Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
🇩🇪 MAIN DRAW 🇩🇪

1st Round

Tim HANDEL (Alt) vs. Bye
Philip FLORIG (wc) d. Benedict KURZ (wc) : 7-5 7-5
Marcel STRICKROTH d. Benito SANCHEZ MARTINEZ : 6-0 3-0 ret.
Niklas GUTTAU (16) vs. Bye
Timo STODDER (11) vs. Bye
Max WISKANDT d. Nils BRINKMAN : 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
Bastien PRESUHN (wc) d. Georg Eduard ISRAELAN (wc) : 6-1 7-5
Elmar EJUPOVIC (5) vs. Bye

Daniel MASUR (3) vs. Bye
Nino EHRENSCHNEIDER d. Nico HORNITSCHEK : 4-6 6-3 6-2
Thomas Jan DAFCIK d. Flemming PETERS : 3-6 7-5 6-3
Niklas SCHELL (15) vs. Bye
Leonard VON HINDTE (10) vs. Bye
Osman TORSKI d. Leopold ZIMA : 6-2 7-5
Lars JOHANN d. Christian HANSEN : 6-3 6-3
Kai WEHNELT (7) vs. Bye

Rene SCHULTE (8) vs. Bye
Jakob SCHNAITTER d. Lucas HELLFRITSCH : 6-4 7-5
Marvin MOELLER d. Johannes FLEISCHMANN : 6-2 6-2
Christoph NEGRITU (12) vs. Bye
Milan WELTE (14) vs. Bye
Michael WEINDL d. Julian ONKEN : 6-2 6-2
Jim WALDER d. Neo NIEDNER (wc) : 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
Benjamin HASSAN (4) vs. Bye

Hannes WAGNER (6) vs. Bye
Stefan SEIFERT d. David EISENZAPF : 6-1 6-4
Max Hans REHBERG d. Liam GAVRIELIDES (wc) : 6-2 6-4
Jordi WALDER (Alt) vs. Bye
Robert STROMBACHS (13) vs. Bye
Henri SQUIRE d. Michel DORNBUSCH : 3-6 6-4 6-2
Hendrik JEBENS d. Karlo CUBELIC : 6-3 7-6(9)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (Alt) vs. Bye

Tim HANDEL (Alt) replaces Yannick MADEN (1)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (Alt) replaces Julian LENZ (2)
Jordi WALDER (Alt) replaces Top Seed n°9

2nd Round

Tim HANDEL (Alt) d. Philip FLORIG (wc) 6-4 7-6(2)
Niklas GUTTAU (16) d. Marcel STRICKROTH : 7-6(6) 6-1
Timo STODDER (11) d. Max WISKANDT : 6-4 6-4
Elmar EJUPOVIC (5) d. Bastien PRESUHN (wc) : 7-6(3) 6-4

Daniel MASUR (3) d. Nino EHRENSCHNEIDER : 6-4 6-3
Niklas SCHELL (15) d. Thomas Jan DAFCIK : 6-3 6-4
Leonard VON HINDTE (10) d. Osman TORSKI : 4-6 6-2 7-5
Kai WEHNELT (7) d. Lars JOHANN : 6-3 6-1

Jakob SCHNAITTER d. Rene SCHULTE (8) : 6-3 7-6(12)
Christoph NEGRITU (12) d. Marvin MOELLER : 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Michael WEINDL d. Milan WELTE (14) : 7-6(5) 6-3
Benjamin HASSAN (4) d. Jim WALDER : 6-2 7-6(3)

Stefan SEIFERT d. Hannes WAGNER (6) : 6-1 6-4
Jordi WALDER (Alt) d. Max Hans REHBERG : 7-6(4) 6-4
Henri SQUIRE d. Robert STROMBACHS (13) : 6-2 7-6(4)
Hendrik JEBENS d. Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (Alt) : 6-2 6-4

3rd Round

Tim HANDEL (Alt) d. Niklas GUTTAU (16) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Elmar EJUPOVIC (5) d. Timo STODDER (11) 6-1 6-3
Daniel MASUR (3) d. Niklas SCHELL (15) 6-1 6-3
Kai WEHNELT (7) d. Leonard VON HINDTE (10) 6-2 6-1

Jakob SCHNAITTER d. Christoph NEGRITU (12) : 7-6(8) 7-5
Benjamin HASSAN (4) d. Michael WEINDL : 6-3 6-4
Jordi WALDER (Alt) d. Stefan SEIFERT : 6-4 1-6 6-3
Henri SQUIRE d. Hendrik JEBENS : 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Elmar EJUPOVIC (5) d. Tim HANDEL (Alt) : 6-1 6-1
Daniel MASUR (3) d. Kai WEHNELT (7) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(9)
Benjamin HASSAN (4) d. Jakob SCHNAITTER : 6-3 4-6 6-3
Henri SQUIRE d. Jordi WALDER (Alt) : 7-6(4) 6-2

Semifinal

Elmar EJUPOVIC (5) d. Daniel MASUR (3) 7-6(6) 6-3
Benjamin HASSAN (4) d. Henri SQUIRE : 6-3 6-4

FINAL

Benjamin HASSAN (4)
d. Elmar EJUPOVIC (5) : 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4

359519
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top