Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 280 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,020 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Stadium 11.00 am

Justine Henin (BEL) vs. Angelique Kerber (GER)
Not Before 12:30 PM
Edina Gallovits (ROU) vs. Serena Williams (USA) [8]
Kevin Anderson (RSA) Q vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB) [3]
Benjamin Becker (GER) Q vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) [2]

Not Before 7.00 pm
Marta Domachowska (POL) vs. Venus Williams (USA) [6]
Pablo Cuevas (URU) Q vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) [17]


Grandstand 11.00 am

Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs. Agnes Szavay (HUN)
Not Before 12:30 PM
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. James Blake (USA) [9]
Marion Bartoli (FRA) [9] vs. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) [15] vs. Sam Warburg (USA) Q
Not Before 5.00 pm
David Nalbandian (ARG) [7] vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)


Court 1 11.00 am

Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs. Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Not Before 12:30 PM
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [3] vs. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [32]
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [8] vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

Not Before 5.00 pm
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Carlos Moya (ESP) [20]


Court 2 11.00 am

Nathalie Dechy (FRA) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [27] vs. Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) Q
Patty Schnyder (SUI) [11] vs. Vania King (USA) Q
Sam Querrey (USA) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) [10]
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) / Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) WC vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) / Lisa Raymond (USA) [8]
Martin Damm (CZE) / Pavel Vizner (CZE) [6] vs. Eric Butorac (USA) / Jordan Kerr (AUS)


Court 3 10.00 am

Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) [16] vs. Marin Cilic (CRO)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) [25] vs. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) [22] vs. Albert Montanes (ESP)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) [23] vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)



Court 4 10.00 am

Michaella Krajicek (NED) [30] vs. Marina Erakovic (NZL) WC
Sara Errani (ITA) vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [26]
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [25]
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) / Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA) / Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Leos Friedl (CZE) / David Skoch (CZE) vs. Christopher Kas (GER) / Rogier Wassen (NED)


Court 7 10.00 am

Virginie Razzano (FRA) [23] vs. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) Q vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [22]
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [17] vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) WC
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) / Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG) / Juan Monaco (ARG)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) / Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) vs. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) / Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) [4]


Court 8 10.00 am

Igor Andreev (RUS) [31] vs. Michael Berrer (GER)
Kaia Kanepi (EST) vs. Alona Bondarenko (UKR) [21]
Kveta Peschke (CZE) / Rennae Stubbs (AUS) [3] vs. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) / Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) / Jill Craybas (USA) vs. Dinara Safina (RUS) / Agnes Szavay (HUN)
Paul Hanley (AUS) / Leander Paes (IND) [8] vs. Yves Allegro (SUI) / Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
62,758 Posts
Go Anderson
Go Becker

:D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
911 Posts
Good luck to Gasquet, Anderson and Santoro. :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,138 Posts
Good luck to:

Kerber against Henin.
Gallovits against Williams.
Anderson against Djokovic.
Becker against Nadal.
Domachowska against Williams.
Cuevas against Gonzalez.
Szavay against Vesnina.
Seppi against Blake.
Wozniacki against Bartoli.
Warburg against Canas.
Malisse against Nalbandian.
Stepanek against Grosjean.
Chan against Kuznetsova.
del Potro against Lopez.
Gasquet against Tursunov.
Mahut against Moya.
Peer against Dechy.
Rodionova against Pennetta.
Schnyder against King.
Querrey against Berdych.
Hendler/Vaidisova against Likhovtseva/Raymond.
Butorac/Kerr against Damm/Vizner.
Cilic against Mathieu.
Nieminen against Kiefer.
Ferrero against Montanes.
Santoro against Ljubicic.
Erakovic against Krajicek.
Kirilenko against Errani.
Azarenka against Perebiynis.
Dechy/Zvonareva against Shvedova/Tanasugarn.
Kas/Wassen against Friedl/Skoch.
Harkleroad against Razzano.
Srebotnik against de los Rios.
Larcher de Brito against Radwanska.
Acasuso/Monaco against Fyrstenberg/Matkowski.
Chan/Chuang against Poutchek/Rodionova.
Berrer against Andreev.
Bondarenko against Kanepi.
Peschke/Stubbs against Kudryavtseva/Voskoboeva.
Safina/Szavay against Camerin/Craybas.
Hanley/Paes against Allegro/Mathieu.

:worship:
 
1 - 20 of 280 Posts
Top