Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart | Hard]

Qualifying Round
(10)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (1)Izak van der Merwe (RSA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Richard Waite (GER) 6-4 7-6(2)
(3)Lars Uebel (GER) d. (9)Yann Marti (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(4)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. (16)Daniel Danilovic (MNE) 6-4 7-5
(11)Holger Fischer (GER) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(6)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Moritz Baumann (GER) 7-6(8) 6-1
(14)Daniel Muller (GER) d. (7)Thomas Schoeck (GER) 7-5 1-6 6-1
(WC)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (8)Jan Marek (CZE) 6-4 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart | Hard]

Germany F2 - Internationale Württembergische Tennismeisterschaften
Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany
January 14-20, 2008
Surface: Indoor Hard
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut:Ante Nakic-Alfirevic - 789)
1. Ivan Dodig
2. Evgeni Kirillov
3. Lars Uebel
4. Vladimir Voltchkov
5. Stefan Wauters
6. Dustin Brown
7. Xavier Audouy
8. Sergei Bubka, Jr.

First Round
(1)(q)Ivan Dodig (BIH) vs Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
(q)Daniel Muller (GER) vs David Novak (CZE)
(LL)Moritz Baumann (GER) vs (q)Kevin Deden (GER)
(WC)Yannick Maden (GER) vs (8)(q)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(4)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) vs Ante Nakic (CRO)
Michel Koning (NED) vs Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ)
(q)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Stefan Seifert (GER) vs (6)Dustin Brown (JAM)
(5)Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Philipp Marx (GER) vs Fred Hemmes (NED)
Albert Loncaric (CRO) vs (WC)Soren Goritzka (GER)
(q)Holger Fischer (GER) vs (3)(q)Lars Uebel (GER)
(7)Xavier Audouy (FRA) vs Petar Popovic (FRA)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs (q)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)
David Klier (GER) vs (WC)Nils Langer (GER)
(WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) vs (2)Evgeni Kirillov (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart | Hard]

First Round
(1)(q)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 4-6 6-4 6-4
David Novak (CZE) d. (q)Daniel Muller (GER) 6-3 6-1
(q)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (LL)Moritz Baumann (GER) 1-6 6-1 6-2
(8)(q)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. (WC)Yannick Maden (GER) 6-3 6-4
Ante Nakic (CRO) d. (4)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Michel Koning (NED) d. Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(3)
(q)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (6)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-3 6-1
(5)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. (LL)Daniel Danilovic (MNE) 6-2 6-4 [Danilovic replaces Ervand Gasparyan]
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (LL)Thomas Schoeck (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1 [Schoeck replaces Fred Hemmes]
(WC)Soren Goritzka (GER) d. Albert Loncaric (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(q)Holger Fischer (GER) d. (3)(q)Lars Uebel (GER) 6-4 6-3
(7)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (q)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
David Klier (GER) d. (WC)Nils Langer (GER) 1-6 -1 6-2
(2)Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. (WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Germany F2 [January 14 | Stuttgart | Hard]

First Round
(1)Sergei Bubka, Jr./Evgeni Kirillov (UKR/RUS) bye
Remko de Rijke/Stefan Wauters (NED/BEL) d. Ante Nakic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(4)Alexander Sadecky/Izak van der Merwe (SUI/RSA) vs Kevin Deden/Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Dustin Brown/Thomas Schoeck (JAM/GER) vs Ivan Dodig/Albert Loncaric (BIH/CRO)
David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) vs Fred Hemmes/Michel Koning (NED)
(3)Syrym Abdukhalikov/Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Andrei Karatchenia/Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) w/o
Roman Borvanov/Daniel Danilovic (MDA/MNE) d.s Xavier Audouy/Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (FRA/GER) 6-1 6-2
(2)Philipp Marx/Lars Uebel (GER) d. Nikolas Holzen/Stefan Seifert (GER) 7-5 7-6(7)
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top