Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Pantiani
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 304 3
2 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 393 1
3 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 425 1
4 Michael LINZER (AUT) 453 1
5 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 589 1
6 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 629 4
7 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 703 3
8 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 753 3
9 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 816 1
10 Pawel CIAS (POL) 828 1
11 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 829 1
12 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 862 1
13 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 994 1
14 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1000 2
15 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1007 1
16 Timon REICHELT (GER) 1032 3
17 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 1039 1
18 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 1093 2

Qualifying

1 Imran ASWAT (GBR) 1182 1
2 Moos SPORKEN (NED) 1238= 1
3 Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) 1277= 1
4 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1364= 1
5 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 1446= 1
6 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 1469= 1
7 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 1480= 5
8 Pavel FILIN (BLR) 1595= 1
9 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 1619= 1
10 Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS) 1652= 1
11 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 1723= 2
12 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS) 1838= 1
13 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) 2043= 1
14 Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) 2126= 1
15 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) 2159= 1
16 Alexandros KANARIS (GRE) 52 4
17 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 3 1
18 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 7 1
19 Maciej NOWAK (POL) 57 1
20 Arnold KOKULEWSKI (POL) 63 1
21 Viacheslav YULIK (RUS) 130 1
22 Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 92 1
23 Ivan KALININ (RUS) 192 1
24 Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) 290 1
25 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F3 [25 May/Pantiani/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) [1] BYE
Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO) BYE
Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) BYE
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 6-2 1-6 6-1 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO)
Yann WOJCIK (SUI) BYE
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 6-1 6-1 Axel FRANCK (BEL)
Ivan KALININ (RUS) BYE
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Serob MANUKYAN (ARM)
Giorgi GIUNASHVILI (GEO) BYE
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 3-6 6-4 6-2 David YEDIGARYAN (ARM)
Taraschi KIKALISCHVILI (RUS) BYE
Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-0 Henrik NIKOGHOSYAN (ARM)
Giorgi LOQAPISHVILI (GEO) BYE
Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Giorgi BUZALADZE (GEO)
Maciej NOWAK (POL) BYE
Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Giorgi USHANGISHVILI (GEO)

Round 2

Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) [1] 6-1 6-0 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO)
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Yann WOJCIK (SUI)
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 6-2 7-6(3) Ivan KALININ (RUS)
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-0 Giorgi GIUNASHVILI (GEO)
Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-0 6-0 Taraschi KIKALISCHVILI (RUS)
Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Giorgi LOQAPISHVILI (GEO)
Maciej NOWAK (POL) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3) Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F3 [25 May/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-1 6-3 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [7] 6-1 6-3 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-0 6-1 Maciej NOWAK (POL)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [5] 6-4 7-6(6) Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [8] 6-2 6-2 Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-2 7-5 Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 6-4 7-5 Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO)
Michael LINZER (AUT) [3] 6-1 6-1 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6] 6-1 7-5 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-4 6-0 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-3 3-6 6-0 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-2 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)

2nd Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-2 6-4 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [7] 6-1 6-4 Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-0 Pawel CIAS (POL)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [8] 6-2 6-3 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Michael LINZER (AUT) [3] 6-1 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6] 6-0 2-0 Retired Timon REICHELT (GER)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-4 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)

Quarterfinal

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 7-6(4) 6-3 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [7]
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [4] 6-4 7-6(5) Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [5]
Michael LINZER (AUT) [3] 7-6(1) 6-1 George TSIVADZE (GEO) [8]
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6]

Semifinal

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 7-5 6-3 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [4]
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] Walkover Michael LINZER (AUT) [3]

Final

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-1 7-6(0) Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F3 [25 May/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [1] BYE
Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Yann WOJCIK (SUI)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) [3] 6-4 6-2 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) / Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Victor GUREVICH (USA) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) Walkover Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-0 6-4 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) / Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) Walkover Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) / Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [1]
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) [3] 6-4 6-3 Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) 6-4 7-5 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4]
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED)

Semifinal

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) [3]
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Nika DOLIDZE (GEO)

Final

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2] 7-6(7) 7-5 Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Georgia F3 [25 May/Pantiani/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) [1] BYE
Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO) BYE
Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) BYE
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 6-2 1-6 6-1 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO)
Yann WOJCIK (SUI) BYE
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 6-1 6-1 Axel FRANCK (BEL)
Ivan KALININ (RUS) BYE
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Serob MANUKYAN (ARM)
Giorgi GIUNASHVILI (GEO) BYE
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 3-6 6-4 6-2 David YEDIGARYAN (ARM)
Taraschi KIKALISCHVILI (RUS) BYE
Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-0 Henrik NIKOGHOSYAN (ARM)
Giorgi LOQAPISHVILI (GEO) BYE
Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Giorgi BUZALADZE (GEO)
Maciej NOWAK (POL) BYE
Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Giorgi USHANGISHVILI (GEO)

Round 2

Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) [1] 6-1 6-0 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO)
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Yann WOJCIK (SUI)
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 6-2 7-6(3) Ivan KALININ (RUS)
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-0 Giorgi GIUNASHVILI (GEO)
Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-0 6-0 Taraschi KIKALISCHVILI (RUS)
Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Giorgi LOQAPISHVILI (GEO)
Maciej NOWAK (POL) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3) Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Georgia F3 [25 May/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [7] 6-1 6-3 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [8] 6-2 6-2 Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-2 7-5 Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6] 6-1 7-5 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-2 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Georgia F3 [25 May/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [1] BYE
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) Walkover Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-0 6-4 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) / Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) Walkover Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) / Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Georgia F3 [25 May/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-1 6-3 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [7] 6-1 6-3 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-0 6-1 Maciej NOWAK (POL)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [5] 6-4 7-6(6) Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [8] 6-2 6-2 Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-2 7-5 Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 6-4 7-5 Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO)
Michael LINZER (AUT) [3] 6-1 6-1 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6] 6-1 7-5 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-4 6-0 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-3 3-6 6-0 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-2 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Georgia F3 [25 May/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [1] BYE
Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Yann WOJCIK (SUI)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) [3] 6-4 6-2 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) / Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) Walkover Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-0 6-4 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) / Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) Walkover Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) / Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Georgia F3 [25 May/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-2 6-4 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [7] 6-1 6-4 Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-0 Pawel CIAS (POL)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [8] 6-2 6-3 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6] 6-0 2-0 Retired Timon REICHELT (GER)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-4 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Georgia F3 [25 May/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [1] BYE
Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Yann WOJCIK (SUI)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) [3] 6-4 6-2 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) / Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Victor GUREVICH (USA) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) Walkover Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-0 6-4 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) / Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) Walkover Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) / Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [1]
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Georgia F3 [25 May/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-1 6-3 Edin ZECEVIC (AUS)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [7] 6-1 6-3 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-0 6-1 Maciej NOWAK (POL)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [5] 6-4 7-6(6) Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [8] 6-2 6-2 Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT)
Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-2 7-5 Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS)
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 6-4 7-5 Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO)
Michael LINZER (AUT) [3] 6-1 6-1 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6] 6-1 7-5 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM)
Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-4 6-0 Leon SCHUTT (GER)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-3 3-6 6-0 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-2 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)

2nd Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-2 6-4 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [7] 6-1 6-4 Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-0 Pawel CIAS (POL)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) [8] 6-2 6-3 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Michael LINZER (AUT) [3] 6-1 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6] 6-0 2-0 Retired Timon REICHELT (GER)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-4 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)

Quarterfinal

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 7-6(4) 6-3 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [7]
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [4] 6-4 7-6(5) Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [5]
Michael LINZER (AUT) [3] 7-6(1) 6-1 George TSIVADZE (GEO) [8]
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] 6-4 6-2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6]

Semifinal

Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] Walkover Michael LINZER (AUT) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Georgia F3 [25 May/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [1] BYE
Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 7-5 6-1 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) / Yann WOJCIK (SUI)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) [3] 6-4 6-2 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) / Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 6-2 6-3 Victor GUREVICH (USA) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) Walkover Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) / Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4] 6-0 6-4 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) / Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) Walkover Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) / Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [1]
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) [3] 6-4 6-3 Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) / Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) 6-4 7-5 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4]
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Georgia F3 [25 May/Pantiani/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) [1] BYE
Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO) BYE
Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) BYE
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 6-2 1-6 6-1 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO)
Yann WOJCIK (SUI) BYE
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 6-1 6-1 Axel FRANCK (BEL)
Ivan KALININ (RUS) BYE
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Serob MANUKYAN (ARM)
Giorgi GIUNASHVILI (GEO) BYE
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 3-6 6-4 6-2 David YEDIGARYAN (ARM)
Taraschi KIKALISCHVILI (RUS) BYE
Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-0 Henrik NIKOGHOSYAN (ARM)
Giorgi LOQAPISHVILI (GEO) BYE
Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Giorgi BUZALADZE (GEO)
Maciej NOWAK (POL) BYE
Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Giorgi USHANGISHVILI (GEO)

Round 2

Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) [1] 6-1 6-0 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO)
Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 6-1 6-3 Yann WOJCIK (SUI)
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 6-2 7-6(3) Ivan KALININ (RUS)
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-0 Giorgi GIUNASHVILI (GEO)
Shota MEPARIDZE (GEO) 6-0 6-0 Taraschi KIKALISCHVILI (RUS)
Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) 6-1 6-0 Giorgi LOQAPISHVILI (GEO)
Maciej NOWAK (POL) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3) Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Georgia F3 [25 May/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) [3]
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Nika DOLIDZE (GEO)

Final

Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [2] 7-6(7) 7-5 Victor BALUDA (RUS) / Ivan KALININ (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Georgia F3 [25 May/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 7-5 6-3 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [4]
Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2] Walkover Michael LINZER (AUT) [3]

Final

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] 6-1 7-6(0) Victor BALUDA (RUS) [2]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top