Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
GERMANY F16

City : Hamburg, Germany
Date : 22-28 October 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Daniel Masur (GER)

Entry List

1 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 299
2 Louis WESSELS (GER) 354
3 Evgenii TIURNEV (RUS) 355
4 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 482
5 Giovanni FONIO (ITA) 521
6 Matthias HAIM (AUT) 524
7 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 551
8 Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) 590
9 Maxime PAUWELS (BEL) 613
10 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 661
11 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 722
12 Benjamin DHOE (BEL) 774
13 Facundo JUAREZ (ARG) 843
14 George VON MASSOW (GER) 845
15 Jonas TRINKER (AUT) 949
16 Luka PAVLOVIC (FRA) 1021
17 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 1047
18 Julian ONKEN (GER) 1091
19 Valentin GUENTHER (GER) 1099
20 Leonard VON HINDTE (GER) 1104

21 (Q) Paul CAYRE (FRA) 904
22 (Q) Maxence BERTIMON (FRA) 1286
23 (Q) Johann WILLEMS (GER) 1305
24 (Q) Flemming PETERS (GER) 1322
25 (Q) Piotr MATUSZEWSKI (POL) 1621
26 (Q) Arthur REYMOND (FRA) 1633
27 (Q) Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
28 (Q) Maximilian TODOROV (GER)

29 (wc) Bastien PRESUHN (GER)
30 (wc) Osman TORSKI (GER)
31 (wc) Max WISKANDT (GER)
32 (wc) Leopold ZIMA (GER)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Germany F16 [October 22 | Hamburg | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Paul Cayre (FRA/1) vs. Bye
Jakob Cadonau (GER/wc) d. Leon Hoeveler (GER) 6-3 6-4
Alexander Mannapov (GER) d. Lynn Max Kempen (GER) 7-5 6-1
Mateusz Terczynski (POL/11) vs. Bye

Adrian Obert (GER/2) vs. Bye
Fynn Kuenkler (GER/wc) d. Vincent Jonah Strauch (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Benito Sanchez Martinez (GER/wc) d. Lucas Hellfritsch (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Arthur Reymond (FRA/14) vs. Bye

Kevin Kaczynski (GER/3) vs. Bye
Martins Rocens (LAT) d. Cheraag Bajwa (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Patrick Zahraj (GER) d. David Novotny (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Piotr Matuszewski (POL/13) vs. Bye

Patrick Mayer (GER/4) vs. Bye
Roy Sarut De Valk (NED/wc) d. David Eisenzapf (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) d. Niklas Guttau (GER) 7-5 6-4
Amadatus Admiraal (NED/16) vs. Bye

Maxence Bertimon (FRA/5) vs. Bye
Martin Nygaard (DEN) d. Christoffer Sander Norby (DEN) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Johan Claesson (SWE) d. Noel Larwig (GER/wc) 7-6(4) 6-1
Pavle Daljev (SRB/12) vs. Bye

Johann Willems (GER/6) vs. Bye
Herman Meeuwes Knoop (NED) d. Daniil Tsebrenko (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Karlo Cubelic (GER) d. Nenad Vladusic (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Jordi Walder (GER/9) vs. Bye

Flemming Peters (GER/7) vs. Bye
Patric Prinoth (ITA) d. Igor Tinyakov (RUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Tillmann Erdbories (GER) d. Marius Ruzgas (SWE) 6-1 7-6(5)
Tim Heger (GER/10) vs. Bye

Jim Walder (GER/8) vs. Bye
Pelle Boerma (GER/wc) d. Christian Braun (GER) 6-2 6-2
Maximilian Todorov (GER) d. Laurin Kroeger (GER/wc) 6-3 6-1
Patryk Kosinski (POL/15) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Paul Cayre (FRA/1) d. Jakob Cadonau (GER/wc) 6-4 6-2
Mateusz Terczynski (POL/11) d. Alexander Mannapov (GER) 6-2 6-2

Fynn Kuenkler (GER/wc) d. Adrian Obert (GER/2) w.o
Arthur Reymond (FRA/14) d. Benito Sanchez Martinez (GER/wc) 6-1 6-2

Kevin Kaczynski (GER/3) d. Martins Rocens (LAT) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Piotr Matuszewski (POL/13) d. Patrick Zahraj (GER) 6-3 6-3

Roy Sarut De Valk (NED/wc) d. Patrick Mayer (GER/4) 6-3 6-2
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) d. Amadatus Admiraal (NED/16) 6-3 6-3

Maxence Bertimon (FRA/5) d. Martin Nygaard (DEN) 6-3 6-1
Pavle Daljev (SRB/12) d. Johan Claesson (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Johann Willems (GER/6) d. Herman Meeuwes Knoop (NED) 6-4 6-3
Karlo Cubelic (GER) d. Jordi Walder (GER/9) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)

Flemming Peters (GER/7) d. Patric Prinoth (ITA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Tillmann Erdbories (GER) d. Tim Heger (GER/10) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

Pelle Boerma (GER/wc) d. Jim Walder (GER/8) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Maximilian Todorov (GER) d. Patryk Kosinski (POL/15) 6-2 6-0


Final Round

Paul Cayre (FRA/1) d. Mateusz Terczynski (POL/11) 6-1 6-2
Arthur Reymond (FRA/14) d. Fynn Kuenkler (GER/wc) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Piotr Matuszewski (POL/13) d. Kevin Kaczynski (GER/3) w.o
Roy Sarut De Valk (NED/wc) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Maxence Bertimon (FRA/5) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB/12) 7-6(3) 6-1
Johann Willems (GER/6) d. Karlo Cubelic (GER) 6-3 6-4
Flemming Peters (GER/7) d. Tillmann Erdbories (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Maximilian Todorov (GER) d. Pelle Boerma (GER/wc) 6-2 7-6(4)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F16 [October 22 | Hamburg | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

R.De Valk / G.Smits (NED/1) d. P.Boerma / L.Hellfritsch (GER) 6-0 6-2
E.Crepaldi / W.Geenen (ITA/NED) d. D.Eisenzapf / S.Schoenholz (GER/wc) 7-6(4) 6-3
P.Matuszewski / M.Terczynski (POL) d. M.Wiskandt / L.Zima (GER/wc) 6-3 7-6(4)
A.Celikbilek / A.Mannapov (TUR/GER/4) d. P.Cayre / A.Reymond (FRA) 6-4 6-3

M.Geerts / C.Heyman (BEL/3) d. F.Kuenkler / B.Presuhn (GER/wc) 6-4 6-1
B.Dhoe / F.Peters (BEL/GER) d. M.Bertimon / S.Kivanda (FRA/GBR) 6-2 6-2
N.Guttau / L.Von Hindte (GER) d. A.Admiraal / T.Erdbories (NED/GER) w.o
K.Beck / A.Dubrivnyy (SVK/RUS) d. M.Haim / J.Onken (AUT/GER/2) 7-5 6-0


Quarterfinal

R.De Valk / G.Smits (NED/1) d. E.Crepaldi / W.Geenen (ITA/NED) 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 10-8
A.Celikbilek / A.Mannapov (TUR/GER/4) d. P.Matuszewski / M.Terczynski (POL) 6-2 7-5
M.Geerts / C.Heyman (BEL/3) d. B.Dhoe / F.Peters (BEL/GER) 6-3 6-3
N.Guttau / L.Von Hindte (GER) d. K.Beck / A.Dubrivnyy (SVK/RUS) 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

A.Celikbilek / A.Mannapov (TUR/GER/4) d. R.De Valk / G.Smits (NED/1) 7-5 6-4
M.Geerts / C.Heyman (BEL/3) d. N.Guttau / L.Von Hindte (GER) 6-2 6-1


FINAL

A.Celikbilek / A.Mannapov (TUR/GER/4) d. M.Geerts / C.Heyman (BEL/3) 6-3 1-6 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F16 [October 22 | Hamburg | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Christopher Heyman (BEL/1) d. Maxime Pauwels (BEL) 4-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Leopold Zima (GER/wc) d. Julian Onken (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Max Wiskandt (GER/wc) d. Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) 6-3 6-0
Giovanni Fonio (ITA/5) d. Leonard Von Hindte (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4

Altug Celikbilek (TUR/4) d. Flemming Peters (GER/Q) 6-0 2-6 6-4
Piotr Matuszewski (POL/Q) d. Maximilian Todorov (GER/Q) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Roy Sarut De Valk (NED/Q) d. Facundo Juarez (ARG) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Dominik Boehler (GER/7) d. Paul Cayre (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-3

Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/8) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Johann Willems (GER/Q) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Jonas Trinker (AUT) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB/L.L) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/3) d. Valentin Guenther (GER) 6-2 6-2

Matthias Haim (AUT/6) d. Bastien Presuhn (GER/wc) 7-6(5) 7-6(9)
Arthur Reymond (FRA/Q) d. Maxence Bertimon (FRA/Q) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Luka Pavlovic (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Louis Wessels (GER/2) d. Osman Torski (GER/wc) 7-5 6-3

Pavle Daljev (SRB/L.L) replaces George Von Massow (GER)


2nd Round

Christopher Heyman (BEL/1) d. Leopold Zima (GER/wc) 6-2 6-3
Giovanni Fonio (ITA/5) d. Max Wiskandt (GER/wc) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Altug Celikbilek (TUR/4) d. Piotr Matuszewski (POL/Q) 6-1 6-4
Dominik Boehler (GER/7) d. Roy Sarut De Valk (NED/Q) 6-3 7-5

Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/8) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/3) d. Jonas Trinker (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Arthur Reymond (FRA/Q) d. Matthias Haim (AUT/6) 6-3 6-4
Louis Wessels (GER/2) d. Michael Geerts (BEL) 6-2 6-3


Quarterfinal

Christopher Heyman (BEL/1) d. Giovanni Fonio (ITA/5) 6-4 6-3
Altug Celikbilek (TUR/4) d. Dominik Boehler (GER/7) 6-3 6-4
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/3) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 7-5 6-4
Louis Wessels (GER/2) d. Arthur Reymond (FRA/Q) 6-4 4-6 7-5


Semifinal

Altug Celikbilek (TUR/4) d. Christopher Heyman (BEL/1) 6-1 6-4
Louis Wessels (GER/2) d. Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/3) 6-1 3-0 ret.


FINAL

Altug Celikbilek (TUR/4) d. Louis Wessels (GER/2) 6-2 2-6 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top