Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Location: Kaarst, Germany
Type:$10K
Surface: Carpet

Entry List
1 $ CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 340 1
2 SIDORENKO, Alexandre FRA 380 1
3 BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL 413 1
4 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 414 1
5 GHAREEB, Mohammad KUW 443 1
6 MASSON, Jeroen BEL 506 1
7 KONING, Michel NED 525 1
8 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 544 1
9 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 571 1
10 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 572 1
11 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 579 1
12 NOVAK, David CZE 597 1
13 KAROL, Dusan CZE 626 2
14 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 636 1
15 WIESLER, Andre GER 641 2
16 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 710 1

Alternates
17 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 748 1
18 BEKS, Bart NED 776 1
19 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 789= 1
20 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 825 1
21 MAREK, Jan CZE 838 2
22 MARTI, Yann SUI 848 1
23 EMMRICH, Martin GER 854= 1
24 FISCHER, Holger GER 871= 4
25 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 878= 2
26 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 887= 2
27 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 901= 2
28 TREVISAN, Matteo ITA 907= 1
29 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 955= 1
30 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 958= 3
31 STOJAN, David-Philipp SUI 962= 2
32 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 985= 4
33 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 1012= 1
34 MULLER, Daniel GER 1021= 1
35 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1037 3
36 CHALA, Eddy FRA 1048= 1
37 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1057= 1
38 BLOM, Alexander AHO 1083= 1
39 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1086= 1
40 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 1095= 2
41 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1107= 3
42 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1107= 4
43 REIX, Clement FRA 1151= 2
44 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1177= 2
45 THURNER, David GER 1177= 2
46 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 1177= 2
47 SILJEGOVIC, Vedran CRO 1210= 1
48 KAMYNIN, Dmytro UKR 1214= 1
49 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1239= 2
50 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1239= 3
51 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1258= 1
52 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1273= 1
53 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1273= 3
54 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 1303= 2
55 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1303= 2
56 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1303= 3
57 MARTIN-VELEZ, Antonio ESP 1303= 1
58 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1303= 1
59 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 1391= 1
60 TIMME, Andre GER 1391= 2
61 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1391= 4
62 SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1391= 1
63 SZYGOWSKI, Jacek GER 1391= 1
64 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1391= 2
65 MOORE, Ciaran RSA 1391= 1
66 VAN DER VAART, Leander NED 1391= 1
67 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1484= 3
68 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1484= 2
69 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1484= 1
70 YUKSEL, Anil NED 1484= 1
71 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1484= 4
72 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1484= 2
73 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 6
74 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1484= 2
75 BRAND, Phillippe NED 1484= 1
76 ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1484= 4
77 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1484= 2
78 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1484= 2
79 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1484= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Germany F3 [January 21| Kaarst| Carpet]

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) bye
Jasper Krol (NED) d. Philip Lageder (ITA) w/o
Felix Grabs (GER) d. Tobias Reitz (GER) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
(14)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Anil Yuksel (NED) 6-1 6-4
(2)Mark Joachim (GER) bye
Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Sascha Hesse (GER) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Tomislav Brkic (BIH) d. (11)Nodar Itonoshvili (GEO) 6-2 6-2
(3)Martin Emmrich (GER) bye
Evthimios Karaliolios (NED) d. Phillippe Brand (NED) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Nico Schinke (GER) d. Stefan Bodde (NED) 6-2 7-6(2)
(10)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Andrei Deryagin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(4)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) bye
Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) d. Marc Daniels (GER) 6-1 6-0
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) d. (WC)Andreas Mies (GER) 7-5 6-2
(9)Daniel Danilovic (MNE) d. Christoph Radecke (GER) 6-3 6-2
(5)David Stojan (SUI) bye
Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) d. Julian Kurz (GER) 6-1 6-3
Pavel Schalamov (GER) d. Nikolay Fidirko (BLR) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(12)Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) d. Olaf de Weerdt (BEL) 6-1 7-6(4)
(6)Daniel Muller (GER) bye
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Frits Telkamp (NED) 7-6(0) 6-3
Marius Meiszies (GER) d. (WC)Tim Schnitzler (GER) 6-1 6-1
(16)Holger Zulhsdorff-Pavlovic (GER) d. (WC)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Tristan Hallmann (GER) d. (7)Sascha Kloer (GER) 7-6(2) ret.
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Steven Gallacher (NED) 6-3 6-4
Roman Warias (GER) d. Stephan Kaeschel (GER) 6-4 6-3
Jean Zietsman (GER) d. (15)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(8)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Pascal Benz (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Ivan Ljubicic (1988) (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. Richard Waite (GER) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)
(13)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. (WC)Fabian Nickel (GER) 6-1 6-3


Second Round
(1)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Jasper Krol (NED) w/o
(14)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Felix Grabs (GER) 6-2 6-2
(2)Mark Joachim (GER) d. Romano Frantzen (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Sascha Hesse (GER) d. Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 6-4 7-5
Evthimios Karaliolios (NED) d. (3)Martin Emmrich (GER) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(10)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Nico Schinke (GER) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(4)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) 6-3 6-4
(9)Daniel Danilovic (MNE) d. Harri Heliovaara (FIN) 6-2 6-1
Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) d. (5)David Stojan (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-1
(12)Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) d. Pavel Schalamov (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(6)Daniel Muller (GER) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Marius Meiszies (GER) d. (16)Holger Zulhsdorff-Pavlovic (GER) 6-3 7-5
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. (WC)Tristan Hallmann (GER) 6-1 6-4
Jean Zietsman (GER) d. Roman Warias (GER) 6-1 6-1
Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. (8)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 7-5 6-4
Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. (13)Ivo Mijic (GER) 6-4 6-2


Qualifying Round
(14)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (1)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Sascha Hesse (GER) d. (2)Mark Joachim (GER) 6-4 7-5
Evthimios Karaliolios (NED) d. (10)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(9)Daniel Danilovic (MNE) d. (4)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(12)Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) d. Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Marius Meiszies (GER) d. (6)Daniel Muller (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Jean Zietsman (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Leander van der Vaart (NED) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F3 [January 21| Kaarst| Carpet]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(LL)Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. (1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 7-5 5-7 6-4 [van der Vaart replaces Alexey Kedriouk]
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. (q)Dmitri Kamynin (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Bart Beks (NED) d. Dusan Karol (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(7)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (q)Sascha Hesse (GER) 6-4 7-5
(4)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (q)Marius Meiszies (GER) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Jan Marek (CZE) 6-2 6-4
David Novak (CZE) d. (WC)Patrick Pradella (GER) 7-5 7-5
(6)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. (q)Evthimios Karaliolios (NED) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (8)Michel Koning (NED) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (WC)Michael Lux (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Ante Nakic (CRO) d. (q)Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(3)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. (WC)Kevin Deden (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(5)(SE)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Ralph Grambow (GER) 6-4 0-6 7-6(5)
Clinton Thomson (AUS) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
(q)Daniel Danilovic (MNE) d. (q)Jacek Szygowski (GER) 7-6(8) 6-2
(q)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (2)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(LL)Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
(7)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Bart Beks (NED) 6-0 3-0 ret.
(WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. (4)Artem Smirnov (UKR) 6-4 6-2
David Novak (CZE) d. (6)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 6-3 6-3
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-3 7-5
(3)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Ante Nakic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Clinton Thomson (AUS) d. (5)(SE)Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-4 6-2
(q)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (q)Daniel Danilovic (MNE) 6-4 6-3

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/179/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F3 [January 21| Kaarst| Carpet]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(WC)Marius Meiszies/Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. (1)Philipp Marx/Lars Uebel (GER) 7-6(7) 0-6 (10-8)
(ALT)Romano Frantzen/Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. Pavel Schalomov/Artem Smirnov (GER/UKR) 6-3 6-4 [Frantzen/van der Vaart replaced Danilovic/Muller]
(ALT)Roman Jebavy/Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. (WC)Patrick Pradella/Max Zerhusen (GER) 6-4 6-4 [Jebavy/Kosler replaced Abdukhalikov/Kedriouk]
Dusan Karol/Jeroen Masson (CZE/BEL) d. Ruben Bemelmans/Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Dustin Brown/Kevin Deden (JAM/GER) d. (WC)Dominik Pfeiffer/Holger Zuhlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER) 7-5 3-6 (10-5)
Martin Emmrich/David Stojan (GER/SUI) d. (3)Bart Beks/Michel Koning (NED) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Sadecky/Frank Wintermantel (SUI/GER) d. Ralph Grambow/Clinton Thomson (GER/AUS) 6-4 7-5
(2)Ivan Cerovic/Mohammed Al Ghareeb (CRO/KUW) d. Ante Nakic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 1-6 6-2 (10-3)

Quarterfinals
(ALT)Romano Frantzen/Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. (WC)Marius Meiszies/Jacek Szygowski (GER) 6-2 6-3
Dusan Karol/Jeroen Masson (CZE/BEL) d. (ALT)Roman Jebavy/Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Dustin Brown/Kevin Deden (JAM/GER) d. Martin Emmrich/David Stojan (GER/SUI) 7-6(8) 6-2
Alexander Sadecky/Frank Wintermantel (SUI/GER) d. (2)Ivan Cerovic/Mohammed Al Ghareeb (CRO/KUW) 6-4 3-6 (10-2)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/179/mdd.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Germany F3 [January 21| Kaarst| Carpet]

First Round
(1)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) bye
Jasper Krol (NED) d. Philip Lageder (ITA) w/o
Felix Grabs (GER) d. Tobias Reitz (GER) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
(14)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Anil Yuksel (NED) 6-1 6-4
(2)Mark Joachim (GER) bye
Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Sascha Hesse (GER) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Tomislav Brkic (BIH) d. (11)Nodar Itonoshvili (GEO) 6-2 6-2
(3)Martin Emmrich (GER) bye
Evthimios Karaliolios (NED) d. Phillippe Brand (NED) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Nico Schinke (GER) d. Stefan Bodde (NED) 6-2 7-6(2)
(10)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Andrei Deryagin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(4)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) bye
Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) d. Marc Daniels (GER) 6-1 6-0
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) d. (WC)Andreas Mies (GER) 7-5 6-2
(9)Daniel Danilovic (MNE) d. Christoph Radecke (GER) 6-3 6-2
(5)David Stojan (SUI) bye
Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) d. Julian Kurz (GER) 6-1 6-3
Pavel Schalamov (GER) d. Nikolay Fidirko (BLR) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(12)Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) d. Olaf de Weerdt (BEL) 6-1 7-6(4)
(6)Daniel Muller (GER) bye
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Frits Telkamp (NED) 7-6(0) 6-3
Marius Meiszies (GER) d. (WC)Tim Schnitzler (GER) 6-1 6-1
(16)Holger Zulhsdorff-Pavlovic (GER) d. (WC)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Tristan Hallmann (GER) d. (7)Sascha Kloer (GER) 7-6(2) ret.
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Steven Gallacher (NED) 6-3 6-4
Roman Warias (GER) d. Stephan Kaeschel (GER) 6-4 6-3
Jean Zietsman (GER) d. (15)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(8)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Pascal Benz (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Ivan Ljubicic (1988) (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. Richard Waite (GER) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)
(13)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. (WC)Fabian Nickel (GER) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
(1)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Jasper Krol (NED) w/o
(14)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Felix Grabs (GER) 6-2 6-2
(2)Mark Joachim (GER) d. Romano Frantzen (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Sascha Hesse (GER) d. Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 6-4 7-5
Evthimios Karaliolios (NED) d. (3)Martin Emmrich (GER) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(10)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Nico Schinke (GER) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(4)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) 6-3 6-4
(9)Daniel Danilovic (MNE) d. Harri Heliovaara (FIN) 6-2 6-1
Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) d. (5)David Stojan (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-1
(12)Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) d. Pavel Schalamov (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(6)Daniel Muller (GER) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Marius Meiszies (GER) d. (16)Holger Zulhsdorff-Pavlovic (GER) 6-3 7-5
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. (WC)Tristan Hallmann (GER) 6-1 6-4
Jean Zietsman (GER) d. Roman Warias (GER) 6-1 6-1
Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. (8)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 7-5 6-4
Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. (13)Ivo Mijic (GER) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round
Monday...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,054 Posts
Re: Germany F3 [January 21| Kaarst| Carpet]

Some new results

DANILOVIC, Daniel (MNE) def SZYGOWSKI, Jacek (GER) 7-6 6-2
JEBAVY, Roman (CZE) def SIDORENKO, Alexandre (FRA,2) 6-3 6-4
WINTERMANTEL, Frank (GER,WC) def MAREK, Jan (CZE) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: Germany F3 [January 21| Kaarst| Carpet]

LL vd vaart d. 1 cerovic in 3 sets :)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,306 Posts
Re: Germany F3 [January 21| Kaarst| Carpet]

:rocker: Ruben
:rocker: Clint
:rocker: Mohammed
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,306 Posts
Re: Germany F3 [January 21| Kaarst| Carpet]

Mohammed :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,998 Posts
Re: Germany F3 [January 21| Kaarst| Carpet]

1st Round

Leander VAN DER VAART (NED) defeated Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (1) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Andre WIESLER (GER) defeated Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Bart BEKS (NED) defeated Dusan KAROL (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Jeroen MASSON (BEL) (7) defeated Sascha HESSE (GER) 6-4 7-5
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (4) defeated Marius MEISZIES (GER) 6-3 6-2
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) defeated Jan MAREK (CZE) 6-2 6-4
David NOVAK (CZE) defeated Patrick PRADELLA (GER) 7-5 7-5
Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) (6) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) defeated Michel KONING (NED) (8) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) defeated Michael LUX (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) defeated Jiri KOSLER (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) (3) defeated Kevin DEDEN (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Stefan WAUTERS (BEL) (5) defeated Ralph GRAMBOW (GER) 6-4 0-6 7-6(5)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) defeated Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) defeated Jacek SZYGOWSKI (GER) 7-6(8) 6-2
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) (2) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Leander VAN DER VAART (NED) defeated Andre WIESLER (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
Jeroen MASSON (BEL) (7) defeated Bart BEKS (NED) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) defeated Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (4) 6-4 6-2
David NOVAK (CZE) defeated Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) (6) 6-3 6-3
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) defeated Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-3 7-5
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) (3) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) defeated Stefan WAUTERS (BEL) (5) 6-4 6-2
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Jeroen MASSON (BEL) (7) defeated Leander VAN DER VAART (NED) 6-0 6-4
David NOVAK (CZE) defeated Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) 6-1 6-1
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) (3) defeated Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) defeated Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Jeroen MASSON (BEL) (7) Vs David NOVAK (CZE)
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) (3) Vs Clinton THOMSON (AUS)


Yay Clint!!!!! good start to the year :)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,306 Posts
Re: Germany F3 [January 21| Kaarst| Carpet]

Ruben :rocker:
Clint :rocker:
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top