Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,234 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
GERMANY F10

City : Wetzlar, Germany
Date : 03 - 09 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)

Entry List

1 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 278
2 Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) 338
3 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 344
4 David RICE (GBR) 439
5 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 541
6 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 552
7 Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 555
8 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 563
9 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 606
10 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 624
11 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 639
12 Julian LENZ (GER) 669
13 Tobias SIMON (GER) 671
14 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 696
15 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 735
16 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 762
17 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 836
18 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 940
19 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1011
20 Adrian OBERT (GER) 1053

21 (Q) Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 1170
22 (Q) Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (NED) 1280
23 (Q) Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) 1892
24 (Q) Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 1991
25 (Q) Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 2101
26 (Q) Tomas CHARLOS (GER)
27 (Q) Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
28 (Q) Felix RAUCH (GER)

29 (wc) Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 1080
30 (wc) Kai WEHNELT (GER) 1746
31 (wc) Fabian FALLERT (GER)
32 (wc) Louis WESSELS (GER)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,234 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Germany F10 [August 03 | Wetzlar | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) d. Davide Melchiorre (ITA/1/wc) 3-6 7-6(1) ret.
Adriano Quinti (GER) d. Vitaly Tsarev (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Yannick Offermans (GER) d. Patryk Gewert (POL) 6-0 6-3
Nico Borter (SUI) d. Alex Solanki (IND/14) 6-3 6-4

Christoph Negritu (GER/2) d. Luca Giacomelli (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-2
Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) d. Luca Marquard (GER) 6-4 6-4
Flemming Peters (GER) d. David Eisenzapf (GER/wc) 6-3 6-3
Benjamin Hassan (GER) d. Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR/16) 6-4 7-6(7)

Nils Brinkman (GER/3) d. Thomas Wright (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Daniel Pashayan (RUS) d. Rick Staal (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Mats Rosenkranz (GER) d. Florian Jakob (GER) 6-4 6-4
David Novotny (GER/11) d. Janosch Kraenzle (SUI) 6-2 6-2

Robin Lang (GER/4) d. Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA/wc) 6-3 6-3
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Niklas Herbring (GER) 6-3 6-4
Mattia Rossi (ITA/wc) d. Alexandru Stoica (ROU/wc) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Philipp Scholz (GER/13) d. Jan Soeren Hain (GER) 6-0 6-1

Robert Constantinovici (NED/5) d. Christopher-Robin Hoek (GER) 6-1 6-3
Leonard Von Hindte (GER) d. Leo Kim Schoerner (GER) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(5)
Michael Feucht (GER) d. Kilian Merlin Janzon (GER) 6-1 6-4
Jens Hauser (SUI/15) d. Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic (GER) 6-0 6-0

Keivon Tabrizi (SUI/6) d. Benjamin Schweizer (GER) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Felix Rauch (GER) d. Manuel Bellutti (AUT) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Alex Valeriano (ESP) d. David Pel (NED) 6-4 6-3
Gijs Buntsma (NED) d. Darko Bojanovic (BIH/10) 2-6 6-4 7-5

Jesper Tull Freimuth (GER) d. Viktor Kostin (GER/7) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Jan Lukas Kern (GER) d. Tom Eisenzapf (GER) 6-3 6-1
Frederik Press (GER) d. Adrian Oetzbach (GER) 6-7(2) 6-1 7-5
Tomas Charlos (GER) d. Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND/9) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)

Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP/8/wc) d. Marvin Greven (GER) 6-2 6-4
Daniel Baumann (GER) d. Andrea Borroni (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Luca Gelhardt (GER) d. David Billek (GER/wc) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2
Alexis Gautier (FRA/12) d. Marvin Schramm (GER/wc) 7-5 7-6(7)


2nd Round

Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) d. Adriano Quinti (GER) 6-1 6-2
Yannick Offermans (GER) d. Nico Borter (SUI) 6-2 6-4

Christoph Negritu (GER/2) d. Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) 6-1 7-5
Benjamin Hassan (GER) d. Flemming Peters (GER) 7-5 6-1

Nils Brinkman (GER/3) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-4 6-3
David Novotny (GER/11) d. Mats Rosenkranz (GER) 6-3 6-0

Robin Lang (GER/4) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 7-6(4) 7-5
Philipp Scholz (GER/13) d. Mattia Rossi (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-1

Robert Constantinovici (NED/5) d. Leonard Von Hindte (GER) 6-2 7-5
Michael Feucht (GER) d. Jens Hauser (SUI/15) 6-4 6-4

Felix Rauch (GER) d. Keivon Tabrizi (SUI/6) 6-2 6-4
Alex Valeriano (ESP) d. Gijs Buntsma (NED) 6-3 6-1

Jan Lukas Kern (GER) d. Jesper Tull Freimuth (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
Tomas Charlos (GER) d. Frederik Press (GER) 6-1 6-3

Daniel Baumann (GER) d. Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP/8/wc) 7-5 6-3
Alexis Gautier (FRA/12) d. Luca Gelhardt (GER) 6-3 6-4


Final Round

Yannick Offermans (GER) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Benjamin Hassan (GER) d. Christoph Negritu (GER/2) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Nils Brinkman (GER/3) d. David Novotny (GER/11) 6-2 6-3
Philipp Scholz (GER/13) d. Robin Lang (GER/4) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Robert Constantinovici (NED/5) d. Michael Feucht (GER) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
Felix Rauch (GER) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Tomas Charlos (GER) d. Jan Lukas Kern (GER) 6-4 6-4
Alexis Gautier (FRA/12) d. Daniel Baumann (GER) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,234 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F10 [August 03 | Wetzlar | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

F.Rauch / A.Valeriano (GER/ESP) d. D.Rice / D.Smethurst (GBR/1) 6-3 6-1
A.Borroni / L.Celebic (ITA/MNE) d. C-R.Hoek / J.Kern (GER/wc) 6-3 7-5
M.Netuschil / P.Scholz (GER) d. C.Negritu / N.Pauffley (GER/GBR) 6-4 5-7 10-8
J.Lenz / K.Wehnelt (GER) d. P.Bernardi / P.Sakamoto (BRA/3) 6-4 6-3

L.Marsoun / A.Sikora (CZE/SVK/4) d. S.Abohabaga / B.Hassan (EGY/GER) 6-0 6-4
D.Pel / D.van Scheppingen (NED) d. S.Ehrat / J.Hauser (SUI) 6-4 6-2
J.Kahlke / T.Seyboth Wild (GER/BRA) d. N.Herbring / A.Stoica (GER/ROU/wc) 4-6 6-3 10-7
H.Dellien / J.Lizariturry (BOL/ESP/2) d. K.Janzon / L.Lueneborg (GER/wc) 6-1 6-1


Quarterfinal

A.Borroni / L.Celebic (ITA/MNE) d. F.Rauch / A.Valeriano (GER/ESP) 7-5 6-2
M.Netuschil / P.Scholz (GER) d. J.Lenz / K.Wehnelt (GER) 6-3 6-4
L.Marsoun / A.Sikora (CZE/SVK/4) d. D.Pel / D.van Scheppingen (NED) 6-3 6-3
H.Dellien / J.Lizariturry (BOL/ESP/2) d. J.Kahlke / T.Seyboth Wild (GER/BRA) 6-4 2-6 10-8


Semifinal

M.Netuschil / P.Scholz (GER) d. A.Borroni / L.Celebic (ITA/MNE) 7-5 7-6(5)
L.Marsoun / A.Sikora (CZE/SVK/4) d. H.Dellien / J.Lizariturry (BOL/ESP/2) 7-5 4-6 10-8


FINAL

L.Marsoun / A.Sikora (CZE/SVK/4) d. M.Netuschil / P.Scholz (GER) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,234 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F10 [August 03 | Wetzlar | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Hugo Dellien (BOL/1) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Robert Constantinovici (NED/Q) d. Felix Rauch (GER/Q) 6-4 6-1
Benjamin Hassan (GER/Q) d. Philipp Scholz (GER/Q) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA/7) d. Nils Brinkman (GER/Q) 6-1 6-2

Adrian Sikora (SVK/3) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-1
Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. Fabian Fallert (GER/wc) 6-3 6-2
Tomas Charlos (GER/Q) d. Pedro Bernardi (BRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Matthias Wunner (GER) d. David Rice (GBR/5) 6-2 6-0

Jan Choinski (GER/6) d. Louis Wessels (GER/wc) 7-6(5) 6-3
Adrian Obert (GER) d. Kai Wehnelt (GER/wc) 7-5 6-1
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. Dominik Boehler (GER) 7-5 7-6(6)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR/4) d. Jannis Kahlke (GER/wc) 7-5 6-4

Sandro Ehrat (SUI/8) d. Marvin Netuschil (GER) 6-4 6-4
Tobias Simon (GER) d. Yannick Offermans (GER/Q) 6-1 6-4
Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. Daniel Baumann (GER/L.L) 6-3 6-2
Aleksandar Lazov (BUL/2) d. Julian Lenz (GER) 6-3 6-4

Daniel Baumann (GER/L.L) replaces Miliaan Niesten (NED)


2nd Round

Hugo Dellien (BOL/1) d. Robert Constantinovici (NED/Q) 6-1 6-7(4) 7-5
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA/7) d. Benjamin Hassan (GER/Q) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-1
Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK/3) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Matthias Wunner (GER) d. Tomas Charlos (GER/Q) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Jan Choinski (GER/6) d. Adrian Obert (GER) 6-3 6-2
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. Daniel Smethurst (GBR/4) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Sandro Ehrat (SUI/8) d. Tobias Simon (GER) 7-5 1-0 ret.
Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. Aleksandar Lazov (BUL/2) 6-1 6-1


Quarterfinal

Hugo Dellien (BOL/1) d. Pedro Sakamoto (BRA/7) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. Matthias Wunner (GER) 6-2 7-5
Jan Choinski (GER/6) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. Sandro Ehrat (SUI/8) 1-6 7-6(10) 1-2 ret.


Semifinal

Hugo Dellien (BOL/1) d. Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) 6-1 7-5
Jan Choinski (GER/6) d. Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-0


FINAL

Hugo Dellien (BOL/1) d. Jan Choinski (GER/6) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Germany F10 [August 03 | Wetzlar | Clay]

valeriano lost in QFR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Germany F10 [August 03 | Wetzlar | Clay]

ricey :spit: da fuck?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Germany F10 [August 03 | Wetzlar | Clay]

poor sandro :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Germany F10 [August 03 | Wetzlar | Clay]

liza :eek: but good week
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,145 Posts
Re: Germany F10 [August 03 | Wetzlar | Clay]

This was an expected win for Choinski. Liza probably had to run more to defend the big hitting and ran out of gas. 35° yesterday.

Ehrat was laying on the court for like 10 minutes after the match, also had a medical couple of points before. Probably some heat related problem. Although I believe before his problems started, he was 6-1 *5-4 30-0. :eek:
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top