Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Kaarst
Indoors Carpet
$15000

Entry List
1 HUTA GALUNG, Jesse NED 209 1
2 MERTL, Jan CZE 215 1
3 CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 264 1
4 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 265 1
5 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 279 1
6 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 328 1
7 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 390 1
8 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 406 1
9 KARANUSIC, Roko CRO 408 1
10 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 410 1
11 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 431 P 2
OUT MONEKE, Steven GER 442 1
13 UCHIYAMA, Yasutaka JPN 443 1
14 FLOCK, Alexander GER 447 1
15 SCHMID, Michal CZE 473 3
16 DORNBUSCH, Michel GER 586 1
17 MARTI, Yann SUI 596 2
18 LANGER, Nils GER 616 1

Next In
IN EHRAT, Sandro SUI 625 1
VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 657 1
NETUSCHIL, Marvin GER 692 1
WEISSBORN, Tristan-Samuel AUT 695 2
TRINKER, Bastian AUT 696 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Germany F3 [23rd January] Kaarst Carpet

1st Round

Rasmus SCHWARZ (DEN) defeated Leon HOEVELER (GER) 6-2 6-2
Sidney DE BOER (NED) defeated Torben HORNUNG (GER) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-3
Oscar OTTE (GER) defeated Darius NEICA (ROU) 6-0 5-1 Retired
Tim NEKIC (GER) defeated Otakar LUCAK (CZE) (10) 6-4 7-5
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) (2) defeated Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Joop BOS (NED) defeated Patrick MAYER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Tobias SIMON (GER) defeated Peter **** (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Florian BARTH (GER) defeated Ralf STEINBACH (GER) (11) 7-5 6-4
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) (3) defeated Pavle DALJEV (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Demian RAAB (GER) defeated Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Max HERTL (GER) defeated Steven DE BOER (NED) 6-4 6-3
**** LESCURE (FRA) (9) defeated Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 7-5 6-0
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) (4) defeated Manuel STEINBACH (GER) 6-1 6-0
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) defeated Marco KIRSCHNER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA) defeated Hermann GERTMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1
Yannick EBBINGHAUS (NED) (12) defeated Yannick STASCHEN (GER) 6-3 7-5
Martins PODZUS (LAT) defeated Enrico ALONSO DE PEDRO (GER) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Teri GROLL (FRA) defeated Neils DE MEYER (BEL) 7-5 6-0
Tobias LEIPOLD (GER) defeated Eric BAUM (GER) 6-4 6-3
Jacob AHLSTROM (SWE) defeated Bastian WAGNER (GER) (15) 6-3 6-2
Xander SPONG (NED) (6) defeated Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Ronald WIND (NED) defeated David JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) defeated Adam NOVAK (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Matthias WUNNER (GER) (16) defeated Stefan DE JONG (NED) 6-3 6-0
JOHANN WILLEMS (GER) defeated Jakob SUDE (GER) (7) 4-6 6-2 6-4
DAVID EISENZAPF (GER) defeated Michael LUX (GER) 6-3 2-3 Retired
Julian ONKEN (GER) defeated Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Janis PODZUS (LAT) defeated Mario ECKARDT (GER) (13) 6-2 6-3
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) (8) defeated Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 7-6(9) 6-2
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) defeated Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-4 6-4
Matthias SCHRAMM (GER) defeated Victor SIMAGIN (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (14) defeated Urs THURAU (GER) 6-0 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: Germany F3 [23rd January] Kaarst Carpet

Main Draw
Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) Vs Jan KUNCIK (CZE)
Matthias WUNNER (GER) Vs Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) Vs Bastian TRINKER (AUT)
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) Vs Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (6)

Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (4) Vs Michal SCHMID (CZE)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) Vs Janis PODZUS (LAT)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) Vs Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5)

Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) (8) Vs Oscar OTTE (GER)
Peter HELLER (GER) Vs **** LESCURE (FRA)
Patrick ELIAS (GER) Vs Andrea FALGHERI (ITA)
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) Vs Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (3)

Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) Vs Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)
Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) Vs Alexander FLOCK (GER)
Yann MARTI (SUI) Vs Tobias SIMON (GER)
Nils LANGER (GER) Vs Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Germany F3 [23rd January] Kaarst Carpet

2nd Round

Sidney DE BOER (NED) defeated Rasmus SCHWARZ (DEN) 7-5 6-4
Oscar OTTE (GER) defeated Tim NEKIC (GER) 6-2 6-3
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) (2) defeated Joop BOS (NED) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Tobias SIMON (GER) defeated Florian BARTH (GER) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) (3) defeated Demian RAAB (GER) 6-0 6-0
**** LESCURE (FRA) (9) defeated Max HERTL (GER) 6-3 6-7 7-5
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) (4) defeated Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 6-4 6-2
Yannick EBBINGHAUS (NED) (12) defeated Alessandro ARGINELLI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Martins PODZUS (LAT) defeated Teri GROLL (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Jacob AHLSTROM (SWE) defeated Tobias LEIPOLD (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Xander SPONG (NED) (6) defeated Ronald WIND (NED) 6-1 6-4
Matthias WUNNER (GER) (16) defeated Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) Walkover
JOHANN WILLEMS (GER) defeated DAVID EISENZAPF (GER) 6-4 7-6(2)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) defeated Julian ONKEN (GER) 6-2 6-4
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) (8) defeated Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-4 6-4
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (14) defeated Matthias SCHRAMM (GER) 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

Oscar OTTE (GER) defeated Sidney DE BOER (NED) 6-3 7-6(4)
Tobias SIMON (GER) defeated Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-2
**** LESCURE (FRA) (9) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) (4) defeated Yannick EBBINGHAUS (NED) (12) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Martins PODZUS (LAT) defeated Jacob AHLSTROM (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Matthias WUNNER (GER) (16) defeated Xander SPONG (NED) (6) 6-2 7-5
Janis PODZUS (LAT) defeated JOHANN WILLEMS (GER) 6-3 7-5
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) (8) defeated Jan BLECHA (CZE) (14) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Germany F3 [23rd January] Kaarst Carpet

Crugnola def Schmid 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #6 (Edited)
Re: Germany F3 [23rd January] Kaarst Carpet

Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) defeated Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Matthias WUNNER (GER) defeated Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-2 6-4
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) defeated Martins PODZUS (LAT) 6-3 6-3
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (6) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-1

Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (4) defeated Michal SCHMID (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) defeated Janis PODZUS (LAT) 7-6(3) 6-7(7) 7-6(6)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-3
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) defeated Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-1

Oscar OTTE (GER) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Peter HELLER (GER) defeated **** LESCURE (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Patrick ELIAS (GER) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (3) defeated Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 6-2 6-3

Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) defeated Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Alexander FLOCK (GER) defeated Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
Yann MARTI (SUI) defeated Tobias SIMON (GER) 7-6(2) 6-2
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) (2) defeated Nils LANGER (GER) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Germany F3 [23rd January] Kaarst Carpet (Main Draw)

Its a loaded futures event :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Germany F3 [23rd January] Kaarst Carpet (Main Draw)

Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) defeated Matthias WUNNER (GER) 6-3 6-3
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (6) defeated Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-3
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (4) defeated Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) defeated Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) 6-1 6-3

Oscar OTTE (GER) defeated Peter HELLER (GER) 6-4 6-3
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (3) defeated Patrick ELIAS (GER) Walkover
Alexander FLOCK (GER) defeated Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) (2) defeated Yann MARTI (SUI) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Germany F3 [23rd January] Kaarst Carpet (Main Draw)

Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) defeated Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (6) 6-2 6-4
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (4) defeated Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 6-3 7-5(5)
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (3) defeated Oscar OTTE (GER) 7-6(6) 6-3
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) (2) defeated Alexander FLOCK (GER) 6-4 6-1

Top four seeds making the semis :) last year this was streamed shame its not this year :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Germany F3 [23rd January] Kaarst Carpet (Main Draw)

Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) defeated Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (4) 7-5 6-4
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) (2) defeated Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (3) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,015 Posts
Re: Germany F3 [23rd January] Kaarst Carpet (Main Draw)

Good victory for Huta Galung overpowering Flock, Oswald and Mertl among others. Good line up for a Future event.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Germany F3 [23rd January] Kaarst Carpet (Main Draw)

Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) (2) defeated Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) 6-1 3-2 Retired
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top