Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 23 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Wetzlar
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 290 1
2 Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) 431 4
3 Yannick MADEN (GER) 465 1
4 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 519 2
5 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 591 1
6 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 632 1
7 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 671 1
8 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 688 2
9 Florian FALLERT (GER) 728 1
10 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 731 1
11 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 755 1
12 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 765 1
13 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 805 1
14 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 844 1
15 Tobias SIMON (GER) 960 1
16 Julian LENZ (GER) 995 1
17 Constantin BELOT (FRA) 1004 2
18 David PEL (NED) 1069 1

Qualifying

1 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1073= 1
2 Daniel MASUR (GER) 1110 1
3 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 1147= 1
4 Lukas RUEPKE (GER) 1210 1
5 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1220= 1
6 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 1289= 1
7 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1292= 1
8 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 1313 1
9 Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) 1322= 2
10 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 1484= 1
11 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 1597= 1
12 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) 1693= 1
13 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 1725= 2
14 Andreas AINALIDES (GRE) 1745= 1
15 Constantin CHRIST (GER) 1745= 1
16 Oliver MROSE (SUI) 1851= 1
17 Yannick STASCHEN (GER) 1851= 1
18 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) 1956= 1
19 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 2057= 1
20 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 2113= 1
21 Kim MOELLERS (GER) 2159= 1
22 Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 2159= 1
23 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) 2159= 1
24 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 2188= 1
25 Florian STEPHAN (GER) 105 1
26 Felix RAUCH (GER) 111 1
27 Delf GOHLKE (GER) 115 1
28 Urs THURAU (GER) 44 (SUI) 2
29 Lucas GERCH (GER) 138 1
30 Yann MINSTER (SUI) 71 1
31 Philipp DITTMER (GER) 145 1
32 NICLAS BRAUN (GER) 147 2
33 Andrei MIHAI (ROU) 124 1
34 David EISENZAPF (GER) 172 1
35 Jannik ROTHER (GER) 179 1
36 Promise IWERE (GER) 181 1
37 Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 297 5
38 TOMAS CHARLOS (GER) 197 1
39 Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 201 1
40 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 76 1
41 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 209 1
42 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 42 1
43 RONNY GEORGI (GER) 268 1
44 TIMO STODDER (GER) 274 1
45 Christopher PATZANOVSKY (GER) 286 1
46 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 311 (GER) 1
47 Michael FEUCHT (GER) 332 1
48 Oliver HONG (GBR) 339 1
49 MAXIMILIAN ENGSHUBER (GER) 341 1
50 Christian BRAUS (GER) 370 1
51 Alexander ROGGENKAMP (GER) 395 1
52 Ingo HERZGERODT (GER) 437 1
53 Leon HOEVELER (GER) 445 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [1] 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) Kim MOELLERS (GER)
Christopher PATZANOVSKY (GER) 7-5 6-3 Oliver HONG (GBR)
NICLAS BRAUN (GER) 6-2 6-0 Fabian KNUETTEL (GER)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [14] 6-2 6-2 Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [2] 6-0 6-2 Konstantin RUDHARD (GER)
Felix RAUCH (GER) 6-0 6-0 Tino WENGEL (GER)
Promise IWERE (GER) 7-5 6-4 Magnus MICHAELIS (GER)
Joel Vincent LINK (GER) 6-2 6-2 Andreas AINALIDES (GRE) [10]
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) [3] 6-3 6-3 Alexander BRAUN (GER)
Florian STEPHAN (GER) 6-2 6-2 Lukas WINKLER (GER)
Patrick SELL (GER) 6-1 6-1 Maik STUBBE (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [15] 7-6(3) 6-3 Jannik ROTHER (GER)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-1 6-1 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [4]
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Karim CHAWICH (SUI)
Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Maximilian RINK (GER)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [12] 6-2 6-0 Adrian ENGEL (GER)
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) [5] 6-0 6-1 Sebastian BUEHLER (GER)
Lucas GERCH (GER) 6-0 6-2 TIMO STODDER (GER)
Marvin SCHRAMM (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-5 Andrei MIHAI (ROU)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [9] 6-4 6-1 Alexandru STOICA (ROU)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [6] 6-4 6-2 Sherif ABOHABAGA (EGY)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 Michael FEUCHT (GER)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-2 6-0 Marcus SMITH (GER)
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-1 6-2 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [16]
TOMAS CHARLOS (GER) 6-3 6-1 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) [7]
Maximilian ENGSHUBER (GER) 6-2 6-1 Patrick GRAMS (GER)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-2 6-3 Yannick STASCHEN (GER)
Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [13] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Niklas HERBRING (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [8] 6-3 6-3 Alexander ROGGENKAMP (GER)
RONNY GEORGI (GER) 6-3 6-4 Caspar SCHUETZE (GER)
Leon HOEVELER (GER) 6-4 6-0 Kilian Merlin JANZON (GER)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) [11] 6-1 6-0 Christian BRAUS (GER)

Round 2

Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [1] 6-1 6-1 Christopher PATZANOVSKY (GER)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [14] 6-0 6-4 NICLAS BRAUN (GER)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-4 Felix RAUCH (GER)
Joel Vincent LINK (GER) 6-0 2-6 6-1 Promise IWERE (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Florian STEPHAN (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [15] 6-0 6-3 Patrick SELL (GER)
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [12] 6-3 6-2 Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Lucas GERCH (GER) 7-5 7-6(4) Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) [5]
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [9] 6-3 6-1 Marvin SCHRAMM (GER)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) 6-4 7-6(2) Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [6]
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-1 4-6 7-5 Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Maximilian ENGSHUBER (GER) 6-3 6-3 TOMAS CHARLOS (GER)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-3 6-3 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [13]
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [8] 3-6 6-2 6-2 RONNY GEORGI (GER)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) [11] 6-0 6-1 Leon HOEVELER (GER)

Round 3

Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [14] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [1]
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-4 Joel Vincent LINK (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) [3] 7-6(6) 1-0 Retired Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [15]
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Oliver MROSE (SUI) [12]
Lucas GERCH (GER) 6-2 6-0 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [9]
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3) Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 5-7 7-5 6-4 Maximilian ENGSHUBER (GER)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) [11] 7-5 7-6(5) Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) Retired Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [1]
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 6-3 6-4 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 Lucas GERCH (GER)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8] 6-4 6-1 David PEL (NED)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [3] 6-2 6-3 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4 Daniel MASUR (GER)
Julian LENZ (GER) 6-2 6-2 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 6-1 1-0 Retired Ivo MIJIC (GER) [6]
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Lukas RUEPKE (GER)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 6-1 6-2 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-4 Benjamin HASSAN (GER)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Constantin CHRIST (GER)
Kai WEHNELT (GER) 2-6 6-4 7-6(6) Pablo GALDON (ARG) [5]
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-3 6-1 Constantin BELOT (FRA)
Adrian OBERT (GER) 3-1 Retired Tobias SIMON (GER)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)

2nd Round

Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-4 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8] 6-3 6-2 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 1-6 6-0 7-6(4) Yannick MADEN (GER) [3]
Julian LENZ (GER) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 7-5 6-4 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [7]
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 7-6(2) 6-3 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [4]
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-0 7-6(9) Kai WEHNELT (GER)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Adrian OBERT (GER)

Quarterfinal

Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 7-5 7-5 Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8]
Julian LENZ (GER) 6-4 6-3 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-3 7-5 Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Jannis KAHLKE (GER)

Semifinal

Julian LENZ (GER) 6-1 6-3 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-1 Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [2]

Final

Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-0 0-6 6-3 Julian LENZ (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [1] BYE
Karim CHAWICH (SUI) / Killian DAVANZO (SUI) Walkover Maximilian ENGSHUBER (GER) / Michael FEUCHT (GER)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4] 6-4 7-6(5) Niklas HERBRING (GER) / Alexandru STOICA (ROU)
David PEL (NED) / Dennis VAN SCHEPPINGEN (NED) 7-6(1) 6-3 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) / Kai WEHNELT (GER) 6-4 6-2 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [3] BYE
Julian LENZ (GER) / Lars POERSCHKE (GER) 6-4 6-4 Tassilo SCHMID (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Karim CHAWICH (SUI) / Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
David PEL (NED) / Dennis VAN SCHEPPINGEN (NED) 6-4 6-0 Sander GROEN (NED) / Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4]
Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) / Kai WEHNELT (GER)
Julian LENZ (GER) / Lars POERSCHKE (GER) Walkover Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [2]

Semifinal

David PEL (NED) / Dennis VAN SCHEPPINGEN (NED) 6-2 6-3 Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [1]
Julian LENZ (GER) / Lars POERSCHKE (GER) 6-1 6-2 Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [3]

Final

David PEL (NED) / Dennis VAN SCHEPPINGEN (NED) 7-6(2) 7-6(5) Julian LENZ (GER) / Lars POERSCHKE (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,077 Posts
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

Van Scheppingen vs Groen in the doubles QF. :D Pörschke is in the doubles as well.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

korolev not even seeded :eek:


MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) Retired Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [1]
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 6-3 6-4 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 Lucas GERCH (GER)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8] 6-4 6-1 David PEL (NED)
Yannick MADEN (GER) [3] 6-2 6-3 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4 Daniel MASUR (GER)
Julian LENZ (GER) 6-2 6-2 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 6-1 1-0 Retired Ivo MIJIC (GER) [6]
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Lukas RUEPKE (GER)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 6-1 6-2 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-4 Benjamin HASSAN (GER)
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Constantin CHRIST (GER)
Kai WEHNELT (GER) 2-6 6-4 7-6(6) Pablo GALDON (ARG) [5]
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-3 6-1 Constantin BELOT (FRA)
Adrian OBERT (GER) 3-1 Retired Tobias SIMON (GER)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)

2nd Round

Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-4 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8] 6-3 6-2 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 1-6 6-0 7-6(4) Yannick MADEN (GER) [3]
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 7-5 6-4 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [7]
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 7-6(2) 6-3 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [4]
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-0 7-6(9) Kai WEHNELT (GER)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Adrian OBERT (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [1] BYE
Karim CHAWICH (SUI) / Killian DAVANZO (SUI) Walkover Maximilian ENGSHUBER (GER) / Michael FEUCHT (GER)
Sander GROEN (NED) / Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4] 6-4 7-6(5) Niklas HERBRING (GER) / Alexandru STOICA (ROU)
David PEL (NED) / Dennis VAN SCHEPPINGEN (NED) 7-6(1) 6-3 Arkaitz MANZARBEITIA-UGARTE (ESP) / Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [3] BYE
Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Karim CHAWICH (SUI) / Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [1] 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) Kim MOELLERS (GER)
Christopher PATZANOVSKY (GER) 7-5 6-3 Oliver HONG (GBR)
NICLAS BRAUN (GER) 6-2 6-0 Fabian KNUETTEL (GER)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [14] 6-2 6-2 Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [2] 6-0 6-2 Konstantin RUDHARD (GER)
Felix RAUCH (GER) 6-0 6-0 Tino WENGEL (GER)
Promise IWERE (GER) 7-5 6-4 Magnus MICHAELIS (GER)
Joel Vincent LINK (GER) 6-2 6-2 Andreas AINALIDES (GRE) [10]
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) [3] 6-3 6-3 Alexander BRAUN (GER)
Florian STEPHAN (GER) 6-2 6-2 Lukas WINKLER (GER)
Patrick SELL (GER) 6-1 6-1 Maik STUBBE (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [15] 7-6(3) 6-3 Jannik ROTHER (GER)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-1 6-1 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) [4]
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Karim CHAWICH (SUI)
Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Maximilian RINK (GER)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [12] 6-2 6-0 Adrian ENGEL (GER)
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) [5] 6-0 6-1 Sebastian BUEHLER (GER)
Lucas GERCH (GER) 6-0 6-2 TIMO STODDER (GER)
Marvin SCHRAMM (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-5 Andrei MIHAI (ROU)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [9] 6-4 6-1 Alexandru STOICA (ROU)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [6] 6-4 6-2 Sherif ABOHABAGA (EGY)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 Michael FEUCHT (GER)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-2 6-0 Marcus SMITH (GER)
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-1 6-2 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) [16]
TOMAS CHARLOS (GER) 6-3 6-1 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) [7]
Maximilian ENGSHUBER (GER) 6-2 6-1 Patrick GRAMS (GER)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-2 6-3 Yannick STASCHEN (GER)
Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [13] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Niklas HERBRING (GER)
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [8] 6-3 6-3 Alexander ROGGENKAMP (GER)
RONNY GEORGI (GER) 6-3 6-4 Caspar SCHUETZE (GER)
Leon HOEVELER (GER) 6-4 6-0 Kilian Merlin JANZON (GER)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) [11] 6-1 6-0 Christian BRAUS (GER)

Round 2

Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [1] 6-1 6-1 Christopher PATZANOVSKY (GER)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [14] 6-0 6-4 NICLAS BRAUN (GER)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-4 Felix RAUCH (GER)
Joel Vincent LINK (GER) 6-0 2-6 6-1 Promise IWERE (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Florian STEPHAN (GER)
Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [15] 6-0 6-3 Patrick SELL (GER)
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Igor RIVCHIN (UZB)
Oliver MROSE (SUI) [12] 6-3 6-2 Jonathan TABORCIA-BEITIA (ESP)
Lucas GERCH (GER) 7-5 7-6(4) Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) [5]
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [9] 6-3 6-1 Marvin SCHRAMM (GER)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) 6-4 7-6(2) Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [6]
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-1 4-6 7-5 Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Maximilian ENGSHUBER (GER) 6-3 6-3 TOMAS CHARLOS (GER)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-3 6-3 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA) [13]
Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [8] 3-6 6-2 6-2 RONNY GEORGI (GER)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) [11] 6-0 6-1 Leon HOEVELER (GER)

Round 3

Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [14] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [1]
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-4 Joel Vincent LINK (GER)
Lukas RUEPKE (GER) [3] 7-6(6) 1-0 Retired Christoph NEGRITU (GER) [15]
Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Oliver MROSE (SUI) [12]
Lucas GERCH (GER) 6-2 6-0 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [9]
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3) Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 5-7 7-5 6-4 Maximilian ENGSHUBER (GER)
Benjamin HASSAN (GER) [11] 7-5 7-6(5) Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,077 Posts
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

Korolev was pretty good after starting the match 1-5 against one of the better players in the draw. This should be an easy QF for him.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

he is better than this field, but tbh he had a random loss last week at another future, and he is really not a consistent player...lets see. he should get into the semis at least...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,077 Posts
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

Not a random loss, he only lost to Torebko in his last two 2 quarterfinals. That was already a positive sign compared to the two first rond losses in Belgiun before. This is now already his 3rd best tournament of the last 12 months, which is quite shocking.

I saw the first set of Maden (vs Fallert) and expected him to reach the semifinal at least. :eek: Fallert was okay though and his bad score vs Lenz is a surprise. Lenz won lots of games to 40. Also can't believe that Gawron lost to Schönenberg...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

lenz is the guy who went to college right? too bad he "retired"...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,077 Posts
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

Yeah but he started college only in 2012 I believe, so he will still be there I guess? I wouldn't say he has ever started a real career in men's tennis so far and surely after college he will have a go at it. I have only seen him in some streamed matches from Marburg and didn't find that good. We will see.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 7-5 7-5 Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8]
Julian LENZ (GER) 6-4 6-3 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-3 7-5 Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Jannis KAHLKE (GER)

gawron :unsure:

korolev should win this easily now...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Karim CHAWICH (SUI) / Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
David PEL (NED) / Dennis VAN SCHEPPINGEN (NED) 6-4 6-0 Sander GROEN (NED) / Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4]
Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) / Kai WEHNELT (GER)
Julian LENZ (GER) / Lars POERSCHKE (GER) Walkover Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

Yeah but he started college only in 2012 I believe, so he will still be there I guess? I wouldn't say he has ever started a real career in men's tennis so far and surely after college he will have a go at it. I have only seen him in some streamed matches from Marburg and didn't find that good. We will see.
not many players try a career after college in the states, sadly =( hope to be wrong, but im not sure lenz will be back on the tour...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-4 Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8] 6-3 6-2 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Florian FALLERT (GER) 1-6 6-0 7-6(4) Yannick MADEN (GER) [3]
Julian LENZ (GER) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 7-5 6-4 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [7]
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 7-6(2) 6-3 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) [4]
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-0 7-6(9) Kai WEHNELT (GER)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Adrian OBERT (GER)

Quarterfinal

Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 7-5 7-5 Marcin GAWRON (POL) [8]
Julian LENZ (GER) 6-4 6-3 Florian FALLERT (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-3 7-5 Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Jannis KAHLKE (GER)

gawron :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Karim CHAWICH (SUI) / Killian DAVANZO (SUI)
David PEL (NED) / Dennis VAN SCHEPPINGEN (NED) 6-4 6-0 Sander GROEN (NED) / Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4]
Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) / Kai WEHNELT (GER)
Julian LENZ (GER) / Lars POERSCHKE (GER) Walkover Pablo GALDON (ARG) / Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Julian LENZ (GER) 6-1 6-3 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-1 Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [2]

cool final!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Germany F10 [28 July/Wetzlar/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

David PEL (NED) / Dennis VAN SCHEPPINGEN (NED) 6-2 6-3 Marcin GAWRON (POL) / Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [1]
Julian LENZ (GER) / Lars POERSCHKE (GER) 6-1 6-2 Constantin BELOT (FRA) / Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) [3]
 
1 - 20 of 23 Posts
Top