Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Friedberg
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 225 1
2 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 437 1
3 Yannick MADEN (GER) 469 1
4 Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 493 2
5 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 517 2
6 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 519 1
7 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 535 1
8 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 580 1
9 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 644 3
10 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 670 1
11 Florian FALLERT (GER) 708 1
12 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 717 1
13 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 725 1
14 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 825 1
15 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 831 1
16 Julian LENZ (GER) 995 1
17 Constantin BELOT (FRA) 1005 3
18 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 1222 1

Qualifying

1 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1223= 1
2 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1297 1
3 Karim KADRY (EGY) 1304 1
4 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 1312 1
5 Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) 1325= 1
6 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1363= 1
7 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 1367= 1
8 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) 1374= 1
9 Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) 1382= 1
10 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 1633= 1
11 Stephan HOISS (GER) 1672= 1
12 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 1724= 1
13 Sebastian REY (GBR) 1746= 1
14 Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) 1746= 2
15 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) 1850= 1
16 Dominique Denis MADEN (GER) 1850= 1
17 Yvo PANAK (CZE) 1961= 1
18 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) 1961= 1
19 Jonas TRINKER (AUT) 1961= 2
20 Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) 2162= 1
21 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 2162= 1
22 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 2193= 1
23 Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 80 1
24 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 82 1
25 David NOVOTNY (GER) 108 1
26 Lukas POLACEK (CZE) 33 1
27 Gregory HOWE (GBR) 3 (UAE) 1
28 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL) 69 1
29 Lucas GERCH (GER) 138 1
30 Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) 222 2
31 Patrick NYSTROEM (GER) 167 1
32 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 42 1
33 Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER) 170 1
34 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 189 1
35 Sebastian SACHS (GER) 205 1
36 Blaz SERIC (CRO) 211 (GER) 1
37 Sebastian HEIM (GER) 220 1
38 Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER) 229 2
39 Christopher WAITE (GER) 248 1
40 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 258 2
41 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 76 1
42 TIMO STODDER (GER) 274 1
43 Oscar René JEPPESEN (DEN) 29 1
44 Dominik KOEPFER (GER) 287 1
45 Maximilian HEPP (GER) 294 1
46 Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP) 345 1
47 Michael FEUCHT (GER) 332 1
48 Adriano QUINTI (GER) 336 1
49 Maximilian ENGSHUBER (GER) 341 1
50 Florian KRAENZLER (GER) 417 1
51 Leopold GOMEZ ISLINGER (GER) 418 2
52 Leon HOEVELER (GER) 445 1
53 Nic REITSAM (GER) 453 1
54 Fabian KNUETTEL (GER) 461 1
55 Adrian ENGEL (GER) 481 1
56 Maik STUBBE (GER) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Germany F11 [4 August/Friedberg/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [1] BYE
Lukas POLACEK (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-0 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER) 6-1 7-6(1) Adriano QUINTI (GER)
Stephan HOISS (GER) [11] 2-6 6-1 7-5 Nic REITSAM (GER)
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) [2] BYE
David NOVOTNY (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Christian SERAPHIM (GER)
Jonas TRINKER (AUT) 6-3 6-3 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
Lucas GERCH (GER) [9] 6-1 6-0 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [3] BYE
Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER) 6-2 6-1 Florian KAPPE (GER)
Dominik KOEPFER (GER) 6-4 6-2 Fabian KNUETTEL (GER)
Leopold GOMEZ ISLINGER (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4) Sebastian REY (GBR) [10]
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) [4] BYE
Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Maik STUBBE (GER)
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 7-6(6) 6-4 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [13] 6-0 6-1 Karim CHAWICH (SUI)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [5] BYE
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Gregory HOWE (GBR)
Christopher WAITE (GER) 6-4 6-4 Blaz SERIC (CRO)
Dominique Denis MADEN (GER) [16] 7-6(4) 7-6(6) Tassilo SCHMID (GER)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 3-6 6-4 7-5 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [6]
Hendrik JEBENS (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-1 Patrick GRAMS (GER)
Michael FEUCHT (GER) 6-0 6-2 Adrian ENGEL (GER)
Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) [15]
TIMO STODDER (GER) 6-1 7-6(8) Karim KADRY (EGY) [7]
Florian KRAENZLER (GER) 6-3 7-6(4) Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 6-5 Retired Christian HESZ (GER)
Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-4 Retired Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [12]
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [8] 6-4 6-2 Patrick SELL (GER)
Maximilian HEPP (GER) 5-7 6-3 7-5 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA)
Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) 6-1 3-6 6-4 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [14] 1-6 6-1 6-2 Yvo PANAK (CZE)

Round 2

Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [1] 5-7 6-3 6-3 Lukas POLACEK (CZE)
Stephan HOISS (GER) [11] 6-1 Retired Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER)
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-1 David NOVOTNY (GER)
Lucas GERCH (GER) [9] 6-3 6-3 Jonas TRINKER (AUT)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [3] 6-3 6-0 Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER)
Dominik KOEPFER (GER) 6-2 6-2 Leopold GOMEZ ISLINGER (GER)
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) [4] 3-6 6-1 6-3 Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [13] 6-2 6-3 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [5] 6-4 6-3 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Christopher WAITE (GER) 4-6 6-3 5-1 Retired Dominique Denis MADEN (GER) [16]
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 6-3 6-2 Hendrik JEBENS (GER)
Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Michael FEUCHT (GER)
TIMO STODDER (GER) 6-0 6-4 Florian KRAENZLER (GER)
Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-1 6-4 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Maximilian HEPP (GER) 6-4 6-2 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [8]
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [14] Default Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE)

Round 3

Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [1] 6-3 6-2 Stephan HOISS (GER) [11]
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 Lucas GERCH (GER) [9]
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [3] 6-4 6-4 Dominik KOEPFER (GER)
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-1 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [13]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [5] 6-0 6-1 Christopher WAITE (GER)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 6-4 5-7 6-0 Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA)
Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-4 6-1 TIMO STODDER (GER)
Maximilian HEPP (GER) 6-3 6-2 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [14]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F11 [4 August/Friedberg/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-2 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-3 2-6 6-0 Constantin BELOT (FRA)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 6-0 6-1 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) [8] 6-3 6-4 Maximilian HEPP (GER)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [3] 6-4 6-2 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT)
Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-3 6-4 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-1 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [6]
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [7] 6-0 6-4 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 6-3 7-5 Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4 Julian LENZ (GER)
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-0 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [5]
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 6-3 7-5 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 6-1 6-4 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-7(3) 6-0 6-4 Maximilian ENGSHUBER (GER)

2nd Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-1 7-6(4) Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-1 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [8]
Yannick MADEN (GER) [3] 6-4 6-4 Sebastian SACHS (GER)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 6-3 6-3 Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [7] 6-4 6-4 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-1 Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-3 6-1 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER)
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) [4] 6-3 3-6 7-5 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [7]
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-2 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ)

Semifinal

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-4 Yannick MADEN (GER) [3]
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

Final

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-2 Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F11 [4 August/Friedberg/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [1] 7-6(1) 6-2 Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) / Michael FEUCHT (GER) 1-6 7-5 [10-7] Dominique Denis MADEN (GER) / Tassilo SCHMID (GER)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [3] 6-4 6-4 Lukas POLACEK (CZE) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Yannick MADEN (GER) 6-1 6-2 Karim CHAWICH (SUI) / Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) / Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [4] 5-7 6-2 [10-5] Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) / Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) / David NOVOTNY (GER) 6-4 2-6 [10-5] Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) / Karim KADRY (EGY)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-2 6-1 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Daniel BAUMANN (GER) / Michael FEUCHT (GER) 6-3 1-6 [10-7] Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [1]
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [3] 7-6(2) 6-3 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Yannick MADEN (GER)
Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) / Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER) Default Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [4]
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-4 6-3 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) / David NOVOTNY (GER)

Semifinal

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [3] 4-6 7-6(3) [10-3] Daniel BAUMANN (GER) / Michael FEUCHT (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-2 6-1 Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) / Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER)

Final

Florian FALLERT (GER) / Sebastian SACHS (GER) 7-6(6) 7-6(7) Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Germany F11 [4 August/Friedberg/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [1] BYE
Lukas POLACEK (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-0 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER) 6-1 7-6(1) Adriano QUINTI (GER)
Stephan HOISS (GER) [11] 2-6 6-1 7-5 Nic REITSAM (GER)
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) [2] BYE
David NOVOTNY (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Christian SERAPHIM (GER)
Jonas TRINKER (AUT) 6-3 6-3 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
Lucas GERCH (GER) [9] 6-1 6-0 Denislav GOCHEV (BUL)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [3] BYE
Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER) 6-2 6-1 Florian KAPPE (GER)
Dominik KOEPFER (GER) 6-4 6-2 Fabian KNUETTEL (GER)
Leopold GOMEZ ISLINGER (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4) Sebastian REY (GBR) [10]
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) [4] BYE
Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Maik STUBBE (GER)
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 7-6(6) 6-4 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [13] 6-0 6-1 Karim CHAWICH (SUI)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [5] BYE
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Gregory HOWE (GBR)
Christopher WAITE (GER) 6-4 6-4 Blaz SERIC (CRO)
Dominique Denis MADEN (GER) [16] 7-6(4) 7-6(6) Tassilo SCHMID (GER)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 3-6 6-4 7-5 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) [6]
Hendrik JEBENS (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-1 Patrick GRAMS (GER)
Michael FEUCHT (GER) 6-0 6-2 Adrian ENGEL (GER)
Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) [15]
TIMO STODDER (GER) 6-1 7-6(8) Karim KADRY (EGY) [7]
Florian KRAENZLER (GER) 6-3 7-6(4) Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 6-5 Retired Christian HESZ (GER)
Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-4 Retired Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [12]
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [8] 6-4 6-2 Patrick SELL (GER)
Maximilian HEPP (GER) 5-7 6-3 7-5 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA)
Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) 6-1 3-6 6-4 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [14] 1-6 6-1 6-2 Yvo PANAK (CZE)

Round 2

Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [1] 5-7 6-3 6-3 Lukas POLACEK (CZE)
Stephan HOISS (GER) [11] 6-1 Retired Thomas Jan DAFCIK (GER)
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-1 David NOVOTNY (GER)
Lucas GERCH (GER) [9] 6-3 6-3 Jonas TRINKER (AUT)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [3] 6-3 6-0 Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER)
Dominik KOEPFER (GER) 6-2 6-2 Leopold GOMEZ ISLINGER (GER)
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) [4] 3-6 6-1 6-3 Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [13] 6-2 6-3 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [5] 6-4 6-3 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Christopher WAITE (GER) 4-6 6-3 5-1 Retired Dominique Denis MADEN (GER) [16]
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 6-3 6-2 Hendrik JEBENS (GER)
Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Michael FEUCHT (GER)
TIMO STODDER (GER) 6-0 6-4 Florian KRAENZLER (GER)
Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-1 6-4 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Maximilian HEPP (GER) 6-4 6-2 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [8]
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [14] Default Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Germany F11 [4 August/Friedberg/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) [1] 6-3 6-2 Stephan HOISS (GER) [11]
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 Lucas GERCH (GER) [9]
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [3] 6-4 6-4 Dominik KOEPFER (GER)
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-1 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [13]
Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [5] 6-0 6-1 Christopher WAITE (GER)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 6-4 5-7 6-0 Mandresy RAKOTOMALALA (FRA)
Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-4 6-1 TIMO STODDER (GER)
Maximilian HEPP (GER) 6-3 6-2 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [14]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Germany F11 [4 August/Friedberg/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannick MADEN (GER) [3] 6-4 6-2 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT)
Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-3 6-4 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-0 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [5]
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 6-3 7-5 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 6-1 6-4 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-7(3) 6-0 6-4 Maximilian ENGSHUBER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Germany F11 [4 August/Friedberg/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [1] 7-6(1) 6-2 Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) / Michael FEUCHT (GER) 1-6 7-5 [10-7] Dominique Denis MADEN (GER) / Tassilo SCHMID (GER)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [3] 6-4 6-4 Lukas POLACEK (CZE) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) / Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Germany F11 [4 August/Friedberg/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [1] 7-6(1) 6-2 Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) / Michael FEUCHT (GER) 1-6 7-5 [10-7] Dominique Denis MADEN (GER) / Tassilo SCHMID (GER)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [3] 6-4 6-4 Lukas POLACEK (CZE) / Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Yannick MADEN (GER) 6-1 6-2 Karim CHAWICH (SUI) / Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) / Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [4] 5-7 6-2 [10-5] Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) / Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) / David NOVOTNY (GER) 6-4 2-6 [10-5] Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) / Karim KADRY (EGY)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-2 6-1 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Germany F11 [4 August/Friedberg/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-2 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-3 2-6 6-0 Constantin BELOT (FRA)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 6-0 6-1 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) [8] 6-3 6-4 Maximilian HEPP (GER)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [3] 6-4 6-2 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT)
Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-3 6-4 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-1 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [6]
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [7] 6-0 6-4 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 6-3 7-5 Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4 Julian LENZ (GER)
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-0 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [5]
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 6-3 7-5 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 6-1 6-4 Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-7(3) 6-0 6-4 Maximilian ENGSHUBER (GER)

2nd Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-1 7-6(4) Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-1 Pablo GALDON (ARG) [8]
Yannick MADEN (GER) [3] 6-4 6-4 Sebastian SACHS (GER)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 6-3 6-3 Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [7] 6-4 6-4 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-1 Bjorn PROPST (AUT)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-1 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Germany F11 [4 August/Friedberg/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Daniel BAUMANN (GER) / Michael FEUCHT (GER) 6-3 1-6 [10-7] Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) / Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [1]
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [3] 7-6(2) 6-3 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Yannick MADEN (GER)
Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) / Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER) Default Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) [4]
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-4 6-3 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) / David NOVOTNY (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Germany F11 [4 August/Friedberg/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-3 6-1 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER)
Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) [4] 6-3 3-6 7-5 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [7]
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-2 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ)

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [3] 4-6 7-6(3) [10-3] Daniel BAUMANN (GER) / Michael FEUCHT (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) / Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-2 6-1 Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) / Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Germany F11 [4 August/Friedberg/Clay]

korolev :eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Germany F11 [4 August/Friedberg/Clay]

hans should win this
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Germany F11 [4 August/Friedberg/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-2 Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) [4]
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top