Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
GERMANY F12

City : Karlsruhe, Germany
Date : 17 - 23 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Yannick Hanfmann (GER)

Entry List

1 Peter HELLER (GER) 417
2 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 533
3 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 563
4 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 656
5 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 670
6 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 700
7 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 785
8 Timon REICHELT (GER) 814
9 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 848
10 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 886
11 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 920
12 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 931
13 Tim NEKIC (GER) 932
14 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 940
15 Teri GROLL (FRA) 979
16 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 995
17 Adrian OBERT (GER) 1055
18 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 1080
19 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 1137
20 Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 1181

21 (Q) Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 437
22 (Q) Julian ONKEN (GER) 1437
23 (Q) David NOVOTNY (GER) 1868
24 (Q) Philipp DITTMER (GER) 2073
25 (Q) Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 2073
26 (Q) Flemming PETERS (GER) 2076
27 (Q) David PULTR (CZE)
28 (Q) Jakob SUDE (GER)

29 (wc) Javier MARTI (ESP) 372
30 (wc) Robin KERN (GER) 741
31 (wc) Hannes WAGNER (GER) 1233
32 (wc) Richard WAITE (GER) 1332
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Germany F12 [August 17 | Karlsruhe | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vladyslav Manafov (UKR/1) vs. Bye
Luca Gelhardt (GER) d. Christian Koch (GER) 6-1 6-2
Flavio Dece (ALB) d. Marco Meon (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Tomas Charlos (GER/10) d. Daniel Czepielewski (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-2

George Von Massow (GER/2) vs. Bye
Luis Erlenbusch (GER) d. Alexander Gerasch (GER) 6-0 6-0
Tim Handel (GER) d. Julius Becker (GER) 6-4 6-4
Flemming Peters (GER/16) d. Kurt Lacount (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Daniel Uhlig (GER/3) vs. Bye
Matthieu Bolot (FRA) d. Linus Krohn (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Antonin Adamcik (CZE) d. Jan Zednik (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Dennis Bloemke (GER/15/wc) d. Florian Jakob (GER) 6-2 6-1

Ilya Polonskiy (RUS/4) d. Olivier Koeng (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Patrick Schmelzer (GER) d. Sumner Chase (USA) 6-0 7-5
Christopher Waite (GER) d. Mario Gehrlein (GER) 6-2 6-2
David Pultr (CZE) d. Felix Wild (GER/11) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) d. Alexander Braun (GER/5) 6-4 6-3
Marvin Werr (GER) d. Andrey Pechkin (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Patrik Hartmeier (SUI) d. Constantin Ernstberger (GER) 6-1 6-0
Philipp Dittmer (GER/14) d. Oliver Hong (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Julian Onken (GER/6) d. Jan Lukas Kern (GER/wc) 6-1 6-0
Hannes Abt (GER) d. Yanik Kaelin (SUI/wc) 6-1 6-4
Christian Hesz (GER) d. Jean Daniel Kehyayan (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Robin Becker (GER) d. Darko Bojanovic (BIH/9) 6-0 6-4

Mau Resendiz (MEX/7) d. Jannik Giesse (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Petr Nouza (CZE) d. Ramazan Nureev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Gil Uwe Grund (GER) d. Nathaniel Seyler (FRA) 6-2 6-3
David Novotny (GER/12) d. Jakob Novotny (GER) 6-4 6-3

Denis Kapric (GER/8) d. Adriano Quinti (GER) 6-2 6-2
Adrian Kohler (GER/wc) d. Sebastian Rudolf (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Patrick Sell (GER) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Baumann (GER/13) d. Yannick Offermans (GER/wc) 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Vladyslav Manafov (UKR/1) d. Luca Gelhardt (GER) 6-2 6-2
Tomas Charlos (GER/10) d. Flavio Dece (ALB) 6-2 6-2

Luis Erlenbusch (GER) d. George Von Massow (GER/2) w.o
Flemming Peters (GER/16) d. Tim Handel (GER) 6-2 6-2

Daniel Uhlig (GER/3) d. Matthieu Bolot (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Dennis Bloemke (GER/15/wc) d. Antonin Adamcik (CZE) 6-4 6-0

Ilya Polonskiy (RUS/4) d. Patrick Schmelzer (GER) 6-0 6-0
David Pultr (CZE) d. Christopher Waite (GER) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3

Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) d. Marvin Werr (GER) 0-6 6-2 7-5
Philipp Dittmer (GER/14) d. Patrik Hartmeier (SUI) 6-3 6-2

Julian Onken (GER/6) d. Hannes Abt (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Robin Becker (GER) d. Christian Hesz (GER) 7-6(9) 7-5

Petr Nouza (CZE) d. Mau Resendiz (MEX/7) 6-2 6-2
David Novotny (GER/12) d. Gil Uwe Grund (GER) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Denis Kapric (GER/8) d. Adrian Kohler (GER/wc) 6-3 6-1
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Daniel Baumann (GER/13) 6-4 6-0


Final Round

Vladyslav Manafov (UKR/1) d. Tomas Charlos (GER/10) 7-6(2) 6-2
Flemming Peters (GER/16) d. Luis Erlenbusch (GER) 6-1 6-2
Dennis Bloemke (GER/15/wc) d. Daniel Uhlig (GER/3) 2-6 6-2 6-0
David Pultr (CZE) d. Ilya Polonskiy (RUS/4) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Philipp Dittmer (GER/14) d. Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Julian Onken (GER/6) d. Robin Becker (GER) 6-1 6-1
David Novotny (GER/12) d. Petr Nouza (CZE) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Denis Kapric (GER/8) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F12 [August 17 | Karlsruhe | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

K-M.Maamoun / S.Sabry (EGY/1) vs. Bye
V.Manafov / L.Urrutia Fuentes (UKR/CHI) d. L.Finzelberg / C.Hirschmueller (GER) 4-6 6-3 10-4
P.Dittmer / D.Uhlig (GER) d. P.Nouza / D.Skoch (CZE) 6-1 5-7 10-3
J.Onken / F.Peters (GER/4) d. J.Herrera-Eguiluz / M.Resendiz (MEX) 6-1 6-3

M.Fago / F-A.Vibert (ITA/FRA/3) vs. Bye
J.Kahlke / L.Schutt (GER) d. C.Hesz / M.Meon (GER) 6-4 6-1
A.Adamcik / D.Pultr (CZE) d. H.Abt / D.Steinbrenner (GER) 6-4 6-3
J.Haerteis / H.Wagner (GER/2) vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

V.Manafov / L.Urrutia Fuentes (UKR/CHI) d. K-M.Maamoun / S.Sabry (EGY/1) 6-1 6-3
J.Onken / F.Peters (GER/4) d. P.Dittmer / D.Uhlig (GER) w.o
J.Kahlke / L.Schutt (GER) d. M.Fago / F-A.Vibert (ITA/FRA/3) 6-4 6-4
J.Haerteis / H.Wagner (GER/2) d. A.Adamcik / D.Pultr (CZE) 6-3 4-6 10-8


Semifinal

V.Manafov / L.Urrutia Fuentes (UKR/CHI) d. J.Onken / F.Peters (GER/4) 6-4 6-3
J.Haerteis / H.Wagner (GER/2) d. J.Kahlke / L.Schutt (GER) 6-3 6-7(9) 10-4


FINAL

J.Haerteis / H.Wagner (GER/2) d. V.Manafov / L.Urrutia Fuentes (UKR/CHI) 7-6(5) 3-6 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F12 [August 17 | Karlsruhe | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Javier Marti (ESP/1/wc) d. Richard Waite (GER/wc) 6-3 6-0
Tim Nekic (GER) d. Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Jakob Sude (GER/Q) d. Leon Schutt (GER) 6-4 7-5
Johannes Haerteis (GER/8) d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 6-3 1-6 6-2

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY/4) d. Timon Reichelt (GER) 6-2 6-2
Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. David Novotny (GER/Q) 6-3 6-4
Adrian Obert (GER) d. Philipp Dittmer (GER/Q) 6-2 6-3
Hannes Wagner (GER/wc) d. Moritz Baumann (GER/7) 6-1 6-2

Dennis Bloemke (GER/Q) d. Sherif Sabry (EGY/6) 6-3 6-1
Jannis Kahlke (GER) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Julian Onken (GER/Q) d. François-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-3 0-6 7-6(2)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR/3/Q) d. Flemming Peters (GER/Q) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Sandro Ehrat (SUI/5) d. Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-4 6-2
David Pultr (CZE/Q) d. Dominik Boehler (GER) 6-3 6-3
Robin Kern (GER/wc) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER) 6-1 6-0
Teri Groll (FRA) d. Daniel Uhlig (GER/L.L) 6-4 6-0

Daniel Uhlig (GER/L.L) replaces Peter Heller (GER/2)


2nd Round

Javier Marti (ESP/1/wc) d. Tim Nekic (GER) 6-1 6-1
Johannes Haerteis (GER/8) d. Jakob Sude (GER/Q) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY/4) d. Lukas Finzelberg (GER) 7-5 6-2
Hannes Wagner (GER/wc) d. Adrian Obert (GER) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-5

Dennis Bloemke (GER/Q) d. Jannis Kahlke (GER) 6-1 6-1
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR/3/Q) d. Julian Onken (GER/Q) 6-4 6-1
Sandro Ehrat (SUI/5) d. David Pultr (CZE/Q) 6-2 6-1
Robin Kern (GER/wc) d. Teri Groll (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-0


Quarterfinal

Javier Marti (ESP/1/wc) d. Johannes Haerteis (GER/8) 6-2 6-4
Hannes Wagner (GER/wc) d. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY/4) 6-0 6-1
Dennis Bloemke (GER/Q) d. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR/3/Q) 6-2 6-4
Sandro Ehrat (SUI/5) d. Robin Kern (GER/wc) 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

Javier Marti (ESP/1/wc) d. Hannes Wagner (GER/wc) 6-4 6-4
Sandro Ehrat (SUI/5) d. Dennis Bloemke (GER/Q) 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Javier Marti (ESP/1/wc) d. Sandro Ehrat (SUI/5) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Germany F12 [August 17 | Karlsruhe | Clay]

unusually weak field for karlsruhe future. was stronger last year!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Germany F12 [August 17 | Karlsruhe | Clay]

heller withdrew...

wow at laslo urrutia playing here...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Germany F12 [August 17 | Karlsruhe | Clay]

sandro =) please win it all!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Germany F12 [August 17 | Karlsruhe | Clay]

marti vs ehrat final please please!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
marti won the final easily
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top