Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Entry List

1 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 356 1
2 SIDORENKO, Alexandre FRA 361 1
3 VOLTCHKOV, Vladimir BLR 405 1
4 WAUTERS, Stefan BEL 424 1
5 BROWN, Dustin JAM 457 1
6 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 472 1
7 KONING, Michel NED 526 1
8 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 535 1
9 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 557 1
10 HEMMES, Fred NED 564 1
11 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 572 1
12 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 577 1
13 NOVAK, David CZE 593 1
14 KLIER, David GER 676 1
15 MARX, Philipp GER 696 1
16 LONCARIC, Albert CRO 739 2
17 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 746 1
18 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 764 1


Alternates
19 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 787 1
20 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 788= 1
21 STOEHR, Daniel GER 790 1
22 SCHOECK, Thomas GER 800 1
23 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 822 2
24 MARTI, Yann SUI 844 1
25 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 873= 2
26 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 882= 3
27 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 896= 2
28 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 952= 1
29 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 1011= 1
30 CHALA, Eddy FRA 1046= 1
31 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1055= 1
32 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1084= 1
33 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 1092= 2
34 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 1097= 2
35 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1104= 4
36 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1104= 4
37 PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp GER 1137= 2
38 REIX, Clement FRA 1150= 1
39 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1174= 2
40 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 1174= 2
41 THURNER, David GER 1174= 2
42 SILJEGOVIC, Vedran CRO 1208= 1
43 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1237= 2
44 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1237= 2
45 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1257= 1
46 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1268= 4
47 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1268= 3
48 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1268= 1
49 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1268= 1
50 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1296= 1
51 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1296= 1
52 TIMME, Andre GER 1384= 2
53 VAN DER VAART, Leander NED 1384= 1
54 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1478= 2
55 DEDEN, Kevin GER 1478= 1
56 MADEN, Yannick GER 1478= 1
57 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1478= 2
58 ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1478= 4
59 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1478= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart | Hard] - Quali Draw

Qualifying Draw

Germany F2 qualifying
January 14-20, 2008

Singles
Seeds: (cut: )
1. Izak van der Merwe
2. Ivan Dodig
3. Lars Uebel
4. Sergei Bubka, Jr.
5. Roman Borvanov
6. Sebastian Rieschick
7. Thomas Schoeck
8. Jan Marek
9. Yann Marti
10. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh
11. Holger Fischer
12. David-Philipp Stojan
13. Tobias Koeck
14. Daniel Muller
15. Remko de Rijke
16. Daniel Danilovic

First Round
(1)Izak van der Merwe (RSA) bye
Jean Zietsman (GER) d. David Zimmermann (GER) 6-4 6-2
Fabian Schmid (GER) d. Jerome Benoit (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(10)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) bye
(2)Ivan Dodig (BIH) bye
Fabian Nickel (GER) d. Martin Krueger (GER) 6-4 6-4
Richard Waite (GER) bye
(12)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI) bye
(3)Lars Uebel (GER) bye
Pascal Benz (GER) bye
Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(9)Yann Marti (SUI) bye
(4)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) bye
Dejan Tomic (CRO) bye
Pavel Schalamov (GER) d. Ciaran Moore (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(16)Daniel Danilovic (MNE) bye
(5)Roman Borvanov (MDA) bye
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Marco Zelch (GER) 6-1 6-0
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) bye
(11)Holger Fischer (GER) bye
(6)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) bye
(WC)Moritz Dettinger (GER) bye
Moritz Baumann (GER) d. Julian Kurz (GER) 6-1 6-1
(15)Remko de Rijke (NED) bye
(7)Thomas Schoeck (GER) bye
Robin Roshardt (SUI) d. Simon Trautmann (GER) 6-1 6-0
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) bye
(14)Daniel Muller (GER) bye
(8)Jan Marek (CZE) bye
Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Kevin Deden (GER) bye
(13)Tobias Koeck (AUT) bye

Second Round
(1)Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. Jean Zietsman (GER) 6-3 6-4
(10)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. Fabian Schmid (GER) 6-2 6-0
(2)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Fabian Nickel (GER) 6-1 6-1
Richard Waite (GER) d. (12)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(3)Lars Uebel (GER) d. Pascal Benz (GER) 6-2 6-4
(9)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Jacek Szygowski (GER) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1
(4)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. Dejan Tomic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(16)Daniel Danilovic (MNE) d. Pavel Schalamov (GER) 6-3 6-4
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (5)Roman Borvanov (MDA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(11)Holger Fischer (GER) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(6)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (WC)Moritz Dettinger (GER) 6-1 6-2
Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (15)Remko de Rijke (NED) 7-5 6-0
(7)Thomas Schoeck (GER) d. Robin Roshardt (SUI) 6-1 6-3
(14)Daniel Muller (GER) d. Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Leander van der Vaart (NED) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
(WC)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Tobias Koeck (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(10)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (1)Izak van der Merwe (RSA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Richard Waite (GER) 6-4 7-6(2)
(3)Lars Uebel (GER) d. (9)Yann Marti (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(4)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. (16)Daniel Danilovic (MNE) 6-4 7-5
(11)Holger Fischer (GER) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(6)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Moritz Baumann (GER) 7-6(8) 6-1
(14)Daniel Muller (GER) d. (7)Thomas Schoeck (GER) 7-5 1-6 6-1
(WC)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (8)Jan Marek (CZE) 6-4 7-5
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart | Hard] - Main Draws

Main Draw Singles

First Round
(1)(q)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 4-6 6-4 6-4
David Novak (CZE) d. (q)Daniel Muller (GER) 6-3 6-1
(q)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (LL)Moritz Baumann (GER) 1-6 6-1 6-2
(8)(q)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. (WC)Yannick Maden (GER) 6-3 6-4
Ante Nakic (CRO) d. (4)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Michel Koning (NED) d. Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(3)
(q)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (6)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-3 6-1
(5)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. (LL)Daniel Danilovic (MNE) 6-2 6-4 [Danilovic replaces Ervand Gasparyan]
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (LL)Thomas Schoeck (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1 [Schoeck replaces Fred Hemmes]
(WC)Soren Goritzka (GER) d. Albert Loncaric (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(q)Holger Fischer (GER) d. (3)(q)Lars Uebel (GER) 6-4 6-3
(7)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (q)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
David Klier (GER) d. (WC)Nils Langer (GER) 1-6 -1 6-2
(2)Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. (WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) 6-3 6-3

Second Round
(1)(q)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. David Novak (CZE) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
(q)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (8)(q)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Ante Nakic (CRO) d. Michel Koning (NED) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-3 7-6(6)
(5)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)
(q)Holger Fischer (GER) d. (WC)Soren Goritzka (GER) 6-0 6-0
(7)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 7-6(8) 6-3
(2)Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. David Klier (GER) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinals
(q)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (1)(q)Ivan Dodig (BIH) 6-7(5) 6-4 3-1 ret.
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Ante Nakic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(5)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. (q)Holger Fischer (GER) 7-5 7-6(6)
(2)Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. (7)Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-4 7-5


Doubles Draw
First Round
(1)Sergei Bubka, Jr./Evgeni Kirillov (UKR/RUS) bye
Remko de Rijke/Stefan Wauters (NED/BEL) d. Ante Nakic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(4)Alexander Sadecky/Izak van der Merwe (SUI/RSA) d. Kevin Deden/Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-2 6-3
Dustin Brown/Thomas Schoeck (JAM/GER) d. Ivan Dodig/Albert Loncaric (BIH/CRO) 7-6(6) 6-7(4) (10-7)
David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) d. Fred Hemmes/Michel Koning (NED) w/o
(3)Syrym Abdukhalikov/Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Andrei Karatchenia/Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) w/o
Roman Borvanov/Daniel Danilovic (MDA/MNE) d. Xavier Audouy/Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (FRA/GER) 6-1 6-2
(2)Philipp Marx/Lars Uebel (GER) d. Nikolas Holzen/Stefan Seifert (GER) 7-5 7-6(7)

Quarterfinals
(1)Sergei Bubka, Jr./Evgeni Kirillov (UKR/RUS) d. Remko de Rijke/Stefan Wauters (NED/BEL) 7-5 6-1
(4)Alexander Sadecky/Izak van der Merwe (SUI/RSA) d. Dustin Brown/Thomas Schoeck (JAM/GER) 6-3 6-2
David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) d. (3)Syrym Abdukhalikov/Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Philipp Marx/Lars Uebel (GER) d. Roman Borvanov/Daniel Danilovic (MDA/MNE) 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinals
(4)Alexander Sadecky/Izak van der Merwe (SUI/RSA) d. (1)Sergei Bubka, Jr./Evgeni Kirillov (UKR/RUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
(2)Philipp Marx/Lars Uebel (GER) d. David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) 6-4 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top