Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Germany F13 qualifying
August 29-September 4, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Jean-Claude Scherrer
2. Jan Marek
3. Peter Steinberger
4. Pavel Riha
5. Ralph Grambow
6. Christoph Radecke
7. Martin Fafl
8. Jean Zietsman
9. Mikhail Vassiliev
10. Dimitar Kutrovsky

First Round
(1)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) bye
Benjamin Stetter (GER) d. Tony Morgan (NZL) 6-1 6-0
Valentino Pest (GER) d. Sorin Rus (ROM) 6-1 6-2
Philipp Regnat (GER) d. Artem Agamov (GER) 6-0 6-4
(2)Jan Marek (CZE) bye
Christopher Enser-Boenisc (GER) d. Sebastian Farkas (GER) 6-1 4-6?
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. (WC)Maximilian Wimmer (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Michael Nusslein (GER) d. Daniel Moser (NZL) 6-2 6-4
(3)Peter Steinberger (GER) bye
Jochen Nufer (GER) d. Roman Zajac (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Kevin Abele (GER) d. Christoph Gradl (GER)6-1 6-2
Roman Bicek (CZE) d. Alexander Cucuz (SUI) 6-1 7-6(7)
(4)Pavel Riha (CZE) bye
Richard Ruchelshausen (AUT) d. Benedikt Eger (GER) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Tom Dennhardt (GER) d. Benjamin Potsch (GER) 7-5 6-3
Klaus Moser (GER) d. Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) 6-0 6-0
(5)(WC)Ralph Grambow (GER) bye
Nicolas Vogel (GER) d. Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Daniel Winnemisser (GER) 6-1 6-1
Dominic Metzger (GER) d. Bastian Scheutz (GER) 6-3 6-1
(6)(WC)Christoph Radecke (GER) bye
Bartosz Golas (GER) d. Pavel Chalomov (GER) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
(WC)Christian Lichtenegger (GER) d. (WC)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 7-5 6-2
Stefan Horcher (GER) d. Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(7)Martin Fafl (CZE) bye
Florian Halb (GER) d. Markus Ingold (GER) 6-1 6-2
Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Marc Sieber (GER) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. (9)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
(8)Jean Zietsman (GER) bye
Sebastian Dietz (GER) d. Oliver Statham (NZL) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) d. Ruslan Chomaev (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(10)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) d. Adam Staub (NZL) 6-2 6-0

Second Round
(1)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. Benjamin Stetter (GER) 6-0 6-2
Valentino Pest (GER) d. Philipp Regnat (GER) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
(2)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Christopher Enser-Boenisc (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Michael Nusslein (GER) 7-5 6-2
(3)Peter Steinberger (GER) d. Jochen Nufer (GER) 6-2 6-4
Kevin Abele (GER) d. Roman Bicek (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(4)Pavel Riha (CZE) d. Richard Ruchelshausen (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Tom Dennhardt (GER) d. Klaus Moser (GER) 7-5 6-1
(5)(WC)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. Nicolas Vogel (GER) 7-5 6-3
Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Dominic Metzger (GER) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-6(4)
Bartosz Golas (GER) d. (6)(WC)Christoph Radecke (GER) 6-0 1-6 7-5
(WC)Christian Lichtenegger (GER) d. Stefan Horcher (GER) 0-2 ret.
Florian Halb (GER) d. (7)Martin Fafl (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(WC)Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Patrick Taubert (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(8)Jean Zietsman (GER) d. Sebastian Dietz (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(10)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) d. Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) 6-0 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Qualifying Round
(1)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. Valentino Pest (GER) 6-3 6-2
(2)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
(3)Peter Steinberger (GER) d. Kevin Abele (GER) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Tom Dennhardt (GER) d. (4)Pavel Riha (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(5)(WC)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. Daniel Stoehr (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Bartosz Golas (GER) d. (WC)Christian Lichtenegger (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Florian Halb (GER) d. (WC)Jacek Szygowski (GER) 7-5 6-2
(10)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) d. (8)Jean Zietsman (GER) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Germany F13 - Ribe / Breuninger Cup
Nuernberg, Germany
August 29-September 4, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Eric Kuijlen - 995)
1. Jean-Claude Scherrer
2. Roman Valent
3. Jakub Hasek
4. Michael Zverev
5. Ladislav Chramosta
6. Fabio Colangelo
7. Lado Chikhladze
8. Marco Crugnola

First Round
(1)(q)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) vs (q)Jan Marek (CZE)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs Tobias Kamke (GER)
Daniel Muller (GER) vs Eric Kuijlen (NED)
(6)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) vs Florian Halb (GER)
(3)Jakub Hasek (CZE) vs (WC)Roman Herold (GER)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (WC)Mike Steinherr (GER)
Dimitar Kutrovskiy (BUL) vs (WC)Aleksandar Bajin (GER)
(8)Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs Kevin Deden (GER)
(5)Ladislav Chramosta (ITA) vs Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (WC)Marc Meigel (GER)
(q)Peter Steinberger (GER) vs (LL)Pavel Riha (CZE)
(4)Michael Zverev (GER) vs (q)Ralph Grambow (GER)
(7)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Tobias Klein (GER) vs (q)Tom Dennhardt (GER)
Rubin Statham (NZL) vs (q)Bartosz Golas (GER)
(2)Roman Valent (SUI) vs Dustin Brown (JAM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round
(1)(q)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (q)Jan Marek (CZE) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Eric Kuijlen (NED) d. Daniel Muller (GER) 6-4 6-3
(6)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Florian Halb (GER) 6-1 7-6(6)
(WC)Roman Herold (GER) d. (3)Jakub Hasek (CZE) 3-0 ret.
Julian Reister (GER) d. (WC)Mike Steinherr (GER) 6-4 6-1
Dimitar Kutrovskiy (BUL) d. (WC)Aleksandar Bajin (GER) w/o
(8)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Kevin Deden (GER) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. (5)Ladislav Chramosta (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Brands (GER) d. (WC)Marc Meigel (GER) 5-0 ret.
(LL)Pavel Riha (CZE) d. (q)Peter Steinberger (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-2 [Riha replaces Markus Bayer]
(q)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. (4)Michael Zverev (GER) 6-4 5-7 7-6(3)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. (7)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 7-5 6-4
Tobias Klein (GER) d. (q)Tom Dennhardt (GER) 6-4 6-4
(q)Bartosz Golas (GER) d. Rubin Statham (NZL) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (2)Roman Valent (SUI) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals :
(6)Fabio Colangelo vs Marcel Zimmerman
(8)Marco Crugnola vs Julian Reister
Daniel Brands vs (Q)Ralph Grambow
Dustin Brown vs Matthias Brachinger
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals :
(6)Fabio Colangelo vs Marcel Zimmerman 3-6 1-6
(8)Marco Crugnola vs Julian Reister 6-1 7-5
Daniel Brands vs (Q)Ralph Grambow 6-3 6-4
Dustin Brown vs Matthias Brachinger 6-7 3-6

Semifinals :
(8)Marco Crugnola vs Marcel Zimmerman
Daniel Brands vs Matthias Brachinger
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Semifinals
Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (8)Marco Crugnola (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. Daniel Brands (GER) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3

Finals
Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Fabio Colangelo/Marco Crugnola
2. Kevin Deden/Tom Dennhardt
3. Dustin Brown/Tobias Klein
4. Matthias Bachinger/Philipp Piyamongkol

First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) bye
Roman Herold/Julien Reister (GER) d. Ralph Grambow/Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-0 6-0
(3)Dustin Brown/Tobias Klein (JAM/GER) bye
Matthew Simpson/Oliver Statham (NZL) bye
Daniel Moser/Adam Staub (NZL) bye
(4)Matthias Bachinger/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) bye
Jochen Nufer/Pavel Riha (GER/CZE) bye
(2)Kevin Deden/Tom Dennhardt (GER) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Roman Herold/Julien Reister (GER) 6-2 6-1
(3)Dustin Brown/Tobias Klein (JAM/GER) d. Matthew Simpson/Oliver Statham (NZL) 6-3 6-1
(4)Matthias Bachinger/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Daniel Moser/Adam Staub (NZL) 6-4 6-2
(2)Kevin Deden/Tom Dennhardt (GER) d. Jochen Nufer/Pavel Riha (GER/CZE) 7-6(2) 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Dustin Brown/Tobias Klein (JAM/GER) d. (1)Fabio Colangelo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0
(4)Matthias Bachinger/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. (2)Kevin Deden/Tom Dennhardt (GER) 6-3 6-0

Finals
(4)Matthias Bachinger/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. (3)Dustin Brown/Tobias Klein (JAM/GER) 6-4 6-4
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top