Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
GERMANY F9

City : Wetzlar, Germany
Date : 23-29 July 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Jan Choinski (GER)

Entry List

1 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 467
2 Manuel GUINARD (FRA) 475
3 Facundo MENA (ARG) 514
4 Axel MICHON (FRA) 546
5 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 692
6 Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 738
7 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 750
8 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 808
9 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 853
10 Luca GELHARDT (GER) 903
11 Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER) 943
12 Alejo VILARO (ARG) 1027
13 Ondrej KRSTEV (CZE) 1070
14 Matthew DELLAVEDOVA (AUS) 1096
15 Nico MERTENS (GER) 1133
16 George BOTEZAN (ROU) 1150
17 Cameron GREEN (AUS) 1157
18 Adrian OBERT (GER) 1239
19 Ewan MOORE (GBR) 1272
20 Kai LEMSTRA (GER) 1298

21 (Q) Louroi MARTINEZ (SUI) 1304
22 (Q) Leonard VON HINDTE (GER) 1313
23 (Q) Lucas GERCH (GER) 1519
24 (Q) Sandro EHRAT (SUI)
25 (Q) Christian HANSEN (GER)
26 (Q) Tim HEGER (GER)
27 (Q) Constantin SCHMITZ (GER)
28 (Q) Maik STEINER (GER)

29 (wc) Kai WEHNELT (GER) 1227
30 (wc) Niklas SCHELL (GER) 1416
31 (wc) Henri SQUIRE (GER) 1701
32 (wc) Jan Soeren HAIN (GER)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Germany F9 [July 23 | Wetzlar | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Julian Onken (GER/1/wc) d. Arpit Sharma (IND) 6-0 6-3
Maik Steiner (GER) d. Lucas Hellfritsch (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3
Ewen Lumsden (GBR) d. Marlon Vankan (GER) 6-1 6-0
Brady Draheim (USA) d. Marcel Hornung (GER) 6-1 6-2

Marco Neubau (ESP/2) d. Patrick Zahraj (GER) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-4
Christophe Tholl (LUX) d. Alexander Kuerschner (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Christian Hansen (GER) d. Enrico Hao Le (GER/wc) 6-1 6-3
Moritz Dettinger (GER) d. Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Louroi Martinez (SUI/3) d. Karlo Cubelic (GER) 6-3 7-5
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. Alexander Wolfschmidt (GER) 6-2 7-5
Tim Sandkaulen (GER) d. Lodewijk Weststrate (NED) 6-2 7-6(5)
Torben Steinorth (GER) d. Kurt Lacount (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Leonard Von Hindte (GER/4/wc) d. Kai Stetzer (GER) 6-2 6-1
Fedja Bilic (AUS) d. Lucien Forrestier (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Patrik Hartmeier (SUI) d. Mislav Bosnjak (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Tillmann Erdbories (GER) d. Marvin Rehberg (GER) 7-5 6-3

Adrian Oetzbach (GER/5) d. Gilles Eckert (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. Thomas Guy (NZL/wc) 6-0 6-0
Hazem Naw (SYR) d. Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA) 6-3 7-6(1)
Moritz Pfaff (GER) d. Felipe Muzzi (BRA) 6-2 7-5

Philipp Schroll (AUT/6) d. Fred Olivier Schommer (GER) 6-1 6-1
Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS) d. Alwin Kleinen (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Tim Heger (GER) d. Max Lacount (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Raphael Calzi (LUX) d. Leon Hoeveler (GER/9) 6-3 6-4

Christian Seraphim (GER) d. Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT/7) 6-4 6-3
Oscar Moraing (GER) d. Bastien Presuhn (GER) 7-5 2-0 ret.
Sascha Brechtel (GER) d. Laurin Aerne (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Constantin Schmitz (GER/wc) d. Tejas Chaukulkar (IND/11) 6-3 6-1

Lucas Gerch (GER/8) d. Federico Lucini (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-3
Mikhail Minakov (RUS/wc) d. Christopher Luthra (DEN) 6-1 6-0
Maurizio Speziali (ITA) d. Giordan Kunz (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Pavle Daljev (SRB/10) d. Lukas Winkler (GER/wc) 6-0 6-0


2nd Round

Maik Steiner (GER) d. Julian Onken (GER/1/wc) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Ewen Lumsden (GBR) d. Brady Draheim (USA) 6-4 6-2

Christophe Tholl (LUX) d. Marco Neubau (ESP/2) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Christian Hansen (GER) d. Moritz Dettinger (GER) 6-2 6-2

Louroi Martinez (SUI/3) d. Lynn Max Kempen (GER) 6-1 7-5
Tim Sandkaulen (GER) d. Torben Steinorth (GER) 6-4 6-1

Leonard Von Hindte (GER/4/wc) d. Fedja Bilic (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Tillmann Erdbories (GER) d. Patrik Hartmeier (SUI) 6-0 6-1

Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. Adrian Oetzbach (GER/5) 6-4 6-3
Hazem Naw (SYR) d. Moritz Pfaff (GER) 6-3 6-1

Philipp Schroll (AUT/6) d. Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Tim Heger (GER) d. Raphael Calzi (LUX) 6-2 6-1

Christian Seraphim (GER) d. Oscar Moraing (GER) 6-4 7-6(1)
Constantin Schmitz (GER/wc) d. Sascha Brechtel (GER) 6-0 6-1

Lucas Gerch (GER/8) d. Mikhail Minakov (RUS/wc) 6-3 6-0
Pavle Daljev (SRB/10) d. Maurizio Speziali (ITA) 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Maik Steiner (GER) d. Ewen Lumsden (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Christian Hansen (GER) d. Christophe Tholl (LUX) 6-4 6-3
Louroi Martinez (SUI/3) d. Tim Sandkaulen (GER) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Leonard Von Hindte (GER/4/wc) d. Tillmann Erdbories (GER) 6-3 6-2
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. Hazem Naw (SYR) 6-4 6-2
Tim Heger (GER) d. Philipp Schroll (AUT/6) 6-4 7-5
Constantin Schmitz (GER/wc) d. Christian Seraphim (GER) 6-3 6-4
Lucas Gerch (GER/8) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB/10) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F9 [July 23 | Wetzlar | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Merino / C.Negritu (PER/GER/1) d. K.Lemstra / P.Zahraj (GER) 6-4 7-5
E.Lumsden / E.Moore (GBR) d. K.Lacount / M.Lacount (GBR) 6-2 6-0
M.Guinard / F.Musitelli (FRA) d. M.Fetov / P.Hartmeier (SUI) 6-2 7-6(3)
V.Ivanov / J.Marse-Vidri (EST/ESP/3) d. L.Hoeveler / C.Schuetze (GER) 6-3 6-2

M.Neubau / K.Wehnelt (ESP/GER/4) d. A.Chekhov / R.Nureev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
C.Hansen / N.Mertens (GER) d. T.Heger / H.Naw (GER/SYR) 6-4 6-4
B.Draheim / L.Gerch (USA/GER) d. M.Dellavedova / H.Squire (AUS/GER) 5-7 6-4 10-7
L.Martinez / A.Vilaro (SUI/ARG) d. G.Gigounon / A.Michon (BEL/FRA/2) w.o


Quarterfinal

A.Merino / C.Negritu (PER/GER/1) d. E.Lumsden / E.Moore (GBR) 6-3 6-4
M.Guinard / F.Musitelli (FRA) d. V.Ivanov / J.Marse-Vidri (EST/ESP/3) 7-5 6-3
M.Neubau / K.Wehnelt (ESP/GER/4) d. C.Hansen / N.Mertens (GER) 6-1 6-4
B.Draheim / L.Gerch (USA/GER) d. L.Martinez / A.Vilaro (SUI/ARG) 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

M.Guinard / F.Musitelli (FRA) d. A.Merino / C.Negritu (PER/GER/1) 4-6 6-4 10-5
M.Neubau / K.Wehnelt (ESP/GER/4) d. B.Draheim / L.Gerch (USA/GER) 6-4 2-6 13-11


FINAL

M.Guinard / F.Musitelli (FRA) d. M.Neubau / K.Wehnelt (ESP/GER/4) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F9 [July 23 | Wetzlar | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Germain Gigounon (BEL/1) d. Maik Steiner (GER/Q) 6-1 6-0
Cameron Green (AUS) d. Niklas Schell (GER/wc) 6-3 7-5
Alejo Vilaro (ARG) d. Jan Soeren Hain (GER/wc) 7-5 6-4
Mats Rosenkranz (GER) d. Vladimir Ivanov (EST/8) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4

Axel Michon (FRA/4) d. Matthew Dellavedova (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) d. Adrian Obert (GER) 6-4 ret.
Sandro Ehrat (SUI/Q) d. Lucas Gerch (GER/Q) 6-2 6-3
Christoph Negritu (GER/7) d. Kai Lemstra (GER) 6-2 6-4

Dominik Boehler (GER/5) d. Tim Heger (GER/Q) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Constantin Schmitz (GER/Q) d. George Botezan (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Leonard Von Hindte (GER/Q) d. Christian Hansen (GER/Q) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Henri Squire (GER/wc) d. Facundo Mena (ARG/3) 7-6(3) 7-5

Marcelo Zormann (BRA/6) d. Ondrej Krstev (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Louroi Martinez (SUI/Q) d. Kai Wehnelt (GER/wc) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Ewan Moore (GBR) d. Luca Gelhardt (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3
Manuel Guinard (FRA/2) d. Nico Mertens (GER) 6-0 4-6 6-4


2nd Round

Cameron Green (AUS) d. Germain Gigounon (BEL/1) 2-6 2-2 ret.
Mats Rosenkranz (GER) d. Alejo Vilaro (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) d. Axel Michon (FRA/4) 6-0 6-2
Christoph Negritu (GER/7) d. Sandro Ehrat (SUI/Q) 6-4 6-4

Dominik Boehler (GER/5) d. Constantin Schmitz (GER/Q) 6-1 6-3
Henri Squire (GER/wc) d. Leonard Von Hindte (GER/Q) 6-4 6-4
Louroi Martinez (SUI/Q) d. Marcelo Zormann (BRA/6) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Manuel Guinard (FRA/2) d. Ewan Moore (GBR) 6-0 6-2


Quarterfinal

Mats Rosenkranz (GER) d. Cameron Green (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Christoph Negritu (GER/7) d. Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Dominik Boehler (GER/5) d. Henri Squire (GER/wc) 6-4 6-1
Manuel Guinard (FRA/2) d. Louroi Martinez (SUI/Q) 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Christoph Negritu (GER/7) d. Mats Rosenkranz (GER) 6-0 6-4
Dominik Boehler (GER/5) d. Manuel Guinard (FRA/2) 7-6(2) 6-4


FINAL

Dominik Boehler (GER/5) d. Christoph Negritu (GER/7) w.o
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top