Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Grasse
Prize: 15K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 301 1
2 Yann MARTI (SUI) 303 1
3 Quentin HALYS (FRA) 320 1
4 Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 464 1
5 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 475 2
6 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) 481 1
7 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 483 1
8 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 496 1
9 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 505 1
10 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 567 1
11 Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 571 1
12 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 577 1
13 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 584 P 1
14 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 587 1
15 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 589 4
16 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 594 4
17 Romain ARNEODO (MON) 606 1
18 Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 610 1

Qualifying

1 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 616 1
2 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 626 1
3 Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 650 1
4 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 689 1
5 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 719 1
6 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 733 1
7 Florent DIEP (FRA) 739 1
8 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 748 1
9 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 785 1
10 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 816 1
11 Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 820 3
12 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 821 1
13 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 875 1
14 Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 889 1
15 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 891 6
16 Jelle SELS (NED) 893 1
17 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 902 1
18 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 949= 1
19 Michael BOIS (FRA) 958 1
20 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 963 2
21 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 964 1
22 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1025 1
23 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 1057 2
24 Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 1071 1
25 Adrien PUGET (FRA) 1102 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Alessandro BOCUS (FRA)
Maxime MORA (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Noe KHLIF (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jonathan GOMONT (FRA)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [12] 6-4 6-3 Tony BOURCET (FRA)
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Jean-Michel PEQUERY (FRA)
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [11] 6-3 6-2 Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [4] 7-5 6-0 Benjamin SIMONCINI (FRA)
Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Remy CHALA (FRA) [10]
Pascal MEIS (GER) [5] 6-3 6-1 Valentin VACHEROT (FRA)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [9] 6-1 6-3 Mathieu SCAGLIA (FRA)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [6] 6-2 6-1 Benoit BOTTERO (FRA)
Bastien FAVIER (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Denis KAPRIC (GER) [14]
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Hugo DAUBIAS (FRA)
Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) [15] 6-2 6-4 George DAVIES (GBR)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Elias EL KHALIFA (FRA)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) [13] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA)

Round 2

Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [1] 5-7 6-3 6-1 Maxime MORA (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) [2] 6-2 7-6(5) Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [12]
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [11]
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [4] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [5] 6-2 6-2 Martin BERAN (CAN) [9]
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [6] 6-2 6-2 Bastien FAVIER (FRA)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-0 Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) [15]
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) [13] 6-3 6-4 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yann MARTI (SUI) [1] 6-0 6-4 Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-1 7-6(2) Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Florent DIEP (FRA)
Corentin MOUTET (FRA) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-1 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 5-7 6-3 7-5 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [7] 5-7 7-5 6-1 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [8] 6-1 Retired Duje KEKEZ (CRO)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Adrien PUGET (FRA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4] 6-4 3-6 7-6(4) Maxime JANVIER (FRA)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 2-6 6-1 7-5 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) [6]
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) 6-1 6-4 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) Walkover Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2]

2nd Round

Yann MARTI (SUI) [1] 7-5 6-3 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3] 6-3 3-6 7-6(4) Corentin MOUTET (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [7] 6-1 6-3 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [8] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) 7-5 6-2 Yanais LAURENT (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Yann MARTI (SUI) [1] 7-5 6-3 Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [5]
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [7] 7-5 1-6 7-6(3) Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3]
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [8] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4]
Romain ARNEODO (MON) 6-3 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN)

Semifinal

Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [7] 6-4 6-3 Yann MARTI (SUI) [1]
Romain ARNEODO (MON) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [8]

Final

Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [7] 6-2 7-5 Romain ARNEODO (MON)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] BYE
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Florent DIEP (FRA)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3] BYE
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) / Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) / Adrien PUGET (FRA) 6-2 7-6(2) Morgan BOURBON (FRA) / Theo FOURNERIE (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [4] BYE
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Joseph HUBER (EGY) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Sami REINWEIN (GER) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Julien DUBAIL (BEL) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-4 2-6 [10-8] Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1]
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) Walkover Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3]
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [4] 3-6 6-1 [10-7] Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) / Adrien PUGET (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Joseph HUBER (EGY) Walkover Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

Julien DUBAIL (BEL) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-1 1-6 [10-4] Calvin HEMERY (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Joseph HUBER (EGY)

Final

Julien DUBAIL (BEL) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Alessandro BOCUS (FRA)
Maxime MORA (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Noe KHLIF (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jonathan GOMONT (FRA)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [12] 6-4 6-3 Tony BOURCET (FRA)
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Jean-Michel PEQUERY (FRA)
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [11] 6-3 6-2 Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [4] 7-5 6-0 Benjamin SIMONCINI (FRA)
Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Remy CHALA (FRA) [10]
Pascal MEIS (GER) [5] 6-3 6-1 Valentin VACHEROT (FRA)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [9] 6-1 6-3 Mathieu SCAGLIA (FRA)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [6] 6-2 6-1 Benoit BOTTERO (FRA)
Bastien FAVIER (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Denis KAPRIC (GER) [14]
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Hugo DAUBIAS (FRA)
Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) [15] 6-2 6-4 George DAVIES (GBR)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Elias EL KHALIFA (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Alessandro BOCUS (FRA)
Maxime MORA (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Noe KHLIF (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Jonathan GOMONT (FRA)
Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [12] 6-4 6-3 Tony BOURCET (FRA)
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Jean-Michel PEQUERY (FRA)
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [11] 6-3 6-2 Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [4] 7-5 6-0 Benjamin SIMONCINI (FRA)
Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Remy CHALA (FRA) [10]
Pascal MEIS (GER) [5] 6-3 6-1 Valentin VACHEROT (FRA)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [9] 6-1 6-3 Mathieu SCAGLIA (FRA)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [6] 6-2 6-1 Benoit BOTTERO (FRA)
Bastien FAVIER (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Denis KAPRIC (GER) [14]
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Hugo DAUBIAS (FRA)
Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) [15] 6-2 6-4 George DAVIES (GBR)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-0 Elias EL KHALIFA (FRA)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) [13] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA)

Round 2

Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [1] 5-7 6-3 6-1 Maxime MORA (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) [2] 6-2 7-6(5) Alexandre MASSA (FRA) [12]
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) [11]
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) [4] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [5] 6-2 6-2 Martin BERAN (CAN) [9]
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [6] 6-2 6-2 Bastien FAVIER (FRA)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-0 Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) [15]
Gabriel PETIT (FRA) [13] 6-3 6-4 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Corentin MOUTET (FRA) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-1 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [7] 5-7 7-5 6-1 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] BYE
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3] BYE
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) / Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) / Adrien PUGET (FRA) 6-2 7-6(2) Morgan BOURBON (FRA) / Theo FOURNERIE (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [4] BYE
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Joseph HUBER (EGY) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Sami REINWEIN (GER) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yann MARTI (SUI) [1] 6-0 6-4 Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-1 7-6(2) Sami REINWEIN (GER)
Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Alexandre MASSA (FRA)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Florent DIEP (FRA)
Corentin MOUTET (FRA) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-1 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) 5-7 6-3 7-5 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [7] 5-7 7-5 6-1 Morgan BOURBON (FRA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [8] 6-1 Retired Duje KEKEZ (CRO)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-1 6-3 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Adrien PUGET (FRA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4] 6-4 3-6 7-6(4) Maxime JANVIER (FRA)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 2-6 6-1 7-5 Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) [6]
Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) 6-1 6-4 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
Yanais LAURENT (FRA) Walkover Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sebastian BADER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] BYE
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-2 6-4 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) / Florent DIEP (FRA)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3] BYE
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) / Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) / Adrien PUGET (FRA) 6-2 7-6(2) Morgan BOURBON (FRA) / Theo FOURNERIE (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [4] BYE
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Joseph HUBER (EGY) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Sami REINWEIN (GER) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Calvin HEMERY (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) Walkover Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3]
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [4] 3-6 6-1 [10-7] Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) / Adrien PUGET (FRA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Joseph HUBER (EGY) Walkover Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Yann MARTI (SUI) [1] 7-5 6-3 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3] 6-3 3-6 7-6(4) Corentin MOUTET (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [7] 6-1 6-3 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Joseph HUBER (EGY)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Yann MARTI (SUI) [1] 7-5 6-3 Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3] 6-3 3-6 7-6(4) Corentin MOUTET (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [7] 6-1 6-3 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [8] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Medy CHETTAR (FRA)
Romain ARNEODO (MON) 7-5 6-2 Yanais LAURENT (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Julien DUBAIL (BEL) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-1 1-6 [10-4] Calvin HEMERY (FRA) / Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Joseph HUBER (EGY)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Yann MARTI (SUI) [1] 7-5 6-3 Calvin HEMERY (FRA) [5]
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [7] 7-5 1-6 7-6(3) Quentin HALYS (FRA) [3]
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [8] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [4]
Romain ARNEODO (MON) 6-3 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN)

Semifinal

Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [7] 6-4 6-3 Yann MARTI (SUI) [1]
Romain ARNEODO (MON) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Julien DUBAIL (BEL) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,484 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: France F9 [27 April/Grasse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [7] 6-2 7-5 Romain ARNEODO (MON)
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top