Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 142 Posts

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Court 4 11.00 AM Start

1. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Robin Vik (CZE)[1] vs. Rik De Voest (RSA)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) vs. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
3. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[10] vs. Stefano Galvani (ITA)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andy Murray (GBR)[15] vs. Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)[22]



Court 6
11.00 AM Start

1. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sandra Kloesel (GER)[7] vs. Claudine Schaul (LUX)
followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Noam Okun (ISR) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT)

3. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)[3] vs. Emma Laine (FIN)[17]
4. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) vs. Michal Mertinak (SVK)[24]



Court 7 11.00 AM Start

1. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Glenn Weiner (USA) vs. Hugo Armando (USA)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jennifer Hopkins (USA) vs. Ivana Lisjak (CRO)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)[1] or Zi Yan (CHN) vs. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) or Shikha Uberoi (IND)[18]
4. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)



Court 8 11.00 AM Start


1. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tiantian Sun (CHN) vs. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)[23]
followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Thiago Alves (BRA) vs. Peter Luczak (AUS)
3. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Antony Dupuis (FRA)[14] vs. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)[3] vs. Danai Udomchoke (THA)[21]



Court 9 11.00 AM Start

1. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)[2] vs. Michael Berrer (GER)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)[11] vs. Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG)[21]
3. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) vs. Milagros Sequera (VEN)
4. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[8] or Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) vs. Elena Vesnina (RUS) or Marina Erakovic (NZL)



Court 10 11.00 AM Start

1. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[9] vs. Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)[18]

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Natalie Grandin (RSA) vs. Anne Kremer (LUX)
3. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tobias Summerer (GER) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)[19]

4. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) or Vania King (USA) vs. Kyra Nagy (HUN) or Edina Gallovits (ROM)[30]


Court 11 11.00 AM Start

1. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tiffany Dabek (USA) vs. Maria Fernanda Alves (BRA)[32]
followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Bjorn Phau (GER)[7] vs. Paul Capdeville (CHI)

3. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)[15] vs. Kathrin Woerle (GER)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)[25]



Court 13 11.00 AM Start

1. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tatiana Panova (RUS)[10] vs. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
George Bastl (SUI)[13] vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)[30]

3. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[9] vs. Sunitha Rao (USA) or Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR)[25]
4. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Silvija Talaja (CRO) or Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) vs. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) or Martina Muller (GER)[28]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,958 Posts
Allons Old "Qualificator" Dupuis !!!! :worship: (It was hard with the pain in your back but you made it again old man! ;) ) 4-6, 7-6(2), 7-6(4)! :eek:
Allez Nono "qualificator II" Clément!!!! :bounce: So that this nickname doesn't suit you anymore... ;)
Good luck to Murray, Okun, Bjorkman and Bracciali too! :yeah:
 

·
#freeviktor
Joined
·
93,847 Posts
Hugo Armando! The only guy I watched on Day 1 of qualifying that's still in it. lol.
 

·
Miss Fabray
Joined
·
55,507 Posts
Vamos Paul, you can do it!!! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,414 Posts
Good Luck to Paul Capdeville !!!!! :banana:
VAMOS !!!! :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,744 Posts
Hey good luck men:

Danai
Daniele
Wesley :rocker2:
Paul :bigclap:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
589 Posts
LL situation

1 Vik
2 Bracciali
3 Clement
4 Dlouhy
5 Ascione
6 Saretta
7 Phau
8 Simon
9 Moodie
10 Bjorkman
11 Tabara
12 Waske
13 Bastl
14 Dupuis
15 Murray
16 Wang
17 Vliegen
18 Lisnard
19 Lu
20 Greul
21 Udomchoke
22 G.Lapentti
23 Karanusic
24 Mertinak
25 Benneteau
26 Calatrava
27 Patience
28 Daniel
29 Sa
30 Brzezicki
31 Tuksar
32 Delic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,486 Posts
italy_tennis said:
LL situation

1 Vik
2 Bracciali
3 Clement
4 Dlouhy
5 Ascione
6 Saretta
7 Phau
8 Simon
9 Moodie
10 Bjorkman
11 Tabara
12 Waske
13 Bastl
14 Dupuis
15 Murray
16 Wang
17 Vliegen
18 Lisnard
19 Lu
20 Greul
21 Udomchoke
22 G.Lapentti
23 Karanusic
24 Mertinak
25 Benneteau
26 Calatrava
27 Patience
28 Daniel
29 Sa
30 Brzezicki
31 Tuksar
32 Delic
Clement vs Udomchoke
Moodie vs Lisnard
Bastl vs Brzezicki
Murray vs Lapentti

So min 4, max 11
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18 Posts
GOOD LUCK to Noam Okun :bounce:
 
1 - 20 of 142 Posts
Top