Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 575 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,567 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Rod Laver Arena 11.00 AM

1. Justine Henin (BEL)[1] v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[25]

2. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[3] v. Virginie Razzano (FRA)[30]

3. Gilles Simon (FRA)[28] v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

Rod Laver Arena 7.30 PM

1. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[18] v. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

2. Andy Roddick (USA)[6] v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[29]

Vodafone Arena 11.00 AM

1. Marc Gicquel (FRA) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4]

2. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[26] v. Serena Williams (USA)[7]

3. Elena Vesnina (RUS) v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[5]

4. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[8] v. Igor Andreev (RUS)[31]

MARGARET Court ARENA 11.00 AM

1. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[12] v. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)

2. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

3. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[11] v. Shahar Peer (ISR)[17]

4. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[8] v. Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Andy Ram (ISR)[8] Adam Feeney (AUS)

Not Before 7:30 PM

5. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[24] v. Mardy Fish (USA)

Show Court 2 11.00 AM

1. Cara Black (ZIM)[1] v. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Liezel Huber (USA)[1] Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)

2. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[14] v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)[20]

3. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]
Alexander Peya (AUT) Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[2]


4. Serena Williams (USA) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[2]
Venus Williams (USA) Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[2]

Show Court 3 11.00 AM

1. Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Nicolas Massu (CHI)


2. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v. Aravane Rezai (FRA)

3. Stefan Koubek (AUT) v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[23]

4. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) v. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[6]
Samuel Groth (AUS) Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[6]

5. Sania Mirza (IND)[6] v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)[6] Elena Vesnina (RUS)

Court 6 11.00 AM

1. Scott Lipsky (USA) v. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[8]
David Martin (USA) Andy Ram (ISR)[8]


2. Agnes Szavay (HUN) v. Renata Voracova (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND) David Skoch (CZE)

3. Zi Yan (CHN)[7] v. Klaudia Jans (POL)
Jie Zheng (CHN)[7] Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)

4. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) v. T.B.D.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)


5. Zi Yan (CHN)[3] v. Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3] Jeff Coetzee (RSA)

Court 7 11.00 AM

1. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[9] v. Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[9] Santiago Ventura (ESP)


2. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)[16]
Selima Sfar (TUN) Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)[16]

3. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[10] v. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[10] Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)

4. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)

Court 13 1.00 PM

1. Janette Husarova (SVK) v. Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) Marcelo Melo (BRA)

2. Christopher Kas (GER)[15] v. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Rogier Wassen (NED)[15] Florent Serra (FRA)


Court 18 11.00 AM

1. Arnaud Clement (FRA)[7] v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)[7] Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)


2. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4] v. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[4] Martina Muller (GER)

3. Maret Ani (EST) v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Meilen Tu (USA) Roberta Vinci (ITA)

4. Rik De Voest (RSA) v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)[14]
Chris Haggard (RSA) Nicolas Mahut (FRA)[14]


5. Victoria Azarenka (BLR) v. Meilen Tu (USA)
Max Mirnyi (BLR) Marcin Matkowski (POL)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,972 Posts
Re: Friday ( 1 / 18 / 08 ) OOP & Scores

Good Fortune:
Jeff Coetzee/Vladimira Uhlirova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,026 Posts
Re: Friday ( 1 / 18 / 08 ) OOP & Scores

good luck:

Gilles Simon :worship:
Philipp Kohlschreiber :worship:
Nikolay Davydenko :D
Igor Andreev :D
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Jarkko Nieminen
Mikhail Youzhny
Jurgen Melzer/Alexander Peya
Paul-Henri Mathieu :D
Marcel Granollers-Pujol/Santiago Ventura :D
Fabio Fognini/Ivan Ljubicic
 

·
Anathemaniac
Joined
·
41,908 Posts
Re: Friday ( 1 / 18 / 08 ) OOP & Scores

Good Luck to:

Rafael Nadal
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Nikolay Davydenko
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Mikhail Youzhny

:bounce: :bounce: :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,926 Posts
Re: Friday ( 1 / 18 / 08 ) OOP & Scores

Good luck to Simon, Kohli, Gicquel, Gasquet, Tsonga and PHM :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,744 Posts
Re: Friday ( 1/18/08 ) OOP & Scores

GL to GGL,Fish and Paulo! :music:
 

·
Occasional Visitor
Joined
·
52,208 Posts
Re: Friday ( 1/18/08 ) OOP & Scores

Good luck to Misha and Igor :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,114 Posts
Re: Friday ( 1/18/08 ) OOP & Scores

good luck Kohli! :rocker2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
221 Posts
Re: Friday ( 1/18/08 ) OOP & Scores

Kohlschreiber :rocker2:
Tsonga :rocker2:
Youzhny :rocker2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,811 Posts
Man that Vaidisova is one sexy lady!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
240 Posts
3 BP's for Youzhny on start
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
95,412 Posts
Terrible Karlovic

1st set lost already

Gl Tsonga

hey dejosav.. thx for the bad rep a few days ago :wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,926 Posts
Tsonga breaks :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,642 Posts
Man that Vaidisova is one sexy lady!
She still can't match the high standard of studliness set by Radek Stepanek according to some here, who are themselves apparently specimens of physical flawlessness :tape: At least she's outlasted her rumoured BF in this AO...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,642 Posts
Tsonga off to a quick start in the first as is Youzhny, both currently up 5-2.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,642 Posts
Youzhny closes out the first set 6-2, Tsonga also serves to lead his match at 6-3.
 
1 - 20 of 575 Posts
Top