Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 1929 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,414 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Arthur Ashe 11.00 AM Start

1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. Taylor Dent (USA)[25]

followed by
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1]vs. Julia Schruff (GER)

3. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[25]vs. Serena Williams (USA)[8]


Arthur Ashe 7.00 PM Start

1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[10]vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[20]

followed by
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)


Armstrong 11.00 AM Start

1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sania Mirza (IND)vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)

followed by
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[3]vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG)

3. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[9]vs. Laura Granville (USA)


Grandstand 11.00 AM Start

1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[6]

followed by
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Robin Soderling (SWE)vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs. Andy Murray (GBR)

4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[7]/Martina Navratilova (USA)[7]vs. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)/Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)


Court 4 4.00 PM Start


1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Thomas Johansson (SWE)/Robbie Koenig (RSA)vs. Jared Palmer (USA)/
Travis Parrott (USA)

followed by
2. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/Mariano Hood (ARG)vs. Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[2]/
Bob Bryan (USA)[2]


Court 6 11.00 AM Start


1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)vs. Paul Capdeville (CHI)

followed by
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Corina Morariu (USA)[8]/Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]vs. Megan Bradley (USA)/
Kristi Miller (USA)


3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[3]/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[3]
vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/Selima Sfar (TUN)


4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Corina Morariu (USA)[6]/Mike Bryan (USA)[6]
vs. Jill Craybas (USA)/Jeff Morrison (USA)


Court 7 11.00 AM Start


1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Wayne Black (ZIM)[4]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]
vs. Massimo Bertolini (ITL)/Filippo Volandri (ITA)

followed by
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[14]/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[14]
vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)/Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)


3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[17]vs. Karol Kucera (SVK)

4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Albert Montanes (ESP)vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL)[27]


Court 8 11.00 AM Start


1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Eva Birnerova (CZE)/Andreea Vanc (ROM)
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[2]/Alicia Molik (AUS)[2]

followed by
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Graydon Oliver (USA)
vs. Amer Delic (USA)/Jeff Morrison (USA)

3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Michael Lammer (SUI)vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[15]

4. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Janet Lee (TPE)/Shuai Peng (CHN)
vs. Ting Li (CHN)[12]/Tiantian Sun (CHN)[12]


Court 10 11.00 AM Start


1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[30]vs. Florent Serra (FRA)

followed by
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[26]vs. Ivana Lisjak (CRO)

3. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[16]

4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[11]vs. Peter Wessels (NED)


Court 11 11.00 AM Start


1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)[31]vs. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)

followed by
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Novak Djokovic (SCG)vs. Mario Ancic (CRO)[22]

3. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)

4. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[21]


Court 13 11.00 AM Start


1. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)vs. Bjorn Phau (GER)

followed by
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)/Virginie Razzano (FRA)
vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)[16]/Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[16]

3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jan Hernych (CZE)/Vincent Spadea (USA)vs. Julian Knowle (AUT)/
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

4. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS)/Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[9]/Todd Perry (AUS)[9]


Court 17 11.00 AM Start


1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)/Jie Zheng (CHN)vs. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Akiko Morigami (JPN)

followed by
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Cyril Suk (CZE)[12]/Pavel Vizner (CZE)[12] vs. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Daniele Bracciali (ITA)

3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[10]/Leos Friedl (CZE)[10]


4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Samantha Stosur (AUS)/Paul Hanley (AUS)vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)/
Graydon Oliver (USA)


Court 18 11.00 AM Start


1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)vs. Karol Beck (SVK)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)

followed by
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[10]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[10]vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)/
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)

3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)/Tathiana Garbin (ITA)vs. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)/
Roberta Vinci (ITA)


4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[3]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]vs. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)/Justin Gimelstob (USA)


T.B.A. 1


WILL PLAY IN ASHE OR ARMSTRONG
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[4]vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[30]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,414 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Good Luck

Gonzo and Capdeville !!!! :woohoo:

VAMOS !!!! :yeah:
 

·
Miss Fabray
Joined
·
55,507 Posts
Hopp Rogi!!! :bounce:

Vamos Feña, Paul, Chucho, David y Carlos!!! :bounce:

Ajmo Mario!!! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,433 Posts
Allleeeezzzzzzzzz!!!

Roger :worship:
Lleyton :rocker2:
Chucho :hearts:
Clement
Nando
Nalby
Moya
Djoko
Tursonov :drool:
Gonzo :rocker2:
 

·
#freeviktor
Joined
·
93,849 Posts
Good luck:

Andy Murray (GBR)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
David Ferrer (ESP)[17]
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
David Nalbandian (ARG)[11]
Novak Djokovic (SCG)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[21]
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,434 Posts
Ajmo Mario
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,758 Posts
GO TAYLOR, MOYA, ACASUSO!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
good luck:

Lleyton Hewitt
Nikolay Davydenko
Robert Lindstedt/Robin Soderling
Andy Murray :D
Jared Palmer/Travis Parrott
Fernando Verdasco :D
Corina Morariu/Mike Bryan
Jill Craybas/Jeff Morrison
Wayne Black/Kevin Ullyett
David Ferrer :D
Albert Montanes
Olivier Rochus
Jordan Kerr/Graydon Oliver
Amer Delic/Jeff Morrison
Dominik Hrbaty :D
Nicolas Kiefer
Peter Wessels
:worship: Novak Djokovic :worship:
Mario Ancic
Dmitry Tursunov :D
Jarkko Nieminen :D
Igor Andreev/Nikolay Davydenko
Samantha Stosur/Paul Hanley
Maria Kirilenko/Graydon Oliver :D
:worship: Karol Beck/Jaroslav Levinsky :worship:
Elena Likhovtseva/Daniel Nestor
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,994 Posts
:yeah:

David Nalbandian, Chucho Acasuso, Carlos Moya, Nico Almagro, David Ferrer, Fernando Verdasco
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,488 Posts
Allez:banana::
Rogi! :hearts: :yeah:
Kimmie! :D
Nalby!
Carlos!
Mario!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,744 Posts
Good luck guys! :smooch:

Taylor Dent (USA)[25]
Serena Williams (USA)[8]
Venus Williams (USA)[10]
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Paul Capdeville (CHI) :bounce:
Karol Kucera (SVK)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)[27]
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[15]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[30] :boxing:
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Mario Ancic (CRO)[22] :clap2:
Teddy Bear :lol: Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[21] :rocker2:
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[16] :aplot: /Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[16]
Yves Allegro (SUI)/Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[4]
 
1 - 20 of 1929 Posts
Top