Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
GERMANY F9

City : Essen, Germany
Date : 27 July - 02 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Peter Torebko (GER)

Entry List

1 David RICE (GBR) 425
2 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 444
3 Mats MORAING (GER) 513
4 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 571
5 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 574
6 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 599
7 Clement GEENS (BEL) 617
8 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 636
9 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 640
10 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 655
11 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 663
12 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 729
13 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 752
14 Robin KERN (GER) 767
15 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 803
16 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 818
17 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 845
18 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 879
19 Tim NEKIC (GER) 939
20 Jelle SELS (NED) 968

21 (Q) George VON MASSOW (GER) 1221
22 (Q) Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (NED) 1249
23 (Q) Jules OKALA (FRA) 1478
24 (Q) Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 1499
25 (Q) Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 1622
26 (Q) Julian ONKEN (GER) 1785
27 (Q) Tomas CHARLOS (GER)
28 (Q) Jan Lukas KERN (GER)

29 (wc) Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
30 (wc) Niklas KOCH (GER)
31 (wc) Benjamin LOCCISANO (GER)
32 (wc) Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Germany F9 [July 27 | Essen | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Luca Gelhardt (GER) d. David Simunek (CZE/1) 6-4 7-6(9)
Jan Lukas Kern (GER) d. Dhruv Vyas (IND) 6-2 6-2
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER) d. Christian Hansen (GER/wc) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. Jan Meyer (GER/10) 6-2 6-3

Bobbie De Goeijen (GER/2) d. Mark-Flavius Andres (GER) 6-4 6-4
Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) d. Daniel Kruchen (GER/wc) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) d. Jannik Roettlingsberger (GER) 6-2 6-1
Tomas Charlos (GER) d. Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS/12) 6-4 6-1

George Von Massow (GER/3) d. Tim Nutz (GER) 6-1 6-0
Roy Sarut De Valk (NED) d. Alexander Iserath (GER) 6-2 6-0
Marvin Greven (GER) d. Henrik Heise Korsgaard (DEN) 2-6 7-5 3-0 ret.
Marcus Smith (GER) d. Niclas Genovese (SUI/11) 7-6(5) 6-3

Robert Constantinovici (NED/4) d. Tim Van Der Horst (NED) 6-4 6-3
Anton Leo Sommerwerck (GER) d. Danny Heidecker (GER/wc) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
Benedict Moerl (GER/wc) d. Felix Decker (GER/wc) 6-2 6-3
Flemming Peters (GER/14) d. Edward Elliott (USA) 6-1 6-2

Jules Okala (FRA/5) d. Yanik Kaelin (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Jesper Tull Freimuth (GER) d. Adrian Oetzbach (GER) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Andrey Pechkin (RUS) d. Laurenz Lankes (GER) 6-1 6-1
Alex Solanki (IND/13) d. David Korsten (GER/wc) 6-4 6-4

Vincent Van Den Honert (NED/6) d. Bjarne Mannheims (GER/wc) 6-2 6-0
Daniel Pashayan (RUS) d. Boris Klingebiel (GER) 6-1 7-5
Linus Krohn (GER) d. Adrian Kranz (GER) 6-3 6-3
Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR/15) d. Nikita Tsirkun (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Marious Zelba (AUS/7) d. Philipp Klimov (RUS) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-2
Leo Kim Schoerner (GER) d. Benjamin Strunk (GER) w.o
Noel Kunz (SUI) d. Rutger Cramer (NED) 6-3 6-4
Julian Onken (GER/9) d. Gijs Buntsma (NED) 6-3 6-3

Philipp Scholz (GER/8) d. Jannik Rother (GER) 6-4 6-3
Cornelius Kolb (GER) d. Cornell Wette (GER/wc) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Mohammed Fetov (SUI) d. Rick Staal (SUI) 6-4 6-2
David Pel (NED/16) d. Mats Hermans (NED) 6-3 5-7 7-6(1)


2nd Round

Jan Lukas Kern (GER) d. Luca Gelhardt (GER) 6-4 ret.
Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER) w.o

Bobbie De Goeijen (GER/2) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Tomas Charlos (GER) d. Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) 7-5 6-3

George Von Massow (GER/3) d. Roy Sarut De Valk (NED) 6-4 6-2
Marvin Greven (GER) d. Marcus Smith (GER) 6-2 6-2

Robert Constantinovici (NED/4) d. Anton Leo Sommerwerck (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Flemming Peters (GER/14) d. Benedict Moerl (GER/wc) 6-2 6-0

Jules Okala (FRA/5) d. Jesper Tull Freimuth (GER) 7-5 6-4
Andrey Pechkin (RUS) d. Alex Solanki (IND/13) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Vincent Van Den Honert (NED/6) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR/15) d. Linus Krohn (GER) 6-1 6-2

Leo Kim Schoerner (GER) d. Marious Zelba (AUS/7) w.o
Julian Onken (GER/9) d. Noel Kunz (SUI) 6-0 6-1

Philipp Scholz (GER/8) d. Cornelius Kolb (GER) 6-2 6-3
Mohammed Fetov (SUI) d. David Pel (NED/16) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3


Final Round

Jan Lukas Kern (GER) d. Nicholas Horton (AUS) def
Tomas Charlos (GER) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (GER/2) 6-4 6-4
George Von Massow (GER/3) d. Marvin Greven (GER) 6-1 6-2
Robert Constantinovici (NED/4) d. Flemming Peters (GER/14) 7-6(6) 6-2
Jules Okala (FRA/5) d. Andrey Pechkin (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Vincent Van Den Honert (NED/6) d. Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR/15) 6-2 6-0
Julian Onken (GER/9) d. Leo Kim Schoerner (GER) 6-2 6-1
Philipp Scholz (GER/8) d. Mohammed Fetov (SUI) 5-7 6-3 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F9 [July 27 | Essen | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

F.Mantilla / P.Sakamoto (COL/BRA/1) d. K.Janzon / B.Mannheims (GER) 6-2 6-4
D.Forchap / A.Kranz (GER) d. M.Niesten / T.Schonenberg (NED/GER) 0-6 1-1 ret.
S.De Boer / N.Lootsma (NED) d. E.Elliott / N.Genovese (USA/SUI) 6-2 7-5
M.Netuschil / P.Scholz (GER/4) d. T.Charlos / F.Peters (GER) 6-3 5-7 10-3

D.Pel / D.van Scheppingen (NED/3) d. P-A.Karwasz / B.Strunk (GER/Alt) 6-2 6-1
J.Freimuth / D.Kruchen (GER/wc) d. D.Pashayan / A.Prudnikau (RUS/BLR/Alt) 7-6(5) 6-3
M.Smith / A.Solanki (GER/IND) d. B.Loccisano / A.Oetzbach (GER/wc) 4-6 6-2 10-6
N.Pauffley / D.Rice (GBR/2) d. M-F.Andres / L.Martin (GER/wc) 6-4 6-2

P-A.Karwasz / B.Strunk (GER/Alt) replace L.Krohn / J.Onken (GER)
D.Pashayan / A.Prudnikau (RUS/BLR/Alt) replace K.Gerlakh / S.Korshunov (RUS)


Quarterfinal

F.Mantilla / P.Sakamoto (COL/BRA/1) d. D.Forchap / A.Kranz (GER) 6-3 6-2
M.Netuschil / P.Scholz (GER/4) d. S.De Boer / N.Lootsma (NED) 6-4 6-1
D.Pel / D.van Scheppingen (NED/3) d. J.Freimuth / D.Kruchen (GER/wc) 6-1 6-4
N.Pauffley / D.Rice (GBR/2) d. M.Smith / A.Solanki (GER/IND) w.o


Semifinal

M.Netuschil / P.Scholz (GER/4) d. F.Mantilla / P.Sakamoto (COL/BRA/1) 6-3 6-4
N.Pauffley / D.Rice (GBR/2) d. D.Pel / D.van Scheppingen (NED/3) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

M.Netuschil / P.Scholz (GER/4) d. N.Pauffley / D.Rice (GBR/2) 1-6 7-6(4) 10-6
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F9 [July 27 | Essen | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

David Rice (GBR/1) d. Sebastian Prechtel (GER/wc) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Miliaan Niesten (NED) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Julian Onken (GER/Q) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3)
Clement Geens (BEL/7) d. Robert Constantinovici (NED/Q) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Sadio Doumbia (FRA/3) d. Vincent Van Den Honert (NED/Q) 6-4 6-2
Tim Nekic (GER) d. Flemming Peters (GER/L.L) 6-3 7-6(1)
Philipp Scholz (GER/Q) d. Jelle Sels (NED) 6-4 6-4
Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. Pedro Sakamoto (BRA/5) 6-3 6-1

Niels Lootsma (NED) d. Felipe Mantilla (COL/8) 7-5 7-6(3)
Jules Okala (FRA/Q) d. Jan Lukas Kern (GER/Q) 6-1 6-1
George Von Massow (GER/Q) d. Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR/L.L) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Jan Choinski (GER/4) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB/wc) 6-2 6-1

Bobbie De Goeijen (GER/L.L) d. Jean-Marc Werner (GER/6) 5-3 ret.
Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Niklas Koch (GER/wc) 6-1 6-1
Tomas Charlos (GER/Q) d. Benjamin Loccisano (GER/wc) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI/2) d. Leon Schutt (GER) 7-5 6-1

Flemming Peters (GER/L.L) replaces Mats Moraing (GER)
Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR/L.L) replaces Robin Kern (GER)
Bobbie De Goeijen (GER/L.L) replaces Jeremy Jahn (GER)


2nd Round

Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. David Rice (GBR/1) 6-2 6-3
Clement Geens (BEL/7) d. Julian Onken (GER/Q) 6-3 6-1
Tim Nekic (GER) d. Sadio Doumbia (FRA/3) 7-6(5) 6-2
Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. Philipp Scholz (GER/Q) 6-0 6-1

Jules Okala (FRA/Q) d. Niels Lootsma (NED) 7-6(12) 6-2
George Von Massow (GER/Q) d. Jan Choinski (GER/4) 6-3 7-5
Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (GER/L.L) 7-6(3) 6-1
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI/2) d. Tomas Charlos (GER/Q) 2-6 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

Clement Geens (BEL/7) d. Marvin Netuschil (GER) 6-4 6-2
Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. Tim Nekic (GER) 6-3 6-1
George Von Massow (GER/Q) d. Jules Okala (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-1
Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI/2) 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. Clement Geens (BEL/7) 6-3 6-3
Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. George Von Massow (GER/Q) 6-1 6-3


FINAL

Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. Tom Schonenberg (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Germany F9 [July 27 | Essen | Clay]

GL ricey and kern!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Germany F9 [July 27 | Essen | Clay]

ricey :unsure: soooo close :unsure:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,273 Posts
Re: Germany F9 [July 27 | Essen | Clay]

Dennis van Scheppingen :bowdown:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Germany F9 [July 27 | Essen | Clay]

wow many upsets so far

allez geens
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
geens :hug: should have won this... decent week though
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top