Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Stuttgart-Stammheim
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Indoor

Main Draw

1 Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 315 1
2 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 356 1
3 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 377 1
4 Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 399 1
5 Richard BECKER (GER) 436 1
6 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 453 1
7 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 459 2
8 Florian FALLERT (GER) 465 1
9 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 491 2
10 Robin KERN (GER) 497 1
11 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 500 1
12 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 509 2
13 Filip VEGER (CRO) 524 1
14 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 530 1
15 Peter KOBELT (USA) 545 1
16 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 549 1
17 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 555 1
18 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 658 1

Qualifying

1 Ilya IVASH1 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 712 1
2 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 720 1
3 Tom JOMBY (FRA) 770 1
4 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 795 1
5 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 800 1
6 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 801 1
7 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 834 1
8 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 837 1
9 Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 897 1
10 Omar SALMAN (BEL) 898 1
11 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 901 1
12 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 962 1
13 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) 979 1
14 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 986 1
15 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1024 1
16 Adrian OBERT (GER) 1049 1
17 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 1149= 1
18 Vadym URSU (UKR) 1204= 1
19 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 1212= 1
20 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 1228= 1
21 Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 1323= 1
22 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 1356= 1
23 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 1394= 2
24 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 1419= 1
25 Robin LANG (GER) 1423= 1
26 Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) 1423= 1
27 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 1452= 1
28 Denis KAPRIC (GER) 1461= 1
29 Jens HAUSER (SUI) 1498= 1
30 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 1503= 1
31 Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 1506= 1
32 David POLJAK (CZE) 1563= 1
33 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 1684= 1
34 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 1705= 1
35 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 1705= 1
36 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 2083= 1
37 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 2127= 1
38 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 2145= 1
39 Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 63 1
40 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) 196 1
41 Arnold KOKULEWSKI (POL) 187 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] BYE
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-3 6-2 Kay BARTMANN (GER)
Michal BISKO (CZE) 6-1 6-4 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) [15] BYE
Yannick MADEN (GER) [2] BYE
Christopher WAITE (GER) 6-2 6-1 Benedict MOERL (GER)
Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) BYE
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [16] BYE
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [3] BYE
Anton PAVLOV (EST) 7-5 5-7 7-6(2) Denis KAPRIC (GER)
Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 6-1 6-1 Marvin WERR (GER)
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [14] BYE
Omar SALMAN (BEL) [4] BYE
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 6-4 6-0 Ruben BLATTNER (GER)
Robin BECKER (GER) 6-2 6-1 Igor KOLARIC (SRB)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [11] BYE
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [5] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 7-5 6-2 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) Martin SUCHANEK (CZE)
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) [12] BYE
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] BYE
Sergei LAVROV (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) BYE
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) [9] BYE
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) [7] BYE
Yvo PANAK (CZE) 7-5 6-4 Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Marlon GOERING (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [10] BYE
Pascal MEIS (GER) [8] BYE
Philipp SCHROLL (AUT) 6-2 6-1 Florian KAPPE (GER)
David NOVOTNY (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1 Alexander KUERSCHNER (GER)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [13] BYE

Round 2

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) [15] 6-2 6-3 Michal BISKO (CZE)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Christopher WAITE (GER)
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [16] 7-6(4) 6-3 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR)
Anton PAVLOV (EST) 6-3 6-4 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [3]
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [14] 6-3 5-7 6-4 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) [4] 6-1 6-4 Moritz DETTINGER (GER)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [11] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 Robin BECKER (GER)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [5]
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) [12] 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Sergei LAVROV (FRA)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) [9] 7-5 6-3 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) [7] 6-2 6-3 Yvo PANAK (CZE)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [10] 6-0 6-2 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [8] 6-4 6-1 Philipp SCHROLL (AUT)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [13] 6-2 6-4 David NOVOTNY (GER)

Round 3

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 3-6 6-1 6-0 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) [15]
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [16] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Yannick MADEN (GER) [2]
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [14] 2-6 6-4 6-4 Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) [4] 6-3 7-6(4) Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [11]
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) [12] 6-4 7-6(5) Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] 6-2 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) [9]
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [10] 7-6(5) 6-3 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) [7]
Pascal MEIS (GER) [8] 6-3 6-4 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-0 5-7 6-4 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
Tom JOMBY (FRA) 2-2 Retired Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
Richard BECKER (GER) [5] 6-4 7-5 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Filip VEGER (CRO) 2-6 6-1 6-2 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [4]
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 6-1 7-5 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
Vadym URSU (UKR) 7-5 7-6(4) Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Robin LANG (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) [8] 6-4 6-1 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Duje KEKEZ (CRO)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [3] 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-3 Robin KERN (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [7] 6-4 6-2 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 6-3 6-1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-3 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)

2nd Round

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 Tom JOMBY (FRA)
Richard BECKER (GER) [5] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Filip VEGER (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Vadym URSU (UKR) 6-4 6-0 Jan KUNCIK (CZE)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Florian FALLERT (GER) [8]
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [3]
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [7] 6-2 6-1 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [2] 7-5 4-6 6-2 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER)

Quarterfinal

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 7-5 3-3 Retired Richard BECKER (GER) [5]
Filip VEGER (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Vadym URSU (UKR)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 6-0 6-1 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [7] 6-3 7-6(1) Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [2]

Semifinal

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Filip VEGER (CRO)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [7] 6-4 6-4 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)

Final

Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [7] 6-4 4-6 7-5 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1] BYE
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 5-7 6-3 [10-8] Dominik BOEHLER (GER) / Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [4] 6-0 6-1 Marlon GOERING (GER) / Florian KAPPE (GER)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Filip VEGER (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Martin SUCHANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) / Pascal MEIS (GER)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [3] 7-5 6-1 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) / Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-2 7-5 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Tom JOMBY (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Filip VEGER (CRO) 7-6(6) 5-7 [10-3] Florian FALLERT (GER) / Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [4]
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Martin SUCHANEK (CZE) Walkover Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [3]
Tom JOMBY (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI)

Semifinal

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1] 6-3 7-6(7) Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Filip VEGER (CRO)
Tom JOMBY (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] 0-1 Retired Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Martin SUCHANEK (CZE)

Final

Tom JOMBY (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] 7-6(4) 6-4 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] BYE
Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) [15] BYE
Yannick MADEN (GER) [2] BYE
Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) BYE
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [16] BYE
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [3] BYE
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [14] BYE
Omar SALMAN (BEL) [4] BYE
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [11] BYE
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [5] BYE
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) [12] BYE
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] BYE
Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) BYE
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) [9] BYE
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) [7] BYE
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [10] BYE
Pascal MEIS (GER) [8] BYE
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [13] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] BYE
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-3 6-2 Kay BARTMANN (GER)
Michal BISKO (CZE) 6-1 6-4 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) [15] BYE
Yannick MADEN (GER) [2] BYE
Christopher WAITE (GER) 6-2 6-1 Benedict MOERL (GER)
Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR) BYE
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [16] BYE
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [3] BYE
Anton PAVLOV (EST) 7-5 5-7 7-6(2) Denis KAPRIC (GER)
Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED) 6-1 6-1 Marvin WERR (GER)
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [14] BYE
Omar SALMAN (BEL) [4] BYE
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 6-4 6-0 Ruben BLATTNER (GER)
Robin BECKER (GER) 6-2 6-1 Igor KOLARIC (SRB)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [11] BYE
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [5] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 7-5 6-2 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) Martin SUCHANEK (CZE)
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) [12] BYE
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] BYE
Sergei LAVROV (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) BYE
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) [9] BYE
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) [7] BYE
Yvo PANAK (CZE) 7-5 6-4 Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Matan Shay GANZI (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Marlon GOERING (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [10] BYE
Pascal MEIS (GER) [8] BYE
Philipp SCHROLL (AUT) 6-2 6-1 Florian KAPPE (GER)
David NOVOTNY (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1 Alexander KUERSCHNER (GER)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [13] BYE

Round 2

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) [15] 6-2 6-3 Michal BISKO (CZE)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Christopher WAITE (GER)
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [16] 7-6(4) 6-3 Sizya Ernest KIVANDA (GBR)
Anton PAVLOV (EST) 6-3 6-4 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [3]
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [14] 6-3 5-7 6-4 Sjors VAN DER VELDEN (NED)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) [4] 6-1 6-4 Moritz DETTINGER (GER)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [11] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 Robin BECKER (GER)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [5]
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) [12] 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Sergei LAVROV (FRA)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) [9] 7-5 6-3 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) [7] 6-2 6-3 Yvo PANAK (CZE)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [10] 6-0 6-2 Matan Shay GANZI (ISR)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [8] 6-4 6-1 Philipp SCHROLL (AUT)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [13] 6-2 6-4 David NOVOTNY (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1] BYE
Tom JOMBY (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 3-6 6-1 6-0 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) [15]
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [16] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Yannick MADEN (GER) [2]
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) [14] 2-6 6-4 6-4 Anton PAVLOV (EST)
Omar SALMAN (BEL) [4] 6-3 7-6(4) Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [11]
Antoine BELLIER (SUI) [12] 6-4 7-6(5) Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Vadym URSU (UKR) [6] 6-2 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) [9]
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [10] 7-6(5) 6-3 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) [7]
Pascal MEIS (GER) [8] 6-3 6-4 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Richard BECKER (GER) [5] 6-4 7-5 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 6-1 7-5 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
Vadym URSU (UKR) 7-5 7-6(4) Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Robin LANG (GER)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Duje KEKEZ (CRO)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [3] 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-3 Robin KERN (GER)
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 6-3 6-1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-3 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1] BYE
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 5-7 6-3 [10-8] Dominik BOEHLER (GER) / Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [4] 6-0 6-1 Marlon GOERING (GER) / Florian KAPPE (GER)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Filip VEGER (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Martin SUCHANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) / Pascal MEIS (GER)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-2 7-5 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Tom JOMBY (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-0 5-7 6-4 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
Tom JOMBY (FRA) 2-2 Retired Omar SALMAN (BEL)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
Richard BECKER (GER) [5] 6-4 7-5 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Filip VEGER (CRO) 2-6 6-1 6-2 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [4]
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 6-1 7-5 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
Vadym URSU (UKR) 7-5 7-6(4) Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Robin LANG (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) [8] 6-4 6-1 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Duje KEKEZ (CRO)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [3] 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-3 Robin KERN (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [7] 6-4 6-2 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 6-3 6-1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-3 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA)

2nd Round

Richard BECKER (GER) [5] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Filip VEGER (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Vadym URSU (UKR) 6-4 6-0 Jan KUNCIK (CZE)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Florian FALLERT (GER) [8]
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [3]
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [7] 6-2 6-1 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [2] 7-5 4-6 6-2 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1] BYE
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 5-7 6-3 [10-8] Dominik BOEHLER (GER) / Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [4] 6-0 6-1 Marlon GOERING (GER) / Florian KAPPE (GER)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Filip VEGER (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Martin SUCHANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) / Pascal MEIS (GER)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [3] 7-5 6-1 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) / Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 6-2 7-5 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Tom JOMBY (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Martin SUCHANEK (CZE) Walkover Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 Tom JOMBY (FRA)
Richard BECKER (GER) [5] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Filip VEGER (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Vadym URSU (UKR) 6-4 6-0 Jan KUNCIK (CZE)
Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Florian FALLERT (GER) [8]
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [3]
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [7] 6-2 6-1 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [2] 7-5 4-6 6-2 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1] 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Filip VEGER (CRO) 7-6(6) 5-7 [10-3] Florian FALLERT (GER) / Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [4]
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Martin SUCHANEK (CZE) Walkover Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [3]
Tom JOMBY (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) / Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 7-5 3-3 Retired Richard BECKER (GER) [5]
Filip VEGER (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Vadym URSU (UKR)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 6-0 6-1 Mick LESCURE (FRA)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [7] 6-3 7-6(1) Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1] 6-3 7-6(7) Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Filip VEGER (CRO)
Tom JOMBY (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] 0-1 Retired Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Martin SUCHANEK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Filip VEGER (CRO)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [7] 6-4 6-4 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 ·
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Tom JOMBY (FRA) / Mick LESCURE (FRA) [2] 7-6(4) 6-4 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,699 Posts
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

Marterer wins it 7-5 in the decider :)

Godd win for the Young german :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #20 ·
Re: Germany F2 [12 January/ Stuttgart-Stammheim/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [7] 6-4 4-6 7-5 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1]

ouch
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top