Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
GERMANY F6

City : Saarlouis, Germany
Date : 06 July - 12 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Nicolas Jarry (CHI)

Entry List

1 Marc GINER (ESP) 389
2 Daniel MASUR (GER) 418
3 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 515
4 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 552
5 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 577
6 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 637
7 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 659
8 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 675
9 Robin KERN (GER) 684
10 Pascal MEIS (GER) 739
11 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 784
12 Caio SILVA (BRA) 813
13 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 839
14 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 880
15 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 882
16 Tim NEKIC (GER) 915
17 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 922
18 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 940
19 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 1005
20 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 1009

21 (Q) Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 894
22 (Q) Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1036
23 (Q) Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 1160
24 (Q) Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 1265
25 (Q) Lucas GERCH (GER) 1558
26 (Q) Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) 1751
27 (Q) Tristan MERAUT (FRA) 1867
28 (Q) Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 2070

29 (wc) Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) 1751
30 (wc) Nicola KUHN (GER) 1751
31 (wc) Benedikt MULLER (GER)
32 (wc) Leon SCHWARZ (GER)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Germany F6 [July 06 | Saarlouis | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Daniel Glancy (IRL/1/wc) vs. Bye
Ramon Weil (GER) d. Ferdinand Feith (GER) 7-6(2) 6-0
Jan Meyer (GER) d. Luca Gelhardt (GER) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
Niclas Braun (GER/13) d. David Kardol (GER) 6-1 6-2

Simeon Rossier (SUI/2) vs. Bye
Milan Welte (GER) d. Dustin Schuh (GER/wc) 6-0 6-2
Tobias Gass (GER) d. Nabil Fouad (EGY) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Lucas Gerch (GER/9) d. Leon Hoeveler (GER) 6-3 6-2

Yan Sabanin (RUS/3) vs. Bye
Maximilian Becker (GER/wc) d. Luca Corigliano (GER) w.o
Moritz Pfaff (GER/wc) d. Max Lacount (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Benjamin Hassan (GER/10/wc) d. Hendrik Maier (GER) 6-0 6-2

Jannis Kahlke (GER/4) vs. Bye
Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic (GER) d. Paul-Georg Guenther (GER) 6-2 6-2
Simon Junk (GER) d. Egill Sigurdsson (ISL) 6-0 6-4
Alexander Mannapov (GER/16) d. Lucas Krusinski (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Robert Constantinovici (NED/5) vs. Bye
Adrian Oetzbach (GER) d. Marc Gitzinger (GER) 6-1 6-0
Julius Becker (GER) d. Gilian Wagner (GER/wc) 6-2 6-1
Sebastian Fanselow (GER/11) d. Kurt Lacount (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Stanislav Korshunov (RUS/6) vs. Bye
Marvin Greven (GER) d. Nicolas Ancedy (GUD) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Alexander Kuerschner (GER) d. Jonas Meinecke (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Felix Rauch (GER) d. Felix Wild (GER/12) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Hugo Schott (FRA/7/wc) vs. Bye
Christian Schommer (GER) d. Peter Meiser (GER) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
Daniel Pashayan (RUS) d. Jose Antonio Laderas Torres (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Tristan Meraut (FRA/14) d. Alexander Caspari (GER) 7-6(5) 0-6 6-2

Imran Aswat (GBR/8) d. Linus Bilfinger-Sanchez (GER) 6-3 6-1
Julian Mueller (GER) d. Anton Svistunov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Igor Solomatin (UKR) d. Vitaly Tsarev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR/15) d. Victor Lochmann (GER) 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Daniel Glancy (IRL/1/wc) d. Ramon Weil (GER) 6-1 6-4
Niclas Braun (GER/13) d. Jan Meyer (GER) w.o

Simeon Rossier (SUI/2) d. Milan Welte (GER) 6-0 6-3
Lucas Gerch (GER/9) d. Tobias Gass (GER) 6-0 6-2

Yan Sabanin (RUS/3) d. Maximilian Becker (GER/wc) 6-1 6-0
Benjamin Hassan (GER/10/wc) d. Moritz Pfaff (GER/wc) 6-1 6-2

Jannis Kahlke (GER/4) d. Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic (GER) 6-1 6-2
Alexander Mannapov (GER/16) d. Simon Junk (GER) 6-3 6-4

Robert Constantinovici (NED/5) d. Adrian Oetzbach (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Sebastian Fanselow (GER/11) d. Julius Becker (GER) 6-2 6-0

Stanislav Korshunov (RUS/6) d. Marvin Greven (GER) 7-5 6-4
Felix Rauch (GER) d. Alexander Kuerschner (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)

Hugo Schott (FRA/7/wc) d. Christian Schommer (GER) 6-1 6-0
Tristan Meraut (FRA/14) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Imran Aswat (GBR/8) d. Julian Mueller (GER) 6-2 6-3
Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR/15) d. Igor Solomatin (UKR) 6-2 6-4


Final Round

Daniel Glancy (IRL/1/wc) d. Niclas Braun (GER/13) 6-2 7-6(5)
Lucas Gerch (GER/9) d. Simeon Rossier (SUI/2) 6-4 6-2
Yan Sabanin (RUS/3) d. Benjamin Hassan (GER/10/wc) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Jannis Kahlke (GER/4) d. Alexander Mannapov (GER/16) 7-6(5) 6-3
Sebastian Fanselow (GER/11) d. Robert Constantinovici (NED/5) 6-2 6-1
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS/6) d. Felix Rauch (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Tristan Meraut (FRA/14) d. Hugo Schott (FRA/7/wc) 6-3 6-3
Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR/15) d. Imran Aswat (GBR/8) 5-7 6-2 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F6 [July 06 | Saarlouis | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

J.Inzerillo / M.Lescure (FRA/1) vs. Bye
S.Abohabaga / B.Hassan (EGY/GER) d. D.Pashayan / A.Prudnikau (RUS/BLR) 6-2 6-1
S.Korshunov / Y.Sabanin (RUS) d. D.Schwarz / L.Schwarz (GER) 6-3 7-5
M.Giner / J-M.Werner (ESP/GER/3) vs. Bye

D.Kalenichenko / D.Kekez (UKR/CRO/4) vs. Bye
D.Kopeinigg / H.Maier (AUT/GER) d. S.Bensoussan / D.Masur (FRA/GER) w.o
D.Glancy / A.Mannapov (IRL/GER) d. K.Lacount / M.Lacount (GBR) 6-1 6-0
C.Silva / T.Turini (BRA/2) vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

S.Abohabaga / B.Hassan (EGY/GER) d. J.Inzerillo / M.Lescure (FRA/1) 6-3 6-3
M.Giner / J-M.Werner (ESP/GER/3) d. S.Korshunov / Y.Sabanin (RUS) 3-6 7-5 10-3
D.Kalenichenko / D.Kekez (UKR/CRO/4) d. D.Kopeinigg / H.Maier (AUT/GER) 6-3 6-2
D.Glancy / A.Mannapov (IRL/GER) d. C.Silva / T.Turini (BRA/2) w.o


Semifinal

S.Abohabaga / B.Hassan (EGY/GER) d. M.Giner / J-M.Werner (ESP/GER/3) 6-3 7-6(1)
D.Kalenichenko / D.Kekez (UKR/CRO/4) d. D.Glancy / A.Mannapov (IRL/GER) 6-2 6-1


FINAL

D.Kalenichenko / D.Kekez (UKR/CRO/4) d. S.Abohabaga / B.Hassan (EGY/GER) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F6 [July 06 | Saarlouis | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Daniel Masur (GER/1) d. Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT/wc) 6-3 6-4
Robin Kern (GER) d. François-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Leon Schwarz (GER/wc) 6-2 6-0
Yan Sabanin (RUS/Q) d. Samuel Bensoussan (FRA/7) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2

Duje Kekez (CRO/3) d. Nicola Kuhn (GER/wc) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Lucas Gerch (GER/Q) d. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Benedikt Muller (GER/wc) 6-4 6-0
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Jérôme Inzerillo (FRA/5) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Jean-Marc Werner (GER/6) d. Tim Nekic (GER) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER/Q) d. Elmar Ejupovic (GER) 6-4 6-4
Jannis Kahlke (GER/Q) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 7-5 6-1
Mick Lescure (FRA/4) d. Stanislav Korshunov (RUS/Q) 6-1 6-2

Pascal Meis (GER/8) d. Caio Silva (BRA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Tristan Meraut (FRA/Q) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR/Q) 6-1 7-6(4)
Daniel Glancy (IRL/Q) d. Hugo Schott (FRA/L.L) 7-5 6-3
Marc Giner (ESP/2) d. Lukas Finzelberg (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Hugo Schott (FRA/L.L) replaces Moritz Baumann (GER)


2nd Round

Robin Kern (GER) d. Daniel Masur (GER/1) 6-2 6-3
Yan Sabanin (RUS/Q) d. Jan Blecha (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-4
Duje Kekez (CRO/3) d. Lucas Gerch (GER/Q) 6-2 6-2
Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 6-2 6-3

Sebastian Fanselow (GER/Q) d. Jean-Marc Werner (GER/6) 6-1 6-4
Jannis Kahlke (GER/Q) d. Mick Lescure (FRA/4) 7-6(10) 6-1
Pascal Meis (GER/8) d. Tristan Meraut (FRA/Q) 7-6(5) 6-0
Marc Giner (ESP/2) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL/Q) 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

Robin Kern (GER) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS/Q) 6-2 6-4
Duje Kekez (CRO/3) d. Matteo Fago (ITA) 0-6 7-5 7-5
Sebastian Fanselow (GER/Q) d. Jannis Kahlke (GER/Q) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Pascal Meis (GER/8) d. Marc Giner (ESP/2) 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Duje Kekez (CRO/3) d. Robin Kern (GER) 6-4 6-4
Sebastian Fanselow (GER/Q) d. Pascal Meis (GER/8) 7-5 6-2


FINAL

Sebastian Fanselow (GER/Q) d. Duje Kekez (CRO/3) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Re: Germany F6 [July 06 | Saarlouis | Clay]

kuhn is an amazing talent. too bad he isnt spanish anymore haha
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
839 Posts
Re: Germany F6 [July 06 | Saarlouis | Clay]

Heavy. Both made 92 Points. But nice to see he can already compete with a player in the Top 500.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,140 Posts
Re: Germany F6 [July 06 | Saarlouis | Clay]

lescure :tape:
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top