Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Great Britain F10 qualifying
August 29-September 4, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Naim Lalji
2. Jamie Murray
3. Frederick Sundsten
4. Olivier Charroin
5. Jim May
6. Alexander Slabinsky
7. Ryan Jones
8. Ross Connolly
9. Robert Green
10. Mat Lowe
11. Dan Cottier
12. Joshua Crowe
13. Dominic Inglot

First Round
(1)Naim Lalji (GBR) bye
Ian Samuels (GBR) bye
Edward Allinson (GBR) bye
Tom Williams (GBR) bye
(2)Jamie Murray (GBR) bye
Joseph Dewhurst (GBR) bye
Matthew Illingworth (GBR) bye
Adam Barratclough (GBR) bye
(3)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) bye
Nick McGowan (GBR) bye
Tom Higgins (GBR) bye
Lewis Barnes (GBR) bye
(4)Olivier Charroin (FRA) bye
Sean Galpin (GBR) bye
Matthew Taylor (GBR) d. Jamie Feaver (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(12)Joshua Crowe (AUS) bye
(5)Jim May (GBR) bye
Daniel Jewitt (GBR) bye
Chris Priddle (GBR) d. Mickey Lasser (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(10)Mat Lowe (GBR) bye
(6)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) bye
Jonathan Yip (GBR) bye
Harry Skinner (GBR) d. James Prescott (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(13)Dominic Inglot (GBR) bye
(7)Ryan Jones (GBR) bye
Tom Beach (GBR) bye
Ned Boone (GBR) d. Ka-Wing Wong (HKG) 6-3 6-2
(11)Dan Cottier (GBR) bye
(8)Ross Connolly (GBR) bye
William Auger (GBR) bye
Luke Campbell (GBR) d. Daniel MacShane (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(9)Robert Green (GBR) bye

Second Round
(1)Naim Lalji (GBR) d. Ian Samuels (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Edward Allinson (GBR) d. Tom Williams (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(2)Jamie Murray (GBR) d. Joseph Dewhurst (GBR) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-2
Adam Barratclough (GBR) d. Matthew Illingworth (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(3)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) d. Nick McGowan (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Tom Higgins (GBR) d. Lewis Barnes (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(4)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Sean Galpin (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Matthew Taylor (GBR) d. (12)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
(5)Jim May (GBR) d. Daniel Jewitt (GBR) 6-1 7-5
(10)Mat Lowe (GBR) d. Chris Priddle (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(6)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. Jonathan Yip (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(13)Dominic Inglot (GBR) d. Harry Skinner (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(7)Ryan Jones (GBR) d. Tom Beach (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Ned Boone (GBR) d. (11)Dan Cottier (GBR) 6-2 6-1
William Auger (GBR) d. (8)Ross Connolly (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(9)Robert Green (GBR) d. Luke Campbell (GBR) 7-5 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Naim Lalji (GBR) d. Edward Allinson (GBR) 6-4 7-5
(2)Jamie Murray (GBR) d. Adam Barratclough (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Tom Higgins (GBR) d. (3)Frederick Sundsten (NOR) 6-2 6-0
(4)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Matthew Taylor (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(5)Jim May (GBR) d. (10)Mat Lowe (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)
(13)Dominic Inglot (GBR) d. (6)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(7)Ryan Jones (GBR) d. Ned Boone (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(9)Robert Green (GBR) d. William Auger (GBR) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Great Britain F10
Nottingham, Germany
August 29-September 4, 2005
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Miles Kasiri - 878)
1. Richard Bloomfield
2. James Auckland
3. Joshua Goodall
4. Lee Childs
5. Henry Adjei-Darko
6. Jean-Francois Bachelot
7. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
8. Brian Baker

First Round
(1)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs (q)Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Tom Rushby (GBR) vs (q)Ryan Jones (GBR)
Matthew Smith (GBR) vs Stephane Bohli (SUI)
(7)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs (q)Jamie Murray (GBR)
(4)Lee Childs (GBR) vs (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR)
Emin Agaev (AZE) vs Matthew Hanlin (GBR)
Colin Fleming (GBR) vs (q)Robert Green (GBR)
(5)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) vs (q)Dominic Inglot (GBR)
(8)Brian Baker (GBR) vs (q)Mat Lowe (GBR)
Matej Bocko (SVK) vs (WC)Alex Miotto (GBR)
Neil Bamford (GBR) vs (q)Naim Lalji (GBR)
(3)Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs (q)Tom Higgins (GBR)
(6)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (WC)Richard Irwin (GBR)
Valentin Sanon (CIV) vs Tom Burn (GBR)
Simon Roberts (GBR) vs (WC)Ian Flanagan (GBR)
(2)James Auckland (GBR) vs Miles Kasiri (GBR)
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top