Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
GERMANY F8

City : Trier, Germany
Date : 20 July - 26 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Peter Torebko (GER)

Entry List

1 Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 328
2 Daniel MASUR (GER) 418
3 Marc GINER (ESP) 436
4 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 489
5 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 574
6 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 599
7 Oscar OTTE (GER) 604
8 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 663
9 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 673
10 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 695
11 Robin KERN (GER) 767
12 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 879
13 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 880
14 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 938
15 Tim NEKIC (GER) 939
16 David SIMUNEK (CZE) 1076
17 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 1103
18 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1250
19 Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) 1256
20 Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 1651

21 (Q) George VON MASSOW (GER) 1227
22 (Q) Jan MEYER (GER) 1767
23 (Q) Julian ONKEN (GER) 1785
24 (Q) Flemming PETERS (GER) 2112
25 (Q) David PEL (NED) 2254
26 (Q) Alexander CASPARI (GER)
27 (Q) Michael FEUCHT (GER)
28 (Q) Niklas SCHELL (GER)

29 (wc) Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 317
30 (wc) Federico CORIA (ARG) 348
31 (wc) Hannes WAGNER (GER) 1396
32 (wc) Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Germany F8 [July 20 | Trier | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Leon Schutt (GER/1) d. Tim Nutz (GER) 6-1 6-1
Maximilian Hepp (GER) d. Felix Rauch (GER) 6-4 6-3
Alexander Caspari (GER) d. Tom Diederich (LUX) 6-1 6-4
Luca Gelhardt (GER) d. Andrey Pechkin (RUS) 6-1 6-3

George Von Massow (GER/2) d. Maximilian Kaiser (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Tassilo Schmid (GER) d. Robin Ebeling (GER) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
Patrick Mayer (GER) d. Christophe Nickels (LUX) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Anton Leo Sommerwerck (GER) d. Max Lacount (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Raphael Calzi (LUX/wc) d. Darko Bojanovic (BIH/3) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Niklas Schell (GER) d. Niklas Herbring (GER) 7-5 7-6(8)
Leon Hoeveler (GER) d. Moritz Pfaff (GER) 6-0 6-4
Mark-Flavius Andres (GER) d. Alex Barbat (DEN) 7-5 6-3

Jan Meyer (GER/4) d. Adrian Oetzbach (GER) 6-1 7-6(5)
Luis Erlenbusch (GER) d. Julian Mueller (GER) 6-2 6-0
Henrik Heise Korsgaard (DEN/wc) d. Adriano Quinti (GER) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Pashayan (RUS) d. Patrik Hartmeier (SUI) 6-4 6-2

Julian Onken (GER/5) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) 6-3 6-3
Max Bohl (GER) d. Mateo Krohn (GER) 6-1 6-4
Oliver Markus (GER) d. Benedikt Muller (GER) 7-5 6-0
Linus Krohn (GER) d. Paul-Georg Guenther (GER) 6-1 6-0

Flemming Peters (GER/6) d. Boris Klingebiel (GER) 6-4 6-3
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Alpar Benedek (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Cornelius Kolb (GER) d. Igor Kolaric (SRB) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Niklas Albuszies (GER) d. Oliver Hong (GBR) 6-2 6-1

David Pel (NED/7) d. Noel Kunz (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Laurenz Lankes (GER) d. Konstantin Rudhard (GER) 6-1 6-3
Kay Bartmann (GER) d. Kurt Lacount (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Thorben Michaelis (GER) d. Tim Heger (GER) 6-4 6-3

Urs Thurau (GER) d. Brecht Van Grinsven (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Michael Feucht (GER) d. Marvin Greven (GER) 6-2 6-2
Charly Zick (GER) d. Nabil Fouad (EGY) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Danny Heidecker (GER/wc) d. Marc Gitzinger (GER) 6-1 6-0


2nd Round

Leon Schutt (GER/1) d. Maximilian Hepp (GER) 6-4 6-3
Alexander Caspari (GER) d. Luca Gelhardt (GER) 6-4 6-2

George Von Massow (GER/2) d. Tassilo Schmid (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-0
Anton Leo Sommerwerck (GER) d. Patrick Mayer (GER) 7-6(2) 6-1

Niklas Schell (GER) d. Raphael Calzi (LUX/wc) 1-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Leon Hoeveler (GER) d. Mark-Flavius Andres (GER) 6-1 3-2 ret.

Jan Meyer (GER/4) d. Luis Erlenbusch (GER) 6-4 6-3
Henrik Heise Korsgaard (DEN/wc) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 7-5 6-4

Julian Onken (GER/5) d. Max Bohl (GER) 6-0 6-1
Oliver Markus (GER) d. Linus Krohn (GER) 7-6(8) 7-6(3)

Flemming Peters (GER/6) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-3 5-7 7-6(1)
Cornelius Kolb (GER) d. Niklas Albuszies (GER) 6-4 6-3

David Pel (NED/7) d. Laurenz Lankes (GER) 6-2 6-1
Thorben Michaelis (GER) d. Kay Bartmann (GER) 7-5 6-1

Michael Feucht (GER) d. Urs Thurau (GER) 6-4 7-5
Danny Heidecker (GER/wc) d. Charly Zick (GER) 7-6(6) 6-1


Final Round

Alexander Caspari (GER) d. Leon Schutt (GER/1) 6-4 6-3
George Von Massow (GER/2) d. Anton Leo Sommerwerck (GER) 6-0 5-7 6-2
Niklas Schell (GER) d. Leon Hoeveler (GER) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-2
Jan Meyer (GER/4) d. Henrik Heise Korsgaard (DEN/wc) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3
Julian Onken (GER/5) d. Oliver Markus (GER) 6-4 6-0
Flemming Peters (GER/6) d. Cornelius Kolb (GER) 7-5 7-5
David Pel (NED/7) d. Thorben Michaelis (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1
Michael Feucht (GER) d. Danny Heidecker (GER/wc) 2-6 6-1 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F8 [July 20 | Trier | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Travaglia / G.Van Peperzeel (ITA/AUS/1) vs. Bye
J.Onken / I.Polonskiy (GER/RUS) d. T.Diederich / F.Raspudic (LUX/CRO/wc) 6-3 6-3
U.Nastasi / M.Scheidweiler (LUX) d. P.Hartmeier / N.Kunz (SUI) 6-1 6-1
D.Pel / D.van Scheppingen (NED/4) vs. Bye

M.Neuchrist / G.Von Massow (AUT/GER/3) vs. Bye
S.Abohabaga / B.Hassan (EGY/GER) d. K.Lacount / M.Lacount (GBR) 6-0 6-2
M.Fago / R.Kern (ITA/GER) d. A.Ainalides / K.Rudhard (GRE/GER) 6-2 6-2
F.Mantilla / G.Oliveira (COL/POR/2) vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

J.Onken / I.Polonskiy (GER/RUS) d. S.Travaglia / G.Van Peperzeel (ITA/AUS/1) w.o
U.Nastasi / M.Scheidweiler (LUX) d. D.Pel / D.van Scheppingen (NED/4) 6-1 6-7(4) 10-2
M.Neuchrist / G.Von Massow (AUT/GER/3) d. S.Abohabaga / B.Hassan (EGY/GER) 2-6 6-2 10-7
F.Mantilla / G.Oliveira (COL/POR/2) d. M.Fago / R.Kern (ITA/GER) 6-2 6-3


Semifinal

U.Nastasi / M.Scheidweiler (LUX) d. J.Onken / I.Polonskiy (GER/RUS) 6-3 6-2
M.Neuchrist / G.Von Massow (AUT/GER/3) d. F.Mantilla / G.Oliveira (COL/POR/2) 6-1 6-2


FINAL

M.Neuchrist / G.Von Massow (AUT/GER/3) d. U.Nastasi / M.Scheidweiler (LUX) 6-4 5-7 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F8 [July 20 | Trier | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS/1/wc) d. Ugo Nastasi (LUX) 6-4 6-1
George Von Massow (GER/Q) d. Felipe Mantilla (COL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Julian Onken (GER/Q) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 6-4 6-1
Jan Choinski (GER/7) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Daniel Masur (GER/4) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Daniel Uhlig (GER) d. Franjo Raspudic (CRO) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Michael Feucht (GER/Q) d. Vincent Thierry Schneider (GER/wc) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
Marc Giner (ESP/5) d. Tim Nekic (GER) 6-3 6-1

Jean-Marc Werner (GER/8) d. Jan Meyer (GER/Q) 6-4 7-5
Robin Kern (GER) d. Oscar Otte (GER) 7-5 6-3
David Simunek (CZE) d. David Pel (NED/Q) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Stefano Travaglia (ITA/3) d. Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/6) d. Ilya Polonskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Caspari (GER/Q) d. Flemming Peters (GER/Q) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Benjamin Hassan (GER) d. Niklas Schell (GER/Q) 7-5 6-1
Hannes Wagner (GER/wc) d. Federico Coria (ARG/2/wc) 7-6(4) 6-3


2nd Round

George Von Massow (GER/Q) d. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS/1/wc) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-4
Jan Choinski (GER/7) d. Julian Onken (GER/Q) 7-6(0) 6-2
Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Daniel Uhlig (GER) 7-5 7-6(2)
Marc Giner (ESP/5) d. Michael Feucht (GER/Q) 6-3 6-2

Jean-Marc Werner (GER/8) d. Robin Kern (GER) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Stefano Travaglia (ITA/3) d. David Simunek (CZE) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/6) d. Alexander Caspari (GER/Q) 6-1 6-4
Hannes Wagner (GER/wc) d. Benjamin Hassan (GER) 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

Jan Choinski (GER/7) d. George Von Massow (GER/Q) 6-4 6-1
Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Marc Giner (ESP/5) 6-2 6-4
Jean-Marc Werner (GER/8) d. Stefano Travaglia (ITA/3) 6-4 6-1
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/6) d. Hannes Wagner (GER/wc) 6-1 6-4


Semifinal

Jan Choinski (GER/7) d. Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/6) d. Jean-Marc Werner (GER/8) 6-1 6-2


FINAL

Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/6) d. Jan Choinski (GER/7) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Re: Germany F8 [July 20 | Trier | Clay]

no idea. lenz?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Re: Germany F8 [July 20 | Trier | Clay]

fede :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Re: Germany F8 [July 20 | Trier | Clay]

gavin :hysteric:

go werner now
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Re: Germany F8 [July 20 | Trier | Clay]

werner :unsure: what a loss in sfs...
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top