Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 24 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Telavi
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 402 1
2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 423 1
3 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 554 1
4 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 573 2
5 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 613 1
6 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 679 1
7 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 785 1
8 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 883 1
9 Pawel CIAS (POL) 894= 1
10 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1038 1
11 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 1077= 1
12 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 1107= 1
13 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1123 1
14 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 1129 2
15 Florent DIEP (FRA) 1133= 6
16 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) 1354= 1
17 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 1385 3

Qualifying

1 Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) 1449= 1
2 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 1668= 1
3 Alan BZAROV (RUS) 1746= 1
4 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 1858= 1
5 Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) 1858= 2
6 Peter MICK (SVK) 2070= 1
7 Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) 2172= 1
8 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 29 2
9 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 3 1
10 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 5 1
11 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 44 2
12 Ron IDZON (ISR) 13 1
13 Amit BARAN (ISR) 18 1
14 Roei BARAN (ISR) 19 1
15 Bojan POPOVIC (CYP) 6 2
16 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 110 1
17 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 10 1
18 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 36 1
19 Karen SARKISIAN (GEO) 14 1
20 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) 15 1
21 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 55 1
22 Roy YARON (ISR) 38 1
23 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 10 1
24 Varis YAGUDIN (RUS) 175 1
25 Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 218 2
26 Giorgi MELITAURI (GEO) 19 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Varis YAGUDIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Karen SARKISIAN (GEO)
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [2]
Bojan POPOVIC (CYP) 6-2 6-2 Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) [3] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Amit BARAN (ISR) 6-3 6-0 Tomer MENDLER (ISR)
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-3 Giorgi DATASHVILI (GEO)
Peter MICK (SVK) [5] 6-0 6-1 Pietro MIKI (GRE)
Kris BARNES (USA) 6-4 6-1 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Maciej NOWAK (POL) 6-2 6-1 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE)
Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-2 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Ron IDZON (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Roy YARON (ISR)
Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-2 George KLIMIASHVILI (GEO)
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 7-5 Retired Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS)
Irakli METREVELI (GEO) 6-3 6-1 Erekle KLIMIASHVILI (GEO)

Round 2

Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Varis YAGUDIN (RUS)
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 6-4 3-6 7-5 Bojan POPOVIC (CYP)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) [3] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-1 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Peter MICK (SVK) [5] 6-4 6-1 Kris BARNES (USA)
Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) 1-6 6-1 6-1 Maciej NOWAK (POL)
Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-2 Ron IDZON (ISR)
Irakli METREVELI (GEO) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-5 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-2 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Irakli METREVELI (GEO) 6-4 6-4 Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-4 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [7] 6-4 6-2 Peter MICK (SVK)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-1 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4]
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) 6-3 6-4 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [8] 6-3 7-6(3) Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5] 7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-2 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-0 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3]
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 7-6(1) 6-1 Florent DIEP (FRA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) 6-4 7-5 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Alan BZAROV (RUS)

2nd Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-0 6-1 Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [7] 6-3 6-1 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [8] 6-2 6-1 Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5]
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 6-4 0-6 6-2 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 6-2 3-0 Retired Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-3 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [7]
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3 Pawel CIAS (POL) [8]
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-0 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 2-6 6-4 7-6(4) Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 2-6 6-1 6-4 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS)

Final

Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 2-4 Retired Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 6-2 6-4 Florent DIEP (FRA) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 7-5 6-0 Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) / Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) / Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 [10-8] Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) / Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) / Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 7-5 6-2 Kris BARNES (USA) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-3 7-6(2) Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR) [3]
Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) / Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3 Arif GULIYEV (AZE) / Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) 6-7(1) 7-6(5) [10-4] Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [2]

Quarterfinal

Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 6-4 7-5 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) / Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 7-5 4-6 [10-6] Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) 6-1 7-5 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) / Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)

Semifinal

Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 6-3 6-3 George TSIVADZE (GEO) / Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 7-6(10) 3-6 [10-8] Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL)

Final

Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 6-1 6-1 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Varis YAGUDIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Karen SARKISIAN (GEO)
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [2]
Bojan POPOVIC (CYP) 6-2 6-2 Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) [3] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Amit BARAN (ISR) 6-3 6-0 Tomer MENDLER (ISR)
Peter MICK (SVK) [5] 6-0 6-1 Pietro MIKI (GRE)
Kris BARNES (USA) 6-4 6-1 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Maciej NOWAK (POL) 6-2 6-1 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE)
Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-2 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Ron IDZON (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Roy YARON (ISR)
Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-2 George KLIMIASHVILI (GEO)
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 7-5 Retired Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS)
Irakli METREVELI (GEO) 6-3 6-1 Erekle KLIMIASHVILI (GEO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Varis YAGUDIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Karen SARKISIAN (GEO)
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [2]
Bojan POPOVIC (CYP) 6-2 6-2 Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) [3] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 6-0 6-1 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Amit BARAN (ISR) 6-3 6-0 Tomer MENDLER (ISR)
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-3 Giorgi DATASHVILI (GEO)
Peter MICK (SVK) [5] 6-0 6-1 Pietro MIKI (GRE)
Kris BARNES (USA) 6-4 6-1 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Maciej NOWAK (POL) 6-2 6-1 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE)
Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-2 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Ron IDZON (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Roy YARON (ISR)
Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-2 George KLIMIASHVILI (GEO)
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 7-5 Retired Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS)
Irakli METREVELI (GEO) 6-3 6-1 Erekle KLIMIASHVILI (GEO)

Round 2

Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Varis YAGUDIN (RUS)
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 6-4 3-6 7-5 Bojan POPOVIC (CYP)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) [3] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-1 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Peter MICK (SVK) [5] 6-4 6-1 Kris BARNES (USA)
Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) 1-6 6-1 6-1 Maciej NOWAK (POL)
Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-2 Ron IDZON (ISR)
Irakli METREVELI (GEO) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-5 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-2 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [7] 6-4 6-2 Peter MICK (SVK)
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) 6-3 6-4 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [8] 6-3 7-6(3) Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-0 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 7-6(1) 6-1 Florent DIEP (FRA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Alan BZAROV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-2 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Irakli METREVELI (GEO) 6-4 6-4 Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-4 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [7] 6-4 6-2 Peter MICK (SVK)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-1 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [4]
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI) 6-3 6-4 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [8] 6-3 7-6(3) Dariusz LIPKA (POL)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5] 7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-2 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-0 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3]
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 7-6(1) 6-1 Florent DIEP (FRA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) 6-4 7-5 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Alan BZAROV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 6-2 6-4 Florent DIEP (FRA) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 7-5 6-0 Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) / Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) / Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 [10-8] Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) / Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) / Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 7-5 6-2 Kris BARNES (USA) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-3 7-6(2) Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR) [3]
Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) / Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3 Arif GULIYEV (AZE) / Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-0 6-1 Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [7] 6-3 6-1 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [8] 6-2 6-1 Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5]
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 6-4 0-6 6-2 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 6-2 3-0 Retired Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

Main Draw

2nd Round


Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-0 6-1 Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [7] 6-3 6-1 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [8] 6-2 6-1 Anoosha SHAHGHOLI (IRI)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5]
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 6-4 0-6 6-2 Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 6-2 3-0 Retired Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

Doubles

Quarterfinal


Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 6-4 7-5 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) / Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 7-5 4-6 [10-6] Dariusz LIPKA (POL) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-0 6-4 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) 6-1 7-5 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) / Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

barrere today in georgia!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-3 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [7]
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3 Pawel CIAS (POL) [8]
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-0 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 6-3 6-3 George TSIVADZE (GEO) / Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 7-6(10) 3-6 [10-8] Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 2-6 6-4 7-6(4) Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [6] 2-6 6-1 6-4 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Georgia F3 [11 August/Telavi/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [1] 6-1 6-1 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6 Posts
ITF Georgia 2 (Telavi) final

can anyone tell me what happened in the final of the Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan vs gianluca Mager match as it was 4-2 then the match disappeared and bets voided???

more to the point a bet I had was voided at a bookies where it should it be win or lose regardless so im thinking the match was a no result?

:angel::wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: ITF Georgia 2 (Telavi) final

there is a thread about this future, please write this there!
 
1 - 20 of 24 Posts
Top