Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Frinton
Prize : 15k
Surface : Grass - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 David RICE (GBR) 316 1
2 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 328 1
3 Edward CORRIE (GBR) 355 1
4 Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 460 1
5 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 530 1
6 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 570 1
7 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 690 1
8 James MARSALEK (GBR) 782 1
9 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 796 1
10 Robert CARTER (GBR) 805 1
11 George COUPLAND (GBR) 810 1
12 Lewis BURTON (GBR) 829 1
13 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 854 1
14 Jathan MALIK (GBR) 902 1
15 George MORGAN (GBR) 1104= 1
16 Myles ORTON (GBR) 1119= 1
17 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 1122 1
18 Alexander JHUN (GBR) 1284= 1

Qualifying


1 Sam HUTT (GBR) 1297 1
2 Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 1321= 1
3 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 1363= 1
4 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) 1369= 1
5 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) 1377 1
6 Julian CASH (GBR) 1416= 1
7 Tom ALLEN (GBR) 1506 1
8 Joe SALISBURY (GBR) 1623= 1
9 David PORTER (GBR) 1718= 1
10 Sebastian REY (GBR) 1735= 1
11 Luke JOHNSON (GBR) 1735= 1
12 Nicholas JONES (GBR) 1842= 1
13 Robin GOODMAN (GBR) 1949= 1
14 Scott DUNCAN (GBR) 2054= 1
15 Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 2182= 1
16 Alan GLEESON (IRL) 18 1
17 Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) 44 2
18 Marshall TUTU (GBR) 44 1
19 Matthew PEARCE (GBR) 44 1
20 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) 94 1
21 Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 94 1
22 Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 94 1
23 Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) 94 1
24 Benjamin WOOD (GBR) 175 1
25 Philip SIKMAN (GBR) 175 2
26 JOSEF DODRIDGE (GBR) 175 1
27 Samuel TAYLOR (GBR) 175 1
28 Lewis THOMPSON (GBR) 175 1
29 Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR) 175 1
30 Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 175 1
31 Paul MIDGLEY (GBR) 175 1
32 George DAVIES (GBR) 175 1
33 David O'HARE (IRL) 24 1
34 Ben JONES (GBR) 175 1
35 Sean CARSON (AUS) 73 1
36 George MCGILL (IRL) 25 1
37 Pascal Ziyab ALOME (GHA) 4 1
38 Isaac STOUTE (GBR) 175 1
39 Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 58 (NZL) 1
40 Luke POWER (GBR) 339 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [1] BYE
Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Pierre LUIGGI (GBR)
Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-0 Pavlo ZHUKOV (UKR)
Philip SIKMAN (GBR) BYE
Joshua PARIS (GBR) [2] BYE
JOSEF DODRIDGE (GBR) 6-0 6-3 Kenichiro OISHI (GBR)
Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5) Marshall TUTU (GBR)
Matthew KIRBY (GBR) BYE
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] BYE
Lewis THOMPSON (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-2 Paul MIDGLEY (GBR)
George DAVIES (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Lamar BARTLEY (GBR)
George MCGILL (IRL) BYE
Luke JOHNSON (GBR) [4] BYE
Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 6-1 6-0 James RYAN (GBR)
Isaac STOUTE (GBR) 6-3 7-6(1) Edward HARWOOD (GBR)
Lewis ROSKILLY (GBR) BYE
Sebastian REY (GBR) [5] BYE
Ravi PATEL (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Joe COOPER (GBR)
David O'HARE (IRL) 6-2 6-2 Samuel TAYLOR (GBR)
Luke POWER (GBR) BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) [6] BYE
Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Ben JONES (GBR)
Alan GLEESON (IRL) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Matthew PEARCE (GBR)
Christopher MORROW (GBR) BYE
Robin GOODMAN (GBR) [7] BYE
Edward TAYLOR (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4 MOHAMED MORSI (GBR)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-1 2-6 6-3 Benjamin WOOD (GBR)
David FOX (GBR) BYE
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [8] BYE
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Ben STRIDE (GBR)
Sean CARSON (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5) Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR)
Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) [9] BYE

Round 2

Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [1] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR)
Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) 6-1 7-5 Philip SIKMAN (GBR)
Joshua PARIS (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-3 JOSEF DODRIDGE (GBR)
Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Matthew KIRBY (GBR)
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Lewis THOMPSON (GBR)
George DAVIES (GBR) 6-3 6-2 George MCGILL (IRL)
Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Luke JOHNSON (GBR) [4]
Isaac STOUTE (GBR) Walkover Lewis ROSKILLY (GBR)
Sebastian REY (GBR) [5] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Ravi PATEL (GBR)
David O'HARE (IRL) 6-4 7-6(3) Luke POWER (GBR)
Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Nicholas JONES (GBR) [6]
Christopher MORROW (GBR) 3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired Alan GLEESON (IRL)
Robin GOODMAN (GBR) [7] 6-2 6-1 Edward TAYLOR (GBR)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-2 6-4 David FOX (GBR)
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [8]
Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) [9] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Sean CARSON (AUS)

Round 3

Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [1] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR)
Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) 7-6(6) 1-6 7-5 Joshua PARIS (GBR) [2]
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-1 George DAVIES (GBR)
Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Isaac STOUTE (GBR)
Sebastian REY (GBR) [5] 6-4 6-4 David O'HARE (IRL)
Christopher MORROW (GBR) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 Toby MITCHELL (GBR)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Robin GOODMAN (GBR) [7]
Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) [9] 6-2 1-6 7-6(8) Oliver HUDSON (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-3 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1]
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Jathan MALIK (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-4 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [7]
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [3] 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Joe SALISBURY (GBR)
Sebastian REY (GBR) 7-6(3) 7-6(2) Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI)
Myles ORTON (GBR) 7-6(7) 6-2 Sam HUTT (GBR)
James MARSALEK (GBR) [8] 6-3 6-4 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [5] 6-3 6-4 George MORGAN (GBR)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Julian CASH (GBR)
Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-4 Robert CARTER (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6] 6-4 6-2 Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Robin GOODMAN (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-5 Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-3 Christopher MORROW (GBR)

2nd Round

Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4) Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
George COUPLAND (GBR) 7-5 6-0 Jathan MALIK (GBR)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Sebastian REY (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) 6-4 6-4 James MARSALEK (GBR) [8]
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [5]
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [4] 6-4 6-0 Adam SKALSKY (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-0 Robin GOODMAN (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-1 Keelan OAKLEY (GBR)

Quarterfinal

George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Myles ORTON (GBR)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-4 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) [2] 7-6(4) 6-3 Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6]

Semifinal

George COUPLAND (GBR) 2-6 7-5 6-2 Edward CORRIE (GBR) [3]
David RICE (GBR) [2] 1-6 6-2 7-6(5) Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [4]

Final

David RICE (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-4 George COUPLAND (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Adam SKALSKY (GBR) / Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) Walkover Sam HUTT (GBR) / Jathan MALIK (GBR)
Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) / Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 6-1 4-1 Retired Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 6-2 7-5 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3]
David O'HARE (IRL) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) 6-3 6-2 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) / Isaac STOUTE (GBR)
George MORGAN (GBR) / Michael NOTT (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Oliver HUDSON (GBR) / Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) / David RICE (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-3 Robert CARTER (GBR) / Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Robin GOODMAN (GBR) / Ravi PATEL (GBR) 7-5 7-6(2) James MARSALEK (GBR) / Keelan OAKLEY (GBR)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-3 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)

Quarterfinal

Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) / Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 6-3 6-2 Adam SKALSKY (GBR) / Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 6-4 6-4 David O'HARE (IRL) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) / David RICE (GBR) [4] 7-6(7) 6-4 George MORGAN (GBR) / Michael NOTT (GBR)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-2 Robin GOODMAN (GBR) / Ravi PATEL (GBR)

Semifinal

Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) / Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 7-6(7) 3-6 [10-4] Myles ORTON (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) / David RICE (GBR) [4] 2-2 Retired Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2]

Final

George COUPLAND (GBR) / David RICE (GBR) [4] 6-4 Retired Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) / Toby MITCHELL (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

Qualy

Round 1

Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [1] BYE
Philip SIKMAN (GBR) BYE
Joshua PARIS (GBR) [2] BYE
Matthew KIRBY (GBR) BYE
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] BYE
George MCGILL (IRL) BYE
Luke JOHNSON (GBR) [4] BYE
Lewis ROSKILLY (GBR) BYE
Sebastian REY (GBR) [5] BYE
Luke POWER (GBR) BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) [6] BYE
Christopher MORROW (GBR) BYE
Robin GOODMAN (GBR) [7] BYE
David FOX (GBR) BYE
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [8] BYE
Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

Qualy

Round 1

Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [1] BYE
Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-3 Pierre LUIGGI (GBR)
Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-0 Pavlo ZHUKOV (UKR)
Philip SIKMAN (GBR) BYE
Joshua PARIS (GBR) [2] BYE
JOSEF DODRIDGE (GBR) 6-0 6-3 Kenichiro OISHI (GBR)
Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5) Marshall TUTU (GBR)
Matthew KIRBY (GBR) BYE
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] BYE
Lewis THOMPSON (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-2 Paul MIDGLEY (GBR)
George DAVIES (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Lamar BARTLEY (GBR)
George MCGILL (IRL) BYE
Luke JOHNSON (GBR) [4] BYE
Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 6-1 6-0 James RYAN (GBR)
Isaac STOUTE (GBR) 6-3 7-6(1) Edward HARWOOD (GBR)
Lewis ROSKILLY (GBR) BYE
Sebastian REY (GBR) [5] BYE
Ravi PATEL (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Joe COOPER (GBR)
David O'HARE (IRL) 6-2 6-2 Samuel TAYLOR (GBR)
Luke POWER (GBR) BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) [6] BYE
Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Ben JONES (GBR)
Alan GLEESON (IRL) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Matthew PEARCE (GBR)
Christopher MORROW (GBR) BYE
Robin GOODMAN (GBR) [7] BYE
Edward TAYLOR (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4 MOHAMED MORSI (GBR)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-1 2-6 6-3 Benjamin WOOD (GBR)
David FOX (GBR) BYE
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [8] BYE
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Ben STRIDE (GBR)
Sean CARSON (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5) Jamie Asanee PRADITNGAM (GBR)
Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

Qualy

Round 2

Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [1] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR)
Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) 6-1 7-5 Philip SIKMAN (GBR)
Joshua PARIS (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-3 JOSEF DODRIDGE (GBR)
Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Matthew KIRBY (GBR)
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Lewis THOMPSON (GBR)
George DAVIES (GBR) 6-3 6-2 George MCGILL (IRL)
Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Luke JOHNSON (GBR) [4]
Isaac STOUTE (GBR) Walkover Lewis ROSKILLY (GBR)
Sebastian REY (GBR) [5] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Ravi PATEL (GBR)
David O'HARE (IRL) 6-4 7-6(3) Luke POWER (GBR)
Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Nicholas JONES (GBR) [6]
Christopher MORROW (GBR) 3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired Alan GLEESON (IRL)
Robin GOODMAN (GBR) [7] 6-2 6-1 Edward TAYLOR (GBR)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-2 6-4 David FOX (GBR)
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [8]
Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) [9] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Sean CARSON (AUS)

Round 3

Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) [1] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR)
Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) 7-6(6) 1-6 7-5 Joshua PARIS (GBR) [2]
Joe SALISBURY (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-1 George DAVIES (GBR)
Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Isaac STOUTE (GBR)
Sebastian REY (GBR) [5] 6-4 6-4 David O'HARE (IRL)
Christopher MORROW (GBR) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 Toby MITCHELL (GBR)
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Robin GOODMAN (GBR) [7]
Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) [9] 6-2 1-6 7-6(8) Oliver HUDSON (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-3 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1]
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 3-6 7-5 6-3 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Jathan MALIK (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-4 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [7]
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [3] 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Joe SALISBURY (GBR)
Sebastian REY (GBR) 7-6(3) 7-6(2) Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI)
Myles ORTON (GBR) 7-6(7) 6-2 Sam HUTT (GBR)
James MARSALEK (GBR) [8] 6-3 6-4 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [5] 6-3 6-4 George MORGAN (GBR)
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Julian CASH (GBR)
Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-4 Robert CARTER (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6] 6-4 6-2 Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Robin GOODMAN (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-5 Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-3 Christopher MORROW (GBR)

marcus :facepalm:
marzi and josh won
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Adam SKALSKY (GBR) / Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR) Walkover Sam HUTT (GBR) / Jathan MALIK (GBR)
Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) / Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 6-1 4-1 Retired Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 6-2 7-5 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3]
David O'HARE (IRL) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) 6-3 6-2 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) / Isaac STOUTE (GBR)
George MORGAN (GBR) / Michael NOTT (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Oliver HUDSON (GBR) / Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) / David RICE (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-3 Robert CARTER (GBR) / Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Robin GOODMAN (GBR) / Ravi PATEL (GBR) 7-5 7-6(2) James MARSALEK (GBR) / Keelan OAKLEY (GBR)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-3 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4) Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
George COUPLAND (GBR) 7-5 6-0 Jathan MALIK (GBR)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Sebastian REY (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) 6-4 6-4 James MARSALEK (GBR) [8]
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [5]
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [4] 6-4 6-0 Adam SKALSKY (GBR)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-0 Robin GOODMAN (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-1 Keelan OAKLEY (GBR)

marzi :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) / Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 6-3 6-2 Adam SKALSKY (GBR) / Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
Myles ORTON (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 6-4 6-4 David O'HARE (IRL) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) / David RICE (GBR) [4] 7-6(7) 6-4 George MORGAN (GBR) / Michael NOTT (GBR)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-2 Robin GOODMAN (GBR) / Ravi PATEL (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

im really worried for his tennis career, no lies...cool he got a new sponsor this year though
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal
George COUPLAND (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Edward CORRIE (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Myles ORTON (GBR)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [4] 6-2 6-4 Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) [2] 7-6(4) 6-3 Joshua MILTON (GBR) [6]

josh :hug: not a too bad week though...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

DOUBLES

Semifinal
Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) / Toby MITCHELL (GBR) 7-6(7) 3-6 [10-4] Myles ORTON (GBR) / Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR)
George COUPLAND (GBR) / David RICE (GBR) [4] 2-2 Retired Brydan KLEIN (GBR) / Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

George COUPLAND (GBR) 2-6 7-5 6-2 Edward CORRIE (GBR) [3]
David RICE (GBR) [2] 1-6 6-2 7-6(5) Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [4]

wow
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

DOUBLES

Final

George COUPLAND (GBR) / David RICE (GBR) [4] 6-4 Retired Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) / Toby MITCHELL (GBR)

another great week from coupland
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Great Britain F14 [14 July/Frinton/Grass]

well done ricey! great week from coupland though. title in doubles, runner up in singles...
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top