Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Essen
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 294 2
2 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 399 1
3 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 430 1
4 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 434 1
5 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 529 1
6 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 574 1
7 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 579 1
8 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 587 1
9 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 621 1
10 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 625 1
11 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 655 1
12 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 675 1
13 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 772 1
14 Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 962= 1
15 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 1033 1
16 Daniel MASUR (GER) 1036 1
17 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 1147= 1
18 Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 1204= 1

Qualifying

1 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 1278= 1
2 Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) 1318= 1
3 David SIMUNEK (CZE) 1459= 1
4 Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) 1510= 1
5 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 1597 1
6 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 1629= 1
7 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) 1681= 1
8 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 1707= 1
9 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1718= 1
10 Kehinde ALADE (NGR) 1735= 1
11 Yannick STASCHEN (GER) 1842= 1
12 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 2099= 3
13 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 2150= 1
14 Kim MOELLERS (GER) 2150= 1
15 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) 2150= 1
16 Christian CREMERS (GER) 90 1
17 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 40 3
18 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 24 1
19 Antonio PEJIC (CRO) 118 1
20 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 96 1
21 Florian STEPHAN (GER) 105 1
22 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 240 5
23 Frank ACIERNO (USA) 310 5
24 Felix RAUCH (GER) 111 3
25 LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 120 1
26 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 42 1
27 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 81 1
28 Jonas LICHTE (GER) 157 1
29 Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER) 162 1
30 David EISENZAPF (GER) 172 1
31 Jannik ROTHER (GER) 179 1
32 Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 201 1
33 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 209 2
34 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 76 3
35 Mats HERMANS (NED) 152 1
36 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 16 1
37 Felix EWERS (GER) 264 1
38 Rens BOUWMANS (NED) 308 1
39 Loris GUENTHER (GER) 306 1
40 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 48 4
41 Christian BRAUS (GER) 370 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Germany F9 [21 July/Essen/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [1] BYE
Mats HERMANS (NED) 6-3 6-4 Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS)
Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER) 6-2 6-3 Antonio PEJIC (CRO)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) BYE
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [2] BYE
Maximilian FLUEGGEN (GER) 6-1 3-1 Retired Felix EWERS (GER)
Johnny WANG (USA) 7-5 6-1 Ramon VAN FLYMEN (NED)
Jonas LICHTE (GER) BYE
Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) [3] BYE
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-3 6-1 Adrian OETZBACH (GER)
Loris GUENTHER (GER) 6-0 6-1 Brendon MILLINGTON-HERRMAN (GER)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) BYE
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [4] BYE
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Bjarne MANNHEIMS (GER)
Patrick SELL (GER) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(5) Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [13] BYE
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [5] BYE
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Dominik ESSER (GER)
Florian STEPHAN (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Lasse MUSCHEITES (GER)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) [12] BYE
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [6] BYE
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-3 6-1 Maik STUBBE (GER)
Alexander ISERATH (GER) 6-4 7-6(5) Magnus MICHAELIS (GER)
David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [11] BYE
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) [7] BYE
Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 6-2 6-1 Frank ACIERNO (USA)
Rens BOUWMANS (NED) 6-4 6-4 Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS)
Yannick STASCHEN (GER) [9] BYE
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [8] BYE
Jannik ROTHER (GER) 6-3 6-4 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 4-2 Retired Anton DOMASCHENKO (GER)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [10] BYE

Round 2

Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [1] 6-3 6-3 Mats HERMANS (NED)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) Walkover Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER)
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [2] 6-1 6-4 Maximilian FLUEGGEN (GER)
Johnny WANG (USA) 6-4 6-1 Jonas LICHTE (GER)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-2 6-3 Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) [3]
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Loris GUENTHER (GER)
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-2 3-1 Retired Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [4]
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [13] 7-6(3) 6-3 Patrick SELL (GER)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [5]
Kim MOELLERS (GER) [12] 6-2 6-1 Florian STEPHAN (GER)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-4 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [6]
Alexander ISERATH (GER) 6-4 6-2 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [11]
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) [7] 6-3 6-3 Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Yannick STASCHEN (GER) [9] 6-0 6-2 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Jannik ROTHER (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-0 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [8]
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [10] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)

Round 3

Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [1]
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [2] 6-1 1-6 7-6(7) Johnny WANG (USA)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [13] 6-4 6-0 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Kim MOELLERS (GER) [12]
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-1 6-4 Alexander ISERATH (GER)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) [7] 7-6(7) 6-2 Yannick STASCHEN (GER) [9]
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [10] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Jannik ROTHER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F9 [21 July/Essen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-0 6-1 Felix RAUCH (GER)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) [7] 7-6(5) 6-3 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4] 6-4 2-6 6-1 Benjamin HASSAN (GER)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) 3-6 6-4 3-1 Retired Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-1 4-1 Retired Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5]
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6] 6-3 6-4 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 6-4 6-3 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 6-1 6-4 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Daniel MASUR (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [8]
David SIMUNEK (CZE) 6-1 6-4 David EISENZAPF (GER)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)

2nd Round

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-0 6-2 Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-1 6-4 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [7]
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4] 6-0 6-3 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-4 7-6(5) Kim MOELLERS (GER)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6] 6-4 0-6 7-6(4) Lukas RUEPKE (GER)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-2 6-2 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-2 David SIMUNEK (CZE)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-2 6-2 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jeremy JAHN (GER)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4]
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6] 6-3 6-2 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ)

Semifinal

Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-2 6-3 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6]

Final

Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-2 6-4 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F9 [21 July/Essen/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 7-6(5) 6-1 Rens BOUWMANS (NED) / David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
Daniel MASUR (GER) / Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-2 6-4 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) / Florian STEPHAN (GER)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-2 Frank ACIERNO (USA) / Alexander BABANINE (AUS)
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-4 6-4 Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) / Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) / Felix RAUCH (GER) 5-7 6-4 [13-11] Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) / Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4] 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) / Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) / Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) / Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-1 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) / Tom ROIDL (GER)

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 7-5 5-7 [10-7] Daniel MASUR (GER) / Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-1 Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4] 6-2 6-2 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) / Felix RAUCH (GER)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] Walkover Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) / Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)

Semifinal

Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [3] 6-0 6-1 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1]
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 7-5 0-6 [10-3] Sander GROEN (NED) / Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4]

Final

Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 4-6 7-6(6) [12-10] Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Germany F9 [21 July/Essen/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [1] BYE
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) BYE
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [2] BYE
Jonas LICHTE (GER) BYE
Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) [3] BYE
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) BYE
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [4] BYE
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [13] BYE
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [5] BYE
Kim MOELLERS (GER) [12] BYE
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [6] BYE
David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [11] BYE
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) [7] BYE
Yannick STASCHEN (GER) [9] BYE
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [8] BYE
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [10] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Germany F9 [21 July/Essen/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [1] BYE
Mats HERMANS (NED) 6-3 6-4 Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS)
Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER) 6-2 6-3 Antonio PEJIC (CRO)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) BYE
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [2] BYE
Maximilian FLUEGGEN (GER) 6-1 3-1 Retired Felix EWERS (GER)
Johnny WANG (USA) 7-5 6-1 Ramon VAN FLYMEN (NED)
Jonas LICHTE (GER) BYE
Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) [3] BYE
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-3 6-1 Adrian OETZBACH (GER)
Loris GUENTHER (GER) 6-0 6-1 Brendon MILLINGTON-HERRMAN (GER)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) BYE
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [4] BYE
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Bjarne MANNHEIMS (GER)
Patrick SELL (GER) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(5) Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [13] BYE
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [5] BYE
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Dominik ESSER (GER)
Florian STEPHAN (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Lasse MUSCHEITES (GER)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) [12] BYE
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [6] BYE
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-3 6-1 Maik STUBBE (GER)
Alexander ISERATH (GER) 6-4 7-6(5) Magnus MICHAELIS (GER)
David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [11] BYE
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) [7] BYE
Benjamin STRUNK (GER) 6-2 6-1 Frank ACIERNO (USA)
Rens BOUWMANS (NED) 6-4 6-4 Anton SVISTUNOV (RUS)
Yannick STASCHEN (GER) [9] BYE
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [8] BYE
Jannik ROTHER (GER) 6-3 6-4 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 4-2 Retired Anton DOMASCHENKO (GER)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [10] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Germany F9 [21 July/Essen/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [1] 6-3 6-3 Mats HERMANS (NED)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) Walkover Arnd WEYHAUSEN (GER)
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [2] 6-1 6-4 Maximilian FLUEGGEN (GER)
Johnny WANG (USA) 6-4 6-1 Jonas LICHTE (GER)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-2 6-3 Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) [3]
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Loris GUENTHER (GER)
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-2 3-1 Retired Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [4]
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [13] 7-6(3) 6-3 Patrick SELL (GER)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [5]
Kim MOELLERS (GER) [12] 6-2 6-1 Florian STEPHAN (GER)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-4 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [6]
Alexander ISERATH (GER) 6-4 6-2 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [11]
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) [7] 6-3 6-3 Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Yannick STASCHEN (GER) [9] 6-0 6-2 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Jannik ROTHER (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-0 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) [8]
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [10] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)

Round 3

Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [1]
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [2] 6-1 1-6 7-6(7) Johnny WANG (USA)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [13] 6-4 6-0 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Kim MOELLERS (GER) [12]
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-1 6-4 Alexander ISERATH (GER)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) [7] 7-6(7) 6-2 Yannick STASCHEN (GER) [9]
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [10] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Jannik ROTHER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Germany F9 [21 July/Essen/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 7-6(5) 6-1 Rens BOUWMANS (NED) / David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER)
Daniel MASUR (GER) / Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-2 6-4 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) / Florian STEPHAN (GER)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-2 Frank ACIERNO (USA) / Alexander BABANINE (AUS)
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-4 6-4 Magnus MICHAELIS (GER) / Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) / Felix RAUCH (GER) 5-7 6-4 [13-11] Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) / Benjamin STRUNK (GER)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4] 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) / Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) / Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) / Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-1 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) / Tom ROIDL (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Germany F9 [21 July/Essen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-0 6-1 Felix RAUCH (GER)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) [7] 7-6(5) 6-3 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4] 6-4 2-6 6-1 Benjamin HASSAN (GER)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) 3-6 6-4 3-1 Retired Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-1 4-1 Retired Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5]
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6] 6-3 6-4 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 6-4 6-3 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 6-1 6-4 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-3 4-6 6-2 Daniel MASUR (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [8]
David SIMUNEK (CZE) 6-1 6-4 David EISENZAPF (GER)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 7-5 6-1 Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Germany F9 [21 July/Essen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 7-5 5-7 [10-7] Daniel MASUR (GER) / Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-1 Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4] 6-2 6-2 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) / Felix RAUCH (GER)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] Walkover Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) / Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Germany F9 [21 July/Essen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-0 6-2 Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-1 6-4 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [7]
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4] 6-0 6-3 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-4 7-6(5) Kim MOELLERS (GER)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6] 6-4 0-6 7-6(4) Lukas RUEPKE (GER)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-2 6-2 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-2 David SIMUNEK (CZE)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-2 6-2 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jeremy JAHN (GER)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4]
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6] 6-3 6-2 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Germany F9 [21 July/Essen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 7-5 0-6 [10-3] Sander GROEN (NED) / Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Germany F9 [21 July/Essen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-2 6-3 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [1]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Germany F9 [21 July/Essen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 4-6 7-6(6) [12-10] Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
torebko rising again! congrats
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top