Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,781 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
GERMANY F11

City : Friedberg, Germany
Date : 10 - 16 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)

Entry List

1 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 314
2 Florian FALLERT (GER) 412
3 Peter HELLER (GER) 416
4 Daniel MASUR (GER) 455
5 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 462
6 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 473
7 Oscar OTTE (GER) 595
8 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 604
9 Pascal MEIS (GER) 637
10 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 671
11 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 707
12 Yannick HANFMANN (GER) 735
13 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 792
14 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 808
15 Richard WAITE (GER) 815 P
16 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 883
17 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 885
18 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 898
19 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 906
20 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 916

21 (Q) Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) 1586
22 (Q) Julian ONKEN (GER) 1756
23 (Q) Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) 1876
24 (Q) Joseph GUILLIN (FRA) 1876
25 (Q) Flemming PETERS (GER) 2087
26 (Q) Marek GENGEL (CZE)
27 (Q) Maximilian HEPP (GER)
28 (Q) Jakob SUDE (GER)

29 (wc) Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 939
30 (wc) Hannes WAGNER (GER) 1387
31 (wc) Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 2004
32 (wc) Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,781 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Germany F11 [August 10 | Friedberg | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Adrian Obert (GER/1) vs. Bye
Maximilian Engshuber (GER) d. Jan Lukas Kern (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jean Daniel Kehyayan (BRA) d. Tom Eisenzapf (GER) 6-1 7-6(4)
Maximilian Hepp (GER) d. Sebastian Buehler (GER) 6-1 6-1

Lennart Zynga (GER/2) vs. Bye
Felix Andre (GER) d. Tim Alexander Ruetzel (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4
Alexander Thomas Grabher AUT) d. Philipp Dittmer (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Alexis Gautier (FRA/10) d. Rayane Oumaouche (FRA) 6-3 6-3

George Von Massow (GER/3) vs. Bye
Andrea Borroni (ITA) d. Christian Hesz (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Frantisek Polanka (CZE) d. Omar Elkadi (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Joseph Guillin (FRA/12) d. Leo Kim Schoerner (GER) 6-4 6-3

Nils Brinkman (GER/4) d. Christian Seraphim (GER) 6-4 6-4
Alex Valeriano (ESP) d. Niklas Albuszies (GER) 6-0 6-1
Maxime Petel (FRA) d. Adriano Quinti (GER) 6-2 6-4
Flemming Peters (GER/13) d. Florian Broska (GER) 6-2 6-1

Robert Constantinovici (NED/5) d. Valentin Guenther (GER) 6-3 6-0
Gil Uwe Grund (GER) d. Linus Krohn (GER) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Sergey Schetinin (RUS) d. Josh Pistorius (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Marek Gengel (CZE) d. Jan Zednik (CZE/15) 6-4 6-1

Yannick Offermans (GER) d. Denis Kapric (GER/6) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Luca Gelhardt (GER) d. Urs Thurau (GER) 6-3 6-2
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Ioannis Brokakis (GRE/wc) 6-2 6-2
Tomas Hrabec (CZE/11) d. Jakob Schnaitter (GER/wc) 6-4 6-1

Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND/7) d. Mattia Rossi (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Tim Handel (GER) d. Jaroslav Pesek (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Christopher Waite (GER) d. Stepan Rinko (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Darko Bojanovic (BIH/9) d. Sumner Chase (USA) 6-0 6-1

Julian Onken (GER/8) d. Thomas Wright (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Patrick Sell (GER) d. Luis Erlenbusch (GER) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Charles Broom (GBR) d. Nikola Boskov (GER) 6-0 6-2
Lukas Marsoun (CZE/14) d. Jannik Giesse (GER) 7-5 7-6(4)


2nd Round

Maximilian Engshuber (GER) d. Adrian Obert (GER/1) 6-5 ret.
Maximilian Hepp (GER) d. Jean Daniel Kehyayan (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Lennart Zynga (GER/2) d. Felix Andre (GER) 6-2 6-2
Alexis Gautier (FRA/10) d. Alexander Thomas Grabher AUT) 6-2 6-2

George Von Massow (GER/3) d. Andrea Borroni (ITA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-1
Joseph Guillin (FRA/12) d. Frantisek Polanka (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Alex Valeriano (ESP) d. Nils Brinkman (GER/4) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Flemming Peters (GER/13) d. Maxime Petel (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Robert Constantinovici (NED/5) d. Gil Uwe Grund (GER) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1
Marek Gengel (CZE) d. Sergey Schetinin (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Luca Gelhardt (GER) d. Yannick Offermans (GER) 6-3 7-6(13)
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Tomas Hrabec (CZE/11) 6-4 6-4

Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND/7) d. Tim Handel (GER) 6-1 6-3
Christopher Waite (GER) d. Darko Bojanovic (BIH/9) 6-2 6-1

Julian Onken (GER/8) d. Patrick Sell (GER) 7-6(3) 6-0
Lukas Marsoun (CZE/14) d. Charles Broom (GBR) 6-1 6-4


Final Round

Maximilian Hepp (GER) d. Maximilian Engshuber (GER) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Alexis Gautier (FRA/10) d. Lennart Zynga (GER/2) 7-5 6-3
Joseph Guillin (FRA/12) d. George Von Massow (GER/3) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Flemming Peters (GER/13) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 7-6(0) 6-3
Marek Gengel (CZE) d. Robert Constantinovici (NED/5) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-4
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Luca Gelhardt (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND/7) d. Christopher Waite (GER) 6-4 6-3
Julian Onken (GER/8) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE/14) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,781 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F11 [August 10 | Friedberg | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

P.Heller / G.Van Peperzeel (GER/AUS/1) vs. Bye
J.Sude / G.Von Massow (GER) vs. Bye
L.Krohn / J.Onken (GER) vs. Bye
M.Jaloviec / L.Marsoun (CZE/4) vs. Bye

P.Meis / R.Waite (GER/3) vs. Bye
Bye vs. Bye
F.Peters / L.Schoerner (GER) vs. Bye
J.Haerteis / K.Krawietz (GER/2) vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

J.Sude / G.Von Massow (GER) d. P.Heller / G.Van Peperzeel (GER/AUS/1) 7-5 6-4
M.Jaloviec / L.Marsoun (CZE/4) d. L.Krohn / J.Onken (GER) 6-1 6-4
P.Meis / R.Waite (GER/3) vs. Bye
J.Haerteis / K.Krawietz (GER/2) d. F.Peters / L.Schoerner (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)


Semifinal

J.Sude / G.Von Massow (GER) d. M.Jaloviec / L.Marsoun (CZE/4) 4-6 6-3 10-1
J.Haerteis / K.Krawietz (GER/2) d. P.Meis / R.Waite (GER/3) 6-1 6-4


FINAL

J.Haerteis / K.Krawietz (GER/2) d. J.Sude / G.Von Massow (GER) 6-3 6-7(5) 11-9
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,781 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F11 [August 10 | Friedberg | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS/1) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5
Dominik Boehler (GER/wc) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA/Q) 7-5 6-2
George Von Massow (GER/L.L) d. Jakob Sude (GER/Q) 6-3 7-5
Oscar Otte (GER/7) d. Johannes Haerteis (GER) 6-4 6-0

Florian Fallert (GER/3) d. Joseph Guillin (FRA/Q) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Julian Onken (GER/Q) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE/L.L) 7-5 6-4
Richard Waite (GER) d. Marek Jaloviec (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Masur (GER/6) d. Maximilian Hepp (GER/Q) 6-2 6-2

Pascal Meis (GER/8) d. Hannes Wagner (GER/wc) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Yannick Hanfmann (GER) d. Marek Gengel (CZE/Q) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND/Q) d. Sebastian Prechtel (GER/wc) 6-4 6-4
Peter Heller (GER/4) d. Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Kevin Krawietz (GER/5) d. Daniel Baumann (GER/wc) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. Flemming Peters (GER/Q) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) 6-3 6-4
Alex Valeriano (ESP/L.L) d. Moritz Baumann (GER) 6-4 6-4

George Von Massow (GER/L.L) replaces Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Lukas Marsoun (CZE/L.L) replaces Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Alex Valeriano (ESP/L.L) replaces Daniel Smethurst (GBR/2)


2nd Round

Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS/1) d. Dominik Boehler (GER/wc) 6-3 6-4
Oscar Otte (GER/7) d. George Von Massow (GER/L.L) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Florian Fallert (GER/3) d. Julian Onken (GER/Q) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Daniel Masur (GER/6) d. Richard Waite (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Yannick Hanfmann (GER) d. Pascal Meis (GER/8) 6-2 6-4
Peter Heller (GER/4) d. Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND/Q) 6-3 6-4
Kevin Krawietz (GER/5) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP/L.L) 6-3 6-0


Quarterfinal

Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS/1) d. Oscar Otte (GER/7) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Daniel Masur (GER/6) d. Florian Fallert (GER/3) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Yannick Hanfmann (GER) d. Peter Heller (GER/4) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Kevin Krawietz (GER/5) d. Lukas Finzelberg (GER) 7-5 6-2


Semifinal

Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS/1) d. Daniel Masur (GER/6) 6-1 7-6(3)
Yannick Hanfmann (GER) d. Kevin Krawietz (GER/5) 4-6 6-2 6-4


FINAL

Yannick Hanfmann (GER) d. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS/1) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,223 Posts
Re: Germany F11 [August 10 | Friedberg | Clay]

valeriano gets in as a LL and gets the best win of this season so far and will be ranked again in 2 mondays :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,223 Posts
Re: Germany F11 [August 10 | Friedberg | Clay]

3 LLs got in :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,113 Posts
Re: Germany F11 [August 10 | Friedberg | Clay]

Pauffley has drawn the top seed in in the first round 3 tournaments in a row, and just like last week lost 5-7 in the third.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,223 Posts
Re: Germany F11 [August 10 | Friedberg | Clay]

valeriano :hug: what a scoreline...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,223 Posts
Re: Germany F11 [August 10 | Friedberg | Clay]

gavin =D go go!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,223 Posts
Re: Germany F11 [August 10 | Friedberg | Clay]

and gavin gets into the final!
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top