOURTE (FRA) (3) Vs BREWER (GBR) / FLANAGAN (GBR)
BERGMAN (SWE) / KUMLIN (SWE) Vs STOEHR (GER) / WIESLER (GER)
EVANS (GBR) / RUSHBY (GBR) Vs ALLINSON (GBR) / CAMPBELL (GBR)
BOXER (GBR) / DAWSON (GBR) Vs KLIER (GER) / SCHOECK (GER) (4)
EATON (GBR) / SKUPSKI (GBR) Vs KNIGHTS (GBR) / THORNLEY (GBR)
KRKOSKA (CZE) / RAJA (IND) (2) BYE
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,862 Posts
Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

:rocker: Nicolas
:rocker: Gero
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,669 Posts
Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

Good luck Róbert Varga:)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
2,766 Posts
Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

Today's R1 Results:


Simon Cauvard (Fra) bt Ian Flanagan (Gbr) 7-6 (7-2) 7-6 (7-3)

Gregoire Burquier (Fra) bt Carl Bergman (Swe) 7-5 6-2

Olivier Charroin (Fra) bt Daniel Evans (Gbr) 3-6 6-1 6-0

Neil Bamford (Gbr) bt Leonel Alberti (Arg) 6-3 6-2

Henrik Norfeldt (Swe) bt Daniel Stoehr (Ger) 6-3 6-3

Matthew Illingworth (Gbr) bt Andre Wiesler (Ger) 6-4 6-1

Daniel Smethurst (Gbr) bt Thomas Knights (Gbr) 6-2 6-4

Yannick Mertens (Bel) bt Daniel Kumlin (Swe) 1-6 6-3 6-3

George Coupland (Gbr) bt Mait Kunnap (Est) 6-3 3-6 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
223 Posts
Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

Full R1 Monday Results

Simon Cauvard (Fra) bt Ian Flanagan (Gbr) 7-6 (7-2) 7-6 (7-3)

Gregoire Burquier (Fra) bt Carl Bergman (Swe) 7-5 6-2

Olivier Charroin (Fra) bt Daniel Evans (Gbr) 3-6 6-1 6-0

Neil Bamford (Gbr) bt Leonel Alberti (Arg) 6-3 6-2

Henrik Norfeldt (Swe) bt Daniel Stoehr (Ger) 6-3 6-3

Matthew Illingworth (Gbr) bt Andre Wiesler (Ger) 6-4 6-1

Daniel Smethurst (Gbr) bt Thomas Knights (Gbr) 6-2 6-4

Yannick Mertens (Bel) bt Daniel Kumlin (Swe) 1-6 6-3 6-3

George Coupland (Gbr) bt Mait Kunnap (Est) 6-3 3-6 7-5

Ken Skupski (Gbr) bt Nicolas Tourte (Fra) 6-4 6-4

Fabio Colangelo (Ita) bt Alexander Somogyi (Svk) 6-3 6-3

David Klier (Ger) bt Wojciech Starakiewicz (Pol) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Sean Thornley (Gbr) btClement Reix (Fra) 7-6 (7-4) 6-3

Harsh Mankad (Ind) bt Gero Kretschmer (Ger) 6-3 7-5

Oscar Sabate-Bretos (Spa) bt Robert Varga (Hun) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Alexander Flock (Ger) bt Ludwig Pellerin (Fra) 6-2 7-6 (7-3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
223 Posts
Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

MDR1 - Mondays results

Mait Kunnap (Est) & Henrik Norfeldt (Swe) bt George Coupland (Gbr) & Robert Varga (Hun) 7-6 (7-3) 6-3

David Brewer (Gbr) & Ian Flanagan (Gbr) bt Clement Reix (Fra) & Nicolas Tourte (Fra) 7-5 3-6 (10-8)

Dan Evans (Gbr) & Tom Rushby (Gbr) bt Ed Allinson (Gbr) & Luke Campbell (Gbr) 6-4 6-2

David Klier (Ger) & Thomas Schoeck (Ger) bt Greg Boxer (Gbr) & Daniel Dawson (Gbr) 6-2 6-3

Chris Eaton (Gbr) & Ken Skupski (Gbr) bt Tom Knights (Gbr) & Sean Thornley (Gbr) 7-6 (7-3) 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,669 Posts
Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

Robert Varga:(
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,862 Posts
Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

:help: Nicolas
:sad: Gero
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
223 Posts
Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

Tuesday R2 results

Ken Skupski (Gbr) bt Henrik Norfeldt (Swe) 6-4 6-3

Matthew Illingworth (Gbr) bt Fabio Colangelo (Ita) 6-3 6-3

Daniel Smethurst (Gbr) bt David Klier (Ger) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Gregoire Burquier (Fra) bt Simon Cauvard (Fra) 6-4 7-5

Olivier Charroin (Fra) bt Neil Bamford (Gbr) 6-1 6-1

Harsh Mankad (Ind) bt Sean Thornley (Gbr) 7-5 6-2

Yannick Mertens (Bel) bt Oscar Sabate-Bretos (Spa) 7-5 7-5

Alexander Flock (Ger) bt George Coupland (Gbr) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
609 Posts
Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

Wednesday, 30 January, 2008
Men’s 2nd rd:
Ken Skupski (Gbr) bt Henrik Norfeldt (Swe) 6-4 6-3
Matthew Illingworth (Gbr) bt Fabio Colangelo (Ita) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Smethurst (Gbr) bt David Klier (Ger) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Gregoire Burquier (Fra) bt Simon Cauvard (Fra) 6-4 7-5
Olivier Charroin (Fra) bt Neil Bamford (Gbr) 6-1 6-1
Harsh Mankad (Ind) bt Sean Thornley (Gbr) 7-5 6-2
Yannick Mertens (Bel) bt Oscar Sabate-Bretos (Spa) 7-5 7-5
Alexander Flock (Ger) bt George Coupland (Gbr) 6-1 6-3

Men’s Doubles Quarter-finals:
Mait Kunnap (Est) & Henrik Norfeldt (Swe) bt Fabio Colangelo (Ita) & Ludwig Pellerin (Fra) 6-1 6-1
David Brewer (Gbr) & Ian Flanagan (Gbr) bt Carl Bergman (Swe) & Daniel Kumlin (Swe) 6-7(4) 6-4 (10-3)
David Klier (Ger) & Thomas Schoeck (Ger) bt Dan Evans (Gbr) & Tom Rushby (Gbr) 7-6(5) 6-1
Jiri Krkoska (Cze) & Purav Raja (Ind) bt Chris Eaton (Gbr) & Ken Skupski (Gbr) 7-6(3) 6-2

Thursday, 31 January, 2008
Men's Quarter-finals:

Ken Skupski (Gbr) bt Matthew Illingworth (Gbr) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Gregoire Burquier (Fra) bt Daniel Smethurst (Gbr) 7-5 6-4

Olivier Charroin (Fra) bt Harsh Mankad (Ind) 4-3 rtd
Alexander Flock (Ger) bt Yannick Mertens (Bel) 7-6 (7-2) 6-3


Doubles Semi-finals:

David Brewer (Gbr) & Ian Flanagan (Gbr) bt Mait Kunnap (Est) & Henrik Norfeldt (Swe) 4-6 7-6(4) (13-11)
Jiri Krkoska (Cze) & Purav Raja (Ind) bt David Klier (Ger) & Thomas Schoeck (Ger) 6-1 7-6(4)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,862 Posts
Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 - Tipton - Hard]

Mankad injured again? :eek:
 
1 - 20 of 29 Posts
Top