Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Telavi
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 391 2
2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 426 1
3 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) 546 2
4 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 580 2
5 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 639 1
6 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 644 1
7 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 860 2
8 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 880 1
9 Pawel CIAS (POL) 889 1
10 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 991 3
11 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1041 1
12 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 1050 2
13 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1086 3
14 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1170= 1
15 Florent DIEP (FRA) 1195 6
16 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) 1342= 1
17 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 1373 6

Qualifying

1 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 1639= 1
2 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 1675= 1
3 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 1675= 1
4 Christian PLATTES (GER) 2057= 1
5 Peter MICK (SVK) 2057= 1
6 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 29 2
7 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO) 9 1
8 Kris BARNES (USA) 260 1
9 Arshak GHAZARYAN (ARM) 7 1
10 Varis YAGUDIN (RUS) 175 1
11 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 36 1
12 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 10 1
13 Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 218 1
14 Ron IDZON (ISR) 13 1
15 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) 15 1
16 Narek NIKOGOSYAN (RUS) 205 (CZE) 1
17 Anton PAVLOTSKY (RUS) 394 2
18 Roy YARON (ISR) 38 1
19 Erekle KLIMIASHVILI (GEO) 20 1
20 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) 374 1
21 Giorgi BUZALADZE (GEO) 21 1
22 Tomer MENDLER (ISR) 1
23 Tucker SAXON (USA) 1
24 Jack OSWALD (GBR) 2
25 Artem KAPSHUK (UKR) 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F1 [28 July/Telavi/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) [1] BYE
Demur DAVITADZE (GEO) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Ron IDZON (ISR)
Peter MICK (SVK) [2] BYE
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Giorgi DATASHVILI (GEO)
Christian PLATTES (GER) [3] 6-0 6-2 Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO)
Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) [4] 6-4 6-4 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL)
David CHELIDZE (GEO) 6-4 6-1 Taraschi KIKALISCHVILI (RUS)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [5] 6-3 6-1 Giorgi MELITAURI (GEO)
Jack OSWALD (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Giorgi BUZALADZE (GEO)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Roy YARON (ISR)
Varis YAGUDIN (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Ruslan GALIMOV (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Karen SARKISIAN (GEO)
Arshak GHAZARYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-0 Tomer MENDLER (ISR)
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-2 Narek NIKOGOSYAN (RUS)
Irakli METREVELI (GEO) 5-7 6-2 6-1 Kris BARNES (USA)

Round 2

Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) [1] 2-6 6-0 6-2 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO)
Peter MICK (SVK) [2] 7-6(6) 6-4 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Christian PLATTES (GER) [3]
Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) [4] 6-0 6-0 David CHELIDZE (GEO)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [5] 6-1 7-6(3) Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Varis YAGUDIN (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS)
Arshak GHAZARYAN (ARM) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 Ruslan GALIMOV (RUS)
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 2-6 6-1 7-5 Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F1 [28 July/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Peter MICK (SVK)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [8] 6-1 6-3 Varis YAGUDIN (RUS)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [4] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [5] 6-4 6-4 Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [7] 6-0 6-1 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE)
Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-2 6-2 Arshak GHAZARYAN (ARM)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 6-2 6-2 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) [3]
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 2-6 6-2 6-2 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Florent DIEP (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2]

2nd Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-3 7-6(3) Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-0 6-3 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [8]
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-0 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(1) Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [5]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [7] 6-0 6-1 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA)
Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-4 7-5 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 7-6(3) 6-3 Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Florent DIEP (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)

Quarterfinal

Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1]
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [4] 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 7-5 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [7] 6-4 7-6(1) Pawel CIAS (POL)
Florent DIEP (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6]

Semifinal

Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [4] 7-6(8) 6-4 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS)
Florent DIEP (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [7]

Final

Florent DIEP (FRA) 6-1 Retired Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F1 [28 July/Telavi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-1 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [1]
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) / Christian PLATTES (GER) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) / Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
Florent DIEP (FRA) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [3]
Demur DAVITADZE (GEO) / Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-1 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) / Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 4-6 6-3 [10-7] Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [4]
Kris BARNES (USA) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE) / Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-0 6-4 David KVERNADZE (GEO) / Irakli METREVELI (GEO)

Quarterfinal

Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-3 6-4 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) / Christian PLATTES (GER)
Florent DIEP (FRA) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO) / Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 1-6 6-2 [10-3] Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-0 Kris BARNES (USA) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)

Semifinal

Florent DIEP (FRA) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-4 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)

Final

Florent DIEP (FRA) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-1 4-6 [10-3] Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Georgia F1 [28 July/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Peter MICK (SVK)
Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [8] 6-1 6-3 Varis YAGUDIN (RUS)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [4] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-3 6-4 George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [5] 6-4 6-4 Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [7] 6-0 6-1 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE)
Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-2 6-2 Arshak GHAZARYAN (ARM)
Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) 6-2 6-2 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) [3]
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 2-6 6-2 6-2 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Florent DIEP (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Georgia F1 [28 July/Telavi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-1 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [1]
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) / Christian PLATTES (GER) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Nika DOLIDZE (GEO) / Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
Florent DIEP (FRA) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1 Pawel CIAS (POL) / Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [3]
Demur DAVITADZE (GEO) / Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-1 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) / Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 4-6 6-3 [10-7] Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) / Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [4]
Kris BARNES (USA) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE) / Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-0 6-4 David KVERNADZE (GEO) / Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Georgia F1 [28 July/Telavi/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) [1] BYE
Demur DAVITADZE (GEO) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Ron IDZON (ISR)
Peter MICK (SVK) [2] BYE
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Giorgi DATASHVILI (GEO)
Christian PLATTES (GER) [3] 6-0 6-2 Arif GULIYEV (AZE)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Nika DOLIDZE (GEO)
Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) [4] 6-4 6-4 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL)
David CHELIDZE (GEO) 6-4 6-1 Taraschi KIKALISCHVILI (RUS)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [5] 6-3 6-1 Giorgi MELITAURI (GEO)
Jack OSWALD (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Giorgi BUZALADZE (GEO)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Roy YARON (ISR)
Varis YAGUDIN (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Ruslan GALIMOV (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Karen SARKISIAN (GEO)
Arshak GHAZARYAN (ARM) 6-0 6-0 Tomer MENDLER (ISR)
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-2 Narek NIKOGOSYAN (RUS)
Irakli METREVELI (GEO) 5-7 6-2 6-1 Kris BARNES (USA)

Round 2

Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) [1] 2-6 6-0 6-2 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO)
Peter MICK (SVK) [2] 7-6(6) 6-4 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Christian PLATTES (GER) [3]
Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) [4] 6-0 6-0 David CHELIDZE (GEO)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [5] 6-1 7-6(3) Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Varis YAGUDIN (RUS) 7-5 6-4 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS)
Arshak GHAZARYAN (ARM) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 Ruslan GALIMOV (RUS)
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 2-6 6-1 7-5 Irakli METREVELI (GEO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Georgia F1 [28 July/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-3 7-6(3) Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-0 6-3 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [8]
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-0 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(1) Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [5]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [7] 6-0 6-1 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA)
Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-4 7-5 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 7-6(3) 6-3 Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Florent DIEP (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Georgia F1 [28 July/Telavi/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-3 6-4 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) / Christian PLATTES (GER)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 1-6 6-2 [10-3] Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-0 Kris BARNES (USA) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Georgia F1 [28 July/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1] 6-3 7-6(3) Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-0 6-3 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) [8]
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-0 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(1) Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [5]
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [7] 6-0 6-1 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA)
Pawel CIAS (POL) 6-4 7-5 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6] 7-6(3) 6-3 Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
Florent DIEP (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Bartosz WOJNAR (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Georgia F1 [28 July/Telavi/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-3 6-4 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) / Christian PLATTES (GER)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 1-6 6-2 [10-3] Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-0 Kris BARNES (USA) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Georgia F1 [28 July/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1]
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [4] 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 7-5 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [7] 6-4 7-6(1) Pawel CIAS (POL)
Florent DIEP (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Georgia F1 [28 July/Telavi/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) 6-3 6-4 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) / Christian PLATTES (GER)
Florent DIEP (FRA) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO) / Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS) 1-6 6-2 [10-3] Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-0 Kris BARNES (USA) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)

Semifinal

Florent DIEP (FRA) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Aleksandre BAKSHI (GEO) / George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-2 6-4 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Evgeny TYURNEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Georgia F1 [28 July/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [4] 7-6(8) 6-4 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS)
Florent DIEP (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Georgia F1 [28 July/Telavi/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Florent DIEP (FRA) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-1 4-6 [10-3] Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Georgia F1 [28 July/Telavi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Florent DIEP (FRA) 6-1 Retired Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [4]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top