Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Telavi
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 404 1
2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 422 1
3 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) 544 2
4 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 570 1
5 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 579 6
6 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 605 1
7 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 642 1
8 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 785 1
9 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 873 1
10 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 887 1
11 Pawel CIAS (POL) 895 1
12 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 991 1
13 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1040 1
14 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 1083 1
15 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1086 2
16 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 1105 1
17 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1119 1
18 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 1183 1

Qualifying

1 Florent DIEP (FRA) 1198= 6
2 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) 1342= 1
3 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 1373 3
4 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 1637= 1
5 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 1674= 1
6 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 1691= 3
7 Alan BZAROV (RUS) 1746= 1
8 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 1850= 1
9 Christian PLATTES (GER) 2061= 1
10 Peter MICK (SVK) 2061= 1
11 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 2162= 1
12 Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) 2162= 1
13 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 29 2
14 Ryslan CHEKMAREV (RUS) 106 1
15 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO) 9 1
16 Kris BARNES (USA) 260 1
17 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 36 1
18 Ron IDZON (ISR) 13 1
19 Amit BARAN (ISR) 18 1
20 Varis YAGUDIN (RUS) 175 1
21 Roei BARAN (ISR) 19 1
22 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 10 1
23 Karen SARKISIAN (GEO) 14 1
24 Maciej NOWAK (POL) 102 1
25 Narek NIKOGOSYAN (RUS) 205 (CZE) 1
26 Roy YARON (ISR) 38 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [1] 6-1 6-0 Giorgi BUZALADZE (GEO)
Giorgi DATASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 5-0 Retired Karen SARKISIAN (GEO)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [2] 6-1 6-2 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-0 Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [3] 6-1 7-5 Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR)
Roei BARAN (ISR) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4 Arshak GHAZARYAN (ARM)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [4] 7-5 6-2 Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
Kris BARNES (USA) 6-1 6-1 Giorgi MELITAURI (GEO)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [5] 6-0 6-0 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Narek NIKOGOSYAN (RUS)
Peter MICK (SVK) [6] 6-2 5-2 Retired Demur DAVITADZE (GEO)
Maciej NOWAK (POL) 6-3 6-2 Varis YAGUDIN (RUS)
Christian PLATTES (GER) [7] 6-2 6-1 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-0 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [8] 7-6(4) 6-4 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO)
Ron IDZON (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Roy YARON (ISR)

Round 2

Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [1] 7-6(6) 6-0 Giorgi DATASHVILI (GEO)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [2] 6-3 6-3 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [3] 6-3 4-6 7-6(3) Roei BARAN (ISR)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [4] 7-6(4) 6-4 Kris BARNES (USA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [5] 6-3 6-1 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO)
Peter MICK (SVK) [6] 6-1 3-6 6-1 Maciej NOWAK (POL)
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-3 1-0 Retired Christian PLATTES (GER) [7]
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [8] 6-1 6-1 Ron IDZON (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-0 6-2 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 7-5 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(2) Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) [4] 7-6(5) 6-3 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 6-4 6-2 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6] 6-4 6-1 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 7-5 7-5 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA)
Peter MICK (SVK) 6-0 6-1 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2) Florent DIEP (FRA)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-4 6-2 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-4 3-2 Retired Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2]

2nd Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-0 6-1 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [5] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) [4]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-3 Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Peter MICK (SVK)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 6-3 7-5 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Pawel CIAS (POL)

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-2 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [5]
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6]
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [8] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3]
George TSIVADZE (GEO) 7-5 6-4 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7]

Semifinal

Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 4-0 Retired Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1]
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [8] 7-6(7) 6-4 George TSIVADZE (GEO)

Final

Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Can OZTUZUN (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 6-2 5-7 [10-7] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1]
Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) / Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-4 Arif GULIYEV (AZE) / Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-0 George TSIVADZE (GEO) / Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Giorgi DATASHVILI (GEO) / Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) 6-1 6-1 Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR)
Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 7-6(2) 7-6(3) Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [4]
Florent DIEP (FRA) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 7-5 Peter MICK (SVK) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-1 6-4 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Jack OSWALD (GBR)

Quarterfinal

Can OZTUZUN (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 6-1 6-4 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) / Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3]
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) Walkover Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-4 Florent DIEP (FRA) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)

Semifinal

Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 7-5 6-2 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL)

Final

Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [1] 6-1 6-0 Giorgi BUZALADZE (GEO)
Giorgi DATASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 5-0 Retired Karen SARKISIAN (GEO)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [2] 6-1 6-2 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-0 Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [3] 6-1 7-5 Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [4] 7-5 6-2 Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
Kris BARNES (USA) 6-1 6-1 Giorgi MELITAURI (GEO)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [5] 6-0 6-0 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Maciej NOWAK (POL) 6-3 6-2 Varis YAGUDIN (RUS)
Christian PLATTES (GER) [7] 6-2 6-1 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [8] 7-6(4) 6-4 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [1] 6-1 6-0 Giorgi BUZALADZE (GEO)
Giorgi DATASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 5-0 Retired Karen SARKISIAN (GEO)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [2] 6-1 6-2 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-0 Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [3] 6-1 7-5 Mykhailo KVANTALIANI (UKR)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [4] 7-5 6-2 Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
Kris BARNES (USA) 6-1 6-1 Giorgi MELITAURI (GEO)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [5] 6-0 6-0 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Narek NIKOGOSYAN (RUS)
Peter MICK (SVK) [6] 6-2 5-2 Retired Demur DAVITADZE (GEO)
Maciej NOWAK (POL) 6-3 6-2 Varis YAGUDIN (RUS)
Christian PLATTES (GER) [7] 6-2 6-1 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-0 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [8] 7-6(4) 6-4 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO)
Roy YARON (ISR) 6-1 6-2 Ron IDZON (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [1] 7-6(6) 6-0 Giorgi DATASHVILI (GEO)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [2] 6-3 6-3 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [3] 6-3 4-6 7-6(3) Roei BARAN (ISR)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) [4] 7-6(4) 6-4 Kris BARNES (USA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [5] 6-3 6-1 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO)
Peter MICK (SVK) [6] 6-1 3-6 6-1 Maciej NOWAK (POL)
Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-3 1-0 Retired Christian PLATTES (GER) [7]
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [8] 6-1 6-1 Ron IDZON (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-0 6-2 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) [4] 7-6(5) 6-3 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 6-4 6-2 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 7-5 7-5 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA)
Peter MICK (SVK) 6-0 6-1 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) / Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-4 Arif GULIYEV (AZE) / Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) 6-1 6-1 Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-0 6-2 Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-1 7-5 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(2) Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) [4] 7-6(5) 6-3 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 6-4 6-2 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6] 6-4 6-1 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 7-5 7-5 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA)
Peter MICK (SVK) 6-0 6-1 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2) Florent DIEP (FRA)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-4 6-2 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-4 3-2 Retired Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) / Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-4 Arif GULIYEV (AZE) / Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Giorgi DATASHVILI (GEO) / Mikayel KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) 6-1 6-1 Amit BARAN (ISR) / Roei BARAN (ISR)
Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 7-6(2) 7-6(3) Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) / Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [4]
Florent DIEP (FRA) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 7-5 Peter MICK (SVK) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-1 6-4 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Jack OSWALD (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-0 6-1 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [5] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) [4]
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-3 Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Peter MICK (SVK)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [7] 6-3 7-5 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
George TSIVADZE (GEO) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Pawel CIAS (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL) Walkover Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-4 Florent DIEP (FRA) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

no idea, its the only singles match without livescores =S
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 7-5 6-2 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

medvedev for the win please
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Georgia F2 [4 August/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 7-5 6-2 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Maciej NOWAK (POL)

still no doubles winners?
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top