Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Kassel
Prize : 15k+H
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 315 2
2 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 320 1
3 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 326 1
4 Marc RATH (AUT) 327 2
5 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 339 1
6 Alexander WARD (GBR) 358 1
7 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 368 1
8 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 379 P 1
9 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 380 1
10 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 381 1
11 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 394 1
12 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 401 3
13 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 434 1
14 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 453 1
15 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) 465 1
16 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 480 2
17 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 515 1
18 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 529 1

Qualifying


1 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 554 1
2 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 572 1
3 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 582 1
4 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 677 1
5 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 699 1
6 Julian LENZ (GER) 981 2
7 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1008 1
8 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 1108 1
9 George VON MASSOW (GER) 1109 1
10 Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) 1143 1
11 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 1224 1
12 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 1257= 1
13 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1284= 2
14 Vadym URSU (UKR) 1439= 1
15 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 1466= 1
16 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 1587 1
17 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 1697= 2
18 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1704= 1
19 Constantin CHRIST (GER) 1830= 1
20 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) 1950= 4
21 Julian ONKEN (GER) 2097= 1
22 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 2097= 2
23 Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 112 1
24 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 91 1
25 Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 9 3
26 LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 120 1
27 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 123 1
28 Maciej JABLONSKI (POL) 18 4
29 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA) 6 1
30 David EISENZAPF (GER) 172 1
31 Promise IWERE (GER) 181 1
32 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 209 2
33 Morten LYNGBAEK (DEN) 153 1
34 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 258 1
35 Felix EWERS (GER) 264 1
36 Luca GELHARDT (GER) 298 1
37 Alexander ROGGENKAMP (GER) 395 1
38 Yannick Stephan BORN (GER) 402 1
39 Fabian SINN (GER) 437 1
40 Nicholas BYBEL (USA) 320 2
41 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 16 1
42 Jonatan LUNDSTEDT (SWE) 220 1
43 Andrey PECHKIN (RUS) 1
44 Lutz LEIDING (GER) 1
45 Jordan DYKE (USA) 2
46 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 1
47 Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS) 1
48 Sascha BRECHTEL (GER) 1
49 FEDERICO BRONZETTI (ITA) 3
50 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE) 1
51 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 4
52 Denis EISTERT (GER) 2
53 David KORSTEN (GER) 2
54 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 1
55 James MARKIEWICZ (GBR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Yan SABANIN (RUS) [1] BYE
David EISENZAPF (GER) 6-1 6-1 Denis EISTERT (GER)
Morten LYNGBAEK (DEN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Patrick SELL (GER)
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 3-3 Retired Sebastian KRAUSS (GER)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [2] BYE
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 6-0 7-5 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-3 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Jannik ROTHER (GER) 7-5 6-1 Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3] BYE
Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 6-0 6-0 David BOTTI (ITA)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-2 6-0 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE) 7-5 7-6(5) Maciej JABLONSKI (POL)
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [4] BYE
LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-0 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-3 Alexander ROGGENKAMP (GER)
David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [12] BYE
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [5] BYE
Jordan DYKE (USA) 6-4 6-3 Marcus SMITH (GER)
Felix EWERS (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Sascha BRECHTEL (GER)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] BYE
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] BYE
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-0 6-4 Jonas DENKER (GER)
Promise IWERE (GER) 6-3 6-2 Lutz LEIDING (GER)
Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [11] BYE
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7] BYE
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 7-5 6-2 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Andrey PECHKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Kirill LEVIN (RUS)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) [10] BYE
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [8] BYE
Nicholas BYBEL (USA) 6-0 6-1 Florian KAPPE (GER)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 7-6(0) 6-3 Yannick Stephan BORN (GER)
Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 6-4 6-0 Julian ONKEN (GER) [13]

Round 2

Yan SABANIN (RUS) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 David EISENZAPF (GER)
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 6-4 6-1 Morten LYNGBAEK (DEN)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [2] 6-3 6-1 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)
Jannik ROTHER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1 Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3] 6-0 6-1 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-1 6-1 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE)
LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-1 6-2 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [4]
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 6-1 6-2 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [12]
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [5] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Jordan DYKE (USA)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] 7-6(5) 6-3 Felix EWERS (GER)
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] 6-4 6-4 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Promise IWERE (GER) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [11]
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7] 7-6(3) 6-4 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) [10] 7-5 6-0 Andrey PECHKIN (RUS)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [8] 3-6 6-4 2-0 Retired Nicholas BYBEL (USA)
Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 6-3 6-3 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)

Round 3

Yan SABANIN (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-3 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jannik ROTHER (GER)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-4 6-3 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3]
LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-1 6-1 Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] 6-3 7-6(4) Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [5]
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] 6-0 6-4 Promise IWERE (GER)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) [10] 6-2 6-3 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7]
Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 6-2 6-0 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Michael LAMMER (SUI)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 6-0 1-6 Retired Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2 Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Vadym URSU (UKR) 6-2 6-4 Marc RATH (AUT) [6]
Alexander WARD (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-1 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [5] 6-4 6-2 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [7]
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 3-0 Retired Adrians ZGUNS (LAT)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-1 6-1 Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [4] 6-4 6-1 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Constantin CHRIST (GER)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-5 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-4 7-5 Julian LENZ (GER)

2nd Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-3 6-2 Vadym URSU (UKR)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-7(4) 5-2 Retired Alexander WARD (GBR) [3]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-3 6-3 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [5]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-0 3-6 6-3 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [4]
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Stefan SEIFERT (GER)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-2 7-6(6) Nicolas KICKER (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-1 Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-2 6-3 Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 7-5 2-6 7-6(9) Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8]

Semifinal

Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1]
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-4 6-2 Nicolas JARRY (CHI)

Final

Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(2) Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 6-2 6-0 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] 3-6 6-1 [10-6] Yan SABANIN (RUS) / Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) / Adrians ZGUNS (LAT) 6-3 7-5 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Marc LEIMBACH (GER) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-0 Sascha BRECHTEL (GER) / Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-2 Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Vadym URSU (UKR)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-2 6-4 Promise IWERE (GER) / LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-4 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) / Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)

Quarterfinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 6-1 6-3 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] Walkover Constantin CHRIST (GER) / Adrians ZGUNS (LAT)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-4 Marc LEIMBACH (GER) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-4 6-4 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2]

Semifinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 6-2 6-0 Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-3 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER)

Final

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 6-4 6-2 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Yan SABANIN (RUS) [1] BYE
David EISENZAPF (GER) 6-1 6-1 Denis EISTERT (GER)
Morten LYNGBAEK (DEN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Patrick SELL (GER)
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 3-3 Retired Sebastian KRAUSS (GER)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [2] BYE
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 6-0 7-5 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-3 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Jannik ROTHER (GER) 7-5 6-1 Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3] BYE
Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 6-0 6-0 David BOTTI (ITA)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-2 6-0 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE) 7-5 7-6(5) Maciej JABLONSKI (POL)
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [4] BYE
LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-0 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-3 Alexander ROGGENKAMP (GER)
David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [12] BYE
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [5] BYE
Jordan DYKE (USA) 6-4 6-3 Marcus SMITH (GER)
Felix EWERS (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Sascha BRECHTEL (GER)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] BYE
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] BYE
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-0 6-4 Jonas DENKER (GER)
Promise IWERE (GER) 6-3 6-2 Lutz LEIDING (GER)
Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [11] BYE
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7] BYE
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 7-5 6-2 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Andrey PECHKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Kirill LEVIN (RUS)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) [10] BYE
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [8] BYE
Nicholas BYBEL (USA) 6-0 6-1 Florian KAPPE (GER)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 7-6(0) 6-3 Yannick Stephan BORN (GER)
Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 6-4 6-0 Julian ONKEN (GER) [13]

Round 2

Yan SABANIN (RUS) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 David EISENZAPF (GER)
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 6-4 6-1 Morten LYNGBAEK (DEN)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [2] 6-3 6-1 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)
Jannik ROTHER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1 Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3] 6-0 6-1 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-1 6-1 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE)
LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-1 6-2 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [4]
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 6-1 6-2 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [12]
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [5] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Jordan DYKE (USA)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] 7-6(5) 6-3 Felix EWERS (GER)
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] 6-4 6-4 Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER)
Promise IWERE (GER) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [11]
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7] 7-6(3) 6-4 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) [10] 7-5 6-0 Andrey PECHKIN (RUS)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [8] 3-6 6-4 2-0 Retired Nicholas BYBEL (USA)
Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 6-3 6-3 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Yan SABANIN (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-3 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)
George VON MASSOW (GER) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jannik ROTHER (GER)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-4 6-3 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [3]
LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 6-1 6-1 Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) [9] 6-3 7-6(4) Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [5]
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] 6-0 6-4 Promise IWERE (GER)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) [10] 6-2 6-3 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [7]
Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 6-2 6-0 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexander WARD (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-1 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [5] 6-4 6-2 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Constantin CHRIST (GER)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-5 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-4 7-5 Julian LENZ (GER)

wardy =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) / Adrians ZGUNS (LAT) 6-3 7-5 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-4 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) / Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 6-0 1-6 Retired Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2 Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Vadym URSU (UKR) 6-2 6-4 Marc RATH (AUT) [6]
Alexander WARD (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-1 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [5] 6-4 6-2 George VON MASSOW (GER)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [7]
Yan SABANIN (RUS) 3-0 Retired Adrians ZGUNS (LAT)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-1 6-1 Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [4] 6-4 6-1 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB)
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-1 Constantin CHRIST (GER)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-5 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-4 7-5 Julian LENZ (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] 3-6 6-1 [10-6] Yan SABANIN (RUS) / Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA)
Constantin CHRIST (GER) / Adrians ZGUNS (LAT) 6-3 7-5 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Marc LEIMBACH (GER) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-0 Sascha BRECHTEL (GER) / Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-2 Peter TOREBKO (GER) / Vadym URSU (UKR)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-2 6-4 Promise IWERE (GER) / LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-4 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) / Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)

Quarterfinal

Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] Walkover Constantin CHRIST (GER) / Adrians ZGUNS (LAT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 6-3 6-2 Vadym URSU (UKR)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 6-7(4) 5-2 Retired Alexander WARD (GBR) [3]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-3 6-3 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [5]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-0 3-6 6-3 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [4]
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Stefan SEIFERT (GER)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-2 7-6(6) Nicolas KICKER (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 6-1 6-3 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4] Walkover Constantin CHRIST (GER) / Adrians ZGUNS (LAT)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-4 Marc LEIMBACH (GER) / Marcus MANSSON (SWE)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-4 6-4 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-1 Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-2 6-3 Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 7-5 2-6 7-6(9) Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8]

jarry =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 6-2 6-0 Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [4]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-3 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / George VON MASSOW (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-1 Maximilian MARTERER (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-2 6-3 Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 7-5 2-6 7-6(9) Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) [1]
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-4 6-2 Nicolas JARRY (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Germany F7 [7 July/ Kassel/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(2) Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
DOUBLES

Final

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) [1] 6-4 6-2 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI) [3]
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top