Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Pantiani
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 396 1
2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 624 1
3 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 704 1
4 Caio SILVA (BRA) 804 4
5 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 826 1
6 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 835 6
7 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 904 1
8 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 970 1
9 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 976 1
10 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1359= 1
11 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 1377= 1
12 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 1445= 1
13 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 1488= 2
14 Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 1657= 5
15 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1657= 1
16 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 1696= 1
17 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 1735= 3
18 Irakli METREVELI (GEO) 1739= 1

Qualifying

1 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) 1856= 1
2 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 1856= 2
3 Ivan KALININ (RUS) 192 1
4 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 3 1
5 Marek REHACEK (CZE) 131 1
6 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 23 1
7 Gleb BABIKOV (RUS) 449 1
8 Arnold KOKULEWSKI (POL) 63 1
9 Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR) 1
10 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 3
11 Serob MANUKYAN (ARM) 1
12 Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS) 1
13 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) 1
14 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE) 1
15 Lasha CHITAVA (GEO) 1
16 David SARKISOV (RUS) 1
17 Giorgi LOQAPISHVILI (GEO) 1
18 Giorgi USHANGISHVILI (GEO) 1
19 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) 1
20 Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS) 1
21 Giorgi BUZALADZE (GEO) 1
22 Guga TAVADZE (GEO) 1
23 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 1
24 Arif GULIYEV (AZE) 1
25 Victor GUREVICH (USA) 1
26 Karen SARKISIAN (GEO) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F5 [8 June/Pantiani/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-1 Giorgi LOQAPISHVILI (GEO)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Maciej NOWAK (POL)
Marek REHACEK (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE) 6-1 6-3 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO)
Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Gleb BABIKOV (RUS)
Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 6-0 6-1 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR) 6-1 6-1 Guga TAVADZE (GEO)
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Axel FRANCK (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F5 [8 June/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-3 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) 7-5 6-2 Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [5] 6-3 6-0 Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS)
Caio SILVA (BRA) [4] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
David SARKISOV (RUS) 6-0 6-3 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [6] 4-6 7-5 6-3 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-3 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [8]
Marek REHACEK (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3]
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 6-4 6-2 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) [7]
Irakli METREVELI (GEO) 6-2 1-6 7-6(6) Ivan KALININ (RUS)
Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Igor ZUBOV (RUS)

2nd Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-2 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [5] 6-4 7-5 Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR)
Caio SILVA (BRA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [6] 6-4 6-1 David SARKISOV (RUS)
Marek REHACEK (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 6-2 6-3 Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)

Quarterfinal

George TSIVADZE (GEO) [5] Walkover Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1]
Caio SILVA (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-0 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [6]
Marek REHACEK (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)

Semifinal

Caio SILVA (BRA) [4] 7-5 6-2 George TSIVADZE (GEO) [5]
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Marek REHACEK (CZE)

Final

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2] 7-5 7-5 Caio SILVA (BRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F5 [8 June/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS) / Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 1-6 7-5 [10-5] Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) / Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-4 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) [4]
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-1 6-1 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE) / Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) / David KVERNADZE (GEO) 7-6(5) 6-3 Victor GUREVICH (USA) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) / Marek REHACEK (CZE) Walkover Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3]
Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR) / Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [2] 6-2 Retired Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) / Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS) / Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) / David KVERNADZE (GEO) Walkover Kevin KYLAR (CAN) / Marek REHACEK (CZE)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [2] 6-7(4) 7-6(12) [10-6] Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS)

Semifinal

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1] 7-6(10) 6-3 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) / David KVERNADZE (GEO)

Final

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Georgia F5 [8 June/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) 7-5 6-2 Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [5] 6-3 6-0 Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-3 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [8]
Marek REHACEK (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Georgia F5 [8 June/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS) / Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 1-6 7-5 [10-5] Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) / Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-4 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) [4]
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-1 6-1 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE) / Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Georgia F5 [8 June/Pantiani/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-1 Giorgi LOQAPISHVILI (GEO)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 3-6 6-4 6-2 Maciej NOWAK (POL)
Marek REHACEK (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE) 6-1 6-3 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO)
Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Gleb BABIKOV (RUS)
Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 6-0 6-1 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR) 6-1 6-1 Guga TAVADZE (GEO)
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Axel FRANCK (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Georgia F5 [8 June/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-3 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) 7-5 6-2 Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [5] 6-3 6-0 Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS)
Caio SILVA (BRA) [4] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
David SARKISOV (RUS) 6-0 6-3 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [6] 4-6 7-5 6-3 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-3 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [8]
Marek REHACEK (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3]
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 6-4 6-2 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) [7]
Irakli METREVELI (GEO) 6-2 1-6 7-6(6) Ivan KALININ (RUS)
Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Georgia F5 [8 June/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS) / Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 1-6 7-5 [10-5] Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) / Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-4 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) [4]
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-1 6-1 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE) / Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) / David KVERNADZE (GEO) 7-6(5) 6-3 Victor GUREVICH (USA) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) / Marek REHACEK (CZE) Walkover Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [3]
Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR) / Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [2] 6-2 Retired Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) / Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Georgia F5 [8 June/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-2 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [5] 6-4 7-5 Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR)
Marek REHACEK (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Georgia F5 [8 June/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS) / Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) / David KVERNADZE (GEO) Walkover Kevin KYLAR (CAN) / Marek REHACEK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Georgia F5 [8 June/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-2 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [5] 6-4 7-5 Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR)
Caio SILVA (BRA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [6] 6-4 6-1 David SARKISOV (RUS)
Marek REHACEK (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 6-2 6-3 Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)

Quarterfinal

George TSIVADZE (GEO) [5] Walkover Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Georgia F5 [8 June/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS) / Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) / David KVERNADZE (GEO) Walkover Kevin KYLAR (CAN) / Marek REHACEK (CZE)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [2] 6-7(4) 7-6(12) [10-6] Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Georgia F5 [8 June/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Caio SILVA (BRA) [4] 7-5 6-2 George TSIVADZE (GEO) [5]
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Marek REHACEK (CZE)

Final

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2] 7-5 7-5 Caio SILVA (BRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,069 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1] 7-6(10) 6-3 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) / David KVERNADZE (GEO)

Final

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [2]
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top