Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Edinburgh
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 361 1
2 Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 398 1
3 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 412 1
4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 446 1
5 Liam BROADY (GBR) 468 1
6 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 545 2
7 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 570 1
8 Maverick BANES (AUS) 607 1
9 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 611 1
10 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 706 2
11 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 737 1
12 Lewis BURTON (GBR) 801 1
13 Robert CARTER (GBR) 824 1
14 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 825 1
15 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 842 1
16 Constantin BELOT (FRA) 902 2
17 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 945 1
18 Sander GILLE (BEL) 980 4

Qualifying

1 Jathan MALIK (GBR) 1010 1
2 Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 1046 3
3 Simon EDE (AUS) 1074 1
4 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 1153 2
5 Myles ORTON (GBR) 1159 1
6 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 1163 1
7 Imran ASWAT (GBR) 1209 1
8 Sam HUTT (GBR) 1221 1
9 Evan HOYT (GBR) 1250= 1
10 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) 1264= 1
11 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) 1363 1
12 Jake EAMES (AUS) 1388= 1
13 Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) 1453= 2
14 Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 1544= 1
15 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 1647= 1
16 Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) 1697= 1
17 Nicholas JONES (GBR) 1814= 1
18 Scott DUNCAN (GBR) 2017= 1
19 Aaron BANASIK (GBR) 2071= 1
20 Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 2071= 1
21 David PORTER (GBR) 2174= 1
22 Alan GLEESON (IRL) 18 1
23 Pavlo ZHUKOV (UKR) 17 1
24 Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 110 1
25 Paul KEOGHAN (IRL) 27 1
26 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 29 1
27 George DAVIES (GBR) 167 1
28 Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP) 167 (GBR) 1
29 Maxim RENKE (GER) 410 1
30 Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 167 1
31 Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) 274 (GBR) 1
32 Adam GLYNN (GBR) 274 1
33 Owen KIRK (IRL) 30 1
34 Ewan MOORE (GBR) 274 1
35 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 29 1
36 Philip SIKMAN (GBR) 274 1
37 Richard TRIVAL (GRN) 1
38 Robert JAKUBIK (USA) 1
39 Tomas HORNAK (SVK) 1
40 Louis GARCIA (FRA) 1
41 Kenichiro OISHI (GBR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F10 [28 April/Edinburgh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [1] BYE
Adam SKALSKY (GBR) BYE
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-0 6-2 Scott william LISTER (GBR)
Jordan MCCULLOCH (GBR) BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [2] BYE
Tomas HORNAK (SVK) BYE
Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP) BYE
Edward SEATOR (GBR) BYE
Sam HUTT (GBR) [3] BYE
Alan GLEESON (IRL) BYE
Daniel GUNN (GBR) BYE
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [13] BYE
Evan HOYT (GBR) [4] BYE
Owen KIRK (IRL) BYE
Maxim RENKE (GER) BYE
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [9] BYE
Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [5] BYE
Ewan MOORE (GBR) BYE
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) BYE
David PORTER (GBR) [14] BYE
Jake EAMES (AUS) [6] BYE
Oliver LEVI (GBR) BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) [11] BYE
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [7] BYE
Philip SIKMAN (GBR) BYE
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) BYE
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [12] BYE
Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) [8] BYE
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) BYE
Adam GLYNN (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Calum MACGEOCH (GBR)
Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [10] BYE

Round 2

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [1] 6-1 2-0 Retired Adam SKALSKY (GBR)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-1 6-2 Jordan MCCULLOCH (GBR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Tomas HORNAK (SVK)
Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5) Edward SEATOR (GBR)
Alan GLEESON (IRL) 5-2 Retired Sam HUTT (GBR) [3]
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [13] 6-0 6-0 Daniel GUNN (GBR)
Evan HOYT (GBR) [4] 6-4 6-2 Owen KIRK (IRL)
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [9] 6-4 7-5 Maxim RENKE (GER)
Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [5] 6-1 6-2 Ewan MOORE (GBR)
David PORTER (GBR) [14] 6-3 6-4 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
Jake EAMES (AUS) [6] 6-1 6-1 Oliver LEVI (GBR)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-4 6-2 Nicholas JONES (GBR) [11]
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [7] 6-1 6-1 Philip SIKMAN (GBR)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [12]
Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP)
Adam GLYNN (GBR) 6-3 6-0 Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [10]

Round 3

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [1] 2-0 Retired Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [2] 6-3 7-5 Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP)
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [13] 6-0 6-3 Alan GLEESON (IRL)
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [9] 4-6 6-4 Retired Evan HOYT (GBR) [4]
David PORTER (GBR) [14] 1-6 6-1 6-2 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [5]
Jake EAMES (AUS) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [7] 7-5 4-6 6-1 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Adam GLYNN (GBR) 6-4 7-6(1) Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F10 [28 April/Edinburgh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Myles ORTON (GBR)
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 Simon EDE (AUS)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [8] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4] 6-3 6-3 Jake EAMES (AUS)
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [5] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [7] 6-3 6-4 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Imran ASWAT (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Constantin BELOT (FRA)
Jathan MALIK (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Adam GLYNN (GBR)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-7(11) 7-6(7) Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [6] 6-3 6-2 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Sander GILLE (BEL) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-0 6-3 David PORTER (GBR)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-2 Daniel GLANCY (IRL)

2nd Round

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-0 6-2 Keelan OAKLEY (GBR)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [8] 6-2 6-4 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Matteo MARRAI (ITA)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [5] 3-6 6-1 6-1 Robert CARTER (GBR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [7] 6-3 6-3 Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [3] 1-6 6-3 6-4 Jathan MALIK (GBR)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [6] 6-3 6-2 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Toby MARTIN (GBR)

Quarterfinal

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [8]
Liam BROADY (GBR) [5] 6-1 2-0 Retired Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4]
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [7] Walkover Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [3]
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Maverick BANES (AUS) [6]

Semifinal

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Liam BROADY (GBR) [5]
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [7] 6-2 6-4 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2]

Final

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Great Britain F10 [28 April/Edinburgh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] BYE
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) / Myles ORTON (GBR) 7-5 7-5 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Sander GILLE (BEL)
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3] BYE
Jake EAMES (AUS) / Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 6-3 6-7(8) [10-6] Jannis LINIGER (SUI) / N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Robert CARTER (GBR) / Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 2-6 6-4 [10-3] Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Loic DUCOURAU (FRA)
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] BYE
Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP) / Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) / Maxim RENKE (GER)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) / Myles ORTON (GBR)
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3] 7-6(3) 3-2 Retired Jake EAMES (AUS) / Brydan KLEIN (GBR)
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] 7-5 6-4 Robert CARTER (GBR) / Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 3-6 6-1 [10-7] Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP) / Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)

Semifinal

Jonny O'MARA (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-4 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 6-4 6-2 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4]

Final

Jonny O'MARA (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3] 7-6(3) 6-1 Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Great Britain F10 [28 April/Edinburgh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [1] BYE
Adam SKALSKY (GBR) BYE
Jordan MCCULLOCH (GBR) BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [2] BYE
Tomas HORNAK (SVK) BYE
Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP) BYE
Edward SEATOR (GBR) BYE
Sam HUTT (GBR) [3] BYE
Alan GLEESON (IRL) BYE
Daniel GUNN (GBR) BYE
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [13] BYE
Evan HOYT (GBR) [4] BYE
Owen KIRK (IRL) BYE
Maxim RENKE (GER) BYE
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [9] BYE
Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [5] BYE
Ewan MOORE (GBR) BYE
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) BYE
David PORTER (GBR) [14] BYE
Jake EAMES (AUS) [6] BYE
Oliver LEVI (GBR) BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) [11] BYE
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [7] BYE
Philip SIKMAN (GBR) BYE
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) BYE
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [12] BYE
Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) [8] BYE
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) BYE
Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [10] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Great Britain F10 [28 April/Edinburgh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [1] BYE
Adam SKALSKY (GBR) BYE
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-0 6-2 Scott william LISTER (GBR)
Jordan MCCULLOCH (GBR) BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [2] BYE
Tomas HORNAK (SVK) BYE
Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP) BYE
Edward SEATOR (GBR) BYE
Sam HUTT (GBR) [3] BYE
Alan GLEESON (IRL) BYE
Daniel GUNN (GBR) BYE
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [13] BYE
Evan HOYT (GBR) [4] BYE
Owen KIRK (IRL) BYE
Maxim RENKE (GER) BYE
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [9] BYE
Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [5] BYE
Ewan MOORE (GBR) BYE
Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) BYE
David PORTER (GBR) [14] BYE
Jake EAMES (AUS) [6] BYE
Oliver LEVI (GBR) BYE
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) BYE
Nicholas JONES (GBR) [11] BYE
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [7] BYE
Philip SIKMAN (GBR) BYE
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) BYE
Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [12] BYE
Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) [8] BYE
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) BYE
Adam GLYNN (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Calum MACGEOCH (GBR)
Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [10] BYE

Round 2

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [1] 6-1 2-0 Retired Adam SKALSKY (GBR)
Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 6-1 6-2 Jordan MCCULLOCH (GBR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Tomas HORNAK (SVK)
Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5) Edward SEATOR (GBR)
Alan GLEESON (IRL) 5-2 Retired Sam HUTT (GBR) [3]
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [13] 6-0 6-0 Daniel GUNN (GBR)
Evan HOYT (GBR) [4] 6-4 6-2 Owen KIRK (IRL)
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [9] 6-4 7-5 Maxim RENKE (GER)
Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [5] 6-1 6-2 Ewan MOORE (GBR)
David PORTER (GBR) [14] 6-3 6-4 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
Jake EAMES (AUS) [6] 6-1 6-1 Oliver LEVI (GBR)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-4 6-2 Nicholas JONES (GBR) [11]
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [7] 6-1 6-1 Philip SIKMAN (GBR)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Scott DUNCAN (GBR) [12]
Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) [8] 6-2 6-2 Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP)
Adam GLYNN (GBR) 6-3 6-0 Dennis BOGAERT (BEL) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Great Britain F10 [28 April/Edinburgh/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [1] 2-0 Retired Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) [2] 6-3 7-5 Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP)
Ryan PENISTON (GBR) [13] 6-0 6-3 Alan GLEESON (IRL)
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) [9] 4-6 6-4 Retired Evan HOYT (GBR) [4]
David PORTER (GBR) [14] 1-6 6-1 6-2 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [5]
Jake EAMES (AUS) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) [7] 7-5 4-6 6-1 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Adam GLYNN (GBR) 6-4 7-6(1) Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Great Britain F10 [28 April/Edinburgh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] BYE
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3] BYE
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] BYE
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Great Britain F10 [28 April/Edinburgh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round


Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Myles ORTON (GBR)
Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 Simon EDE (AUS)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [8] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4] 6-3 6-3 Jake EAMES (AUS)
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Robert CARTER (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [5] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [7] 6-3 6-4 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Imran ASWAT (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Constantin BELOT (FRA)
Jathan MALIK (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Adam GLYNN (GBR)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [3] 6-3 6-7(11) 7-6(7) Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [6] 6-3 6-2 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
Sander GILLE (BEL) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Toby MARTIN (GBR) 6-0 6-3 David PORTER (GBR)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-4 6-2 Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Great Britain F10 [28 April/Edinburgh/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round


Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] BYE
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) / Myles ORTON (GBR) 7-5 7-5 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Sander GILLE (BEL)
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3] BYE
Jake EAMES (AUS) / Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 6-3 6-7(8) [10-6] Jannis LINIGER (SUI) / N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Robert CARTER (GBR) / Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 2-6 6-4 [10-3] Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Loic DUCOURAU (FRA)
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] BYE
Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP) / Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) / Maxim RENKE (GER)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Great Britain F10 [28 April/Edinburgh/Clay]

liam and willis =DDD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Great Britain F10 [28 April/Edinburgh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-0 6-2 Keelan OAKLEY (GBR)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [8] 6-2 6-4 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Matteo MARRAI (ITA)
Liam BROADY (GBR) [5] 3-6 6-1 6-1 Robert CARTER (GBR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [7] 6-3 6-3 Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [3] 1-6 6-3 6-4 Jathan MALIK (GBR)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [6] 6-3 6-2 Sander GILLE (BEL)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Toby MARTIN (GBR)

all the seeds into the qfs
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Great Britain F10 [28 April/Edinburgh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) / Myles ORTON (GBR)
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3] 7-6(3) 3-2 Retired Jake EAMES (AUS) / Brydan KLEIN (GBR)
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4] 7-5 6-4 Robert CARTER (GBR) / Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 3-6 6-1 [10-7] Bruno ARGUDO-TORO (ESP) / Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Great Britain F10 [28 April/Edinburgh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [8]
Liam BROADY (GBR) [5] 6-1 2-0 Retired Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [4]
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [7] Walkover Brydan KLEIN (GBR) [3]
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Maverick BANES (AUS) [6]

Semifinal

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Liam BROADY (GBR) [5]
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [7] 6-2 6-4 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2]

wow, amazing today willis!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Great Britain F10 [28 April/Edinburgh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Jonny O'MARA (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-4 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 6-4 6-2 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) [4]

Final

Jonny O'MARA (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [3] 7-6(3) 6-1 Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2]

yas =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
MAIN DRAW

Final

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) [7]

yeah :woohoo: winning in doubles like a boss!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
doubles champions
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top