Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 33 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Ueberlingen
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 320 2
2 Nils LANGER (GER) 386 2
3 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 472 1
4 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 520 1
5 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 521 1
6 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 526 1
7 Florian FALLERT (GER) 715 1
8 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 725 3
9 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 737 2
10 Daniel MASUR (GER) 763 1
11 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 891 1
12 Tobias SIMON (GER) 939 2
13 Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 972 2
14 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 1002= 2
15 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 1006 1
16 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 1061 1
17 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 1132 1

Qualifying

1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 1254 2
2 Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 1271= 1
3 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1295= 1
4 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 1319 1
5 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1377= 1
6 Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) 1408= 1
7 Jakob SUDE (GER) 1430= 1
8 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 1522 1
9 Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 1636= 1
10 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 1666= 1
11 David SIMUNEK (CZE) 1691= 1
12 Paul WOERNER (GER) 1713= 1
13 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 1726= 1
14 Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) 1751= 2
15 Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) 1860= 1
16 Dominique Denis MADEN (GER) 1860= 1
17 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) 1982= 1
18 Yvo PANAK (CZE) 1982= 3
19 Adrian OBERT (GER) 2082= 1
20 Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 80 1
21 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 95 1
22 Krystof JANOSIK (CZE) 101 1
23 Urs THURAU (GER) 44 (SUI) 3
24 Denis KAPRIC (GER) 132 1
25 Rene SCHULTE (GER) 136 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [1] BYE
Denis KAPRIC (GER) 6-3 6-3 Peter LANG (SUI)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [2] BYE
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-0 Rene SCHULTE (GER)
Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) [3] 6-3 6-4 Matthias RAUBINGER (AUT)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-1 7-6(7) Krystof JANOSIK (CZE)
Jakob SUDE (GER) [4] 6-3 6-4 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
Christopher WAITE (GER) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5) TIM HANDEL (GER)
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [5] 6-0 6-0 Nathan LAVANCHY (SUI)
Sebastian SACHS (GER) Walkover Dominique MADEN (GER) [9]
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [6] 6-1 6-3 Loris GUENTHER (GER)
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Yvo PANAK (CZE) [10]
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [7] 6-2 7-5 Jannik GIESSE (GER)
Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) [11] 6-2 6-2 Marco JAEGER (GER)
Dominik KOEPFER (GER) 6-0 3-6 6-1 Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) [8]
ROBIN LANG (GER) 6-0 7-6(3) Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [12]

Round 2

Denis KAPRIC (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [1]
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 7-5 6-1 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [2]
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-2 Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) [3]
Christopher WAITE (GER) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 Jakob SUDE (GER) [4]
Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-2 6-3 David SIMUNEK (CZE) [5]
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [6] 6-4 7-6(2) Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) [11] 6-3 7-6(2) Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [7]
ROBIN LANG (GER) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3) Dominik KOEPFER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 4-6 6-1 7-6(8) Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-1 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [7] 3-6 6-1 6-3 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) [3] 7-5 6-4 Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 6-3 6-3 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Tobias SIMON (GER) 7-6(2) 6-2 Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [5] 6-1 6-2 ROBIN LANG (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) [8] 6-2 6-3 Frantisek POLANKA (CZE)
Denis KAPRIC (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Daniel MASUR (GER) 6-1 6-2 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [4] 6-1 6-1 Christopher WAITE (GER)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 6-1 7-6(10) Lukas RUEPKE (GER)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-3 7-5 Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Adrian OBERT (GER) 7-6(4) 7-6(10) Sebastian SACHS (GER)
Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 6-4 6-0 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE)

2nd Round

Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1] 6-4 6-4 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [7] 6-1 7-6(6) Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) [3] 1-6 6-3 6-4 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [5] 7-6(5) 6-7(0) 6-4 Tobias SIMON (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) [8] 6-1 6-1 Denis KAPRIC (GER)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [4] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Daniel MASUR (GER)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 6-3 6-1 Adrian OBERT (GER)

Quarterfinal

Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [7] 7-6(4) 6-3 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1]
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [5] 7-6(5) 6-4 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) [3]
Florian FALLERT (GER) [8] 6-3 6-4 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [4]
Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 7-5 7-6(5) Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6]

Semifinal

Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [5] 7-5 4-6 6-3 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [7]
Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Florian FALLERT (GER) [8]

Final

Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 6-4 3-6 6-2 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [1] BYE
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) / Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) Walkover Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Rene SCHULTE (GER)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [3] BYE
Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) BYE
Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Denis KAPRIC (GER) BYE
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4] BYE
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2 Krystof JANOSIK (CZE) / Frantisek POLANKA (CZE)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 4-6 7-5 [10-6] Sandro EHRAT (SUI) / Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [3] 6-3 4-6 [10-8] Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER)
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4] 6-1 6-1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Denis KAPRIC (GER)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) [2] 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Alex VALERIANO (ESP)

Semifinal

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-2 6-4 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [3]
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4] 3-6 6-2 [10-8] Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) [2]

Final

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 6-3 7-5 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

new tournament, new video!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [1] BYE
Denis KAPRIC (GER) 6-3 6-3 Peter LANG (SUI)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [2] BYE
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-0 Rene SCHULTE (GER)
Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) [3] 6-3 6-4 Matthias RAUBINGER (AUT)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-1 7-6(7) Krystof JANOSIK (CZE)
Jakob SUDE (GER) [4] 6-3 6-4 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
Christopher WAITE (GER) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5) TIM HANDEL (GER)
David SIMUNEK (CZE) [5] 6-0 6-0 Nathan LAVANCHY (SUI)
Sebastian SACHS (GER) Walkover Dominique Denis MADEN (GER) [9]
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [6] 6-1 6-3 Loris GUENTHER (GER)
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Yvo PANAK (CZE) [10]
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [7] 6-2 7-5 Jannik GIESSE (GER)
Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) [11] 6-2 6-2 Marco JAEGER (GER)
Dominik KOEPFER (GER) 6-0 3-6 6-1 Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) [8]
ROBIN LANG (GER) 6-0 7-6(3) Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [12]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]


new video, valeri qualified :bowdown:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Denis KAPRIC (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [1]
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 7-5 6-1 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [2]
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-2 Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) [3]
Christopher WAITE (GER) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 Jakob SUDE (GER) [4]
Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-2 6-3 David SIMUNEK (CZE) [5]
Alex VALERIANO (ESP) [6] 6-4 7-6(2) Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Frantisek POLANKA (CZE) [11] 6-3 7-6(2) Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [7]
ROBIN LANG (GER) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3) Dominik KOEPFER (GER)

yeah! valeri qualified
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [1] BYE
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) / Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) Walkover Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Rene SCHULTE (GER)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [3] BYE
Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) BYE
Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Denis KAPRIC (GER) BYE
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4] BYE
Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

yeah highest seed to qualify was valeriano from la clase baja del tenis :bowdown:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-1 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [7] 3-6 6-1 6-3 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Denis KAPRIC (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Daniel MASUR (GER) 6-1 6-2 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [4] 6-1 6-1 Christopher WAITE (GER)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 6-1 7-6(10) Lukas RUEPKE (GER)
Adrian OBERT (GER) 7-6(4) 7-6(10) Sebastian SACHS (GER)
Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 6-4 6-0 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [1] BYE
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) / Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) Walkover Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Rene SCHULTE (GER)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [3] BYE
Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) BYE
Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Denis KAPRIC (GER) BYE
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4] BYE
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Alex VALERIANO (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2 Krystof JANOSIK (CZE) / Frantisek POLANKA (CZE)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

la clase baja del tenis is ON!! well done
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

video from today! very interesting
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

wow. this is a future, and you have to pay 5 euros to enter!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 4-6 6-1 7-6(8) Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-1 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [7] 3-6 6-1 6-3 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) [3] 7-5 6-4 Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 6-3 6-3 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Tobias SIMON (GER) 7-6(2) 6-2 Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [5] 6-1 6-2 ROBIN LANG (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) [8] 6-2 6-3 Frantisek POLANKA (CZE)
Denis KAPRIC (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Daniel MASUR (GER) 6-1 6-2 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [4] 6-1 6-1 Christopher WAITE (GER)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 6-1 7-6(10) Lukas RUEPKE (GER)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-3 7-5 Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Adrian OBERT (GER) 7-6(4) 7-6(10) Sebastian SACHS (GER)
Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 6-4 6-0 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 4-6 7-5 [10-6] Sandro EHRAT (SUI) / Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [3] 6-3 4-6 [10-8] Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) [2] 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1] 6-4 6-4 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) [7] 6-1 7-6(6) Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) [3] 1-6 6-3 6-4 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [5] 7-6(5) 6-7(0) 6-4 Tobias SIMON (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) [8] 6-1 6-1 Denis KAPRIC (GER)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [4] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Daniel MASUR (GER)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
Nils LANGER (GER) [2] 6-3 6-1 Adrian OBERT (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Germany F13 [18 August/Ueberlingen/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Nils LANGER (GER) [1] 4-6 7-5 [10-6] Sandro EHRAT (SUI) / Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [3] 6-3 4-6 [10-8] Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER)
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4] 6-1 6-1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Denis KAPRIC (GER)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) [2] 4-6 6-3 [10-8] Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) / Alex VALERIANO (ESP)
 
1 - 20 of 33 Posts
Top