Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Pantiani
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 397 1
2 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 590 1
3 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 621 1
4 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 697 1
5 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 829 1
6 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 830= 1
7 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 899 2
8 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 998 2
9 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1026 5
10 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 1088 4
11 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1362= 1
12 Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 1381= 2
13 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 1449= 1
14 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 1477= 2
15 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 1487= 2
16 Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 1653= 5
17 Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 1653= 1
18 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) 1692= 3

Qualifying

1 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 1731= 2
2 Irakli METREVELI (GEO) 1735= 1
3 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 1856= 2
4 Vladyslav CHUMAK (UKR) 1856= 1
5 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) 1856= 1
6 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) 1981= 1
7 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 3 1
8 Aziz AVLOEV (RUS) 121 1
9 Egill SIGURDSSON (ISL) 13 2
10 Ivan KALININ (RUS) 192 1
11 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 23 1
12 Maciej NOWAK (POL) 57 1
13 Marek REHACEK (CZE) 131 1
14 Arnold KOKULEWSKI (POL) 63 1
15 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 1
16 Artem DACENKO (RUS) 1
17 Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS) 1
18 Arif GULIYEV (AZE) 1
19 Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR) 1
20 Karen SARKISIAN (GEO) 1
21 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 3
22 Serob MANUKYAN (ARM) 1
23 Ayoub CHARKI (MAR) 1
24 Victor GUREVICH (USA) 1
25 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO) 1
26 Lasha CHITAVA (GEO) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Georgia F4 [1 June/Pantiani/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Pawel CIAS (POL) [1] BYE
David YEDIGARYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-0 Giorgi GIUNASHVILI (GEO)
Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [2] BYE
Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-4 Egill SIGURDSSON (ISL)
Vladyslav CHUMAK (UKR) [3] BYE
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-3 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE)
Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) [4] BYE
Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Serob MANUKYAN (ARM)
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) BYE
Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS) 6-2 0-1 Retired Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Aziz AVLOEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 David KVERNADZE (GEO)
Axel FRANCK (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO)
Ivan KALININ (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Artem DACENKO (RUS)
Marek REHACEK (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Giorgi LOQAPISHVILI (GEO)

Round 2

Pawel CIAS (POL) [1] 6-4 6-0 David YEDIGARYAN (ARM)
Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 7-5 7-6(4) Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [2]
Vladyslav CHUMAK (UKR) [3] 6-4 7-6(4) Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO)
Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS)
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 3-6 6-0 6-0 Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Axel FRANCK (BEL) 6-2 7-5 Aziz AVLOEV (RUS)
Ivan KALININ (RUS) 7-6(0) 7-6(3) Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM)
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(1) Marek REHACEK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Georgia F4 [1 June/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-0 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-0 6-1 Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-4 6-2 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) [8] 7-6(3) 7-5 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-3 7-5 Vladyslav CHUMAK (UKR)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Maciej NOWAK (POL)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 6-1 3-1 Retired Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) [6] 6-1 6-4 Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [7] 7-6(3) 7-5 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-3 7-5 Arnold KOKULEWSKI (POL)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Ivan KALININ (RUS)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [5] 7-5 5-2 Retired Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 6-4 6-3 Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 7-6(4) 6-1 Axel FRANCK (BEL)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)

2nd Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-1 6-3 Jan BLECHA (CZE) [8]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-4 6-1 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 6-1 6-3 Bastian WAGNER (GER) [6]
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-2 4-0 Retired George TSIVADZE (GEO) [7]
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [5] 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 7-6(11) 3-6 6-3 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)

Quarterfinal

Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-4 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-0 6-0 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [5] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2]

Semifinal

Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-2 2-6 6-0 Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1]
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Pawel CIAS (POL) [5]

Final

Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-3 6-2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Georgia F4 [1 June/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-4 David KVERNADZE (GEO) / Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS) / Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 [11-9] Kevin KYLAR (CAN) / Marek REHACEK (CZE)
Victor GUREVICH (USA) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-4 1-2 Retired Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [3]
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 7-6(1) 7-5 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) / Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) [4] 6-3 6-2 Vladyslav CHUMAK (UKR) / Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE)
Axel FRANCK (BEL) / Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Arnold KOKULEWSKI (POL) / Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS) / Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-4 6-3 Victor GUREVICH (USA) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) [4] 6-7(8) 6-3 [10-8] Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Axel FRANCK (BEL) / Edin ZECEVIC (AUS)

Semifinal

Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 7-5 6-4 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1]
Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) [4]

Final

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Georgia F4 [1 June/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-0 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-0 6-1 Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-4 6-2 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) [8] 7-6(3) 7-5 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-3 7-5 Vladyslav CHUMAK (UKR)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Maciej NOWAK (POL)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 6-1 3-1 Retired Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) [6] 6-1 6-4 Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [7] 7-6(3) 7-5 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-3 7-5 Arnold KOKULEWSKI (POL)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Ivan KALININ (RUS)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [5] 7-5 5-2 Retired Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 6-4 6-3 Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 7-6(4) 6-1 Axel FRANCK (BEL)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)

2nd Round

Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-2 4-0 Retired George TSIVADZE (GEO) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Georgia F4 [1 June/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-4 David KVERNADZE (GEO) / Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 7-6(1) 7-5 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) / Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) [4] 6-3 6-2 Vladyslav CHUMAK (UKR) / Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE)
Axel FRANCK (BEL) / Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Arnold KOKULEWSKI (POL) / Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Georgia F4 [1 June/Pantiani/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Pawel CIAS (POL) [1] BYE
David YEDIGARYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-0 Giorgi GIUNASHVILI (GEO)
Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [2] BYE
Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-4 Egill SIGURDSSON (ISL)
Vladyslav CHUMAK (UKR) [3] BYE
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-3 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE)
Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) [4] BYE
Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Serob MANUKYAN (ARM)
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) BYE
Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS) 6-2 0-1 Retired Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Aziz AVLOEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 David KVERNADZE (GEO)
Axel FRANCK (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO)
Ivan KALININ (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Artem DACENKO (RUS)
Marek REHACEK (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Giorgi LOQAPISHVILI (GEO)

Round 2

Pawel CIAS (POL) [1] 6-4 6-0 David YEDIGARYAN (ARM)
Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 7-5 7-6(4) Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) [2]
Vladyslav CHUMAK (UKR) [3] 6-4 7-6(4) Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO)
Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-2 Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS)
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 3-6 6-0 6-0 Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Axel FRANCK (BEL) 6-2 7-5 Aziz AVLOEV (RUS)
Ivan KALININ (RUS) 7-6(0) 7-6(3) Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM)
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(1) Marek REHACEK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Georgia F4 [1 June/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-0 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-0 6-1 Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-4 6-2 Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) [8] 7-6(3) 7-5 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-3 7-5 Vladyslav CHUMAK (UKR)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Maciej NOWAK (POL)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 6-1 3-1 Retired Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) [6] 6-1 6-4 Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [7] 7-6(3) 7-5 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-3 7-5 Arnold KOKULEWSKI (POL)
Igor ZUBOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Ivan KALININ (RUS)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [5] 7-5 5-2 Retired Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 6-4 6-3 Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 7-6(4) 6-1 Axel FRANCK (BEL)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)

2nd Round

Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-1 6-3 Jan BLECHA (CZE) [8]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-4 6-1 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 6-1 6-3 Bastian WAGNER (GER) [6]
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 6-2 4-0 Retired George TSIVADZE (GEO) [7]
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [5] 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 7-6(11) 3-6 6-3 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)

Quarterfinal

Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1] 6-0 6-4 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-0 6-0 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [5] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2]

Semifinal

Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-2 2-6 6-0 Victor BALUDA (RUS) [1]
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Pawel CIAS (POL) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Georgia F4 [1 June/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-4 David KVERNADZE (GEO) / Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS) / Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 [11-9] Kevin KYLAR (CAN) / Marek REHACEK (CZE)
Victor GUREVICH (USA) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-4 1-2 Retired Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) [3]
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 7-6(1) 7-5 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) / Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) [4] 6-3 6-2 Vladyslav CHUMAK (UKR) / Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE)
Axel FRANCK (BEL) / Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Arnold KOKULEWSKI (POL) / Igor ZUBOV (RUS)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Daniel KOUZNETSOV (AUS) / Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-4 6-3 Victor GUREVICH (USA) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) [4] 6-7(8) 6-3 [10-8] Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Axel FRANCK (BEL) / Edin ZECEVIC (AUS)

Semifinal

Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 7-5 6-4 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco MONCAGATTO (ITA) [1]
Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) [4]

Final

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Georgia F4 [1 June/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-3 6-2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [3]
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top