Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Germany F12 qualifying
August 22-28, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Eiko Reinhardt - NR)
1. Thomas Holzer
2. Philipp Oswald
3. Stefan Seifert
4. Martin Slanar
5. Gero Kretschmer
6. Clinton Thomson
7. Jan Marek
8. Martin Emmrich
9. Sergei Bubka, Jr.
10. Pavel Riha
11. Laurent Bram
12. Christoph Radecke
13. Aleksandar Bajin
14. Joshua Crowe
15. Dimitar Kutrovsky

First Round
(1)Thomas Holzer (ITA) d. Till Marks (GER) 7-6(2) 6-1
Maximilian Wimmer (GER) d. (WC)Daniel Winnewisser (GER) 6-0 6-3
Tim Grohmann (GER) d. Klaus Moser (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Patrick Prader (ITA) d. (WC)Dominik Quaiser (GER) 6-2 6-3
(2)Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Oliver Statham (NZL) 6-4 6-2
Patrick Taeubert (GER) d. Florian Liegsalz (GER) 6-4 6-4
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Wolfgang Doerner (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-2
(15)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) d. Valentino Pest (GER) 6-3 6-4
(3)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (WC)Florian Bohner (GER) 6-2 6-4
Tobias Hinzmann (GER) d. Roman Bicek (CZE) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Karl Wishart (GBR) d. Daniel Ollert (GER) 6-1 6-1
Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. (14)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 7-5 6-1
(4)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (WC)Dennis Schwarz (GER) 6-2 6-3
Patrik Kuhn (GER) d. Pavel Cerny (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Alexander Cucuz (SUI) d. Pavel Chalomov (GER) 6-3 6-2
(12)Christoph Radecke (GER) d. Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 7-6(4) 6-1
Vytis Balsiukas (LTU) d. (5)Gero Kretschmer (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Tim Koniarski (GER) d. (WC)Benedikt Grosche (GER) 6-4 6-4
Philipp Regnat (GER) d. Kostas Zaraklanis (GRE) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Norbert Mazany (HUN) d. (9)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) d. (6)Clinton Thomson (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Marcus Berg (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Michael Hengherr (GER) d. Vaclav Kucera (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-0
(10)Pavel Riha (CZE) d. (WC)Maximilian Schmuck (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(7)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Dominik Metzger (GER) 6-3 6-4
Paul Ricar (GER) d. Tihomir Lebo (SUI) 3-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Eiko Reinhardt (GER) d. Konstantin Milgram (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(13)Aleksandar Bajin (GER) d. Daniel Bohner (GER) 6-1 6-2
(8)Martin Emmrich (GER) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-2 7-5
Jan Pavlicek (CZE) d. David Simson (AUT) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Jochen Schottler (GER) d. Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) 6-3 6-3
(11)Laurent Bram (LUX) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-2 6-1

Second Round
(1)Thomas Holzer (ITA) d. Maximilian Wimmer (GER) 6-3 6-0
Patrick Prader (ITA) d. Tim Grohmann (GER) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
(2)Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Patrick Taeubert (GER) 6-2 7-5
(15)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) d. Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
(3)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Tobias Hinzmann (GER) 6-2 6-4
Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. Karl Wishart (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(4)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. Patrik Kuhn (GER) 6-2 6-1
(12)Christoph Radecke (GER) d. Alexander Cucuz (SUI) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Vytis Balsiukas (LTU) d. Tim Koniarski (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(WC)Norbert Mazany (HUN) d. Philipp Regnat (GER) 6-3 7-6(1)
Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) d. Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-4 6-4
(10)Pavel Riha (CZE) d. Michael Hengherr (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1
(7)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Paul Ricar (GER) 6-3 6-1
(13)Aleksandar Bajin (GER) d. Eiko Reinhardt (GER) 6-0 6-2
(8)Martin Emmrich (GER) d. Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Jochen Schottler (GER) d. (11)Laurent Bram (LUX) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
Patrick Prader (ITA) d. (1)Thomas Holzer (ITA) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
(2)Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (15)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) 6-3 6-4
(3)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(4)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (12)Christoph Radecke (GER) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Norbert Mazany (HUN) d. Vytis Balsiukas (LTU) 6-3 7-6(1)
(10)Pavel Riha (CZE) d. Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) 1-6 7-5 6-2
(13)Aleksandar Bajin (GER) d. (7)Jan Marek (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(8)Martin Emmrich (GER) d. Jochen Schottler (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Germany F12 - SportScheck Open
Munchen-Unterfohring, Germany
August 22-28, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bernhard Parun - 995)
1. Konstantin Gruber
2. Jean-Francois Bachelot
3. Jakub Hasek
4. Dominique Coene
5. Steven Korteling
6. Peter Mayer-Tischer
7. Ladislav Chramosta
8. Maximilian Abel

First Round
(1)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) vs (q)Philipp Oswald (AUT)
(WC)Michael Schneider (GER) vs (WC)Marc Meigl (GER)
Michael Zverev (GER) vs (q)Patrick Prader (ITA)
(8)Maximilian Abel (GER) vs Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
(4)Dominique Coene (BEL) vs (WC)Mike Steinherr (GER)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs Rubin Statham (NZL)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) vs Bernhard Parun (GER)
(7)Ladislav Chramosta (GER) vs Tobias Koeck (AUT)
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs (q)Martin Slanar (AUT)
Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (q)Pavel Riha (CZE)
(3)Jakub Hasek (CZE) vs (LL)Thomas Holzer (ITA)
(5)Steven Korteling (NED) vs (q)Martin Emmrich (GER)
Patrick Knobloch (GER) vs (q)Norbert Mazany (HUN)
(q)Aleksandar Bajin (GER) vs (q)Stefan Seifert (GER)
(2)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (WC)Aljoscha Thron (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,146 Posts
First Round

Oswald Philipp (AUT) - Gruber Konstantin (AUT) 60 32 ret.
Meigl Marc (GER) - Schneider Michael (GER) 62 50 ret.
Zverev Mihail (GER) - Prader Patrick (ITA) 62 64
Abel Maximilian (GER) - Chikhladze Lado (GEO) 75 76(1)
Coene Dominique (BEL) - Steinherr Mike (GER) 61 61
Huta-Galung Jesse (NED) - Statham Jose "Rubin" (NZL) 62 76(4)
Parun Bernard (GER) - Wiltschnig Herbert (AUT) 64 62
Van der Meer Nick (NED) - Chramosta Ladislav 76(5) ret.
Koeck Tobias (AUT) - Mayer-Tischer Peter (GER) 57 63 64
Meffert Dominik (GER) - Slanar Martin (AUT) 62 76(4)
Riha Pavel (CZE) - Brown Dustin (JAM) 67 (2) 63 76 (6)
Hasek Jakub (CZE) - Holzer Thomas (ITA) 61 64
Emmrich Martin (GER) - Korteling Steven 46 62 62
Mazany Norbert (HUN) - Knobloch Patrick (GER) 63 76(7)
Seifert Stefan (GER) - Bajin Aleksandar (GER) 76(3) 60
Bachelot Jean-Francois (FRA) - Thron Aljoscha (GER) 75 36 63

Second Round

Oswald - Meigel 63 76(2)
Abel - Zverev 26 76(3) 75 :yeah:
Huta-Galung - Coene 61 61
Van der Meer - Parun 63 76(3)
Meffert - Koeck 63 62
Hasek - Riha 64 62
Mazany - Emmrich 63 64
Seifert - Bachelot 64 36 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
First Round
(q)Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (1)Konstantin Gruber (AUT) 6-0 3-2 ret.
(WC)Marc Meigl (GER) d. (WC)Michael Schneider (GER) 6-2 5-0 ret.
Michael Zverev (GER) d. (q)Patrick Prader (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(8)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 7-5 7-6(1)
(4)Dominique Coene (BEL) d. (WC)Mike Steinherr (GER) 6-1 6-1
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Rubin Statham (NZL) 6-2 7-6(4)
Bernhard Parun (GER) d. Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (7)Ladislav Chramosta (GER) 7-6(5) ret.
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (6)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Dominik Meffert (GER) d. (q)Martin Slanar (AUT) 6-2 7-6(4)
(q)Pavel Riha (CZE) d. Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(6)
(3)Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. (LL)Thomas Holzer (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(q)Martin Emmrich (GER) d. (5)Steven Korteling (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Norbert Mazany (HUN) d. Patrick Knobloch (GER) 6-3 7-6(7)
(q)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Aleksandar Bajin (GER) 7-6(3) 6-0
(2)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (WC)Aljoscha Thron (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Second Round
(q)Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (WC)Marc Meigl (GER) 6-3 7-6(2)
(8)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Michael Zverev (GER) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. (4)Dominique Coene (BEL) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Bernhard Parun (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)
Dominik Meffert (GER) d. Tobias Koeck (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(3)Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. (q)Pavel Riha (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(q)Norbert Mazany (HUN) d. (q)Martin Emmrich (GER) 6-3 6-4
(q)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (2)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Peter Mayer-Tischer/Bernhard Parun
2. Dominique Coene/Tobias Koeck
3. Dustin Brown/Michael Zverev
4. Ladislav Chramosta/Jakub Hasek

First Round
(1)Peter Mayer-Tischer/Bernhard Parun (GER) bye
Aleksandar Bajin/Mike Steinherr (GER) d. Konstantin Milgram/Florian Niederlohner (RUS/GER) 6-0 6-3
(4)Ladislav Chramosta/Jakub Hasek (CZE) bye
Konstantin Gruber/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Florian Liesalz/Dennis Schwarz (GER) 6-1 6-3
Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Maximilian Schmuck/Oliver Statham (GER/NZ) 7-6(4) 6-2
(3)Dustin Brown/Michael Zverev (JAM/GER) bye
Lado Chikhladze/Wolfgang Nadvornik (GEO/GER) d. Norbert Mazany/Michael Schneider (HUN/GER) 7-6(3) 6-1
(2)Dominique Coene/Tobias Koeck (BEL/AUT) bye

Quarterfinals
Aleksandar Bajin/Mike Steinherr (GER) d. (1)Peter Mayer-Tischer/Bernhard Parun (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Ladislav Chramosta/Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. Konstantin Gruber/Philipp Oswald (AUT) w/o
Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (3)Dustin Brown/Michael Zverev (JAM/GER) 6-4 6-4
Lado Chikhladze/Wolfgang Nadvornik (GEO/GER) d. (2)Dominique Coene/Tobias Koeck (BEL/AUT) w/o
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Quarterfinals
(8)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. (q)Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Nick van der Meer (NED) 7-5 6-1
Dominik Meffert (GER) d. (3)Jakub Hasek (CZE) 7-5 6-1
(q)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Norbert Mazany (HUN) 6-1 1-1 ret.

Semifinals
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. (8)Maximilian Abel (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
Dominik Meffert (GER) d. (q)Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Semifinals
Aleksandar Bajin/Mike Steinherr (GER) d. (4)Ladislav Chramosta/Jakub Hasek (CZE) w/o
Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Lado Chikhladze/Wolfgang Nadvornik (GEO/GER) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
892 Posts
Jesse!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
892 Posts
Huta Galung def. Meffert 7-6, 0-6, 6-3.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Finals
Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Aleksandar Bajin/Mike Steinherr (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top