Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Trier
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 264 1
2 Alexander WARD (GBR) 312 1
3 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 399 1
4 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 430 1
5 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 434 1
6 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 529 1
7 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 574 1
8 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 587 1
9 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 621 1
10 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 625 1
11 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 675 1
12 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 694 1
13 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 772 1
14 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 840 1
15 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 863 2
16 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 916 1
17 Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 962= 1
18 David THURNER (GER) 1000 1

Qualifying

1 Daniel MASUR (GER) 1036 1
2 Leandro MIGANI (ARG) 1095 1
3 George VON MASSOW (GER) 1113 2
4 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 1278= 1
5 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 1281 1
6 Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) 1401= 1
7 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 1491= 2
8 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 1597 1
9 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 1629= 1
10 Kunal ANAND (IND) 1629= 1
11 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) 1681= 1
12 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 1714= 1
13 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1718= 1
14 Yannick STASCHEN (GER) 1842= 1
15 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) 1949= 2
16 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) 1949= 1
17 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 2099= 2
18 Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 30 2
19 Nicolas PLANCHARD (BEL) 124 2
20 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 44 4
21 Gijs BROUWER (NED) 95 1
22 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 24 1
23 Lucas GERCH (GER) 138 1
24 Rens BOUWMANS (NED) 308 1
25 TOMAS CHARLOS (GER) 197 1
26 Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 201 1
27 Frank ACIERNO (USA) 310 4
28 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 209 2
29 Sebastian HEIM (GER) 220 1
30 Bjoern PETERSEN (GER) 248 2
31 Oliver HONG (GBR) 339 1
32 Kayne RYAN (AUS) 95 2
33 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL) 254 1
34 Felix EWERS (GER) 264 1
35 RONNY GEORGI (GER) 268 1
36 Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI) 66 1
37 Igor KOLARIC (SRB) 268 (GER) 1
38 Luca GELHARDT (GER) 298 3
39 Marin PLISIC (SUI) 182 1
40 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 347 1
41 Marvin WERR (GER) 379 1
42 Nathan LAVANCHY (SUI) 254 1
43 Jan JOCHMAN (CZE) 170 2
44 Alexander BABANINE (AUS) 5
45 ALEXANDER GRAU (GER) 2
46 Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 1
47 Gaylord MESSIN (FRA) 1
48 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP) 3
49 Tom ROIDL (GER) 1
50 Pavle DALJEV (SRB) 3
51 Sascha BRECHTEL (GER) 1
52 Rafael GOETZ (GER) 1
53 Konstantin RUDHARD (GER) 2
54 Michal VOSCEK (SVK) 5
55 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [1] BYE
Robin EBELING (GER) Walkover Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
Gaylord MESSIN (FRA) Walkover Kurt LACOUNT (GBR)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 7-5 7-5 Alexander BABANINE (AUS)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [2] 6-1 6-1 Brendon MILLINGTON-HERRMAN (GER)
Christian BRAUN (GER) 6-2 6-0 Oliver HONG (GBR)
Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Nicolas PLANCHARD (BEL)
Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 6-4 6-1 Philipp SCHEHADAT (GER)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [3] 7-5 6-0 Felix EWERS (GER)
Jan JOCHMAN (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Gijs BROUWER (NED)
Can KAYA (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Nathan LAVANCHY (SUI)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Christian CLEMENS (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [4] 6-0 6-0 Max LACOUNT (GBR)
Kayne RYAN (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
RONNY GEORGI (GER) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS)
Frank ACIERNO (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2 Yannik CUBUKCU (GER)
Kunal ANAND (IND) [5] 6-0 1-6 6-3 Marvin WERR (GER)
Jacques NEGRO (GER) 6-4 7-5 Konstantin RUDHARD (GER)
Lucas GERCH (GER) 6-4 6-0 Bjoern PETERSEN (GER)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [11]
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [6] 7-6(4) 7-5 Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
Tom ROIDL (GER) 3-6 7-5 7-5 Hendrik MAIER (GER)
Anton DOMASCHENKO (GER) 6-3 6-1 Christopher WEIS (GER)
Mike VERMEER (LUX) 6-4 6-2 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [9]
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [7] 6-4 6-3 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE)
TOMAS CHARLOS (GER) 6-4 6-0 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [10]
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [8]
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-2 6-0 Sascha BRECHTEL (GER)
Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Adrian KRANZ (GER)
Sherif ABOHABAGA (EGY) 6-3 6-3 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [12]

Round 2

Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-0 Robin EBELING (GER)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 7-6(7) 6-2 Gaylord MESSIN (FRA)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [2] 6-1 6-2 Christian BRAUN (GER)
Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 6-4 6-2 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [3] 7-5 6-4 Jan JOCHMAN (CZE)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Can KAYA (TUR)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [4] 7-5 6-2 Kayne RYAN (AUS)
RONNY GEORGI (GER) 6-0 6-1 Frank ACIERNO (USA)
Kunal ANAND (IND) [5] 6-2 7-5 Jacques NEGRO (GER)
Lucas GERCH (GER) 6-4 6-3 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [6] 6-1 6-1 Tom ROIDL (GER)
Mike VERMEER (LUX) 6-4 6-2 Anton DOMASCHENKO (GER)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [7] 6-3 6-4 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2 TOMAS CHARLOS (GER)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 7-6(6) 7-6(3) Tomas MUSIL (CZE)
Sherif ABOHABAGA (EGY) 6-3 6-2 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP)

Round 3

Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 6-4 6-4 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [1]
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [2] 6-2 6-4 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [3] 6-3 5-1 Retired Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [4] 6-2 6-1 RONNY GEORGI (GER)
Lucas GERCH (GER) 6-2 6-3 Kunal ANAND (IND) [5]
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [6] 6-1 6-2 Mike VERMEER (LUX)
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [7]
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 Sherif ABOHABAGA (EGY)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-0 7-5 Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [1]
Leon SCHUTT (GER) 6-3 6-4 Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [7] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Kunal ANAND (IND)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-4 6-0 Philipp SCHNEIDER (GER)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-3 6-2 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Lucas GERCH (GER) 6-2 1-0 Retired Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 6-1 7-5 Ivo MIJIC (GER) [8]
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 6-3 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 David THURNER (GER)
Daniel MASUR (GER) 6-3 6-1 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4] 3-6 7-5 6-1 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-1 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [6]
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-5 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-2 6-1 Jan CHOINSKI (GER)

2nd Round

Leon SCHUTT (GER) 6-3 6-1 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-3 2-0 Retired Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [7]
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-0 6-2 Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Lucas GERCH (GER) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin HASSAN (GER)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 6-3 6-3 Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Daniel MASUR (GER) 6-3 6-2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4]
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-0 6-1 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-4 6-3 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)

Quarterfinal

Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-1 6-1 Lucas GERCH (GER)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 6-4 6-2 Daniel MASUR (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 7-6(4) 6-1 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ)

Semifinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-2 6-4 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-2 6-2 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5]

Final

Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-2 6-4 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Philipp SCHNEIDER (GER) / Mike VERMEER (LUX) 6-2 6-2 Kurt LACOUNT (GBR) / Max LACOUNT (GBR)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [4] BYE
Christian CLEMENS (GER) / Luca GELHARDT (GER) Walkover Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) / Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-2 6-2 Anton DOMASCHENKO (GER) / Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [3] BYE
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) / Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA) 5-7 6-1 [10-7] Frank ACIERNO (USA) / Tom ROIDL (GER)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 7-6(7) 6-4 Philipp SCHNEIDER (GER) / Mike VERMEER (LUX)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [4] 6-3 6-4 Christian CLEMENS (GER) / Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-3 6-4 Sander GROEN (NED) / Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [3]
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) / Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA) 6-4 6-3 Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [2]

Semifinal

Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [4] 6-0 6-2 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1]
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) / Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA) 6-4 6-3 Leon SCHUTT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER)

Final

Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [4] 6-4 4-6 [10-8] Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) / Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [1] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

still no results, weird...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [1] BYE
Robin EBELING (GER) Walkover Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER)
Gaylord MESSIN (FRA) Walkover Kurt LACOUNT (GBR)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 7-5 7-5 Alexander BABANINE (AUS)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [2] 6-1 6-1 Brendon MILLINGTON-HERRMAN (GER)
Christian BRAUN (GER) 6-2 6-0 Oliver HONG (GBR)
Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Nicolas PLANCHARD (BEL)
Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 6-4 6-1 Philipp SCHEHADAT (GER)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [3] 7-5 6-0 Felix EWERS (GER)
Jan JOCHMAN (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Gijs BROUWER (NED)
Can KAYA (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Nathan LAVANCHY (SUI)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Christian CLEMENS (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [4] 6-0 6-0 Max LACOUNT (GBR)
Kayne RYAN (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Keyvan NEMATZADEH (BEL)
RONNY GEORGI (GER) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS)
Frank ACIERNO (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2 Yannik CUBUKCU (GER)
Kunal ANAND (IND) [5] 6-0 1-6 6-3 Marvin WERR (GER)
Jacques NEGRO (GER) 6-4 7-5 Konstantin RUDHARD (GER)
Lucas GERCH (GER) 6-4 6-0 Bjoern PETERSEN (GER)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [11]
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [6] 7-6(4) 7-5 Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
Tom ROIDL (GER) 3-6 7-5 7-5 Hendrik MAIER (GER)
Anton DOMASCHENKO (GER) 6-3 6-1 Christopher WEIS (GER)
Mike VERMEER (LUX) 6-4 6-2 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [9]
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [7] 6-4 6-3 Rens BOUWMANS (NED)
Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE)
TOMAS CHARLOS (GER) 6-4 6-0 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [10]
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [8]
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-2 6-0 Sascha BRECHTEL (GER)
Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Adrian KRANZ (GER)
Sherif ABOHABAGA (EGY) 6-3 6-3 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [12]

Round 2

Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-0 Robin EBELING (GER)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 7-6(7) 6-2 Gaylord MESSIN (FRA)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [2] 6-1 6-2 Christian BRAUN (GER)
Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 6-4 6-2 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [3] 7-5 6-4 Jan JOCHMAN (CZE)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Can KAYA (TUR)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [4] 7-5 6-2 Kayne RYAN (AUS)
RONNY GEORGI (GER) 6-0 6-1 Frank ACIERNO (USA)
Kunal ANAND (IND) [5] 6-2 7-5 Jacques NEGRO (GER)
Lucas GERCH (GER) 6-4 6-3 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [6] 6-1 6-1 Tom ROIDL (GER)
Mike VERMEER (LUX) 6-4 6-2 Anton DOMASCHENKO (GER)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [7] 6-3 6-4 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2 TOMAS CHARLOS (GER)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 7-6(6) 7-6(3) Tomas MUSIL (CZE)
Sherif ABOHABAGA (EGY) 6-3 6-2 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP)

Round 3

Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 6-4 6-4 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [1]
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [2] 6-2 6-4 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) [3] 6-3 5-1 Retired Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [4] 6-2 6-1 RONNY GEORGI (GER)
Lucas GERCH (GER) 6-2 6-3 Kunal ANAND (IND) [5]
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [6] 6-1 6-2 Mike VERMEER (LUX)
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [7]
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 Sherif ABOHABAGA (EGY)

ohhh mike vermeer playing here on holidays. he used to be one of my faves, he is in the states going to college now :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [4] BYE
Christian CLEMENS (GER) / Luca GELHARDT (GER) Walkover Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) / Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [3] BYE
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-0 7-5 Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [1]
Leon SCHUTT (GER) 6-3 6-4 Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [7] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Kunal ANAND (IND)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-4 6-0 Philipp SCHNEIDER (GER)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-3 6-2 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Lucas GERCH (GER) 6-2 1-0 Retired Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 6-1 7-5 Ivo MIJIC (GER) [8]
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 6-3 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 David THURNER (GER)
Daniel MASUR (GER) 6-3 6-1 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4] 3-6 7-5 6-1 Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-1 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [6]
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-5 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-2 6-1 Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [4] BYE
Christian CLEMENS (GER) / Luca GELHARDT (GER) Walkover Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) / Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [3] BYE
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Leon SCHUTT (GER) 6-3 6-1 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-3 2-0 Retired Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [7]
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-0 6-2 Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Lucas GERCH (GER) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin HASSAN (GER)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 6-3 6-3 Matteo FAGO (ITA)
Daniel MASUR (GER) 6-3 6-2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4]
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-0 6-1 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-4 6-3 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Philipp SCHNEIDER (GER) / Mike VERMEER (LUX) 6-2 6-2 Kurt LACOUNT (GBR) / Max LACOUNT (GBR)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [4] BYE
Christian CLEMENS (GER) / Luca GELHARDT (GER) Walkover Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) / Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-2 6-2 Anton DOMASCHENKO (GER) / Goncalo FALCAO (POR)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [3] BYE
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) / Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA) 5-7 6-1 [10-7] Frank ACIERNO (USA) / Tom ROIDL (GER)
Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [4] 6-3 6-4 Christian CLEMENS (GER) / Luca GELHARDT (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-1 6-1 Lucas GERCH (GER)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 6-4 6-2 Daniel MASUR (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 7-6(4) 6-1 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ)

korolev :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 7-6(7) 6-4 Philipp SCHNEIDER (GER) / Mike VERMEER (LUX)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [4] 6-3 6-4 Christian CLEMENS (GER) / Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Leon SCHUTT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-3 6-4 Sander GROEN (NED) / Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [3]
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) / Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA) 6-4 6-3 Matteo FAGO (ITA) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [2]

Semifinal

Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [4] 6-0 6-2 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3] 6-2 6-4 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-2 6-2 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [4] 6-0 6-2 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1]
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) / Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA) 6-4 6-3 Leon SCHUTT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Germany F8 [14 Jule/Trier/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-2 6-4 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,684 Posts
Torebko climbing back up the rankings :worship:. Really fell back in the rankings in the past but should now be in the top 300 again come the 28.07. Really well done Peter!
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top