Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 39 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Schwieberdingen, Germany
Date: February 04-10, 2008
Type: $10k
Surface: carpet (indoor)



Tournament website: http://www.tennishalle-schwieberdingen.de/
Tournament fact sheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016975

Entry list:
1 GREUL, Simon GER 218 1
2 ILHAN, Marsel TUR 319 1
3 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 339 1
4 UEBEL, Lars GER 376 1
5 KLIZAN, Martin SVK 393 1
6 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 414 1
7 STANCIK, Jan SVK 436 1
8 BROWN, Dustin JAM 456 1
9 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 463 1
10 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 467 1
11 MEIGEL, Marc GER 486 1
12 MASSON, Jeroen BEL 506 1
13 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 526 1
14 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 544 1
15 STRATLING, Marc-Andre GER 549 1
16 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 579 1
17 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 602 2
18 KLIER, David GER 622 1


Alternates:
19 KAROL, Dusan CZE 626 2
20 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 636 2
21 RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 645 1
22 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 688 1
23 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 693= 1
24 MARX, Philipp GER 696 1
25 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 698 1
26 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 710 1
27 GALLI, Matteo ITA 736 2
28 SINGH, Navdeep IND 743 1
29 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 748 1
30 $ EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 759= 1
31 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 761 1
32 BEKS, Bart NED 776 1
33 KUTAC, Roman CZE 778= 1
34 STOEHR, Daniel GER 791 1
35 SCHOECK, Thomas GER 801 1
36 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 825 1
37 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 834 1
38 MAREK, Jan CZE 838 1
39 MARTI, Yann SUI 848 1
40 TOREBKO, Peter GER 850 1
41 EMMRICH, Martin GER 854= 1
42 EBRAHIMZADEH, Benjamin GER 857= 1
43 FISCHER, Holger GER 871= 1
44 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 887= 1
45 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 901= 1
46 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 986= 2
47 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 1013= 1
48 MULLER, Daniel GER 1022= 1
49 KOECK, Tobias AUT 1022= 1
50 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1038 2
51 CHALA, Eddy FRA 1049= 2
52 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1058= 1
53 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1087= 2
54 PRADER, Patrick ITA 1087= 1
55 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1108= 1
56 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 1130= 1
57 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 1139= 2
58 REIX, Clement FRA 1152= 2
59 BECKER, Jerome GER 1162= 1
60 THURNER, David GER 1178= 1
61 KAMYNIN, Dmytro UKR 1215= 1
62 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1239= 1
63 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1239= 1
64 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1258= 1
65 HAIDER-MAURER, Mario AUT 1273= 1
66 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1273= 2
67 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1273= 1
68 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1273= 1
69 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1303= 2
70 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1303= 1
71 REGNAT, Phillip GER 1303= 1
72 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1303= 1
73 VAN DER VAART, Leander NED 1391= 1
74 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1391= 3
75 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1391= 1
76 SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1391= 1
77 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1391= 3
78 TIMME, Andre GER 1391= 1
79 SZYGOWSKI, Jacek GER 1391= 1
80 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1484= 1
81 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1484= 1
82 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1484= 2
83 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1484= 1
84 AGNIEL, Arnaud FRA 1484= 2
85 MADEN, Yannick GER 1484= 1
86 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 3
87 DEDEN, Kevin GER 1484= 1
88 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1484= 1
89 WEDEGE, Soren DEN 1484= 1
90 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1484= 3
91 BARTH, George USA 1484= 5
92 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1484= 1
93 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1484= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Navdeep Singh (IND) bye
Roman Warias (GER) d. (WC)Daniel Coupek (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(WC)Alejandro Dominguez (ARG) d. Soren Goritzka (GER) 6-7(7) 6-1 7-6(5)
(9)Patrick Prader (ITA) bye
(2)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) bye
Matthias Wolf (ITA) d. Julien Lorenz (GER) 7-6(8) 6-2
Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Benedikt Lindheim (GER) 6-3 6-4
(10)Michal Navratil (CZE) bye
(3)Philipp Marx (GER) bye
Patrick Kuhn (GER) d. (WC)Christian Wickenhauser (GER) 7-6(7) 6-0
Marcel Thiel (GER) d. Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 7-6(2) 6-2
(15)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) bye
(4)Thomas Schoeck (GER) bye
(WC)Jakob Sude (GER) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-3
Ricards Opmanis (LAT) d. Felix Grabs (GER) 6-3 6-4
(13)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) bye
(5)Jan Marek (CZE) bye
Dennis Witzmann (GER) d. Ruben Haug (GER) 6-0 6-3
Pascal Benz (GER) d. Jan Guler (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(16)Leander van der Vaart (NED) bye
(6)Frank Wintermantel (GER) bye
Victor Schmid (GER) d. Richard Waite (GER) 7-6(8) 6-3
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Christoph Radecke (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(12)Kevin Deden (GER) bye
(7)Tobias Koeck (AUT) bye
Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) d. (WC)Dominique Denis Maden (GER) 6-3 6-2
Miliaan Niesten (NED) d. Benjamin Recknagel (GER) 6-4 6-4
(14)Dmitri Kamynin (UKR) bye
(8)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye
Matthias Kolbe (GER) d. Moritz Dettinger (GER) 6-2 6-3
Nikolay Fidirko (BLR) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-4 6-3
(11)Janez Semrajc (SLO) bye

Second Round
(1)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Roman Warias (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
(WC)Alejandro Dominguez (ARG) d. (9)Patrick Prader (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Matthias Wolf (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. Jacek Szygowski (GER) 6-4 6-3
(3)Philipp Marx (GER) d. Patrick Kuhn (GER) 6-2 6-4
Marcel Thiel (GER) d. (15)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(4)Thomas Schoeck (GER) d. (WC)Jakob Sude (GER) 6-4 6-3
Ricards Opmanis (LAT) d. (13)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) 6-4 6-2
(5)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Dennis Witzmann (GER) 7-5 6-0
(16)Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. Pascal Benz (GER) 7-5 6-3
(6)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Victor Schmid (GER) 6-2 6-4
(12)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(7)Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4
Miliaan Niesten (NED) d. (14)Dmitri Kamynin (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Matthias Kolbe (GER) d. (8)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(11)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Nikolay Fidirko (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-4

Qualifying Round
(WC)Alejandro Dominguez (ARG) d. (1)Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-2 6-3
(10)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. (2)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(3)Philipp Marx (GER) d. Marcel Thiel (GER) 6-2 6-3
(4)Thomas Schoeck (GER) d. Ricards Opmanis (LAT) 7-5 6-1
(16)Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. (5)Jan Marek (CZE) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
(12)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (6)Frank Wintermantel (GER) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(3)
Miliaan Niesten (NED) d. (7)Tobias Koeck (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(11)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Matthias Kolbe (GER) 6-4 6-4


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/541/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Simon Greul (GER) d. (q)Janez Semrajc (SLO) 6-1 6-4
(q)Thomas Schoeck (GER) d. Phodos Kallias (CYP) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (WC)Nils Langer (GER) 6-4 6-3
Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (8)Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(3)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (WC)David Thurner (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Marc Meigel (GER) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-2 6-4
(q)Alejandro Dominguez (ARG) d. Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) 7-5 6-2
(5)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. (q)Michal Navratil (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(6)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (WC)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (WC)Jerome Becker (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. David Klier (GER) 6-7(4) 1-0 ret.
Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. (4)Lars Uebel (GER) 6-2 6-7(4) 4-2 ret.
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (7)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
(q)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (q)Leander van der Vaart (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (q)Philipp Marx (GER) 6-1 7-5
(2)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (q)Miliaan Niesten (NED) 6-2 6-3

Second Round
(1)Simon Greul (GER) d. (q)Thomas Schoeck (GER) 6-2 7-6(1)
Dustin Brown (JAM) d. Dusan Karol (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-2
(3)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Marc Meigel (GER) 6-4 6-3
(5)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. (q)Alejandro Dominguez (ARG) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (6)Artem Smirnov (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Ludovic Walter (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (q)Kevin Deden (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(2)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Simon Greul (GER) d. Dustin Brown (JAM) 7-6(4) 6-1
(5)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. (3)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 7-6(6) 7-5
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (2)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-1 7-6(3)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/541/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Philipp Marx/Lars Uebel (GER) bye
Marc Meigel/Sebastian Rieschick (GER) bye
(3)Dustin Brown/Alexander Sadecky (JAM/SUI) bye
Dmitri Kamynin/Artem Smirnov (UKR) bye
Ladislav Chramosta/Navdeep Singh (CZE/IND) d. Daniel Stoehr/Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) 6-3 6-3
(4)David Klier/Thomas Schoeck (GER) bye
Alejandro Dominguez/Danail Tarpov (ARG/BUL) bye
(2)Dusan Karol/Jeroen Masson (CZE/BEL) bye

Quarterfinals
Marc Meigel/Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (1)Philipp Marx/Lars Uebel (GER) w/o
(3)Dustin Brown/Alexander Sadecky (JAM/SUI) vs Dmitri Kamynin/Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Ladislav Chramosta/Navdeep Singh (CZE/IND) d. (4)David Klier/Thomas Schoeck (GER) w/o
(2)Dusan Karol/Jeroen Masson (CZE/BEL) d. Alejandro Dominguez/Danail Tarpov (ARG/BUL) 6-0 7-6(2)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/541/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #7 (Edited)
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

Qualifying First Round



SINGH, Navdeep (IND) 1 BYE
WC COUPEK, Daniel (GER) vs WARIAS, Roman (GER)
WC DOMINGUEZ, Alejandro (ARG) vs GORITZKA, Soren (GER)
PRADER, Patrick (ITA) 9 BYE


EICHENBERGER, Patrick (SUI) 2 BYE
LORENZ, Julien (GER) vs WOLF, Matthias (ITA)
LINDHEIM, Benedikt (GER) vs SZYGOWSKI, Jacek (GER)
NAVRATIL, Michal (CZE) 10 BYE


MARX, Philipp (GER) 3 BYE
KUHN, Patrick (GER) vs WC WICKENHAUSER, Christian (GER)
THIEL, Marcel (GER) vs STABINS, Krisjanis (LAT)
VUKOVIC, Ivan (CRO) 15 BYE


SCHOECK, Thomas (GER) 4 BYE
WC SUDE, Jakob (GER) vs KHOTULEV, Stepan (RUS)
OPMANIS, Ricards (LAT) vs GRABS, Felix (GER)
ITONISHVILI, Nodar (GEO) 13 BYE


MAREK, Jan (CZE) 5 BYE
WITZMANN, Dennis (GER) vs HAUG, Ruben (GER)
GULER, Jan (SUI) vs BENZ, Pascal (GER)
VAN DER VAART, Leander (NED) 16 BYE

WINTERMANTEL, Frank (GER) 6 BYE
WAITE, Richard (GER) vs SCHMID, Victor (GER)
RADECKE, Christoph (GER) vs TARPOV, Danail (BUL)
DEDEN, Kevin (GER) 12 BYE


KOECK, Tobias (AUT) 7 BYE
WC MADEN, Dominique Denis (GER) vs ALONSO DE PEDRO, Enrico (GER)
NIESTEN, Miliaan (NED) vs RECKNAGEL, Benjamin (GER)
KAMYNIN, Dmytro (UKR) 14 BYE


HAENLE, Pirmin (GER) 8 BYE
WC KOLBE, Matthias (GER) vs DETTINGER, Moritz (GER)
REINWEIN, Sami (GER) vs FIDIRKO, Nikolai (BLR)
SEMRAJC, Janez (SLO) 11 BYE
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,377 Posts
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

MAIN DRAW:

Simon Greul GER [1]
vs. Janez Semrajc SLO [Q]
Photos Kallias CYP vs. Thomas Schöck GER [Q]
Nils Langer GER [WC]
vs. Dustin Brown JAM
Dusan Karol CZE vs. Jan Stancik SVK [8]

Ivan Cerovic CRO [3]
vs. David Thurner GER [WC]
Marc Meigel GER vs. Marek Semjan SVK
Marc-Andre Stratling GER vs. Alejandro Dominguez ARG [Q]
Michal Navratil CZE [Q]
vs. Martin Klizan SVK [5]

Artem Smirnov UKR [6]
vs. Daniel Stöhr GER [WC]
Jerome Becker GER [WC]
vs. Yannick Mertens BEL
David Klier GER vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER
Ludovic Walter FRA vs. Lars Uebel GER [4]

Ladislav Chramosta CZE [7]
vs. Jeroen Masson BEL
Kevin Deden GER [Q] vs. Leander van der Vaart NED [Q]
Philipp Marx GER [Q]
vs. Alexander Sadecky SUI
Milaan Niesten NED [Q] vs. Marsel Ilhan TUR [2]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,377 Posts
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

:rocker: Ladi
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
828 Posts
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

Win it Simon :rocker:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,323 Posts
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

No Mecir :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,014 Posts
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

No Clint Thomson :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,760 Posts
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

Good Luck:
Simon:worship:
Dustin:worship:
David:worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,265 Posts
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

First Round
(1)Navdeep Singh (IND) bye
Roman Warias (GER) d. (WC)Daniel Coupek (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(WC)Alejandro Dominguez (ARG) d. Soren Goritzka (GER) 6-7(7) 6-1 7-6(5)
(9)Patrick Prader (ITA) bye
(2)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) bye
Matthias Wolf (ITA) d. Julien Lorenz (GER) 7-6(8) 6-2
Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Benedikt Lindheim (GER) 6-3 6-4
(10)Michal Navratil (CZE) bye
(3)Philipp Marx (GER) bye
Patrick Kuhn (GER) d. (WC)Christian Wickenhauser (GER) 7-6(7) 6-0
Marcel Thiel (GER) d. Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 7-6(2) 6-2
(15)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) bye
(4)Thomas Schoeck (GER) bye
(WC)Jakob Sude (GER) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-3
Ricards Opmanis (LAT) d. Felix Grabs (GER) 6-3 6-4
(13)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) bye
(5)Jan Marek (CZE) bye
Dennis Witzmann (GER) d. Ruben Haug (GER) 6-0 6-3
Pascal Benz (GER) d. Jan Guler (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(16)Leander van der Vaart (NED) bye
(6)Frank Wintermantel (GER) bye
Victor Schmid (GER) d. Richard Waite (GER) 7-6(8) 6-3
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Christoph Radecke (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(12)Kevin Deden (GER) bye
(7)Tobias Koeck (AUT) bye
Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) d. (WC)Dominique Denis Maden (GER) 6-3 6-2
Miliaan Niesten (NED) d. Benjamin Recknagel (GER) 6-4 6-4
(14)Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) bye
(8)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye
Matthias Kolbe (GER) d. Moritz Dettinger (GER) 6-2 6-3
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-4 6-3
(11)Janez Semrajc (SLO) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,265 Posts
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

Second Round
(1)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Roman Warias (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
(WC)Alejandro Dominguez (ARG) d. (9)Patrick Prader (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Matthias Wolf (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. Jacek Szygowski (GER) 6-4 6-3
(3)Philipp Marx (GER) d. Patrick Kuhn (GER) 6-2 6-4
Marcel Thiel (GER) d. (15)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(4)Thomas Schoeck (GER) d. (WC)Jakob Sude (GER) 6-4 6-3
Ricards Opmanis (LAT) d. (13)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) 6-4 6-2
(5)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Dennis Witzmann (GER) 7-5 6-0
(16)Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. Pascal Benz (GER) 7-5 6-3
(6)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Victor Schmid (GER) 6-2 6-4
(12)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(7)Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4
Miliaan Niesten (NED) d. (14)Dmitri Kamynin (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Matthias Kolbe (GER) d. (8)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(11)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Nikolay Fidirko (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,265 Posts
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

Qualifying Round
(WC)Alejandro Dominguez (ARG) d. (1)Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-2 6-3
(10)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. (2)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(3)Philipp Marx (GER) d. Marcel Thiel (GER) 6-2 6-3
(4)Thomas Schoeck (GER) d. Ricards Opmanis (LAT) 7-5 6-1
(16)Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. (5)Jan Marek (CZE) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
(12)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (6)Frank Wintermantel (GER) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(3)
Miliaan Niesten (NED) d. (7)Tobias Koeck (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(11)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Matthias Kolbe (GER) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,265 Posts
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

First Round
(1)Simon Greul (GER) vs (q)Janez Semrajc (SLO)
Photos Kallias (CYP) vs (q)Thomas Schoeck (GER)
Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (WC)Nils Langer (GER) 6-4 6-3
Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (8)Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(3)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (WC)David Thurner (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Marc Meigel (GER) vs Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-2 6-4
(q)Alejandro Dominguez (ARG) d. Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) 7-5 6-2
(5)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. (q)Michal Navratil (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(6)Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs (WC)Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs (WC)Jerome Becker (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. David Klier (GER) 6-7(4) 1-0 ret.
Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. (4)Lars Uebel (GER) 6-2 6-7(4) 4-2 ret.
(7)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs Jeroen Masson (BEL)
(q)Kevin Deden (GER) vs (q)Leander van der Vaart (NED)
(q)Philipp Marx (GER) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
(q)Miliaan Niesten (NED) vs (2)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

Best of luck Dastin
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,377 Posts
Re: Germany F5 [February 04 - Schwieberdingen - Carpet]

Uebel, injured a lot.
 
1 - 20 of 39 Posts
Top