Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
90 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
1st round:

Alun Jones (Aus) bye
Simon Roberts (Gbr) bt KC Corkery (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Lee Childs (Gbr) bt Naim Lalji (Gbr) 6-3 6-2
Joshua Goodall (Gbr) bye
Matthew Smith (Gbr) bye
Tom Burn (Gbr) bt Andrew Kennaugh (Gbr) 6-2 6-3
Ross Hutchins (Gbr) bt Robert Green (Gbr) 6-4 6-2
Matthew Hanlin (Gbr) bye
Martin Lee (Gbr) bye
Luke Bourgeois (Aus) bt Faris Khatib (Gbr) 6-1 7-5
David Corrie (Gbr) bt Olivier Charroin (Fra) 7-6 (7-2) 6-4
Colin Fleming (Sco) bye
Conor Niland (Irl) bye
Richard Irwin (Gbr) bt Chris Eaton (Gbr) 6-1 6-1
Alexander Slabinsky (Gbr) bt Jamie Murray (Sco) 6-7 (7-3) 6-4 7-6 (7-2) :bigcry:
Gary Lugassy (Fra) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
90 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
2nd rd:

Alun Jones (Aus) bt Simon Roberts (Gbr) 7-5 7-5
Lee Childs (Gbr) bt Joshua Goodall (Gbr) 2-6 7-6 (7-3) 6-4
Tom Burn (Gbr) bt Matthew Smith (Gbr) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Matthew Hanlin (Gbr) bt Ross Hutchins (Gbr) 7-6 (10-8) ret
Martin Lee (Gbr) bt Luke Bourgeois (Aus) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Colin Fleming (Sco) bt David Corrie (Gbr) 6-2 6-2 :yeah:
Conor Niland (Irl) bt Richard Irwin (Gbr) 6-2 6-4
Gary Lugassy (Fra) bt Alexander Slabinsky (Gbr) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
90 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Quarter finals:

Alun Jones (Aus) bt Lee Childs (Gbr) 6-3 7-6 (7-1)
Matthew Hanlin (Gbr) bt Tom Burn (Gbr) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Martin Lee (Gbr) bt Colin Fleming (Sco) 6-3 7-6 (7-4) :crying2:
Gary Lugassy (Fra) bt Conor Niland (Irl) 2-6 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut:
1. Joshua Goodall/Ross Hutchins
2. Colin Fleming/Jamie Murray
3. Lee Childs/Martin Lee
4. K.C. Corkery/Matthew Hanlin

First Round
(1)Joshua Goodall/Ross Hutchins (GBR) d. Neil Bamford/David Corrie (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-0
Tristan Farron-Mahon/Robert Green (IRL/GBR) d. (4)K.C. Corkery/Matthew Hanlin (USA/GBR) 6-3 6-4
(3)Lee Childs/Martin Lee (GBR) d. Olivier Charroin/Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Colin Fleming/Jamie Murray (GBR) d. James Lloyd/Martin Sayer (GBR/HKG) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Semifinals
(1)Joshua Goodall/Ross Hutchins (GBR) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon/Robert Green (IRL/GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Colin Fleming/Jamie Murray (GBR) d. (3)Lee Childs/Martin Lee (GBR) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Finals
(1)Joshua Goodall/Ross Hutchins (GBR) d. (2)Colin Fleming/Jamie Murray (GBR) 6-3 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Finals
(7)Matthew Hanlin (GBR) d. (8)Martin Lee (GBR) 6-2 7-6(4)
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top