Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Stuttgart-Stammheim
$10000
Hard

Entry List
1 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 187 1
2 COPIL, Marius ROU 217 1
3 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 279 1
4 GOODALL, Josh GBR 283 1
OUT RYDERSTEDT, Michael SWE 308 2
6 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 309 1
7 GAWRON, Marcin POL 315 3
8 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 326 1
9 KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 332 1
10 STADLER, Simon GER 334 1
OUT ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 336 5
OUT VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 350 4
13 MARCAN, Dino CRO 356 1
OUT HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues FRA 361 1
OUT CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 369 3
OUT VANNI, Luca ITA 387 5
17 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 392 1
18 KARANUSIC, Roko CRO 408 1

Entry List
IN OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 410 1
IN JEBAVY, Roman CZE 427 1
OUT MONEKE, Steven GER 444 2
IN FLOCK, Alexander GER 448 1
OUT COCO, Rudy FRA 453 2
IN BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 459 1
IN SORENSEN, Louk IRL 481 1
OUT FISCHER, Holger GER 482 1
IN ROUSSET, Elie FRA 573 2
KAPAS, Andriej POL 576 2
DORNBUSCH, Michel GER 587 1
MARTI, Yann SUI 596 2
LANGER, Nils GER 617 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,118 Posts
Re: Germany F1 [16th January] Stuttgart-Stammheim Hard

gawron to play here finally?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: Germany F1 [16th January] Stuttgart-Stammheim Hard

we will have to see its listed but its still 2 weeks away.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F2 [16th January] Stuttgart-Stammheim Hard

1st Qualy Round
EHRAT, Sandro (SUI) 1 vs BYE
GEIB, Daniel (AUT) def GOMEZ MANTILLA, Ivan (ESP) 7-6 (6) 0-6 6-4
WC GROLL, Teri (FRA) def SZEWCZYK, Lucas (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
LAMASINE, Tristan (FRA) 12 vs BYE

SKOLOUDIK, Jiri (CZE) 2 vs BYE
WC PLOTNIY, Andrei (RUS) def WC TAWASI, Marvin (GER) 6-2 6-4
WC SIMON, Tobias (GER) def MEIS, Pascal (GER) 6-4 6-3
SZMIGIEL, Mateusz (POL) 14 vs BYE

PAUKKU, Juho (FIN) 3 vs BYE
WC ANDRES, Mark-Flavius (GER) def KOCYLA, Arkadiusz (POL) 3-6 6-3 7-6 (5)
NEGRITU, Christoph (GER) def BOS, Joop (NED) 6-1 6-4
KOWALCZYK, Mateusz (POL) 11 vs BYE

SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) 4 vs BYE
DINSLAKEN, Maximilian (GER) def WC SPONG, Xander (NED) 6-7 (7) 6-2 6-0
ALONSO DE PEDRO, Enrico (GER) def SPERONELLO, Marco (ITA) 6-2 7-5
VATUTIN, Alexey (RUS) 13 vs BYE

KOLBE, Matthias (GER) 5 vs BYE
WEIGLHOFER, Marcus (AUT) def VAN DER LINDEN, Lennert (NED) 7-6 (5) 5-7 7-5
HIRSCHMUELLER, Christian (GER) def WC DETTINGER, Moritz (GER) 6-1 6-4
DAESCU, Andrei (ROU) 9 vs BYE

TRINKER, Bastian (AUT) 6 vs BYE
ROY, Matthieu (FRA) def STERBELLE, Julien (BEL) 6-3 7-5
PEPE, Franck (FRA) def BUGBY, Miles (GBR) 7-6 (3) 6-2
KEKEZ, Duje (CRO) 15 vs BYE

WERNER, Jean-Marc (GER) 7 vs BYE
BRINKMAN, Nils (GER) def HOISS, Stephan (GER) 6-3 6-3
OTTE, Oscar (GER) def PODZUS, Janis (LAT) 6-4 6-3
FALLERT, Florian (GER) 10 vs BYE

BOLTZ, Sebastien (FRA) 8 vs BYE
KUNCIK, Jan (CZE) def NEICA, Darius (ROU) 6-1 6-3
PODZUS, Martins (LAT) def KIRSCHNER, Marco (GER) 6-4 6-3
ZIETSMAN, Jean (GER) 16 vs BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Germany F2 [16th January] Stuttgart-Stammheim Hard (Qualy Draw)

2nd Qualy Round
Ehrat SUI 1 def Geib AUT 7-5 6-4
Lamasina FRA 12 def Groll FRA WC 6-3 7-5

Skoloudik CZE 2 def Plotniy RUS WC 6-2 6-1
Simon GER WC def Szmigel POL 14 4-6 6-3 7-5

Pakku FIN 3 def Andres GER WC 6-3 6-1
Negritu GER def Kowalczyk POL 14 6-3 6-2

Sikora SVK 4 def Dinslaken GER 2-6 6-1 7-5
Vatutin RUS 13 def Alonso De Pedro GER 6-2 6-4

Kolbe GER 5 def Weiglhofer GER 6-4 6-2
Daescu ROU 9 def Hirschmeuller GER 6-2 6-1

Trinker AUT 6 def Roy FRA 6-7 (4) 7-6 (4) 7-6 (5)
Pepe FRA def Kekez CZE 15 7-6 (4) 6-1

Brinkman GER def Werner GER 7 6-3 1-6 7-5
Fallert GER def Otte GER 6-4 6-1

Kuncik CZE def Boltz FRA 8 7-5 7-5
Podzus LAT def Zietsman GER 16 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Germany F2 [16th January] Stuttgart-Stammheim Hard (Qualy Draw)

Main Draw
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (1) Vs Florian FALLERT (GER)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) Vs Franck PEPE (FRA)
Tobias SIMON (GER) Vs Louk SORENSEN (IRL)
Jakob SUDE (GER) Vs Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (8)

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (3) Vs Michel DORNBUSCH (GER)
Simon STADLER (GER) Vs Juho PAUKKU (FIN)
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) Vs Jan KUNCIK (CZE)
Robin KERN (GER) Vs Marcin GAWRON (POL) (6)

Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (5) Vs Dino MARCAN (CRO)
Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) Vs Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) Vs Elie ROUSSET (FRA)
Alexander FLOCK (GER) Vs Josh GOODALL (GBR) (4)

Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (7) Vs Martins PODZUS (LAT)
Sebastian SACHS (GER) Vs Roko KARANUSIC (CRO)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) Vs Nils LANGER (GER)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) Vs Marius COPIL (ROU) (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Germany F2 [16th January] Stuttgart-Stammheim Hard (Qualy Draw)

Final Qualy Round
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) (1) defeated Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) (12) 6-2 6-4
Tobias SIMON (GER) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (2) 7-6(2) 6-3
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) (3) defeated Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 3-6 6-1 1-0 Retired
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (4) defeated Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) (13) 2-6 6-0 7-6(5)
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) (9) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) (5) 6-3 6-2
Franck PEPE (FRA) defeated Bastian TRINKER (AUT) (6) 7-5 6-3
Florian FALLERT (GER) (10) defeated Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 6-2 6-4
Martins PODZUS (LAT) defeated Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Germany F2 [16th January] Stuttgart-Stammheim Hard (Main Draw)

Franck PEPE (FRA) defeated Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) defeated Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Marcin GAWRON (POL) (6) defeated Robin KERN (GER) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-5
Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) defeated Andrei DAESCU (ROU) 5-2 Retired
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (7) defeated Martins PODZUS (LAT) 6-3 6-3
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Germany F2 [16th January] Stuttgart-Stammheim Hard (Main Draw)

Florian FALLERT (GER) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (1) 6-1 7-6(5)
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) defeated Tobias SIMON (GER) 7-5 6-4
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (8) defeated Jakob SUDE (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (3) defeated Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) 1-0 Retired
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) defeated Simon STADLER (GER) 6-2 7-5
Dino MARCAN (CRO) defeated Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (5) 6-4 6-3
Alexander FLOCK (GER) defeated Josh GOODALL (GBR) (4) 6-3 7-5
Sebastian SACHS (GER) defeated Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Marius COPIL (ROU) (2) defeated Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,118 Posts
Re: Germany F2 [16th January] Stuttgart-Stammheim Hard (Main Draw)

juho :bowdown:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,118 Posts
Re: Germany F2 [16th January] Stuttgart-Stammheim Hard (Main Draw)

yeah, i watched it a few days ago, thanks nat :bowdown:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #15 (Edited)
Re: Germany F2 [16th January] Stuttgart-Stammheim Hard (Main Draw)

Franck PEPE (FRA) defeated Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-3 6-4
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) (8) defeated Louk SORENSEN (IRL) 4-3 Retired
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (3) defeated Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 3-6 6-4 7-6(9)
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) defeated Marcin GAWRON (POL) (6) 6-1 6-2
Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) defeated Dino MARCAN (CRO) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
Elie ROUSSET (FRA) defeated Alexander FLOCK (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (7) defeated Sebastian SACHS (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Marius COPIL (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Germany F2 [16th January] Stuttgart-Stammheim Hard (Main Draw)

Langer def Netkic 6-3 2-6 6-1
Olivetti def Rousset 6-3 6-7 (9) 7-6 (5)
Pepe def Krawietz 6-4 6-3
Ehrat def Matsukevitch 7-6 (8) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Germany F2 [16th January] Stuttgart-Stammheim Hard (Main Draw)

Langer def Olivetti 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Germany F2 [16th January] Stuttgart-Stammheim Hard (Main Draw)

Franck PEPE (FRA) defeated Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top