Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Pantiani
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 338 6
2 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 695 1
3 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 711 4
4 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 758 2
5 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 779 3
6 Pawel CIAS (POL) 820 2
7 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 821 1
8 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 847 1
9 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 876 1
10 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 979 2
11 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1003= 4
12 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 1049= 1
13 Imran ASWAT (GBR) 1260 1
14 Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) 1365= 1
15 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 1368= 1
16 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 1467= 1
17 Pavel FILIN (BLR) 1632= 1
18 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1728= 1

Qualifying


1 Irakli METREVELI (GEO) 1736= 1
2 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) 2163= 1
3 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO) 2184 2
4 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 25 1
5 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 3 1
6 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 297 (BEL) 1
7 Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 18 1
8 Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS) 61 1
9 Aziz AVLOEV (RUS) 121 1
10 Roman ZHURBIN (RUS) 227 1
11 Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) 20 (MAR) 1
12 Vazha SHUBLADZE (GEO) 1
13 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS) 1
14 David YEDIGARYAN (ARM) 1
15 Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS) 1
16 Aykhan MANAFLI (AZE) 1
17 Victor GUREVICH (USA) 1
18 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 3
19 Guga TAVADZE (GEO) 1
20 Serob MANUKYAN (ARM) 1
21 Iznaur AKHMAEV (RUS) 1
22 Giorgi BUZALADZE (GEO) 1
23 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F1 [11 May/Pantiani/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) BYE
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) BYE
Matias CASTRO (ARG) [2] BYE
Aziz AVLOEV (RUS) BYE
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) BYE
Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS) BYE
Victor GUREVICH (USA) BYE
Roman ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) BYE
Karen SARKISIAN (GEO) BYE
David YEDIGARYAN (ARM) BYE
Guga TAVADZE (GEO) 6-4 6-1 Giorgi LOQAPISHVILI (GEO)
Serob MANUKYAN (ARM) BYE
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-1 7-5 Giorgi BUZALADZE (GEO)
Taraschi KIKALISCHVILI (RUS) BYE
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) BYE

Round 2

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-2 6-4 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) [2] 6-2 1-6 6-1 Aziz AVLOEV (RUS)
Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO)
Roman ZHURBIN (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Karen SARKISIAN (GEO)
Guga TAVADZE (GEO) 6-3 7-6(2) David YEDIGARYAN (ARM)
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-2 6-0 Serob MANUKYAN (ARM)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Taraschi KIKALISCHVILI (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F1 [11 May/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [1] 6-4 6-2 George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Guga TAVADZE (GEO)
Pavel FILIN (BLR) 6-4 6-1 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [7] 6-3 6-4 Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) [3] 7-6(1) 6-1 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM)
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-1 Retired Timur KIUAMOV (RUS)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [5] 6-2 6-1 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-1 Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Roman ZHURBIN (RUS)
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [8]
Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Henrik NIKOGHOSYAN (ARM)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 6-3 6-4 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Irakli METREVELI (GEO)

2nd Round

Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [1] 6-2 6-2 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [7] 6-2 6-3 Pavel FILIN (BLR)
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-4 6-2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [5]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 6-4 6-2 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1-6 7-5 10-6 Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS)
Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS) 6-3 3-6 10-8 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Colin VAN BEEM (NED)

Quarterfinal

Pawel CIAS (POL) [7] 6-3 7-6(4) Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [1]
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-2 7-5 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) [3]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 3-6 6-3 10-8 Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS)

Semifinal

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-3 6-2 Pawel CIAS (POL) [7]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-4 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2]

Final

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Georgia F1 [11 May/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

Cancelled due to continuous rain throughout the week
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Georgia F1 [11 May/Pantiani/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] BYE
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) BYE
Matias CASTRO (ARG) [2] BYE
Aziz AVLOEV (RUS) BYE
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) BYE
Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS) BYE
Victor GUREVICH (USA) BYE
Roman ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) BYE
Karen SARKISIAN (GEO) BYE
David YEDIGARYAN (ARM) BYE
Guga TAVADZE (GEO) 6-4 6-1 Giorgi LOQAPISHVILI (GEO)
Serob MANUKYAN (ARM) BYE
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-1 7-5 Giorgi BUZALADZE (GEO)
Taraschi KIKALISCHVILI (RUS) BYE
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Georgia F1 [11 May/Pantiani/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [1] BYE
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) BYE
Matias CASTRO (ARG) [2] BYE
Aziz AVLOEV (RUS) BYE
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) BYE
Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS) BYE
Victor GUREVICH (USA) BYE
Roman ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Aleksandre ANDGULADZE (GEO)
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) BYE
Karen SARKISIAN (GEO) BYE
David YEDIGARYAN (ARM) BYE
Guga TAVADZE (GEO) 6-4 6-1 Giorgi LOQAPISHVILI (GEO)
Serob MANUKYAN (ARM) BYE
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-1 7-5 Giorgi BUZALADZE (GEO)
Taraschi KIKALISCHVILI (RUS) BYE
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Georgia F1 [11 May/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-1 Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 6-3 6-4 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)

colin =)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Georgia F1 [11 May/Pantiani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [1] BYE
Pawel CIAS (POL) / Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Georgia F1 [11 May/Pantiani/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-2 6-4 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) [2] 6-2 1-6 6-1 Aziz AVLOEV (RUS)
Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO)
Roman ZHURBIN (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Karen SARKISIAN (GEO)
Guga TAVADZE (GEO) 6-3 7-6(2) David YEDIGARYAN (ARM)
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-2 6-0 Serob MANUKYAN (ARM)
Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Taraschi KIKALISCHVILI (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Georgia F1 [11 May/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Guga TAVADZE (GEO)
Pavel FILIN (BLR) 6-4 6-1 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-1 Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 6-3 6-4 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Georgia F1 [11 May/Pantiani/Clay]

nothing today =(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Georgia F1 [11 May/Pantiani/Clay]

nothing yet =(
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,884 Posts
Re: Georgia F1 [11 May/Pantiani/Clay]

This tournament has reached Monday with just one round played. If no play today (R2 and QF), tournament will probably be cancelled.
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
15,884 Posts
Re: Georgia F1 [11 May/Pantiani/Clay]

They're playing with a 3rd set super tiebreak. Some matches already completed.

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [1] 6-2 6-2 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-4 6-2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [5]
Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1-6 6-3 [10-6] Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS)
Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Colin VAN BEEM (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Georgia F1 [11 May/Pantiani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [1] 6-4 6-2 George TSIVADZE (GEO)
Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Guga TAVADZE (GEO)
Pavel FILIN (BLR) 6-4 6-1 Sergey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [7] 6-3 6-4 Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) [3] 7-6(1) 6-1 Mikayel AVETISYAN (ARM)
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-1 Retired Timur KIUAMOV (RUS)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [5] 6-2 6-1 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-1 Alexey BARYSHEV (RUS)
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Roman ZHURBIN (RUS)
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-1 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) [8]
Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS) 6-1 6-3 Henrik NIKOGHOSYAN (ARM)
Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 6-3 6-4 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Irakli METREVELI (GEO)

2nd Round

Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [1] 6-2 6-2 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS)
Pawel CIAS (POL) [7] 6-2 6-3 Pavel FILIN (BLR)
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-4 6-2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [5]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 6-4 6-2 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS)
Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1-6 7-5 10-6 Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS)
Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS) 6-3 3-6 10-8 Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Colin VAN BEEM (NED)

Quarterfinal

Pawel CIAS (POL) [7] 6-3 7-6(4) Benjamin BALLERET (MON) [1]
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-2 7-5 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) [3]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 3-6 6-3 10-8 Anton GALKIN (RUS)
Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS)

Semifinal

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 6-3 6-2 Pawel CIAS (POL) [7]
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-4 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [2]

Final

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
doubles tournament was cancelled due to bad weather
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top